Race Results for…
2018 Atlantic City 10K & G. Larry James 5K

October 20, 2018 Results presented by Atlantic City JCC and timed by SVE Timing Mid-Atlantic
Participants:
759
Last Updated:
10/20/2018 11:53:21 AM

Click on Runner Names for Split Times

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 351 CYRUS KORIR 00:15:14.2 00:15:13.7 04:54 min/mile CHAPEL HILL 25
2 431 GISHA DIDA MACO 00:16:18.9 00:16:18.3 05:15 min/mile 36
3 174 K. J. LAIDIG 00:18:17.7 00:18:15.2 05:53 min/mile HADDONFIELD 57
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 352 EGLAY NALYANYA 00:17:08.7 00:17:08.2 05:31 min/mile CHAPEL HILL 22
2 435 NUHAMIN BOGALE ASHAME 00:18:14.6 00:18:13.9 05:52 min/mile 25
3 333 MARIA WINTERS 00:19:43.1 00:19:41.1 06:20 min/mile PHOENIXVILLE 34

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5483 SIMION CHIRCHIR 00:28:34.1 00:28:33.4 04:36 min/mile CHAPEL HILL 34
2 5526 GIRMA BEHELE GEBRE 00:29:17.3 00:29:16.5 04:43 min/mile 0
3 5527 ABU KEBEDE DIRIBA 00:32:43.6 00:32:43.0 05:16 min/mile 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5484 SUSAN JEROTICH 00:35:39.0 00:35:38.5 05:44 min/mile CHAPEL HILL 31
2 5525 BOSE ASSEFA 00:36:01.9 00:36:00.7 05:48 min/mile 0
3 5013 KATIE ARMOLD 00:40:50.1 00:40:45.5 06:34 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 29

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
335 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Division Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
1 5K 351 CYRUS KORIR 00:15:14.2 00:15:13.7 25 O/A M 1 04:54 min/mile CHAPEL HILL NC
2 5K 431 GISHA DIDA MACO 00:16:18.9 00:16:18.3 36 O/A M 2 05:15 min/mile
3 5K 352 EGLAY NALYANYA 00:17:08.7 00:17:08.2 22 O/A F 1 05:31 min/mile CHAPEL HILL NC
4 5K 435 NUHAMIN BOGALE ASHAME 00:18:14.6 00:18:13.9 25 O/A F 2 05:52 min/mile
5 5K 174 K. J. LAIDIG 00:18:17.7 00:18:15.2 57 O/A M 3 05:53 min/mile HADDONFIELD NJ
6 5K 358 NICHOLAS FERZETTI 00:18:53.8 00:18:53.3 15 1 M 4 06:05 min/mile OCEAN CITY NJ
7 5K 303 MATT SPARACINO 00:19:32.7 00:19:30.8 40 1 M 5 06:17 min/mile HARRINGTON DE
8 5K 331 TROY WELCH 00:19:50.7 00:19:40.9 26 1 M 6 06:20 min/mile STATEN ISLAND NY
9 5K 333 MARIA WINTERS 00:19:43.1 00:19:41.1 34 O/A F 3 06:20 min/mile PHOENIXVILLE PA
10 5K 199 WILLIAM MARTIN 00:20:06.7 00:19:56.8 47 2 M 7 06:25 min/mile BLACKWOOD NJ
11 5K 416 MATT HOFFMAN 00:20:04.3 00:20:03.5 13 1 M 8 06:28 min/mile
12 5K 245 JOSEPH PACIFICO 00:20:15.1 00:20:13.5 24 2 M 9 06:31 min/mile BROOMALL PA
13 5K 323 SALOMON VAZQUEZ 00:20:30.8 00:20:18.4 42 3 M 10 06:32 min/mile SEWELL NJ
14 5K 70 ADRIENNE DALESSIO 00:20:46.7 00:20:42.5 36 1 F 4 06:40 min/mile AUDUBON NJ
15 5K 162 JOSEPH KOLOK 00:20:50.8 00:20:46.5 46 4 M 11 06:41 min/mile MOUNT ROYAL NJ
16 5K 337 BILLY WRIGHT 00:20:56.2 00:20:55.1 66 1 M 12 06:44 min/mile HADDONFIELD NJ
17 5K 179 TRAVIS LEMON 00:22:18.4 00:21:05.1 29 3 M 13 06:48 min/mile HAMMONTON NJ
18 5K 222 TARA MOUSAW 00:21:18.4 00:21:16.8 27 1 F 5 06:51 min/mile MARMORA NJ
19 5K 132 DANIELLE HORNEFF 00:21:28.3 00:21:24.1 24 2 F 6 06:54 min/mile HADDON HEIGHTS NJ
20 5K 27 AMY BARRON 00:21:43.0 00:21:41.5 42 1 F 7 06:59 min/mile LINWOOD NJ
21 5K 114 MARC GUSTAFSON 00:21:49.9 00:21:46.1 37 1 M 14 07:01 min/mile BLACKWOOD NJ
22 5K 43 DANIEL BURKE 00:22:05.0 00:22:01.6 56 1 M 15 07:06 min/mile LEVITTOWN PA
23 5K 201 JARED MATSUNAGA 00:23:02.9 00:22:16.1 44 5 M 16 07:10 min/mile ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA
24 5K 35 TAHIR BRADLEY 00:22:32.8 00:22:21.9 41 6 M 17 07:12 min/mile HAMILTON NJ
25 5K 152 HENRY KEITH 00:22:34.8 00:22:32.2 56 2 M 18 07:16 min/mile CHARLOTTESVILLE VA
26 5K 362 JOHN HOOPER 00:22:38.7 00:22:35.8 61 2 M 19 07:17 min/mile ROBBINSVILLE NJ
27 5K 338 DONNIE WYATT 00:23:02.0 00:22:59.1 65 3 M 20 07:24 min/mile HAMPTON VA
28 5K 223 MARGARET MOUSAW 00:23:08.0 00:23:05.8 52 1 F 8 07:26 min/mile MARMORA NJ
29 5K 105 MIKE GEORGE 00:23:12.1 00:23:06.5 32 2 M 21 07:27 min/mile WEST CHESTER PA
30 5K 117 CARL HANSEN 00:24:28.8 00:23:24.1 44 7 M 22 07:32 min/mile LINDENWOLD NJ
31 5K 110 MATTHEW GRAHAM 00:23:39.7 00:23:30.7 41 8 M 23 07:34 min/mile UNION CITY NJ
32 5K 173 KJELL KVARFORDT 00:23:53.9 00:23:48.7 59 3 M 24 07:40 min/mile SOLLENTUNA
33 5K 243 LUKE OOSTERHOUSE 00:24:00.2 00:23:55.2 55 4 M 25 07:42 min/mile WHEATON IL
34 5K 5378 RANDY RENN 00:24:02.0 00:23:56.6 56 5 M 26 07:43 min/mile WHEATON IL
35 5K 221 GEORGE MORSE IV 00:24:27.0 00:24:01.4 33 3 M 27 07:44 min/mile PHILADELPIA PA
36 5K 314 TAMI THOMAS 00:24:17.0 00:24:12.5 39 2 F 9 07:48 min/mile ASHLEY PA
37 5K 156 RUPERT KIEFER 00:24:19.7 00:24:14.6 37 4 M 28 07:49 min/mile LOS ANGELES CA
38 5K 57 SCOTT CLARK 00:24:24.7 00:24:23.3 54 6 M 29 07:51 min/mile PLEASANTVILLE NJ
39 5K 184 MORGAN LOGUE 00:24:39.1 00:24:25.4 25 3 F 10 07:52 min/mile EGG HBR TWP NJ
40 5K 233 EDGAR NAVARRETE 00:25:10.8 00:24:31.1 37 5 M 30 07:54 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
41 5K 246 MATTHEW PADILLA 00:24:47.9 00:24:41.5 24 4 M 31 07:57 min/mile EDISON NJ
42 5K 52 ANTHONY CATALANO 00:24:51.0 00:24:42.5 41 9 M 32 07:58 min/mile LUMBERTON NJ
43 5K 433 CHELSEA UPCHURCH 00:24:51.0 00:24:44.6 27 4 F 11 07:58 min/mile
44 5K 87 CRAIG DONAGHY 00:24:58.8 00:24:55.9 63 4 M 33 08:02 min/mile MEDIA PA
45 5K 26 REKA BARNA 00:24:57.9 00:24:56.3 28 5 F 12 08:02 min/mile JERSEY CITY NJ
46 5K 102 JUSTIN FIEDLER 00:25:29.0 00:25:11.9 35 6 M 34 08:07 min/mile MAYS LANDING NJ
47 5K 290 SARAH SEVICK 00:25:23.1 00:25:17.9 47 2 F 13 08:09 min/mile NORWICH CT
48 5K 122 MONICA HEUER 00:25:45.0 00:25:25.4 43 3 F 14 08:11 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
49 5K 420 ELI ECHEVARRIA 00:25:28.6 00:25:25.9 60 5 M 35 08:11 min/mile
50 5K 169 THOMAS KUNICKI JR. 00:26:46.2 00:25:41.6 49 10 M 36 08:17 min/mile WILLIAMSTOWN NJ
335 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
1 5K 351 CYRUS KORIR 00:15:14.2 00:15:13.7 25 O/A M 1 04:54 min/mile CHAPEL HILL NC
2 5K 431 GISHA DIDA MACO 00:16:18.9 00:16:18.3 36 O/A M 2 05:15 min/mile
5 5K 174 K. J. LAIDIG 00:18:17.7 00:18:15.2 57 O/A M 3 05:53 min/mile HADDONFIELD NJ
3 5K 352 EGLAY NALYANYA 00:17:08.7 00:17:08.2 22 O/A F 1 05:31 min/mile CHAPEL HILL NC
4 5K 435 NUHAMIN BOGALE ASHAME 00:18:14.6 00:18:13.9 25 O/A F 2 05:52 min/mile
9 5K 333 MARIA WINTERS 00:19:43.1 00:19:41.1 34 O/A F 3 06:20 min/mile PHOENIXVILLE PA
1 - 13
Div Place Division Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
11 5K 416 MATT HOFFMAN 00:20:04.3 00:20:03.5 13 1 M 8 06:28 min/mile
67 5K 25 MATTEO BARBERIO 00:26:53.7 00:26:44.9 12 2 M 46 08:37 min/mile EGG HBR TWP NJ
103 5K 209 WILLIAM MILOT 00:29:26.0 00:29:06.6 13 3 M 63 09:23 min/mile TROIS-RIVIERES QC
126 5K 71 LUCAS DANIEL 00:30:58.0 00:30:32.5 13 4 M 74 09:50 min/mile MULLICA HILL NJ
264 5K 343 SAWYER YI 00:44:30.0 00:43:55.5 10 5 M 127 14:10 min/mile MCLEAN VA
70 5K 226 ASHLYN MUGAVERO 00:27:12.8 00:26:57.5 12 1 F 23 08:41 min/mile ALLENTOWN PA
133 5K 211 SARA MILOT 00:31:24.8 00:31:06.7 10 2 F 53 10:01 min/mile TROIS-RIVIERES QC
266 5K 150 JOSEPHINE KASKICH 00:44:57.6 00:43:59.9 11 3 F 135 14:11 min/mile MARMORA NJ
315 5K 151 GABRIELLA KASKICH 00:54:26.0 00:53:36.4 10 4 F 172 17:17 min/mile MARMORA NJ
14 - 19
Div Place Division Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
6 5K 358 NICHOLAS FERZETTI 00:18:53.8 00:18:53.3 15 1 M 4 06:05 min/mile OCEAN CITY NJ
52 5K 415 ALEXANDRA RAMIREZ 00:25:46.9 00:25:45.3 16 1 F 16 08:18 min/mile
71 5K 227 ALYSSA MUGAVERO 00:27:12.9 00:26:58.4 15 2 F 24 08:41 min/mile ALLENTOWN PA
110 5K 335 COURTNEY WOLF 00:29:34.5 00:29:28.0 17 3 F 42 09:30 min/mile NORTHFIELD NJ
206 5K 342 JUNIPER YI 00:36:52.0 00:36:17.6 14 4 F 91 11:42 min/mile MCLEAN VA
314 5K 220 VALERIE MORRISON 00:54:26.7 00:53:29.1 15 5 F 171 17:15 min/mile MARMORA NJ
20 - 29
Div Place Division Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
8 5K 331 TROY WELCH 00:19:50.7 00:19:40.9 26 1 M 6 06:20 min/mile STATEN ISLAND NY
12 5K 245 JOSEPH PACIFICO 00:20:15.1 00:20:13.5 24 2 M 9 06:31 min/mile BROOMALL PA
17 5K 179 TRAVIS LEMON 00:22:18.4 00:21:05.1 29 3 M 13 06:48 min/mile HAMMONTON NJ
41 5K 246 MATTHEW PADILLA 00:24:47.9 00:24:41.5 24 4 M 31 07:57 min/mile EDISON NJ
122 5K 361 JOHN HOANG 00:30:51.9 00:30:25.4 27 5 M 71 09:48 min/mile EGG HBR TWP NJ
18 5K 222 TARA MOUSAW 00:21:18.4 00:21:16.8 27 1 F 5 06:51 min/mile MARMORA NJ
19 5K 132 DANIELLE HORNEFF 00:21:28.3 00:21:24.1 24 2 F 6 06:54 min/mile HADDON HEIGHTS NJ
39 5K 184 MORGAN LOGUE 00:24:39.1 00:24:25.4 25 3 F 10 07:52 min/mile EGG HBR TWP NJ
43 5K 433 CHELSEA UPCHURCH 00:24:51.0 00:24:44.6 27 4 F 11 07:58 min/mile
45 5K 26 REKA BARNA 00:24:57.9 00:24:56.3 28 5 F 12 08:02 min/mile JERSEY CITY NJ
30 - 39
Div Place Division Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
21 5K 114 MARC GUSTAFSON 00:21:49.9 00:21:46.1 37 1 M 14 07:01 min/mile BLACKWOOD NJ
29 5K 105 MIKE GEORGE 00:23:12.1 00:23:06.5 32 2 M 21 07:27 min/mile WEST CHESTER PA
35 5K 221 GEORGE MORSE IV 00:24:27.0 00:24:01.4 33 3 M 27 07:44 min/mile PHILADELPIA PA
37 5K 156 RUPERT KIEFER 00:24:19.7 00:24:14.6 37 4 M 28 07:49 min/mile LOS ANGELES CA
40 5K 233 EDGAR NAVARRETE 00:25:10.8 00:24:31.1 37 5 M 30 07:54 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
14 5K 70 ADRIENNE DALESSIO 00:20:46.7 00:20:42.5 36 1 F 4 06:40 min/mile AUDUBON NJ
36 5K 314 TAMI THOMAS 00:24:17.0 00:24:12.5 39 2 F 9 07:48 min/mile ASHLEY PA
53 5K 118 DANA HARRIS 00:26:15.8 00:25:46.2 38 3 F 17 08:18 min/mile MAPLE SHADE NJ
56 5K 501 KATHRYN ADOMAITES 00:26:25.9 00:26:00.8 34 4 F 18 08:23 min/mile
72 5K 284 EMILY SAGANIEC 00:27:30.0 00:26:58.4 36 5 F 25 08:41 min/mile ABSECON NJ
40 - 49
Div Place Division Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
7 5K 303 MATT SPARACINO 00:19:32.7 00:19:30.8 40 1 M 5 06:17 min/mile HARRINGTON DE
10 5K 199 WILLIAM MARTIN 00:20:06.7 00:19:56.8 47 2 M 7 06:25 min/mile BLACKWOOD NJ
13 5K 323 SALOMON VAZQUEZ 00:20:30.8 00:20:18.4 42 3 M 10 06:32 min/mile SEWELL NJ
15 5K 162 JOSEPH KOLOK 00:20:50.8 00:20:46.5 46 4 M 11 06:41 min/mile MOUNT ROYAL NJ
23 5K 201 JARED MATSUNAGA 00:23:02.9 00:22:16.1 44 5 M 16 07:10 min/mile ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA
20 5K 27 AMY BARRON 00:21:43.0 00:21:41.5 42 1 F 7 06:59 min/mile LINWOOD NJ
47 5K 290 SARAH SEVICK 00:25:23.1 00:25:17.9 47 2 F 13 08:09 min/mile NORWICH CT
48 5K 122 MONICA HEUER 00:25:45.0 00:25:25.4 43 3 F 14 08:11 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
58 5K 153 SUSAN KEITH 00:26:09.1 00:26:06.1 47 4 F 19 08:25 min/mile CHARLOTTESVILLE VA
68 5K 325 KRISTA VERZYL 00:27:23.8 00:26:49.3 47 5 F 22 08:39 min/mile COLLEGEVILLE PA
50 - 59
Div Place Division Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
22 5K 43 DANIEL BURKE 00:22:05.0 00:22:01.6 56 1 M 15 07:06 min/mile LEVITTOWN PA
25 5K 152 HENRY KEITH 00:22:34.8 00:22:32.2 56 2 M 18 07:16 min/mile CHARLOTTESVILLE VA
32 5K 173 KJELL KVARFORDT 00:23:53.9 00:23:48.7 59 3 M 24 07:40 min/mile SOLLENTUNA
33 5K 243 LUKE OOSTERHOUSE 00:24:00.2 00:23:55.2 55 4 M 25 07:42 min/mile WHEATON IL
34 5K 5378 RANDY RENN 00:24:02.0 00:23:56.6 56 5 M 26 07:43 min/mile WHEATON IL
28 5K 223 MARGARET MOUSAW 00:23:08.0 00:23:05.8 52 1 F 8 07:26 min/mile MARMORA NJ
63 5K 82 SHARON DEYHLE 00:27:09.1 00:26:35.1 51 2 F 20 08:34 min/mile LINWOOD NJ
90 5K 273 MARISA ROFFI 00:28:09.5 00:28:06.3 59 3 F 34 09:03 min/mile BEDFORD HILLS NY
100 5K 40 BEVERLY BROWN 00:29:45.4 00:28:43.8 56 4 F 37 09:15 min/mile PHILA PA
101 5K 445 LISA NASOFT 00:29:31.3 00:28:48.4 57 5 F 38 09:17 min/mile
60 - 69
Div Place Division Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
16 5K 337 BILLY WRIGHT 00:20:56.2 00:20:55.1 66 1 M 12 06:44 min/mile HADDONFIELD NJ
26 5K 362 JOHN HOOPER 00:22:38.7 00:22:35.8 61 2 M 19 07:17 min/mile ROBBINSVILLE NJ
27 5K 338 DONNIE WYATT 00:23:02.0 00:22:59.1 65 3 M 20 07:24 min/mile HAMPTON VA
44 5K 87 CRAIG DONAGHY 00:24:58.8 00:24:55.9 63 4 M 33 08:02 min/mile MEDIA PA
49 5K 420 ELI ECHEVARRIA 00:25:28.6 00:25:25.9 60 5 M 35 08:11 min/mile
64 5K 143 ANNMARIE JOHNSON 00:26:56.8 00:26:35.8 62 1 F 21 08:34 min/mile BRIDGETON NJ
74 5K 91 HSIU WEN DREYER 00:27:53.3 00:27:03.6 62 2 F 26 08:43 min/mile ALLENTOWN PA
85 5K 327 NANCY WAGNER-WETZEL 00:28:00.4 00:27:53.9 67 3 F 32 08:59 min/mile STATEN ISLAND NY
114 5K 187 TRUDY LOWE 00:30:05.9 00:29:44.1 60 4 F 45 09:35 min/mile ERIAL NJ
141 5K 93 DONNA DRIZIN 00:31:50.8 00:31:27.2 63 5 F 55 10:08 min/mile BLUE BELL PA
70 - 99
Div Place Division Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
94 5K 329 DANIEL WARDEN 00:28:27.9 00:28:19.6 71 1 M 59 09:08 min/mile JANESVILLE WI
212 5K 359 ROBERT HARRON 00:37:36.3 00:36:48.9 78 2 M 117 11:52 min/mile MAYS LANDING NJ
245 5K 448 WILBUR FIELDS 00:42:00.1 00:40:53.3 70 3 M 122 13:11 min/mile ATLANTIC CITY NJ
284 5K 249 BOB PARR 00:46:34.5 00:46:24.9 78 4 M 133 14:58 min/mile OAKWOOD IL
293 5K 197 RENE MARTEL 00:50:52.7 00:49:42.0 70 5 M 134 16:01 min/mile SWANSEA MA
209 5K 15 ANN-MARIE ANDERSSON 00:36:46.7 00:36:27.0 75 1 F 92 11:45 min/mile SOLLENTUNA
304 5K 160 JOAN KLEIN 00:52:10.0 00:51:21.3 81 2 F 161 16:33 min/mile WAVERLY NY
312 5K 251 GLORIA PEMBERTON 00:54:19.6 00:53:11.1 72 3 F 169 17:09 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
323 5K 170 SALLY KUNKEL 00:55:29.0 00:54:37.1 89 4 F 179 17:37 min/mile MANCHESTER CT

Race Info

Participants:
759
Last Updated:
10/20/2018 11:53:21 AM

Click on Runner Names for Split Times

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 335


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
144 10:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
191 12:19

10K - 418


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
174 09:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
244 10:53
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction