Race Results for…
EFW Rush for Education

May 04, 2019 Results presented by Absolute Race Timing and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
94
Last Updated:
5/4/2019 9:02:42 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 35 MILES FRAZIER 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 13
2 125 MICHAEL KONICHEN 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 37
3 123 NICK KOEPKE 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 97 JENNY SCHULTZ 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile 37
2 102 JESSICA TAYLOR 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 42
3 26 LONDON CHASE 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 12

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
94 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
35 MILES FRAZIER 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 5K 1 13 1 M 1
97 JENNY SCHULTZ 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile 5K 2 37 1 F 1
125 MICHAEL KONICHEN 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 5K 3 37 1 M 2
123 NICK KOEPKE 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile 5K 4 32 2 M 3
67 CHRISTIAN MARTINEZ 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile 5K 5 14 2 M 4
46 RIDGE HOWARD 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 5K 6 37 3 M 5
43 LUKE GROVE 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile 5K 7 10 3 M 6
17 MATTHEW BOHRINGER 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 5K 8 11 4 M 7
102 JESSICA TAYLOR 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K 9 42 1 F 2
26 LONDON CHASE 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 5K 10 12 1 F 3
36 MACKENZIE FRAZIER 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 5K 11 14 2 F 4
80 ZACH NEWCOMER 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 5K 12 43 1 M 8
45 AUGUST HOPPE 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 5K 13 39 4 M 9
64 MANITA MAHAPATRA 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile 5K 14 11 3 F 5
100 MEGAN SNIEG 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K 15 37 2 F 6
27 RILEY CHASE 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile 5K 16 9 5 M 10
108 ANNA THEIS 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 5K 17 9 4 F 7
71 CONNOR MEIER 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 18 9 6 M 11
124 JAMES FIFAREK 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 19 10 7 M 12
6 CECILIA BARTHEL 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 20 12 5 F 8
13 MAXWELL BENNETT 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 21 11 8 M 13
18 ANTHONY BREITLOW 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile 5K 22 39 5 M 14
41 NATHAN GODSHAW 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 5K 23 42 2 M 15
62 SAM LITZAU 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile 5K 24 14 9 M 16
58 THOMAS KROLL 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 5K 25 65 1 M 17
34 NATHAN FOLEY 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 5K 26 14 10 M 18
51 RYAN JAUCH 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 5K 27 14 11 M 19
19 ALEX BROECKERT 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile 5K 28 10 12 M 20
12 COOPER BENNETT 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile 5K 29 7 13 M 21
20 JOE BROECKERT 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 5K 30 38 6 M 22
16 JULIAN BIEMANN 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile 5K 31 11 14 M 23
77 JACKSON MYERS 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile 5K 32 11 15 M 24
122 MARK LACY 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile 5K 33 57 1 M 25
109 SAM THEIS 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile 5K 34 8 16 M 26
101 SAM TANK 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile 5K 35 9 17 M 27
60 DAVE LITZAU 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile 5K 36 48 3 M 28
99 DAN SNIEG 00:29:04 09:22 min/mile 5K 37 35 7 M 29
89 KAITO POKRANDT 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile 5K 38 13 18 M 30
96 MADELEINE SAVOIE 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 5K 39 11 6 F 9
91 ELLIE PUDELKO 00:29:14 09:25 min/mile 5K 40 9 7 F 10
90 ANNIE PUDELKO 00:29:16 09:26 min/mile 5K 41 38 3 F 11
54 ROBERT JONES 00:29:18 09:27 min/mile 5K 42 39 8 M 31
94 MATTHEW ROMMELFANGER 00:29:21 09:28 min/mile 5K 43 8 19 M 32
92 BRYAN RINDFLEISCH 00:29:22 09:28 min/mile 5K 44 35 9 M 33
56 SOPHIA KIRKLEWSKI 00:29:26 09:29 min/mile 5K 45 12 8 F 12
63 MAHIKA MAHAPATRA 00:29:31 09:31 min/mile 5K 46 11 9 F 13
32 JACOB FIFAREK 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile 5K 47 8 20 M 34
105 AMIE TCHENG 00:29:34 09:32 min/mile 5K 48 41 2 F 14
31 JOSEPH FARLEY 00:29:42 09:34 min/mile 5K 49 71 2 M 35
106 EMMA TERHUNE 00:30:06 09:42 min/mile 5K 50 13 10 F 15
94 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
35 MILES FRAZIER 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 5K 1 13 1 M 1
97 JENNY SCHULTZ 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile 5K 2 37 1 F 1
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
35 MILES FRAZIER 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 5K 1 13 1 M 1
67 CHRISTIAN MARTINEZ 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile 5K 5 14 2 M 4
43 LUKE GROVE 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile 5K 7 10 3 M 6
17 MATTHEW BOHRINGER 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 5K 8 11 4 M 7
27 RILEY CHASE 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile 5K 16 9 5 M 10
26 LONDON CHASE 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 5K 10 12 1 F 3
36 MACKENZIE FRAZIER 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 5K 11 14 2 F 4
64 MANITA MAHAPATRA 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile 5K 14 11 3 F 5
108 ANNA THEIS 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 5K 17 9 4 F 7
6 CECILIA BARTHEL 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 20 12 5 F 8
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
73 DREW MINER 00:47:00 15:09 min/mile 5K 94 20 1 M 56
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
125 MICHAEL KONICHEN 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 5K 3 37 1 M 2
123 NICK KOEPKE 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile 5K 4 32 2 M 3
46 RIDGE HOWARD 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 5K 6 37 3 M 5
45 AUGUST HOPPE 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 5K 13 39 4 M 9
18 ANTHONY BREITLOW 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile 5K 22 39 5 M 14
97 JENNY SCHULTZ 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile 5K 2 37 1 F 1
100 MEGAN SNIEG 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K 15 37 2 F 6
90 ANNIE PUDELKO 00:29:16 09:26 min/mile 5K 41 38 3 F 11
38 ELIZABETH FRITSCH 00:31:09 10:02 min/mile 5K 59 34 4 F 19
40 KAYLA GILGENBACH 00:31:15 10:04 min/mile 5K 60 32 5 F 20
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
80 ZACH NEWCOMER 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 5K 12 43 1 M 8
41 NATHAN GODSHAW 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 5K 23 42 2 M 15
60 DAVE LITZAU 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile 5K 36 48 3 M 28
68 JOEL MARTINEZ AGUIRRE 00:30:42 09:54 min/mile 5K 53 42 4 M 38
86 MICHAEL PHILLIPS 00:30:54 09:58 min/mile 5K 56 49 5 M 40
102 JESSICA TAYLOR 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K 9 42 1 F 2
105 AMIE TCHENG 00:29:34 09:32 min/mile 5K 48 41 2 F 14
28 ANN CHRISTIANSEN 00:31:19 10:06 min/mile 5K 61 47 3 F 21
37 MELISSA FRAZIER 00:31:30 10:09 min/mile 5K 62 42 4 F 22
69 TERRI MCDOUGALL 00:32:28 10:28 min/mile 5K 66 49 5 F 23
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
122 MARK LACY 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile 5K 33 57 1 M 25
29 DAVID DIETZLER 00:30:28 09:49 min/mile 5K 52 50 2 M 37
57 DONNA KOEBLE 00:34:28 11:07 min/mile 5K 73 59 1 F 27
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
58 THOMAS KROLL 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 5K 25 65 1 M 17
31 JOSEPH FARLEY 00:29:42 09:34 min/mile 5K 49 71 2 M 35
53 NANCY JONAS 00:31:07 10:02 min/mile 5K 58 61 1 F 18
119 JOANNE HARLG 00:40:57 13:12 min/mile 5K 82 72 2 F 34

Race Info

Participants:
94
Last Updated:
5/4/2019 9:02:42 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 94


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 09:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 10:24
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction