Race Results for…
Downtown West Bend Kayak 5K

September 20, 2020 Results presented by Absolute Race Timing and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
40
Last Updated:
9/20/2020 10:23:23 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 631 CHRIS DELCAMP 00:33:01 17:45:03 /100m CAMPBELLSPORT 50
2 643 SMOKIN JOE JURGENSEN 00:33:19 17:54:43 /100m STRATFORD 57
3 634 BRIAN DRAPES 00:34:59 18:48:29 /100m FORT ATKINSON 52
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 628 TWYLA DEAL 00:40:52 21:58:16 /100m WEST BEND 23
2 655 PAMELA MORICI 00:41:19 22:12:47 /100m WEST BEND 57
3 654 HELEN MEURER 00:42:53 23:03:20 /100m ELM GROVE 54

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
40 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
631 CHRIS DELCAMP 00:33:01 17:45:03 /100m 5K 1 50 1 M 1 CAMPBELLSPORT WI
643 SMOKIN JOE JURGENSEN 00:33:19 17:54:43 /100m 5K 2 57 2 M 2 STRATFORD WI
634 BRIAN DRAPES 00:34:59 18:48:29 /100m 5K 3 52 3 M 3 FORT ATKINSON WI
638 SCOTT GRABO 00:36:16 19:29:53 /100m 5K 4 60 4 M 4 WEST BEND WI
653 CHRISTOPHER MEURER 00:36:41 19:43:20 /100m 5K 5 58 5 M 5 ELM GROVE WI
665 ANDREW SMITH 00:40:12 21:36:46 /100m 5K 6 30 6 M 6 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
646 JONATHAN KOEPSELL 00:40:16 21:38:55 /100m 5K 7 29 7 M 7 FOND DU LAC WI
622 BRETT BERGQUIST 00:40:23 21:42:41 /100m 5K 8 60 8 M 8 WEST BEND WI
657 JACOB MUELLER 00:40:25 21:43:45 /100m 5K 9 22 9 M 9 HARTFORD WI
628 TWYLA DEAL 00:40:52 21:58:16 /100m 5K 10 23 1 F 1 WEST BEND WI
655 PAMELA MORICI 00:41:19 22:12:47 /100m 5K 11 57 2 F 2 WEST BEND WI
639 SEAN GRUBIS 00:41:49 22:28:55 /100m 5K 12 16 1 M 10 NEW BERLIN WI
654 HELEN MEURER 00:42:53 23:03:20 /100m 5K 13 54 3 F 3 ELM GROVE WI
667 JILL STASZAK 00:44:27 23:53:52 /100m 5K 14 49 4 F 4 HIGHLAND PARK IL
627 NICK DAMP 00:44:35 23:58:10 /100m 5K 15 30 10 M 11 WEST BEND WI
623 CECE BOELTER 00:44:59 11:04 /100m 5K 16 57 5 F 5 COLGATE WI
629 CHRIS DECHANT 00:45:10 16:59 /100m 5K 17 54 11 M 12 GERMANTOWN WI
630 SUSAN DECHANT 00:45:20 22:21 /100m 5K 18 56 6 F 6 GERMANTOWN WI
658 REBECCA MUELLER 00:45:28 26:40 /100m 5K 19 51 7 F 7 HARTFORD WI
650 SAM LUTHER 00:46:28 58:55 /100m 5K 20 14 2 M 13 MUSKEGO WI
651 SUE LUTHER 00:47:15 01:24:11 /100m 5K 21 52 8 F 8 MUSKEGO WI
663 LIZ SCHULER 00:47:50 01:43:00 /100m 5K 22 50 9 F 9 WEST BEND WI
672 DAVID VERMEULEN 00:49:48 02:46:27 /100m 5K 23 23 12 M 14 FOND DU LAC WI
648 JUSTACY LIND 00:50:00 02:52:54 /100m 5K 24 27 10 F 10 PRAIRIE DU SAC WI
635 JAIME EHMER 00:50:03 02:54:30 /100m 5K 25 35 11 F 11 GREEN BAY WI
661 LORI NICKEL 00:50:53 03:21:23 /100m 5K 26 50 12 F 12 NEW BERLIN WI
668 ABBY TE STROETE 00:52:22 04:09:14 /100m 5K 27 17 1 F 13 CEDAR GROVE WI
666 KENDALL STADLER 00:52:26 04:11:23 /100m 5K 28 17 2 F 14 CEDAR GROVE WI
636 JODI FULLER 00:53:35 04:48:29 /100m 5K 29 50 13 F 15 OCONOMOWOC WI
637 JORDAN FULLER 00:53:42 04:52:15 /100m 5K 30 23 14 F 16 OCONOMOWOC WI
624 ANNA BUDELMAN 00:56:21 06:17:44 /100m 5K 31 26 15 F 17 FOND DU LAC WI
625 LIZ BUDELMAN 00:56:45 06:30:38 /100m 5K 32 29 16 F 18 FOND DU LAC WI
644 CARRIE KAPCZYNSKI 00:56:50 06:33:20 /100m 5K 33 37 17 F 19 GERMANTOWN WI
640 JOE HEINZ 00:56:55 06:36:01 /100m 5K 34 41 13 M 15 CUDAHY WI
662 JANE RATACZJAK 00:56:57 06:37:05 /100m 5K 35 55 18 F 20 KIEL WI
642 STEVE JENSON 00:57:50 07:05:35 /100m 5K 36 59 14 M 16 KIEL WI
664 TRICIA SCHWECHEL 00:58:33 07:28:42 /100m 5K 37 47 19 F 21 WEST BEND WI
671 LISA THILL 00:58:44 07:34:37 /100m 5K 38 50 20 F 22 WEST BEND WI
674 KATIE RUBACK 00:59:35 08:02:02 /100m 5K 39 31 21 F 23
675 ANNALISE HARRISON 01:00:26 08:29:27 /100m 5K 40 28 22 F 24
40 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
631 CHRIS DELCAMP 00:33:01 17:45:03 /100m 5K 1 50 1 M 1 CAMPBELLSPORT WI
628 TWYLA DEAL 00:40:52 21:58:16 /100m 5K 10 23 1 F 1 WEST BEND WI
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
14 - 17
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
639 SEAN GRUBIS 00:41:49 22:28:55 /100m 5K 12 16 1 M 10 NEW BERLIN WI
650 SAM LUTHER 00:46:28 58:55 /100m 5K 20 14 2 M 13 MUSKEGO WI
668 ABBY TE STROETE 00:52:22 04:09:14 /100m 5K 27 17 1 F 13 CEDAR GROVE WI
666 KENDALL STADLER 00:52:26 04:11:23 /100m 5K 28 17 2 F 14 CEDAR GROVE WI
18 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
631 CHRIS DELCAMP 00:33:01 17:45:03 /100m 5K 1 50 1 M 1 CAMPBELLSPORT WI
643 SMOKIN JOE JURGENSEN 00:33:19 17:54:43 /100m 5K 2 57 2 M 2 STRATFORD WI
634 BRIAN DRAPES 00:34:59 18:48:29 /100m 5K 3 52 3 M 3 FORT ATKINSON WI
638 SCOTT GRABO 00:36:16 19:29:53 /100m 5K 4 60 4 M 4 WEST BEND WI
653 CHRISTOPHER MEURER 00:36:41 19:43:20 /100m 5K 5 58 5 M 5 ELM GROVE WI
628 TWYLA DEAL 00:40:52 21:58:16 /100m 5K 10 23 1 F 1 WEST BEND WI
655 PAMELA MORICI 00:41:19 22:12:47 /100m 5K 11 57 2 F 2 WEST BEND WI
654 HELEN MEURER 00:42:53 23:03:20 /100m 5K 13 54 3 F 3 ELM GROVE WI
667 JILL STASZAK 00:44:27 23:53:52 /100m 5K 14 49 4 F 4 HIGHLAND PARK IL
623 CECE BOELTER 00:44:59 11:04 /100m 5K 16 57 5 F 5 COLGATE WI

Race Info

Participants:
40
Last Updated:
9/20/2020 10:23:23 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 13:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 16:30
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction