Race Results for…
Riverfest

August 08, 2015 Results presented by Accelerated Race Management and timed by
Participants:
472
Last Updated:
8/14/2015 11:36:39 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 300 PATRICK JENKINS 01:19:35 06:04 min/mile BARABOO 23
2 254 KANE CASTEL 01:21:21 06:12 min/mile DELAVAN 19
3 382 MITCHELL WACKETT 01:21:57 06:15 min/mile WATERTOWN 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 412 Jess Enderby 01:31:25 06:58 min/mile 27
2 346 ALLISON MUNROE 01:31:46 07:00 min/mile SUN PRAIRIE 32
3 251 CALESSE CARDOSI 01:33:30 07:08 min/mile WILLIAMS BAY 24

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 153 GREG MAGNAN 00:17:19 05:35 min/mile WATERTOWN 18
2 444 Adam Coyer 00:17:23 05:36 min/mile 30
3 447 Kyle Bitter 00:17:34 05:40 min/mile 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 224 KATRYNA WILLIAMS 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile WATERTOWN 21
2 430 Hailey Stofflet 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile 15
3 13 MEGHANN CHRISTIAN 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile LAKE MILLS 10

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
181 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
300 PATRICK JENKINS 01:19:35 23 HALF MARATHON M BARABOO 1 1 1 06:04 min/mile
254 KANE CASTEL 01:21:21 19 HALF MARATHON M DELAVAN 2 2 1 06:12 min/mile
382 MITCHELL WACKETT 01:21:57 19 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 3 3 2 06:15 min/mile
262 JADRIEN DEIBLER 01:22:17 31 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT HOREB 4 4 1 06:16 min/mile
302 DAVE JESSE 01:26:46 45 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 5 5 1 06:37 min/mile
237 MATT BARNUM 01:27:16 38 HALF MARATHON M MIDDLETON 6 6 2 06:39 min/mile
357 SAMUEL ROETS 01:29:08 21 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 7 7 2 06:48 min/mile
308 ANTHONY KERHIN 01:29:08 26 HALF MARATHON M WEST ALLIS 8 8 3 06:48 min/mile
412 Jess Enderby 01:31:25 27 HALF MARATHON F 1 9 1 06:58 min/mile
384 ERIC WEX 01:31:38 19 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 9 10 3 06:59 min/mile
346 ALLISON MUNROE 01:31:46 32 HALF MARATHON F SUN PRAIRIE 2 11 1 07:00 min/mile
309 THOMAS KIELPINSKI 01:32:20 54 HALF MARATHON M MIDDLETON 10 12 1 07:02 min/mile
389 MARK WORKMAN 01:32:24 37 HALF MARATHON M ROCKFORD 11 13 3 07:03 min/mile
269 GEORGE DOWSE 01:33:06 47 HALF MARATHON M MENOMONEE FALLS 12 14 2 07:06 min/mile
251 CALESSE CARDOSI 01:33:30 24 HALF MARATHON F WILLIAMS BAY 3 15 2 07:08 min/mile
383 WILL WENDORFF 01:36:43 38 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 13 16 4 07:22 min/mile
393 Jason Maas 01:36:58 40 HALF MARATHON M 14 17 3 07:24 min/mile
273 MARY FLAWS 01:38:12 48 HALF MARATHON F WAUKESHA 4 18 1 07:29 min/mile
326 WILL LYON 01:38:45 22 HALF MARATHON M MUKWONAGO 15 19 4 07:32 min/mile
327 MARK MAGYAR 01:39:04 35 HALF MARATHON M ADA 16 20 5 07:33 min/mile
358 CHRIS ROTZENBERG 01:39:07 41 HALF MARATHON M PLATTEVILLE 17 21 4 07:33 min/mile
436 Gregory Strunz 01:39:10 43 HALF MARATHON M 18 22 5 07:34 min/mile
329 DENISE MANNELLA 01:40:01 28 HALF MARATHON F FONTANA 5 23 3 07:38 min/mile
316 BRYANNA KREKELER 01:40:10 28 HALF MARATHON F LAWRENCE 6 24 4 07:38 min/mile
402 Olivia Bukowski 01:40:45 23 HALF MARATHON F 7 25 5 07:41 min/mile
392 Leslie Maas Cortes 01:41:22 42 HALF MARATHON F 8 26 2 07:44 min/mile
233 MICHELE APULI 01:41:52 29 HALF MARATHON F HARTFORD 9 27 6 07:46 min/mile
234 DAVID ARBETTER 01:42:34 38 HALF MARATHON M WHITEFISH BAY 19 28 6 07:49 min/mile
232 DANIEL ANDERSON 01:42:38 21 HALF MARATHON M ROSCOE 20 29 5 07:50 min/mile
353 CALEB PRIGGE 01:43:06 20 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 21 30 6 07:52 min/mile
321 CLAIRE LEBACK 01:43:14 27 HALF MARATHON F MOUNT HOREB 10 31 7 07:52 min/mile
292 HOLLY HILL 01:43:18 48 HALF MARATHON F HALES CORNERS 11 32 3 07:53 min/mile
370 MONICA SLETTEN 01:43:53 20 HALF MARATHON F WATERTOWN 12 33 8 07:55 min/mile
311 EMILEE KOLTZ 01:43:55 22 HALF MARATHON F OCONOMOWOC 13 34 9 07:55 min/mile
355 NELSON REYES 01:44:05 28 HALF MARATHON M CHICAGO 22 35 7 07:56 min/mile
290 DAN HIBBARD 01:44:07 44 HALF MARATHON M JOHNSON CREEK 23 36 6 07:56 min/mile
299 CARRIE JACOBS 01:44:32 40 HALF MARATHON F BURNSVILLE 14 37 4 07:58 min/mile
381 CALE VOGEL 01:44:49 38 HALF MARATHON M LAKE MILLS 24 38 7 08:00 min/mile
408 Nataly Stenzel 01:45:14 33 HALF MARATHON F 15 39 2 08:01 min/mile
284 JIM HARRISON 01:45:38 60 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 25 40 1 08:03 min/mile
344 BOBBY MUDLER 01:45:50 42 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 26 41 7 08:04 min/mile
238 ALEXIS BATES 01:46:27 30 HALF MARATHON F MADISON 16 42 3 08:07 min/mile
310 SARAH KOEHLER 01:46:30 16 HALF MARATHON F WAUKESHA 17 43 1 08:07 min/mile
351 ANDREA POEHLING 01:46:45 42 HALF MARATHON F MADISON 18 44 5 08:08 min/mile
307 ANDREW KERBEL 01:47:21 33 HALF MARATHON M DE PERE 27 45 8 08:11 min/mile
241 BRAD BIRKHOLZ 01:47:41 47 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 28 46 8 08:13 min/mile
231 MAHER ABADEER 01:47:54 31 HALF MARATHON M WAUWATOSA 29 47 9 08:14 min/mile
257 CHRIS COFFINI 01:48:21 41 HALF MARATHON M MADISON 30 48 9 08:16 min/mile
390 RUI ZHOU 01:48:25 23 HALF MARATHON M MADISON 31 49 8 08:16 min/mile
296 JARED HOMAN 01:48:43 35 HALF MARATHON M WAUPUN 32 50 10 08:17 min/mile
181 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
300 PATRICK JENKINS 01:19:35 23 HALF MARATHON M BARABOO 1 1 1 06:04 min/mile
254 KANE CASTEL 01:21:21 19 HALF MARATHON M DELAVAN 2 2 1 06:12 min/mile
382 MITCHELL WACKETT 01:21:57 19 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 3 3 2 06:15 min/mile
262 JADRIEN DEIBLER 01:22:17 31 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT HOREB 4 4 1 06:16 min/mile
302 DAVE JESSE 01:26:46 45 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 5 5 1 06:37 min/mile
412 Jess Enderby 01:31:25 27 HALF MARATHON F 1 9 1 06:58 min/mile
346 ALLISON MUNROE 01:31:46 32 HALF MARATHON F SUN PRAIRIE 2 11 1 07:00 min/mile
251 CALESSE CARDOSI 01:33:30 24 HALF MARATHON F WILLIAMS BAY 3 15 2 07:08 min/mile
273 MARY FLAWS 01:38:12 48 HALF MARATHON F WAUKESHA 4 18 1 07:29 min/mile
329 DENISE MANNELLA 01:40:01 28 HALF MARATHON F FONTANA 5 23 3 07:38 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
338 AUTUMN MEYERS 01:49:09 12 HALF MARATHON F WATERTOWN 19 52 1 08:19 min/mile
13 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
254 KANE CASTEL 01:21:21 19 HALF MARATHON M DELAVAN 2 2 1 06:12 min/mile
382 MITCHELL WACKETT 01:21:57 19 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 3 3 2 06:15 min/mile
384 ERIC WEX 01:31:38 19 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 9 10 3 06:59 min/mile
372 CARTER STANTON 01:52:42 15 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 38 61 4 08:36 min/mile
371 GOPAL SREEDHARAN 02:27:38 15 HALF MARATHON M PEWAUKEE 70 139 5 11:16 min/mile
310 SARAH KOEHLER 01:46:30 16 HALF MARATHON F WAUKESHA 17 43 1 08:07 min/mile
289 ELISE HERVEY 01:51:23 17 HALF MARATHON F MENOMONEE FALLS 23 59 2 08:30 min/mile
259 ALEXA COTTON 01:56:03 18 HALF MARATHON F LISLE 30 77 3 08:51 min/mile
285 KYRA HARTLEY 01:56:07 19 HALF MARATHON F LISLE 31 78 4 08:51 min/mile
304 EMMA KACHELMEYER 02:02:56 18 HALF MARATHON F SUSSEX 35 88 5 09:23 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
300 PATRICK JENKINS 01:19:35 23 HALF MARATHON M BARABOO 1 1 1 06:04 min/mile
357 SAMUEL ROETS 01:29:08 21 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 7 7 2 06:48 min/mile
308 ANTHONY KERHIN 01:29:08 26 HALF MARATHON M WEST ALLIS 8 8 3 06:48 min/mile
326 WILL LYON 01:38:45 22 HALF MARATHON M MUKWONAGO 15 19 4 07:32 min/mile
232 DANIEL ANDERSON 01:42:38 21 HALF MARATHON M ROSCOE 20 29 5 07:50 min/mile
412 Jess Enderby 01:31:25 27 HALF MARATHON F 1 9 1 06:58 min/mile
251 CALESSE CARDOSI 01:33:30 24 HALF MARATHON F WILLIAMS BAY 3 15 2 07:08 min/mile
329 DENISE MANNELLA 01:40:01 28 HALF MARATHON F FONTANA 5 23 3 07:38 min/mile
316 BRYANNA KREKELER 01:40:10 28 HALF MARATHON F LAWRENCE 6 24 4 07:38 min/mile
402 Olivia Bukowski 01:40:45 23 HALF MARATHON F 7 25 5 07:41 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
262 JADRIEN DEIBLER 01:22:17 31 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT HOREB 4 4 1 06:16 min/mile
237 MATT BARNUM 01:27:16 38 HALF MARATHON M MIDDLETON 6 6 2 06:39 min/mile
389 MARK WORKMAN 01:32:24 37 HALF MARATHON M ROCKFORD 11 13 3 07:03 min/mile
383 WILL WENDORFF 01:36:43 38 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 13 16 4 07:22 min/mile
327 MARK MAGYAR 01:39:04 35 HALF MARATHON M ADA 16 20 5 07:33 min/mile
346 ALLISON MUNROE 01:31:46 32 HALF MARATHON F SUN PRAIRIE 2 11 1 07:00 min/mile
408 Nataly Stenzel 01:45:14 33 HALF MARATHON F 15 39 2 08:01 min/mile
238 ALEXIS BATES 01:46:27 30 HALF MARATHON F MADISON 16 42 3 08:07 min/mile
328 KIMBERLY MAHONEY 01:49:11 32 HALF MARATHON F CHICAGO 20 53 4 08:20 min/mile
339 EMILY MEYERS 01:49:12 30 HALF MARATHON F CHICAGO 21 54 5 08:20 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
302 DAVE JESSE 01:26:46 45 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 5 5 1 06:37 min/mile
269 GEORGE DOWSE 01:33:06 47 HALF MARATHON M MENOMONEE FALLS 12 14 2 07:06 min/mile
393 Jason Maas 01:36:58 40 HALF MARATHON M 14 17 3 07:24 min/mile
358 CHRIS ROTZENBERG 01:39:07 41 HALF MARATHON M PLATTEVILLE 17 21 4 07:33 min/mile
436 Gregory Strunz 01:39:10 43 HALF MARATHON M 18 22 5 07:34 min/mile
273 MARY FLAWS 01:38:12 48 HALF MARATHON F WAUKESHA 4 18 1 07:29 min/mile
392 Leslie Maas Cortes 01:41:22 42 HALF MARATHON F 8 26 2 07:44 min/mile
292 HOLLY HILL 01:43:18 48 HALF MARATHON F HALES CORNERS 11 32 3 07:53 min/mile
299 CARRIE JACOBS 01:44:32 40 HALF MARATHON F BURNSVILLE 14 37 4 07:58 min/mile
351 ANDREA POEHLING 01:46:45 42 HALF MARATHON F MADISON 18 44 5 08:08 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
309 THOMAS KIELPINSKI 01:32:20 54 HALF MARATHON M MIDDLETON 10 12 1 07:02 min/mile
312 KYLE KOLTZ 01:48:47 51 HALF MARATHON M OCONOMOWOC 33 51 2 08:18 min/mile
261 JOE COX 01:52:54 56 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 40 64 3 08:37 min/mile
320 ROD LAUDENSLAGER 01:53:15 57 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 41 65 4 08:38 min/mile
411 Brian Sullivan 01:55:18 50 HALF MARATHON M 46 73 5 08:48 min/mile
252 DENISE CARDOSI 02:05:25 59 HALF MARATHON F WILLIAMS BAY 38 95 1 09:34 min/mile
317 SHARON KURKIEWICZ 02:07:28 50 HALF MARATHON F WATERTOWN 46 108 2 09:43 min/mile
266 KELLY DITTMANN 02:12:39 52 HALF MARATHON F WATERTOWN 59 124 3 10:07 min/mile
414 Janet Robinson 02:14:42 56 HALF MARATHON F 62 128 4 10:16 min/mile
377 MARCY TESSMANN 02:19:18 52 HALF MARATHON F WATERTOWN 66 134 5 10:38 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
284 JIM HARRISON 01:45:38 60 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 25 40 1 08:03 min/mile
256 DANIEL CLARK 01:59:38 63 HALF MARATHON M LACOSSE 50 84 2 09:07 min/mile
388 RICHARD WITTE 02:11:41 67 HALF MARATHON M WATERTOWN 64 120 3 10:03 min/mile
362 NANCY SCHEIBER 03:01:47 66 HALF MARATHON F WATERTOWN 85 161 1 13:52 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
409 Paul Sworske 01:49:51 99 HALF MARATHON M 35 56 1 08:23 min/mile
410 Jan Beyer 01:59:01 99 HALF MARATHON F 33 82 1 09:05 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
472
Last Updated:
8/14/2015 11:36:39 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 245


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 09:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
138 11:14

HALF MARATHON - 162


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 08:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 09:49
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction