Race Results for…
2018 BREWTOBERFEST 5K

October 06, 2018 Results presented by 3 Bridges 5K and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
292
Last Updated:
10/7/2018 5:29:00 PM

Race was run on USA T&F course #GA17060WNC on the roads in Augusta GA. Overall results are based on Gun times per USA T&F rules. Please make any requests for corrections within 5 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 203 DONALD AMOS 00:18:39 00:18:38 06:00 min/mile AUGUSTA 37
2 640 ANDREW WALCZAK 00:20:27 00:20:27 06:35 min/mile N AUGUSTA 33
3 657 DAVID YOUNG 00:20:37 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile AUGUSTA 56
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 620 KETURAH STEWART 00:22:30 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile GROVETOWN 27
2 212 ANNIE BARRETT 00:22:40 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile AUGUSTA 23
3 516 LISA KEATON 00:22:56 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile AUGUSTA 40

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
291 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 203 DONALD AMOS M 37 AUGUSTA GA 00:18:39 00:18:38 06:00 min/mile
2 640 ANDREW WALCZAK M 33 N AUGUSTA SC 00:20:27 00:20:27 06:35 min/mile
3 657 DAVID YOUNG M 56 AUGUSTA GA 00:20:37 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile
4 202 SAMUEL ADELSON M 29 AUGUSTA GA 00:20:42 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile
5 666 STEVEN FRAILS M 52 AUGUSTA GA 00:20:53 00:20:52 06:43 min/mile
6 633 STEVE TRICKETT M 41 AUGUSTA GA 00:21:11 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile
7 616 MICHAEL SKOOG M 29 FT GORDON GA 00:21:17 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile
8 238 NICK BUGOSH M 39 N AUGUSTA SC 00:21:53 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile
9 606 DAVID SCOTT M 56 AUGUSTA GA 00:22:05 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile
10 535 HAYDEN MAH M 23 AUGUSTA GA 00:22:11 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile
11 588 HUNTER REID M 23 AUGUSTA GA 00:22:20 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile
12 515 BENJAMIN KEATON M 39 AUGUSTA GA 00:22:58 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile
13 267 MICHAEL DOOLEY M 33 N AUGUSTA SC 00:22:28 00:22:25 07:13 min/mile
14 620 KETURAH STEWART F 27 GROVETOWN GA 00:22:30 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile
15 603 KENNETH SCERBO M 41 GROVETOWN GA 00:22:35 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile
16 217 AARON BETHUNE M 34 EVANS GA 00:22:32 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile
17 232 PADDY BROWN M 45 ATLANTA GA 00:22:52 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile
18 644 DANE WATKINS M 31 AIKEN SC 00:22:38 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile
19 212 ANNIE BARRETT F 23 AUGUSTA GA 00:22:40 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile
20 592 CHRIS ROBERTS M 26 EVANS GA 00:22:47 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile
21 516 LISA KEATON F 40 AUGUSTA GA 00:22:56 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
22 222 BOBBY BOHAM M 52 AUGUSTA GA 00:23:14 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
23 281 ARIANA FRANGOS F 29 EVANS GA 00:23:12 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile
24 629 GRAHAM THEISEN M 33 AUGUSTA GA 00:23:25 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile
25 208 SANTUL BAPAT M 24 AUGUSTA GA 00:23:20 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile
26 239 DAN BURNETT M 33 EVANS GA 00:23:30 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile
27 668 NILS CALASANZIO M 28 EVANS GA 00:23:44 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile
28 288 ANDREW GOSS M 46 AUGUSTA GA 00:24:28 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile
29 564 JOHN MYERS M 24 AUGUSTA GA 00:24:50 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile
30 278 BRENDAN FINLEY M 26 AUGUSTA GA 00:24:10 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile
31 247 TREY CASHWELL M 34 AUGUSTA GA 00:24:14 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile
32 563 THOMAS MUNRO M 38 EVANS GA 00:24:12 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile
33 591 MITCH REZAC M 54 AIKEN SC 00:24:32 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile
34 665 ASHLYNN WARD F 36 N AUGUSTA SC 00:24:30 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile
35 576 ALFREDO PEREZ M 34 GROVETOWN GA 00:24:37 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile
36 215 NATHAN BEATY M 33 AUGUSTA GA 00:24:39 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile
37 650 ROBERT WING M 37 GROVETOWN GA 00:24:40 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile
38 520 JOE KIRSTEIN M 47 AUGUSTA GA 00:25:01 00:24:43 07:58 min/mile
39 391 PATRICK HATCH M 54 N AUGUSTA SC 00:24:52 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile
40 252 LARRY CIRINCIONE M 62 MARTINEZ GA 00:24:51 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile
41 562 MARV MORRIS M 30 GROVETOWN GA 00:24:50 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile
42 673 CAMERON BYERS M 22 EVANS GA 00:25:06 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile
43 630 MICHAEL THOMPSON M 26 AUGUSTA GA 00:25:31 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile
44 276 JORDAN FASH M 24 AIKEN SC 00:25:08 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile
45 553 COREY MENOU M 27 AUGUSTA GA 00:25:36 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile
46 672 SCOTT BYERS M 53 EVANS GA 00:25:25 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile
47 642 ANDREW WARREN M 26 AUGUSTA GA 00:25:13 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile
48 503 TANNER HINSEY M 26 AUGUSTA GA 00:25:20 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile
49 667 MICHAEL RIABOV M 23 AUGUSTA GA 00:25:26 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile
50 223 PATTY BOHAM F 51 AUGUSTA GA 00:25:46 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile
291 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 203 DONALD AMOS M 37 AUGUSTA GA 00:18:39 00:18:38 06:00 min/mile
2 640 ANDREW WALCZAK M 33 N AUGUSTA SC 00:20:27 00:20:27 06:35 min/mile
3 657 DAVID YOUNG M 56 AUGUSTA GA 00:20:37 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile
14 620 KETURAH STEWART F 27 GROVETOWN GA 00:22:30 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile
19 212 ANNIE BARRETT F 23 AUGUSTA GA 00:22:40 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile
21 516 LISA KEATON F 40 AUGUSTA GA 00:22:56 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
1 - 13
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
64 608 COOPER SEIDER M 13 N AUGUSTA SC 00:27:19 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile
146 285 JACKSON FRENCH M 11 GROVETOWN GA 00:32:24 00:31:42 10:13 min/mile
14 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
10 535 HAYDEN MAH M 23 AUGUSTA GA 00:22:11 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile
11 588 HUNTER REID M 23 AUGUSTA GA 00:22:20 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile
25 208 SANTUL BAPAT M 24 AUGUSTA GA 00:23:20 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile
29 564 JOHN MYERS M 24 AUGUSTA GA 00:24:50 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile
42 673 CAMERON BYERS M 22 EVANS GA 00:25:06 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile
76 220 MARY CLAIRE BIRDSONG F 24 EVANS GA 00:27:36 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile
95 638 TAYLOR VRSCAK F 24 N AUGUSTA SC 00:29:07 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile
98 201 BRITNEY ABRAHAMSON F 23 AUGUSTA GA 00:28:50 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile
104 597 DALLAS RUTLEDGE F 24 EVANS GA 00:29:14 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile
130 214 KRISTEN BEASLEY F 24 EVANS GA 00:30:42 00:30:35 09:51 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
4 202 SAMUEL ADELSON M 29 AUGUSTA GA 00:20:42 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile
7 616 MICHAEL SKOOG M 29 FT GORDON GA 00:21:17 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile
20 592 CHRIS ROBERTS M 26 EVANS GA 00:22:47 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile
27 668 NILS CALASANZIO M 28 EVANS GA 00:23:44 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile
30 278 BRENDAN FINLEY M 26 AUGUSTA GA 00:24:10 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile
23 281 ARIANA FRANGOS F 29 EVANS GA 00:23:12 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile
58 398 MARIANA HERNANDEZ F 27 AUGUSTA GA 00:26:23 00:26:18 08:29 min/mile
85 271 ASHLEY ELIZONDO F 28 AIKEN SC 00:28:27 00:28:04 09:03 min/mile
86 254 COURTNEY COMSTOCK F 27 AIKEN SC 00:28:26 00:28:04 09:03 min/mile
102 296 ALEX HALL F 25 AUGUSTA GA 00:29:21 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
13 267 MICHAEL DOOLEY M 33 N AUGUSTA SC 00:22:28 00:22:25 07:13 min/mile
16 217 AARON BETHUNE M 34 EVANS GA 00:22:32 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile
18 644 DANE WATKINS M 31 AIKEN SC 00:22:38 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile
24 629 GRAHAM THEISEN M 33 AUGUSTA GA 00:23:25 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile
26 239 DAN BURNETT M 33 EVANS GA 00:23:30 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile
60 543 LEANNE MATHURIN F 30 AIKEN SC 00:26:44 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile
67 244 KATHERINE CAPEHART F 33 EVANS GA 00:27:01 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile
70 206 COURTNEY BABB F 34 EVANS GA 00:27:11 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile
92 578 TARA PETTIT F 34 AUGUSTA GA 00:28:23 00:28:23 09:09 min/mile
105 527 ALEXA LARSON F 32 EVANS GA 00:29:40 00:28:57 09:20 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
8 238 NICK BUGOSH M 39 N AUGUSTA SC 00:21:53 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile
12 515 BENJAMIN KEATON M 39 AUGUSTA GA 00:22:58 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile
32 563 THOMAS MUNRO M 38 EVANS GA 00:24:12 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile
37 650 ROBERT WING M 37 GROVETOWN GA 00:24:40 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile
62 245 CHRISTOPHER CARAZA M 37 N AUGUSTA SC 00:26:50 00:26:31 08:33 min/mile
34 665 ASHLYNN WARD F 36 N AUGUSTA SC 00:24:30 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile
75 654 LESLEY YARNELL F 37 HARLEM GA 00:28:04 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile
89 511 KATIE JOHNSON F 37 N AUGUSTA SC 00:28:49 00:28:18 09:07 min/mile
113 571 SOPHIA PATTON F 36 AUGUSTA GA 00:29:40 00:29:24 09:29 min/mile
151 679 MARIA HAZEL F 37 NORTH AUGUSTA SC 00:32:30 00:32:28 10:28 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
6 633 STEVE TRICKETT M 41 AUGUSTA GA 00:21:11 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile
15 603 KENNETH SCERBO M 41 GROVETOWN GA 00:22:35 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile
100 671 BRYAN MOORE M 42 AUGUSTA GA 00:29:15 00:28:49 09:17 min/mile
103 557 ADAMS MITCHELL M 40 N AUGUSTA SC 00:29:01 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile
114 259 ANDREW DELOACH M 44 EVANS GA 00:29:35 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile
83 648 ASHLEE WILLIAMS F 43 AUGUSTA GA 00:28:24 00:27:58 09:01 min/mile
123 521 KIMBERLY KIRSTEIN F 43 AUGUSTA GA 00:30:35 00:30:17 09:46 min/mile
124 225 KELLI BRAUN F 40 N AUGUSTA SC 00:30:41 00:30:19 09:46 min/mile
154 280 EDITH FITZGERALD F 42 AUGUSTA GA 00:33:06 00:33:04 10:40 min/mile
192 544 AKIKO MAXEY F 42 N AUGUSTA SC 00:37:13 00:37:13 12:00 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
17 232 PADDY BROWN M 45 ATLANTA GA 00:22:52 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile
28 288 ANDREW GOSS M 46 AUGUSTA GA 00:24:28 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile
38 520 JOE KIRSTEIN M 47 AUGUSTA GA 00:25:01 00:24:43 07:58 min/mile
57 393 JOHN HAYES M 45 AUGUSTA GA 00:26:42 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile
65 607 CHARLES SEIDER M 45 N AUGUSTA SC 00:27:20 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile
87 555 ROBYN METTS F 45 WARRENVILLE SC 00:28:10 00:28:06 09:03 min/mile
106 531 STEPHANIE LIPECKY F 48 EVANS GA 00:29:31 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile
138 528 HUON LE F 49 AUGUSTA GA 00:31:03 00:30:59 09:59 min/mile
186 277 JANE FINK F 47 EVANS GA 00:36:39 00:36:25 11:44 min/mile
211 637 ELIA VALDESPINO F 47 GROVETOWN GA 00:40:06 00:39:50 12:50 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
5 666 STEVEN FRAILS M 52 AUGUSTA GA 00:20:53 00:20:52 06:43 min/mile
22 222 BOBBY BOHAM M 52 AUGUSTA GA 00:23:14 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
33 591 MITCH REZAC M 54 AIKEN SC 00:24:32 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile
39 391 PATRICK HATCH M 54 N AUGUSTA SC 00:24:52 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile
46 672 SCOTT BYERS M 53 EVANS GA 00:25:25 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile
50 223 PATTY BOHAM F 51 AUGUSTA GA 00:25:46 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile
69 205 CAROLINE ATSEFF F 52 EVANS GA 00:27:08 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile
99 390 LISA HATCH F 51 N AUGUSTA SC 00:28:49 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile
120 604 NANCY SCHLOTTKE F 54 EVANS GA 00:30:08 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile
122 678 LISA PADGETT F 51 EVANS GA 00:30:24 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
9 606 DAVID SCOTT M 56 AUGUSTA GA 00:22:05 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile
77 506 JOSEPH HUGHES M 56 N AUGUSTA SC 00:27:52 00:27:48 08:58 min/mile
96 550 RILEY MCLEOD M 57 GROVETOWN GA 00:28:54 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile
107 554 MONTY METTS M 56 WARRENVILLE SC 00:29:20 00:29:15 09:26 min/mile
118 248 GUY CHABOT M 57 PUEBLO CO 00:30:04 00:29:53 09:38 min/mile
140 275 SUSAN FAGAN F 59 AUGUSTA GA 00:31:30 00:31:15 10:04 min/mile
152 261 CHRIS DERR F 57 TRENTON SC 00:32:32 00:32:29 10:28 min/mile
209 560 PATRICIA MOLLICA F 59 AUGUSTA GA 00:39:46 00:39:37 12:46 min/mile
239 549 DORIS MCLEOD F 56 GROVETOWN GA 00:46:42 00:46:14 14:54 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
40 252 LARRY CIRINCIONE M 62 MARTINEZ GA 00:24:51 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile
84 270 LESLIE DUNCANSON M 64 N AUGUSTA SC 00:28:05 00:28:01 09:02 min/mile
181 663 ALEX LEE M 63 AUGUSTA GA 00:36:45 00:35:58 11:36 min/mile
208 559 ANTHONY MOLLICA M 64 AUGUSTA GA 00:39:46 00:39:36 12:46 min/mile
128 622 BARBARA SULLIVAN F 62 EVANS GA 00:30:53 00:30:27 09:49 min/mile
177 242 SUSAN CALDWELL F 64 EVANS GA 00:36:03 00:35:22 11:24 min/mile
240 227 SHEREE BROCK F 60 GROVETOWN GA 00:47:31 00:47:07 15:11 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
176 228 DAVID BROWN M 69 AUGUSTA GA 00:35:58 00:35:20 11:23 min/mile
183 552 MIKW MCNAMARA M 65 N AUGUSTA SC 00:36:46 00:36:06 11:38 min/mile
220 580 HAROLD PITCHFORD M 65 AUGUSTA GA 00:42:08 00:41:53 13:30 min/mile
270 400 PAT HILL F 67 EVANS GA 00:56:09 00:55:56 18:02 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
200 241 ROBERT CALDWELL M 74 EVANS GA 00:39:00 00:38:18 12:21 min/mile
218 649 ROBERT WILSON M 70 HARLEM GA 00:41:24 00:41:09 13:16 min/mile
224 274 GARY ENGEN M 75 AUGUSTA GA 00:44:04 00:43:20 13:58 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
292
Last Updated:
10/7/2018 5:29:00 PM

Race was run on USA T&F course #GA17060WNC on the roads in Augusta GA. Overall results are based on Gun times per USA T&F rules. Please make any requests for corrections within 5 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 270


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
142 09:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
128 11:45
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction