Race Results for…
Life of Hope 5K Butterfly Run

September 08, 2019 Results presented by Absolute Race Timing and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
201
Last Updated:
9/8/2019 9:40:07 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1591 ALEJANDRO LEZAMA 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile MILWAUKEE 15
2 1650 NATHANIEL REISDORF 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile KEWASKUM 32
3 1602 KENNY MEYER 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile WEST BEND 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1613 STACEY MOSHER 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile WEST BEND 33
2 1730 LEANNA MOSHER 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile WEST BEND 5
3 1568 MICHELLE KAEHNE 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile KEWASKUM 31

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
201 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1591 ALEJANDRO LEZAMA 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 5K 1 15 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1650 NATHANIEL REISDORF 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile 5K 2 32 1 M 2 KEWASKUM WI
1602 KENNY MEYER 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 5K 3 35 2 M 3 WEST BEND WI
1726 WESLEY KANE 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 5K 4 23 1 M 4 WEST BEND WI
1658 EMORY SALBERG 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile 5K 5 22 2 M 5 WEST BEND WI
1741 STEPHEN FALK 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile 5K 6 25 3 M 6 WEST BEND
1613 STACEY MOSHER 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile 5K 7 33 1 F 1 WEST BEND WI
1730 LEANNA MOSHER 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile 5K 8 5 1 F 2 WEST BEND WI
1733 TIM LUFT 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile 5K 9 47 1 M 7 WEST BEND
1614 LUKE MULLER 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 5K 10 17 2 M 8 JACKSON WI
1697 QUINN THOMPSON 00:24:02 07:45 min/mile 5K 11 23 4 M 9 NEW BERLIN WI
1728 MICHAEL MALLOY 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 12 55 1 M 10 WAUPUN WI
1568 MICHELLE KAEHNE 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 5K 13 31 2 F 3 KEWASKUM WI
1671 RILEY SCHNEIDER 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 5K 14 1 2 F 4 HUBERTUS WI
1670 NYCOLE SCHNEIDER 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 5K 15 34 3 F 5 HUBERTUS WI
1592 NIKKO LEZAMA 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 5K 16 14 3 M 11 MILWAUKEE WI
1737 ANNABELLE GONNERING 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 5K 17 13 3 F 6 WEST BEND
1590 MICHELLE LENTZ 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile 5K 18 28 1 F 7 SLINGER WI
1578 LANAE LAATSCH 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile 5K 19 22 2 F 8 WEST BEND WI
1718 LINDSEY YAPP 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 5K 20 31 4 F 9 KEWASKUM WI
1734 CHRIS BUDDENHAGEN 00:25:48 08:19 min/mile 5K 21 52 2 M 12 WEST BEND
1633 ERICH PODBIELSKI 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 5K 22 22 5 M 13 RICHFIELD WI
1738 SAMANTHA HECKERT 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 5K 23 30 5 F 10 WEST BEND
1624 JOHN PATTON 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 5K 24 41 2 M 14 WEST BEND WI
1515 TED BURTON 00:27:55 09:00 min/mile 5K 25 44 3 M 15 SOUTH BEND IN
1540 MARY EICHNER 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 5K 26 57 1 F 11 CEDARBURG WI
1623 KYLE O€™CONNELL 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile 5K 27 27 6 M 16 WEST BENDWEST BEND WI
1599 STEVEN MALKOWSKI 00:28:16 09:07 min/mile 5K 28 38 3 M 17 WEST BEND WI
1628 MEGAN PEA 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile 5K 29 32 6 F 12 THERESA WI
1620 DENISE NYGAARD 00:28:34 09:12 min/mile 5K 30 44 1 F 13 WEST BEND WI
1622 AMANDA O€™CONNELL 00:28:44 09:16 min/mile 5K 31 26 3 F 14 WEST BENDWEST BEND WI
1627 MATT PEA 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile 5K 32 31 4 M 18 THERESA WI
1736 JOY DURBIN 00:28:48 09:17 min/mile 5K 33 37 7 F 15 WEST BEND
1710 RENEE WESTON 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile 5K 34 41 2 F 16 HARTFORD WI
1603 KORI MEYER 00:29:11 09:24 min/mile 5K 35 34 8 F 17 WEST BEND WI
1634 HANNA PODBIELSKI 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile 5K 36 19 4 F 18 RICHFIELD WI
1611 KATELYN MILLER 00:29:27 09:30 min/mile 5K 37 17 5 F 19 CEDARBURG WI
1545 JILL GORDON 00:29:27 09:30 min/mile 5K 38 32 9 F 20 WEST BEND WI
1640 MONICA QUESNELL 00:29:31 09:31 min/mile 5K 39 31 10 F 21 MILWAUKEE WI
1723 GLENN LEINEN 00:30:20 09:47 min/mile 5K 40 51 3 M 19 CAMPBELLSPORT WI
1651 ASHLEY REMMERT 00:30:21 09:47 min/mile 5K 41 29 4 F 22 WEST BEND WI
1516 PAULA CARLTON 00:30:21 09:47 min/mile 5K 42 48 3 F 23 KEWASKUM WI
1520 KARI CHARLEVOIX 00:30:30 09:50 min/mile 5K 43 27 5 F 24 GERMANTOWN WI
1669 ANTOINETTE SCHNEIDER 00:30:55 09:58 min/mile 5K 44 52 2 F 25 WEST BEND WI
1528 BARBARA CRAIGHEAD 00:31:05 10:01 min/mile 5K 45 53 3 F 26 WEST BEND WI
1548 ASHLEY HARTMAN 00:31:32 10:10 min/mile 5K 46 32 11 F 27 BARABOO WI
1546 MICHELLE GRUSZYNSKI 00:31:49 10:15 min/mile 5K 47 53 4 F 28 WEST BEND WI
1654 BEN ROEGLIN 00:32:59 10:38 min/mile 5K 48 20 7 M 20 CEDARBURG WI
1732 AMY LUFT 00:33:04 10:40 min/mile 5K 49 49 4 F 29 WEST BEND
1605 CORY MIKYSKA 00:33:05 10:40 min/mile 5K 50 35 5 M 21 WEST BEND WI
201 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1591 ALEJANDRO LEZAMA 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 5K 1 15 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1613 STACEY MOSHER 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile 5K 7 33 1 F 1 WEST BEND WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1591 ALEJANDRO LEZAMA 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 5K 1 15 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1614 LUKE MULLER 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 5K 10 17 2 M 8 JACKSON WI
1592 NIKKO LEZAMA 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 5K 16 14 3 M 11 MILWAUKEE WI
1647 LUCAS RAYESKE 00:53:41 17:19 min/mile 5K 79 11 4 M 30 FRANKLIN WI
1653 TYLER RICHARDS 01:01:21 19:47 min/mile 5K 105 16 5 M 38 HARTFORD WI
1730 LEANNA MOSHER 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile 5K 8 5 1 F 2 WEST BEND WI
1671 RILEY SCHNEIDER 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 5K 14 1 2 F 4 HUBERTUS WI
1737 ANNABELLE GONNERING 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 5K 17 13 3 F 6 WEST BEND
1634 HANNA PODBIELSKI 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile 5K 36 19 4 F 18 RICHFIELD WI
1611 KATELYN MILLER 00:29:27 09:30 min/mile 5K 37 17 5 F 19 CEDARBURG WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1726 WESLEY KANE 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 5K 4 23 1 M 4 WEST BEND WI
1658 EMORY SALBERG 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile 5K 5 22 2 M 5 WEST BEND WI
1741 STEPHEN FALK 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile 5K 6 25 3 M 6 WEST BEND
1697 QUINN THOMPSON 00:24:02 07:45 min/mile 5K 11 23 4 M 9 NEW BERLIN WI
1633 ERICH PODBIELSKI 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 5K 22 22 5 M 13 RICHFIELD WI
1590 MICHELLE LENTZ 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile 5K 18 28 1 F 7 SLINGER WI
1578 LANAE LAATSCH 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile 5K 19 22 2 F 8 WEST BEND WI
1622 AMANDA O€™CONNELL 00:28:44 09:16 min/mile 5K 31 26 3 F 14 WEST BENDWEST BEND WI
1651 ASHLEY REMMERT 00:30:21 09:47 min/mile 5K 41 29 4 F 22 WEST BEND WI
1520 KARI CHARLEVOIX 00:30:30 09:50 min/mile 5K 43 27 5 F 24 GERMANTOWN WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1650 NATHANIEL REISDORF 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile 5K 2 32 1 M 2 KEWASKUM WI
1602 KENNY MEYER 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 5K 3 35 2 M 3 WEST BEND WI
1599 STEVEN MALKOWSKI 00:28:16 09:07 min/mile 5K 28 38 3 M 17 WEST BEND WI
1627 MATT PEA 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile 5K 32 31 4 M 18 THERESA WI
1605 CORY MIKYSKA 00:33:05 10:40 min/mile 5K 50 35 5 M 21 WEST BEND WI
1613 STACEY MOSHER 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile 5K 7 33 1 F 1 WEST BEND WI
1568 MICHELLE KAEHNE 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 5K 13 31 2 F 3 KEWASKUM WI
1670 NYCOLE SCHNEIDER 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 5K 15 34 3 F 5 HUBERTUS WI
1718 LINDSEY YAPP 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 5K 20 31 4 F 9 KEWASKUM WI
1738 SAMANTHA HECKERT 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 5K 23 30 5 F 10 WEST BEND
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1733 TIM LUFT 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile 5K 9 47 1 M 7 WEST BEND
1624 JOHN PATTON 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 5K 24 41 2 M 14 WEST BEND WI
1515 TED BURTON 00:27:55 09:00 min/mile 5K 25 44 3 M 15 SOUTH BEND IN
1742 RAY BEHM 00:35:57 11:35 min/mile 5K 64 45 4 M 24
1552 NATHAN HEIMERL 00:39:25 12:42 min/mile 5K 68 40 5 M 25 WEST BEND WI
1620 DENISE NYGAARD 00:28:34 09:12 min/mile 5K 30 44 1 F 13 WEST BEND WI
1710 RENEE WESTON 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile 5K 34 41 2 F 16 HARTFORD WI
1516 PAULA CARLTON 00:30:21 09:47 min/mile 5K 42 48 3 F 23 KEWASKUM WI
1732 AMY LUFT 00:33:04 10:40 min/mile 5K 49 49 4 F 29 WEST BEND
1727 JENNY THRASH 00:33:25 10:46 min/mile 5K 51 40 5 F 30 WEST BEND WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1728 MICHAEL MALLOY 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 12 55 1 M 10 WAUPUN WI
1734 CHRIS BUDDENHAGEN 00:25:48 08:19 min/mile 5K 21 52 2 M 12 WEST BEND
1723 GLENN LEINEN 00:30:20 09:47 min/mile 5K 40 51 3 M 19 CAMPBELLSPORT WI
1635 JEFF PODBIELSKI 00:41:38 13:25 min/mile 5K 69 51 4 M 26 RICHFIELD WI
1667 BRUCE SCHMOLDT 01:05:12 21:01 min/mile 5K 122 56 5 M 39 WEST BEND WI
1540 MARY EICHNER 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 5K 26 57 1 F 11 CEDARBURG WI
1669 ANTOINETTE SCHNEIDER 00:30:55 09:58 min/mile 5K 44 52 2 F 25 WEST BEND WI
1528 BARBARA CRAIGHEAD 00:31:05 10:01 min/mile 5K 45 53 3 F 26 WEST BEND WI
1546 MICHELLE GRUSZYNSKI 00:31:49 10:15 min/mile 5K 47 53 4 F 28 WEST BEND WI
1632 COLLEEN PODBIELSKI 00:34:13 11:02 min/mile 5K 54 51 5 F 33 RICHFIELD WI
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1570 KEITH KAJFOSZ 00:49:28 15:57 min/mile 5K 74 71 1 M 27 WATERFORD WI
1703 TERRY VETTER 00:51:14 16:31 min/mile 5K 75 61 2 M 28 ADELL WI
1507 DAN BINGEN 01:00:37 19:33 min/mile 5K 94 67 3 M 33 HARTFORD WI
1584 MIKE LARSON 01:01:09 19:43 min/mile 5K 98 66 4 M 34 WEST BEND WI
1534 BERNIE DOYLE 01:05:19 21:04 min/mile 5K 125 69 5 M 41 WEST BEND WI
1643 LONA RAFAR 00:43:19 13:58 min/mile 5K 72 68 1 F 46 WEST BEND WI
1569 ANDREA KAJFOSZ 00:49:28 15:57 min/mile 5K 73 69 2 F 47 WATERFORD WI
1702 PATRICIA VETTER 00:51:15 16:31 min/mile 5K 76 61 3 F 48 ADELL WI
1583 KATHERINE LARSON 01:02:05 20:01 min/mile 5K 109 60 4 F 71 WEST BEND WI
1699 VICKI URSPRUNG 01:02:20 20:06 min/mile 5K 110 64 5 F 72 HARTFORD WI

Race Info

Participants:
201
Last Updated:
9/8/2019 9:40:07 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 201


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
66 16:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
135 17:35
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction