Race Results for…
Not Just a Walk in the Park

August 02, 2018 Results presented by Absolute Race Timing and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
220
Last Updated:
8/2/2018 7:07:52 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 594 ALEC MILLER 00:16:06 05:11 min/mile WEST BEND 22
2 455 LUKE GUTTORMSON 00:16:48 05:25 min/mile WEST BEND 18
3 788 JORDAN GEHRKE 00:17:17 05:34 min/mile WEST BEND 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 722 BRIANNA RENNER 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile WEST BEND 18
2 786 ALISON KLOSTERMANN 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile WEST BEND 16
3 590 CANDICE WAYNE 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile WEST BEND 24

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
220 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
594 ALEC MILLER 00:16:06 05:11 min/mile 5K 1 22 1 M 1 WEST BEND WI
455 LUKE GUTTORMSON 00:16:48 05:25 min/mile 5K 2 18 1 M 2 WEST BEND WI
788 JORDAN GEHRKE 00:17:17 05:34 min/mile 5K 3 20 2 M 3 WEST BEND WI
695 LIAM SWEENEY 00:17:18 05:34 min/mile 5K 4 18 2 M 4
785 ANDY RUFFALO 00:17:57 05:47 min/mile 5K 5 38 1 M 5 CEDARBURG WI
742 ALEX SUEFLOW 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile 5K 6 17 3 M 6 WEST BEND WI
719 GAVIN PICKETT 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile 5K 7 17 4 M 7 WEST BEND WI
597 KENNY HOLBROOK 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile 5K 8 21 3 M 8 WEST BEND WI
684 RYAN LUBBEN 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile 5K 9 42 1 M 9 WEST BEND WI
414 NATHAN BRENDEMIHL 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile 5K 10 17 5 M 10 WEST BEND WI
759 BEN BAST 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile 5K 11 13 1 M 11 WEST BEND WI
704 EVAN PATTEN 00:19:42 06:21 min/mile 5K 12 19 6 M 12 WEST BEND WI
440 ELI EICHNER 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 5K 13 16 7 M 13 CEDARBURG WI
415 DOMINIC BRUSKIEWICZ 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile 5K 14 15 8 M 14 WEST BEND WI
596 TOMMY CONKLIN 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile 5K 15 14 9 M 15 WEST BEND WI
2651 NATHAN KEMPF 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile 5K 16 29 4 M 16
468 SEBASTIAN HUNT 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile 5K 17 16 10 M 17 WEST BEND WI
478 AUSTIN KOSMATKA 00:20:26 06:35 min/mile 5K 18 17 11 M 18 JACKSON WI
731 EVAN SCHUTZ 00:20:27 06:35 min/mile 5K 19 14 12 M 19 WEST BEND WI
722 BRIANNA RENNER 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile 5K 20 18 1 F 1 WEST BEND WI
800 RAY VAZQUEZ 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile 5K 21 37 2 M 20
754 NOAH WILKENS 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile 5K 22 18 13 M 21 WEST BEND WI
418 JIM CICHY 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile 5K 23 55 1 M 22 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
472 ZACH KOENIGS 00:20:46 06:41 min/mile 5K 24 13 2 M 23 WEST BEND WI
786 ALISON KLOSTERMANN 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile 5K 25 16 2 F 2 WEST BEND WI
2640 TYLER BODART 00:21:07 06:48 min/mile 5K 26 20 5 M 24
454 LANCE GUTTORMSON 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 5K 27 15 14 M 25 WEST BEND WI
417 NATHAN BUTTERS 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 5K 28 13 3 M 26 WEST BEND WI
711 CAMERON PAULI 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile 5K 29 15 15 M 27 WEST BEND WI
590 CANDICE WAYNE 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile 5K 30 24 1 F 3 WEST BEND WI
422 ROSEMARIE CLEVEN 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile 5K 31 15 3 F 4 CEDARBURG WI
466 NICK HOCKERS 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile 5K 32 34 3 M 28 WEST BEND WI
481 DANIEL LACEY 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile 5K 33 16 16 M 29 WEST BEND WI
444 BRIAN FEHRING 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile 5K 34 24 6 M 30 MADISON WI
718 CHASE PICKETT 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile 5K 35 14 17 M 31 WEST BEND WI
796 ROBERT SANBORN 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 5K 36 55 2 M 32
461 CARSON HAMMER 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 5K 37 11 4 M 33 WEST BEND WI
473 MORGAN KOPIDLANSKY 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile 5K 38 14 4 F 5 WEST BEND WI
600 LUKE HAPFER 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 5K 39 16 18 M 34 WEST BEND WI
700 SCOTT HENRICH 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile 5K 40 17 19 M 35
697 DENNY ZIEGLER 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile 5K 41 35 4 M 36
721 HALEIGH REHRAUER 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile 5K 42 17 5 F 6 WEST BEND WI
777 JENNY NEMKE 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile 5K 43 43 1 F 7 THIENSVILLE WI
2642 JEREMY KEEGAN 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 5K 44 42 2 M 37 KEWASKUM WI
469 CHRIS KAJFOSZ 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K 45 46 3 M 38 WEST BEND WI
494 ADAM NIELSEN 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile 5K 46 17 20 M 39 WEST BEND WI
792 LISA KOLLER 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 5K 47 25 2 F 8
723 CAMREN RISCH 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile 5K 48 16 21 M 40 WEST BEND WI
758 KATELYN PHILLIPS 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 5K 49 15 6 F 9 JACKSON WI
752 STEVEN WAGNER 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 5K 50 60 1 M 41 GERMANTOWN WI
220 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
594 ALEC MILLER 00:16:06 05:11 min/mile 5K 1 22 1 M 1 WEST BEND WI
722 BRIANNA RENNER 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile 5K 20 18 1 F 1 WEST BEND WI
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
759 BEN BAST 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile 5K 11 13 1 M 11 WEST BEND WI
472 ZACH KOENIGS 00:20:46 06:41 min/mile 5K 24 13 2 M 23 WEST BEND WI
417 NATHAN BUTTERS 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 5K 28 13 3 M 26 WEST BEND WI
461 CARSON HAMMER 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 5K 37 11 4 M 33 WEST BEND WI
430 ADAM DEPPERT 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile 5K 55 12 5 M 44 WEST BEND WI
449 ANNABELLE GONNERING 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile 5K 66 12 1 F 16 WEST BEND WI
485 EMILY MELZER 00:30:52 09:57 min/mile 5K 110 11 2 F 42 ALLENTON WI
499 SARA OPPERMANN 00:32:22 10:26 min/mile 5K 124 13 3 F 50 WEST BEND WI
688 RAMONA HAMAUER 00:33:55 10:56 min/mile 5K 129 6 4 F 53 MARTINEZ CA
405 EMMA ALBRECHT 00:46:01 14:50 min/mile 5K 175 6 5 F 91 WEST BEND WI
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
455 LUKE GUTTORMSON 00:16:48 05:25 min/mile 5K 2 18 1 M 2 WEST BEND WI
695 LIAM SWEENEY 00:17:18 05:34 min/mile 5K 4 18 2 M 4
742 ALEX SUEFLOW 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile 5K 6 17 3 M 6 WEST BEND WI
719 GAVIN PICKETT 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile 5K 7 17 4 M 7 WEST BEND WI
414 NATHAN BRENDEMIHL 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile 5K 10 17 5 M 10 WEST BEND WI
722 BRIANNA RENNER 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile 5K 20 18 1 F 1 WEST BEND WI
786 ALISON KLOSTERMANN 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile 5K 25 16 2 F 2 WEST BEND WI
422 ROSEMARIE CLEVEN 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile 5K 31 15 3 F 4 CEDARBURG WI
473 MORGAN KOPIDLANSKY 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile 5K 38 14 4 F 5 WEST BEND WI
721 HALEIGH REHRAUER 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile 5K 42 17 5 F 6 WEST BEND WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
594 ALEC MILLER 00:16:06 05:11 min/mile 5K 1 22 1 M 1 WEST BEND WI
788 JORDAN GEHRKE 00:17:17 05:34 min/mile 5K 3 20 2 M 3 WEST BEND WI
597 KENNY HOLBROOK 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile 5K 8 21 3 M 8 WEST BEND WI
2651 NATHAN KEMPF 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile 5K 16 29 4 M 16
2640 TYLER BODART 00:21:07 06:48 min/mile 5K 26 20 5 M 24
590 CANDICE WAYNE 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile 5K 30 24 1 F 3 WEST BEND WI
792 LISA KOLLER 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 5K 47 25 2 F 8
797 LANAE LAATSCH 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 63 21 3 F 15
465 MICHELLE HOCKERS 00:28:40 09:14 min/mile 5K 94 27 4 F 32 WEST BEND WI
762 AMANDA WANIE 00:30:08 09:43 min/mile 5K 104 20 5 F 38 JACKSON WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
785 ANDY RUFFALO 00:17:57 05:47 min/mile 5K 5 38 1 M 5 CEDARBURG WI
800 RAY VAZQUEZ 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile 5K 21 37 2 M 20
466 NICK HOCKERS 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile 5K 32 34 3 M 28 WEST BEND WI
697 DENNY ZIEGLER 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile 5K 41 35 4 M 36
474 ANDREW KOROLEWSKI 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 5K 53 32 5 M 43 WEST BEND WI
712 JOANN PAULI 00:26:00 08:23 min/mile 5K 69 33 1 F 19 MEQUON WI
701 AMANDA PALMSTEIN 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile 5K 70 39 2 F 20 WEST BEND WI
716 RENEE PETERSON 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile 5K 76 39 3 F 21 HORICON WI
743 TIFFANY SUNDBLAD 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile 5K 84 38 4 F 26 SLINGER WI
794 ANDREA RODENKIRCH 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile 5K 102 36 5 F 36
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
684 RYAN LUBBEN 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile 5K 9 42 1 M 9 WEST BEND WI
2642 JEREMY KEEGAN 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 5K 44 42 2 M 37 KEWASKUM WI
469 CHRIS KAJFOSZ 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K 45 46 3 M 38 WEST BEND WI
685 JAKE PUNZENBERGER 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 5K 57 40 4 M 45 WHITEFISH BAY WI
751 JEREMY VECHINSKI 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile 5K 71 40 5 M 51 WEST BEND WI
777 JENNY NEMKE 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile 5K 43 43 1 F 7 THIENSVILLE WI
789 KATHY HUGHES 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K 56 45 2 F 12
467 MICHELLE HUNT 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 5K 77 43 3 F 22 WEST BEND WI
738 VICKI STEGER 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile 5K 83 48 4 F 25 KEWASKUM WI
686 TERESA KRUGER 00:29:09 09:24 min/mile 5K 96 47 5 F 33 HUSTISFORD WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
418 JIM CICHY 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile 5K 23 55 1 M 22 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
796 ROBERT SANBORN 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 5K 36 55 2 M 32
753 GERALD WILKENS 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 5K 64 59 3 M 49 WEST BEND WI
446 MICHAEL FLEISCHMAN 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 5K 65 53 4 M 50 WEST BEND WI
760 MATTHEW WANIE 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile 5K 74 50 5 M 54 JACKSON WI
702 JO PASSET 00:25:23 08:11 min/mile 5K 61 52 1 F 13 WEST BEND WI
441 MARY EICHNER 00:27:26 08:50 min/mile 5K 80 55 2 F 23 CEDARBURG WI
482 ANN LEGAARD 00:31:44 10:14 min/mile 5K 115 55 3 F 44 WEST BEND WI
423 BEVERLY COOK 00:34:37 11:10 min/mile 5K 134 57 4 F 56 JACKSON WI
772 SHELLI ELLIS 00:35:45 11:31 min/mile 5K 138 52 5 F 60 WEST BEND WI
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
752 STEVEN WAGNER 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 5K 50 60 1 M 41 GERMANTOWN WI
737 DOUG STARCK 00:27:40 08:55 min/mile 5K 85 68 2 M 59 WEST BEND WI
436 FUZZY DUENKEL 00:30:28 09:49 min/mile 5K 106 65 3 M 67 WEST BEND WI
592 KEN MUELER 00:30:31 09:50 min/mile 5K 108 62 4 M 68 WEST BEND WI
450 ANDY GONRING 00:31:47 10:15 min/mile 5K 116 66 5 M 72 WEST BEND WI
437 SHIRLEY DUENKEL 00:30:31 09:50 min/mile 5K 107 64 1 F 40 WEST BEND WI
757 JOAN ZIEGLER 00:36:12 11:40 min/mile 5K 141 70 2 F 63 SLINGER WI
416 JO BUSSE 00:43:45 14:06 min/mile 5K 162 72 3 F 79 WEST BEND WI
793 SUE HAMMEN 00:43:48 14:07 min/mile 5K 163 62 4 F 80
484 CHERYL LORENZ 00:44:32 14:21 min/mile 5K 171 72 5 F 87 WEST BEND WI

Race Info

Participants:
220
Last Updated:
8/2/2018 7:07:52 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 220


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
95 09:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
125 12:21
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction