Race Results for…
Holiday Lights Hunger Run/Walk

November 17, 2018 Results presented by Absolute Race Timing and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
257
Last Updated:
11/17/2018 4:56:01 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 206 TIM MULDOON 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile SHEBOYGAN FALLS 28
2 80 DUSTIN EILERS 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile HOWARDS GROVE 17
3 178 RYAN LEYNSE 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile OOSTBURG 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 243 ASHLEY SCHEELE 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile SHEBOYGAN FALLS 23
2 228 SARA PLUMMER 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile SHEBOYGAN 43
3 269 CHRISTINE SONNEMANN 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile SHEBOYGAN 39

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
257 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
206 TIM MULDOON 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 5K 1 28 1 M 1 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
80 DUSTIN EILERS 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 5K 2 17 1 M 2 HOWARDS GROVE WI
243 ASHLEY SCHEELE 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 5K 3 23 1 F 1 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
178 RYAN LEYNSE 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 5K 4 32 1 M 3 OOSTBURG WI
106 JASON GORDON 00:21:44 07:00 min/mile 5K 5 46 1 M 4 SHEBOYGAN WI
46 JOHN BURKARD 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile 5K 6 54 1 M 5 SHEBOYGAN WI
228 SARA PLUMMER 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 5K 7 43 1 F 2 SHEBOYGAN WI
89 CHUCK FLOADING 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile 5K 8 48 2 M 6 MILWAUKEE WI
78 MATTHEW DROSS 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 5K 9 43 3 M 7 SHEBOYGAN WI
269 CHRISTINE SONNEMANN 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 5K 10 39 1 F 3 SHEBOYGAN WI
318 BRAD ZIMMERMAN 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 5K 11 41 4 M 8 OAK CREEK WI
209 EIRIK NELSON 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile 5K 12 42 5 M 9 SHEBOYGAN WI
211 NATE NITKA 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 5K 13 32 2 M 10 SHEBOYGAN WI
233 TRACI REVIS 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 5K 14 42 2 F 4 SHEBOYGAN WI
276 BRAD STEINHARDT 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 5K 15 38 3 M 11 PLYMOUTH WI
244 AMANDA SCHERMETZLER 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile 5K 16 38 2 F 5 SHEBOYGAN WI
232 TERRY RENZELMANN 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 5K 17 58 2 M 12 SHEBOYGAN WI
290 GABRIEL VAZQUEZ NUNEZ 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K 18 30 4 M 13 SHEBOYGAN WI
174 JUAN LARA 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 5K 19 42 6 M 14 SHEBOYGAN WI
195 AL MEYER 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 20 37 5 M 15 SHEBOYGAN WI
218 BRENT PERRONNE 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 5K 21 36 6 M 16 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
302 LA WESER 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 5K 22 50 1 F 6 SHEBOYGAN WI
10 NOAH BARTELT 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 5K 23 17 2 M 17 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
262 PHILIP SIMAC 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 5K 24 28 2 M 18 CHICAGO IL
37 ANDREW BRILL 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile 5K 25 38 7 M 19 CEDAR GROVE WI
231 AIDEN REIMER 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile 5K 26 16 1 M 20 SHEBOYGAN WI
91 ANTHONY FLORES 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile 5K 27 33 8 M 21 SHEBOYGAN WI
268 TRACY SMITH 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 5K 28 48 3 F 7 SHEBOYGAN WI
39 JAMIE BRILL 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile 5K 29 34 3 F 8 CEDAR GROVE WI
241 DALE SANDLEY 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile 5K 30 63 1 M 22 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
212 BOB NORMAN 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 5K 31 56 3 M 23 SHEBOYGAN WI
5 VICTOR BARDA 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 5K 32 53 4 M 24 SHEBOYGAN WI
210 MEREDITH NITKA 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile 5K 33 29 2 F 9 SHEBOYGAN WI
272 ADAM STEINBOCK 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile 5K 34 40 7 M 25 SHEBOYGAN WI
6 JACK BARRY 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile 5K 35 14 2 M 26 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
95 JACOB FROHLING 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile 5K 36 36 9 M 27 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
297 JOANNA WASSINK 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile 5K 37 31 4 F 10 FITCHBURG WI
138 KATHY HUGHES 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 5K 38 46 4 F 11 RANDOM LAKE WI
12 AMY BARTS 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile 5K 39 30 5 F 12 PLYMOUTH WI
132 AUDREY HOESCHEN 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 5K 40 13 1 F 13 MILWAUKEE WI
294 REBECCA WAGNER 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile 5K 41 28 3 F 14 SHEBOYGAN WI
236 TINA ROELSE 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 42 48 5 F 15 PLYMOUTH WI
227 ROY PIRRUNG 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile 5K 43 70 1 M 28 KOHLER WI
213 KATHIE NORMAN 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile 5K 44 53 2 F 16 SHEBOYGAN WI
179 KRISTEN LINDEMANN 00:26:00 08:23 min/mile 5K 45 28 4 F 17 MANITOWOC WI
73 LUKE DEROOS 00:26:14 08:27 min/mile 5K 46 9 1 M 29 SHEBOYGAN WI
303 TYLER WESER 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile 5K 47 13 3 M 30 SHEBOYGAN WI
124 RAY HANSEN 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile 5K 48 15 2 F 18 ADELL WI
72 CONOR DEROOS 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 5K 49 11 2 M 31 SHEBOYGAN WI
38 ELISE BRILL 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 50 12 1 F 19 CEDAR GROVE WI
257 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
206 TIM MULDOON 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 5K 1 28 1 M 1 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
243 ASHLEY SCHEELE 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 5K 3 23 1 F 1 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
73 LUKE DEROOS 00:26:14 08:27 min/mile 5K 46 9 1 M 29 SHEBOYGAN WI
72 CONOR DEROOS 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 5K 49 11 2 M 31 SHEBOYGAN WI
36 ABRAM BRILL 00:26:37 08:35 min/mile 5K 54 10 3 M 35 CEDAR GROVE WI
40 NOLAN BRILL 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile 5K 67 9 4 M 44 CEDAR GROVE WI
7 LUCAS BARRY 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 5K 83 12 5 M 53 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
38 ELISE BRILL 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 50 12 1 F 19 CEDAR GROVE WI
273 INGRID STEINBOCK 00:30:37 09:52 min/mile 5K 102 12 2 F 43 SHEBOYGAN WI
17 LIBBY BATES 00:30:42 09:54 min/mile 5K 106 9 3 F 44 PORT WASHINGTON WI
188 ERINNE MCGINNITY 00:33:38 10:50 min/mile 5K 148 11 4 F 76 HOBART WI
216 NATALIE OLSON 00:34:24 11:05 min/mile 5K 157 9 5 F 84 SAUKVILLE WI
13 - 16
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
231 AIDEN REIMER 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile 5K 26 16 1 M 20 SHEBOYGAN WI
6 JACK BARRY 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile 5K 35 14 2 M 26 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
303 TYLER WESER 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile 5K 47 13 3 M 30 SHEBOYGAN WI
267 OWEN SMITH 00:28:57 09:20 min/mile 5K 82 13 4 M 52 SHEBOYGAN WI
35 CALEB BREMER 00:31:09 10:02 min/mile 5K 112 14 5 M 63 SHEBOYGAN WI
132 AUDREY HOESCHEN 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 5K 40 13 1 F 13 MILWAUKEE WI
124 RAY HANSEN 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile 5K 48 15 2 F 18 ADELL WI
61 CAROLINE DANFORTH 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 5K 84 14 3 F 31 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
17 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
80 DUSTIN EILERS 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 5K 2 17 1 M 2 HOWARDS GROVE WI
10 NOAH BARTELT 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 5K 23 17 2 M 17 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
63 LAUREN DANFORTH 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 5K 85 17 1 F 32 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
51 MARIANA CHAVEZ VAZQUEZ 00:46:27 14:59 min/mile 5K 248 18 2 F 154 SHEBOYGAN WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
206 TIM MULDOON 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 5K 1 28 1 M 1 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
262 PHILIP SIMAC 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 5K 24 28 2 M 18 CHICAGO IL
144 ADAM JONES 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 52 23 3 M 33 SHEBOYGAN WI
146 JUSTIN KAPELLEN 00:27:14 08:47 min/mile 5K 62 24 4 M 41 SHEBOYGAN WI
3 JAKE ARTABASY 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile 5K 65 29 5 M 43 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
243 ASHLEY SCHEELE 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 5K 3 23 1 F 1 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
210 MEREDITH NITKA 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile 5K 33 29 2 F 9 SHEBOYGAN WI
294 REBECCA WAGNER 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile 5K 41 28 3 F 14 SHEBOYGAN WI
179 KRISTEN LINDEMANN 00:26:00 08:23 min/mile 5K 45 28 4 F 17 MANITOWOC WI
239 CHARITY SALCHERT 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 5K 66 21 5 F 23 SHEBOYGAN WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
178 RYAN LEYNSE 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 5K 4 32 1 M 3 OOSTBURG WI
211 NATE NITKA 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 5K 13 32 2 M 10 SHEBOYGAN WI
276 BRAD STEINHARDT 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 5K 15 38 3 M 11 PLYMOUTH WI
290 GABRIEL VAZQUEZ NUNEZ 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K 18 30 4 M 13 SHEBOYGAN WI
195 AL MEYER 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 20 37 5 M 15 SHEBOYGAN WI
269 CHRISTINE SONNEMANN 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 5K 10 39 1 F 3 SHEBOYGAN WI
244 AMANDA SCHERMETZLER 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile 5K 16 38 2 F 5 SHEBOYGAN WI
39 JAMIE BRILL 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile 5K 29 34 3 F 8 CEDAR GROVE WI
297 JOANNA WASSINK 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile 5K 37 31 4 F 10 FITCHBURG WI
12 AMY BARTS 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile 5K 39 30 5 F 12 PLYMOUTH WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
106 JASON GORDON 00:21:44 07:00 min/mile 5K 5 46 1 M 4 SHEBOYGAN WI
89 CHUCK FLOADING 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile 5K 8 48 2 M 6 MILWAUKEE WI
78 MATTHEW DROSS 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 5K 9 43 3 M 7 SHEBOYGAN WI
318 BRAD ZIMMERMAN 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 5K 11 41 4 M 8 OAK CREEK WI
209 EIRIK NELSON 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile 5K 12 42 5 M 9 SHEBOYGAN WI
228 SARA PLUMMER 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 5K 7 43 1 F 2 SHEBOYGAN WI
233 TRACI REVIS 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 5K 14 42 2 F 4 SHEBOYGAN WI
268 TRACY SMITH 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 5K 28 48 3 F 7 SHEBOYGAN WI
138 KATHY HUGHES 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 5K 38 46 4 F 11 RANDOM LAKE WI
236 TINA ROELSE 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 42 48 5 F 15 PLYMOUTH WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
46 JOHN BURKARD 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile 5K 6 54 1 M 5 SHEBOYGAN WI
232 TERRY RENZELMANN 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 5K 17 58 2 M 12 SHEBOYGAN WI
212 BOB NORMAN 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 5K 31 56 3 M 23 SHEBOYGAN WI
5 VICTOR BARDA 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 5K 32 53 4 M 24 SHEBOYGAN WI
265 MIKE SLIMMER 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile 5K 55 50 5 M 36 SHEBOYGAN WI
302 LA WESER 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 5K 22 50 1 F 6 SHEBOYGAN WI
213 KATHIE NORMAN 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile 5K 44 53 2 F 16 SHEBOYGAN WI
263 DEBBI SLIMMER 00:28:24 09:09 min/mile 5K 75 50 3 F 27 SHEBOYGAN WI
159 WENDY KLEIN 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile 5K 81 51 4 F 30 SHEBOYGAN WI
139 JILL HUNDLEY 00:30:07 09:42 min/mile 5K 94 53 5 F 37 SHEBOYGAN WI
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
241 DALE SANDLEY 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile 5K 30 63 1 M 22 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
110 STEVE GRIFFITH 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 5K 61 64 2 M 40 SHEBOYGAN WI
259 KEN SELL 00:29:59 09:40 min/mile 5K 93 63 3 M 57 KIEL WI
226 CHRISTINE PIRRUNG 00:28:32 09:12 min/mile 5K 77 63 1 F 28 KOHLER WI
148 NANCY KAPELLEN 00:29:59 09:40 min/mile 5K 92 60 2 F 36 SHEBOYGAN WI
187 JANE MATTIAS 00:30:28 09:49 min/mile 5K 100 61 3 F 42 ADELL WI
109 CANDICE GRIFFITH 00:30:53 09:57 min/mile 5K 111 63 4 F 49 SHEBOYGAN WI
2 CHRIS ARENZ 00:35:36 11:29 min/mile 5K 175 62 5 F 99 KIEL WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
227 ROY PIRRUNG 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile 5K 43 70 1 M 28 KOHLER WI
253 ANTHONY SCHULTZ 00:33:07 10:40 min/mile 5K 142 70 2 M 71 KOHLER WI

Race Info

Participants:
257
Last Updated:
11/17/2018 4:56:01 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 257


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
97 09:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
160 11:07
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction