Race Results for…
Not Just a Walk in the Park

August 01, 2019 Results presented by Absolute Race Timing and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
194
Last Updated:
8/1/2019 7:01:30 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8073 LUKE GUTTORMSON 00:16:35 05:20 min/mile WEST BEND 19
2 8246 ASHTON ARNOLD 00:17:05 05:30 min/mile 19
3 8208 TIMMY BREY 00:17:07 05:31 min/mile CEDARBURG 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8207 LIBBY BRUGGER 00:19:36 06:19 min/mile WEST BEND 21
2 8249 JULIA KOENIG 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile 17
3 8085 ROSEMARIE CLEVEN 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile CEDARBURG 16

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
194 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8073 LUKE GUTTORMSON 00:16:35 05:20 min/mile 5K 1 19 1 M 1 WEST BEND WI
8246 ASHTON ARNOLD 00:17:05 05:30 min/mile 5K 2 19 2 M 2
8208 TIMMY BREY 00:17:07 05:31 min/mile 5K 3 17 3 M 3 CEDARBURG WI
8264 NICK LEMANSKI 00:18:24 05:56 min/mile 5K 4 16 4 M 4
8152 JOE PRASCH 00:18:26 05:56 min/mile 5K 5 15 5 M 5 WEST BEND WI
8260 RYAN LUBBEN 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile 5K 6 43 1 M 6
8251 ELI EICHNER 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile 5K 7 17 6 M 7
8247 NOAH WATSON 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile 5K 8 16 7 M 8
8153 AIDAN SCHMIDT 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile 5K 9 16 8 M 9 WEST BEND WI
8226 TRIPP WHITE 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile 5K 10 16 9 M 10 WEST BEND WI
8257 JORDAN GEHRKE 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile 5K 11 21 1 M 11
8220 BEN BAST 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile 5K 12 14 10 M 12 WEST BEND WI
8275 TOMMY CONKLIN 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile 5K 13 15 11 M 13
8167 CHARLIE DANAHER 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile 5K 14 17 12 M 14 WEST BEND WI
8207 LIBBY BRUGGER 00:19:36 06:19 min/mile 5K 15 21 1 F 1 WEST BEND WI
8150 CHASE PICKETT 00:19:44 06:21 min/mile 5K 16 15 13 M 15 WEST BEND WI
8258 TODD MARKGRAF 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 5K 17 49 2 M 16
8084 ZACH KOENIGS 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile 5K 18 14 14 M 17 WEST BEND WI
8166 EVAN SCHUTZ 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile 5K 19 15 15 M 18 WEST BEND WI
8183 TOWNES ROBERTSON 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 5K 20 13 1 M 19 EVANSTON IL
8155 NATHAN BUTTERS 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile 5K 21 14 16 M 20 WEST BEND WI
8281 MITCH ZIESEMER 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile 5K 22 26 2 M 21
8221 ANDREW HARTZELL 00:20:39 06:39 min/mile 5K 23 14 17 M 22 WEST BEND WI
8263 JAKE LEMKE 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile 5K 24 15 18 M 23
8245 CAMREN RISCH 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile 5K 25 17 19 M 24
8261 ETHAN MADER 00:21:07 06:48 min/mile 5K 26 16 20 M 25
8210 DANIEL LACEY 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 5K 27 19 21 M 26 WEST BEND WI
8071 CAMERON PAULI 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 5K 28 16 22 M 27 WEST BEND WI
8249 JULIA KOENIG 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile 5K 29 17 1 F 2
8067 ROB SANBORN 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile 5K 30 56 1 M 28 WEST BEND WI
8148 JOSH HUSS 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 5K 31 14 23 M 29 WEST BEND WI
8262 CHAD FELTZ 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 5K 32 42 3 M 30
8089 KEN HEISDORF 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 5K 33 53 2 M 31 WEST BEND WI
8085 ROSEMARIE CLEVEN 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile 5K 34 16 2 F 3 CEDARBURG WI
8072 LANCE GUTTORMSON 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile 5K 35 16 24 M 32 WEST BEND WI
8209 ALEX GONZALEZ 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 5K 36 15 25 M 33 WEST BEND WI
8186 BRENNA KNOX 00:21:44 07:00 min/mile 5K 37 27 2 F 4 WEST BEND WI
8161 JIM CICHY 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile 5K 38 56 3 M 34 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
8187 WILL KNOX 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile 5K 39 27 3 M 35 WEST BEND WI
8253 NOLAN RENICK 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile 5K 40 16 26 M 36
8273 JEREMY KEEGAN 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile 5K 41 44 4 M 37
8248 ZOE WATSON 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 5K 42 14 3 F 5
8058 LUKE HUPFER 00:22:25 07:13 min/mile 5K 43 17 27 M 38 WEST BEND WI
8227 REED WHITE 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile 5K 44 12 2 M 39 WEST BEND WI
8222 AVA CAHOON 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 5K 45 17 4 F 6 WEST BEND WI
8244 JACOB LISCHKA 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile 5K 46 11 3 M 40
8233 PETE RETTLER 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 5K 47 55 4 M 41
8154 OWEN SCHMIDT 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K 48 15 28 M 42 WEST BEND WI
8237 HENRY DANAHER 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 5K 49 15 29 M 43 WEST BEND WI
8279 PAUL SURVIS 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 5K 50 30 1 M 44
194 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8073 LUKE GUTTORMSON 00:16:35 05:20 min/mile 5K 1 19 1 M 1 WEST BEND WI
8207 LIBBY BRUGGER 00:19:36 06:19 min/mile 5K 15 21 1 F 1 WEST BEND WI
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8183 TOWNES ROBERTSON 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 5K 20 13 1 M 19 EVANSTON IL
8227 REED WHITE 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile 5K 44 12 2 M 39 WEST BEND WI
8244 JACOB LISCHKA 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile 5K 46 11 3 M 40
8267 CADE WANIE 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile 5K 61 9 4 M 47
8228 CHASE WHITE 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 5K 77 10 5 M 53 WEST BEND WI
8272 LYRA KEEGAN 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile 5K 84 11 1 F 28
8105 EMILY MELZER 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile 5K 95 12 2 F 36 ALLENTON WI
8276 MILLIE DANAHER 00:38:53 12:32 min/mile 5K 142 8 3 F 71
8113 ALISON HARDER 00:40:53 13:11 min/mile 5K 150 9 4 F 78 WEST BEND WI
8241 CLARA CORBETT 00:43:34 14:03 min/mile 5K 158 13 5 F 83
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8073 LUKE GUTTORMSON 00:16:35 05:20 min/mile 5K 1 19 1 M 1 WEST BEND WI
8246 ASHTON ARNOLD 00:17:05 05:30 min/mile 5K 2 19 2 M 2
8208 TIMMY BREY 00:17:07 05:31 min/mile 5K 3 17 3 M 3 CEDARBURG WI
8264 NICK LEMANSKI 00:18:24 05:56 min/mile 5K 4 16 4 M 4
8152 JOE PRASCH 00:18:26 05:56 min/mile 5K 5 15 5 M 5 WEST BEND WI
8249 JULIA KOENIG 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile 5K 29 17 1 F 2
8085 ROSEMARIE CLEVEN 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile 5K 34 16 2 F 3 CEDARBURG WI
8248 ZOE WATSON 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 5K 42 14 3 F 5
8222 AVA CAHOON 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 5K 45 17 4 F 6 WEST BEND WI
8103 CHLOE CRAMER 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 5K 52 16 5 F 7 JACKSON WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8257 JORDAN GEHRKE 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile 5K 11 21 1 M 11
8281 MITCH ZIESEMER 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile 5K 22 26 2 M 21
8187 WILL KNOX 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile 5K 39 27 3 M 35 WEST BEND WI
8196 ZACH POTTER 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 5K 51 29 4 M 45 WEST BEND WI
8163 CALEB HORST 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile 5K 68 24 5 M 49 SLINGER WI
8207 LIBBY BRUGGER 00:19:36 06:19 min/mile 5K 15 21 1 F 1 WEST BEND WI
8186 BRENNA KNOX 00:21:44 07:00 min/mile 5K 37 27 2 F 4 WEST BEND WI
8054 LANAE LAATSCH 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile 5K 57 22 3 F 11 WEST BEND WI
8190 GRETA KOBYLINSKI 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 5K 63 23 4 F 15 THIENSVILLE WI
8156 KATELYN BUTTERS 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 5K 81 20 5 F 26 WEST BEND WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8279 PAUL SURVIS 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 5K 50 30 1 M 44
8120 JAMES BUSHAND 00:28:04 09:03 min/mile 5K 88 35 2 M 58 ADELL WI
8213 ANDY SCHULZ 00:29:55 09:39 min/mile 5K 105 38 3 M 64 WEST BEND WI
8282 CORY MIKYSKA 00:35:27 11:26 min/mile 5K 130 35 4 M 70
8142 CHRIS HALL 00:47:20 15:16 min/mile 5K 166 32 5 M 80 WEST BEND WI
8195 JILLIAN VIELGUT 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile 5K 58 34 1 F 12 SLINGER WI
8192 JILL NEILS 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 5K 60 37 2 F 14 JACKSON WI
8092 LEAH ULATOWSKI 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile 5K 64 32 3 F 16 MILWAUKEE WI
8147 JOANN PENNINGTON 00:25:23 08:11 min/mile 5K 67 34 4 F 19 MEQUON WI
8134 TIFFANY SUNDBLAD 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile 5K 78 39 5 F 25 SLINGER WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8260 RYAN LUBBEN 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile 5K 6 43 1 M 6
8258 TODD MARKGRAF 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 5K 17 49 2 M 16
8262 CHAD FELTZ 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 5K 32 42 3 M 30
8273 JEREMY KEEGAN 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile 5K 41 44 4 M 37
8206 JEREMY VECHINSKI 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 5K 70 41 5 M 51 WEST BEND WI
8250 AMANDA PALMSTEIN 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 5K 59 40 1 F 13
8132 MICHELLE HUNT 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 5K 75 44 2 F 23 WEST BEND WI
8259 CARRIE FELIX 00:26:37 08:35 min/mile 5K 76 48 3 F 24
8278 VICKI STEGER 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile 5K 91 49 4 F 32
8101 SARA CRAMER 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile 5K 93 44 5 F 34 JACKSON WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8067 ROB SANBORN 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile 5K 30 56 1 M 28 WEST BEND WI
8089 KEN HEISDORF 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 5K 33 53 2 M 31 WEST BEND WI
8161 JIM CICHY 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile 5K 38 56 3 M 34 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
8233 PETE RETTLER 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 5K 47 55 4 M 41
8178 MIKE FLEISCHMAN 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile 5K 62 54 5 M 48 WEST BEND WI
8243 JUDY BOEHM 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile 5K 72 56 1 F 21
8225 ANNETTE KAPPLER 00:30:39 09:53 min/mile 5K 109 54 2 F 44 WEST BEND WI
8283 JACCI GAMBUCCI 00:30:44 09:54 min/mile 5K 110 59 3 F 45
8232 DOREEN HARTGERINK 00:32:28 10:28 min/mile 5K 121 52 4 F 52 WAUPUN WI
8078 ANN LEGAARD 00:33:23 10:46 min/mile 5K 124 56 5 F 55 WEST BEND WI
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8088 ANDREW GONRING 00:29:42 09:34 min/mile 5K 102 67 1 M 63 WEST BEND WI
8280 MARK HAMMEN 00:43:08 13:54 min/mile 5K 156 63 2 M 75
8069 ROBERT KIRST 00:45:11 14:34 min/mile 5K 163 80 3 M 78 KEWASKUM WI
8217 RICK GILBERTSON 00:48:58 15:47 min/mile 5K 169 64 4 M 81 SLINGER WI
8070 SUSAN HAMMEN 00:43:08 13:54 min/mile 5K 155 63 1 F 81 SLINGER WI
8119 BETTY WIDMANN 00:43:52 14:09 min/mile 5K 160 80 2 F 84 WEST BEND WI
8218 SUE GILBERTSON 00:54:19 17:31 min/mile 5K 187 66 3 F 99 SLINGER WI

Race Info

Participants:
194
Last Updated:
8/1/2019 7:01:30 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 194


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
88 09:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
106 11:31
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction