Race Results for…
3 BRIDGES 5K RUN AND WALK-2019

March 09, 2019 Results presented by 3 Bridges 5K and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
690
Last Updated:
3/9/2019 8:12:33 PM

Results are based on Gun Times only. Chip times are shown for a convenience for the runners and are NOT the official times. All requests for corrections must be made within 7 days. USA T & F  course # GA15004WC

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 457 CARLOS RODRIGUEZ 00:18:23 00:18:23 05:55 min/mile GROVETOWN 17
2 374 BEN MONNIG 00:18:25 00:18:25 05:56 min/mile AUGUSTA 14
3 133 CAIDEN CURTIS 00:18:46 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile HARLEM 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 557 LARA WAY 00:20:11 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile MARTINEZ 22
2 461 SIMONE ROJAS 00:20:37 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile EVANS 15
3 600 JILL OGRADY 00:21:20 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile AUGUSTA 50

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
689 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 457 CARLOS RODRIGUEZ M 17 GROVETOWN GA O/A 00:18:23 00:18:23 05:55 min/mile
2 374 BEN MONNIG M 14 AUGUSTA GA O/A 00:18:25 00:18:25 05:56 min/mile
3 133 CAIDEN CURTIS M 16 HARLEM GA O/A 00:18:46 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile
4 617 HAYES TRAPP M 14 AIKEN SC 1 00:18:56 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile
5 350 JAMES MCCARTY M 30 GROVETOWN GA 1 00:19:01 00:18:44 06:08 min/mile
6 144 PARKER DIXON M 16 AUGUSTA GA 2 00:19:07 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile
7 681 IZIQ THOMAS M 13 N AUGUSTA SC 1 00:19:18 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile
8 471 DAVID SANTOSKI M 26 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:19:19 00:19:18 06:13 min/mile
9 238 SEAN HENSON M 14 EVANS GA 3 00:19:59 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile
10 557 LARA WAY F 22 MARTINEZ GA O/A 00:20:11 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile
11 626 ERIC VANDERIEF M 24 ST LOUIS MO 1 00:20:11 00:20:11 06:30 min/mile
12 601 NEAL SMITH M 45 EVANS GA 1 00:20:15 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile
13 605 MARC STANLEY M 47 ST LOUIS MO 2 00:20:30 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile
14 461 SIMONE ROJAS F 15 EVANS GA O/A 00:20:37 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile
15 149 MICHAEL DOOLEY M 33 N AUGUSTA SC 2 00:21:18 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile
16 600 JILL OGRADY F 50 AUGUSTA GA O/A 00:21:20 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile
17 602 STEVEN FRAILS M 52 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:21:25 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile
18 593 DAVID YOUNG M 56 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:21:27 00:21:24 06:55 min/mile
19 159 FAIN DYE M 54 EVANS GA 2 00:22:03 00:22:00 07:06 min/mile
20 674 JONATHAN RAMIREZ SMITH M 13 GROVETOWN GA 2 00:22:07 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile
21 38 JOSHUA BLACK M 33 AUGUSTA GA 3 00:22:08 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile
22 649 MICHAEL LOTTER M 52 AIKEN SC 3 00:22:15 00:22:03 07:10 min/mile
23 307 TOM LAMB M 67 WADLEY GA 1 00:22:20 00:22:19 07:12 min/mile
24 570 EDWARD WILLIAMS M 34 LEXINGTON PARK MD 4 00:22:21 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile
25 611 TOM NORTON M 57 EVANS GA 2 00:22:29 00:22:23 07:15 min/mile
26 689 AINE TRAPP F 13 AIKEN SC 1 00:22:29 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile
27 660 SAWYER CRIPPS M 13 EVANS GA 3 00:22:38 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile
28 382 EVAN MUDWILDER M 28 EVANS GA 2 00:22:42 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile
29 77 LILY BUTLER F 16 N AUGUSTA SC 1 00:22:45 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile
30 72 RON BURK M 41 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:22:48 00:22:42 07:21 min/mile
31 300 JOSHUA KIRSTEIN M 18 AUGUSTA GA 4 00:22:57 00:22:02 07:24 min/mile
32 475 DAVID SCOTT M 56 AUGUSTA GA 3 00:23:02 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile
33 563 GEORGE WHITMIRE M 64 EVANS GA 2 00:23:03 00:23:02 07:26 min/mile
34 464 JOHN RUDENKO M 32 GROVETOWN GA 5 00:23:07 00:22:45 07:27 min/mile
35 410 ALEX PAYTON M 29 AUGUSTA GA 3 00:23:09 00:22:25 07:28 min/mile
36 128 BARRY CROMER M 47 N AUGUSTA SC 3 00:23:14 00:22:35 07:29 min/mile
37 481 SANDESH SHRESTHA M 34 GROVETOWN GA 6 00:23:20 00:23:12 07:31 min/mile
38 612 VITALY KHUZEUS M 36 COLLINGSWOOD NJ 1 00:23:26 00:23:20 07:33 min/mile
39 340 BOBBY MARTIN M 44 AUGUSTA GA 2 00:23:29 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile
40 273 BRANDON JOHNSON M 32 HEPHZIBAH GA 7 00:23:32 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile
41 223 JOE HALL M 34 AUGUSTA GA 8 00:23:39 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile
42 510 MICK SWOPE M 51 ROUND ROCK TX 4 00:23:40 00:23:38 07:38 min/mile
43 232 TRAVIS HATCHER M 48 HARLEM GA 4 00:23:41 00:23:21 07:38 min/mile
44 137 CHRISTOPHER DAVIS M 29 AUGUSTA GA 4 00:23:41 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile
45 217 CARSON GRIFFIN M 16 EVANS GA 5 00:23:43 00:23:32 07:39 min/mile
46 425 BOBBY POWELL M 51 EVANS GA 5 00:23:43 00:23:37 07:39 min/mile
47 625 ANNIE GASSNER F 23 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:23:44 00:23:42 07:39 min/mile
48 205 ZACHARY GOOLSBY M 15 AIKEN SC 6 00:23:51 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile
49 270 MICHAEL JEWELL M 30 AUGUSTA GA 9 00:23:51 00:23:47 07:41 min/mile
50 623 STEVEN SCHMIDTZ M 58 JUNEAU AK 4 00:23:53 00:23:52 07:42 min/mile
689 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 457 CARLOS RODRIGUEZ M 17 GROVETOWN GA O/A 00:18:23 00:18:23 05:55 min/mile
2 374 BEN MONNIG M 14 AUGUSTA GA O/A 00:18:25 00:18:25 05:56 min/mile
3 133 CAIDEN CURTIS M 16 HARLEM GA O/A 00:18:46 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile
10 557 LARA WAY F 22 MARTINEZ GA O/A 00:20:11 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile
14 461 SIMONE ROJAS F 15 EVANS GA O/A 00:20:37 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile
16 600 JILL OGRADY F 50 AUGUSTA GA O/A 00:21:20 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile
1 - 13
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
7 681 IZIQ THOMAS M 13 N AUGUSTA SC 1 00:19:18 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile
20 674 JONATHAN RAMIREZ SMITH M 13 GROVETOWN GA 2 00:22:07 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile
27 660 SAWYER CRIPPS M 13 EVANS GA 3 00:22:38 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile
26 689 AINE TRAPP F 13 AIKEN SC 1 00:22:29 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile
52 661 GRACE GREER F 12 N AUGUSTA SC 2 00:23:56 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile
79 651 KELLY JANE ANDREWS F 10 AUGUSTA GA 3 00:25:57 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile
14 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
4 617 HAYES TRAPP M 14 AIKEN SC 1 00:18:56 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile
6 144 PARKER DIXON M 16 AUGUSTA GA 2 00:19:07 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile
9 238 SEAN HENSON M 14 EVANS GA 3 00:19:59 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile
29 77 LILY BUTLER F 16 N AUGUSTA SC 1 00:22:45 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile
88 43 MADISON BOWLING F 14 EVANS GA 2 00:26:35 00:26:33 08:34 min/mile
104 88 CAROLYN CARPENTER F 16 AIKEN SC 3 00:27:19 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
11 626 ERIC VANDERIEF M 24 ST LOUIS MO 1 00:20:11 00:20:11 06:30 min/mile
82 470 ANTONIO SANTI M 22 AUGUSTA GA 2 00:26:19 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile
106 246 NOAH HIGGENBOTTOM M 22 N AUGUSTA SC 3 00:27:37 00:27:25 08:54 min/mile
47 625 ANNIE GASSNER F 23 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:23:44 00:23:42 07:39 min/mile
62 120 ZUZANNA TALACKOVA F 23 SALUDA SC 2 00:24:50 00:24:10 08:00 min/mile
120 473 ZOE SCHORR F 23 GROVETOWN GA 3 00:28:42 00:28:39 09:15 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
8 471 DAVID SANTOSKI M 26 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:19:19 00:19:18 06:13 min/mile
28 382 EVAN MUDWILDER M 28 EVANS GA 2 00:22:42 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile
35 410 ALEX PAYTON M 29 AUGUSTA GA 3 00:23:09 00:22:25 07:28 min/mile
70 311 JORDAN LASKER F 27 FREDERICKSBURG VA 1 00:25:23 00:25:00 08:11 min/mile
122 243 CHARLENE HIGDON F 25 AUGUSTA GA 2 00:28:45 00:28:22 09:16 min/mile
123 406 RACHAEL PARR F 27 AUGUSTA GA 3 00:28:51 00:28:13 09:18 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
5 350 JAMES MCCARTY M 30 GROVETOWN GA 1 00:19:01 00:18:44 06:08 min/mile
15 149 MICHAEL DOOLEY M 33 N AUGUSTA SC 2 00:21:18 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile
21 38 JOSHUA BLACK M 33 AUGUSTA GA 3 00:22:08 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile
58 371 ANDREA MIGUEL F 33 EVANS GA 1 00:24:20 00:24:15 07:50 min/mile
68 345 RHONDA MATHIS F 33 AUGUSTA GA 2 00:25:13 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile
101 126 ALICIA CROCKER F 34 AUGUSTA GA 3 00:27:15 00:26:46 08:47 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
38 612 VITALY KHUZEUS M 36 COLLINGSWOOD NJ 1 00:23:26 00:23:20 07:33 min/mile
54 231 MATT HARVEY M 38 AUGUSTA GA 2 00:24:05 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile
86 206 NOLAN GRAF M 35 AUGUSTA GA 3 00:26:32 00:25:31 08:33 min/mile
73 130 SARAH CRUZ F 39 EVANS GA 1 00:25:34 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile
80 409 SOPHIA PATTON F 37 AUGUSTA GA 2 00:26:09 00:25:48 08:26 min/mile
90 460 SHAY ROGERS F 39 AUGUSTA GA 3 00:26:47 00:26:10 08:38 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
30 72 RON BURK M 41 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:22:48 00:22:42 07:21 min/mile
39 340 BOBBY MARTIN M 44 AUGUSTA GA 2 00:23:29 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile
61 63 JEFF BROWN M 43 EVANS GA 3 00:24:48 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile
53 235 PATRICIA HAYER F 40 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:23:57 00:23:53 07:43 min/mile
92 50 KATHRYN BRADSHAW F 41 GROVETOWN GA 2 00:26:53 00:25:28 08:40 min/mile
132 74 JENNIFER BUSBEE F 44 EVANS GA 3 00:29:10 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
12 601 NEAL SMITH M 45 EVANS GA 1 00:20:15 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile
13 605 MARC STANLEY M 47 ST LOUIS MO 2 00:20:30 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile
36 128 BARRY CROMER M 47 N AUGUSTA SC 3 00:23:14 00:22:35 07:29 min/mile
64 538 APARNA VIJAYAN F 49 MARTINEZ GA 1 00:24:55 00:24:53 08:02 min/mile
114 76 KIMBERLY BUTLER F 47 N AUGUSTA SC 2 00:28:09 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile
175 112 KAJSE CONKRIGHT F 46 AUGUSTA GA 3 00:31:16 00:30:09 10:05 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
17 602 STEVEN FRAILS M 52 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:21:25 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile
19 159 FAIN DYE M 54 EVANS GA 2 00:22:03 00:22:00 07:06 min/mile
22 649 MICHAEL LOTTER M 52 AIKEN SC 3 00:22:15 00:22:03 07:10 min/mile
97 556 ANNE WAY F 51 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:27:06 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile
157 189 MISSY FRUIT F 52 MILLEN GA 2 00:30:36 00:29:38 09:52 min/mile
187 176 PAMELA FERGUSON F 54 HEPHZIBAH GA 3 00:31:49 00:30:37 10:15 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
18 593 DAVID YOUNG M 56 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:21:27 00:21:24 06:55 min/mile
25 611 TOM NORTON M 57 EVANS GA 2 00:22:29 00:22:23 07:15 min/mile
32 475 DAVID SCOTT M 56 AUGUSTA GA 3 00:23:02 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile
131 207 COLEMAN GRAHAM F 55 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:29:08 00:29:08 09:23 min/mile
284 263 JEANENE HUNNICUTT F 57 AUGUSTA GA 2 00:35:51 00:35:04 11:33 min/mile
295 544 MADEE WALKER F 55 HEPHZIBAH GA 3 00:36:05 00:35:43 11:38 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
23 307 TOM LAMB M 67 WADLEY GA 1 00:22:20 00:22:19 07:12 min/mile
33 563 GEORGE WHITMIRE M 64 EVANS GA 2 00:23:03 00:23:02 07:26 min/mile
66 100 LARRY CIRINCIONE M 62 MARTINEZ GA 3 00:25:01 00:24:55 08:04 min/mile
107 536 ROSA MARIA VELAZQUEZ F 63 CASA ALEMAN MX 1 00:27:45 00:27:25 08:57 min/mile
221 384 SHERRY MURDAUGH F 63 GRANITEVILLE SC 2 00:33:10 00:33:05 10:41 min/mile
276 227 CAROLE HANES F 65 AUGUSTA GA 3 00:35:16 00:34:15 11:22 min/mile
70 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
415 564 RON WHITTEMORE M 72 MARTINEZ GA 1 00:44:22 00:42:31 14:18 min/mile
475 589 AL YARBROUGH M 77 AUGUSTA GA 2 00:47:20 00:45:48 15:16 min/mile
332 139 BARBARA DELLAMORA F 74 AIKEN SC 1 00:37:35 00:37:29 12:07 min/mile
445 320 TRUDY LITTLEFIELD F 71 N AUGUSTA SC 2 00:46:02 00:45:38 14:50 min/mile
520 194 WENDY GERRITY F 71 MARTINEZ GA 3 00:52:35 00:51:55 16:57 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
690
Last Updated:
3/9/2019 8:12:33 PM

Results are based on Gun Times only. Chip times are shown for a convenience for the runners and are NOT the official times. All requests for corrections must be made within 7 days. USA T & F  course # GA15004WC

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 604


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
240 10:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
364 13:27
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction