Race Results for…
Point Duathlon

July 15, 2017 Results presented by Accelerated Race Management and timed by
Participants:
180
Last Updated:
7/15/2017 8:06:29 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

2 PERSON RELAY COED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 472 TOM BROWN 01:09:51 01:09:50 52
2 477 GREG STEIG 01:15:55 01:15:53 52
3 480 STEVE OLSEN 01:21:24 01:21:16 47

3 PERSON RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 462 ERIC SCHWAN 01:27:08 01:27:05 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 471 MARCIE SCHWAMBERGER 01:35:38 01:35:33 38

3 PERSON RELAY COED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 457 MARIA LE BEAU 01:21:39 01:21:30 38
2 484 CHELSEA HOFFMAN 01:39:06 01:38:45 27
3 485 JULIE JENSON 02:14:02 02:13:52 40

2 PERSON RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 478 TYLER TANKO 01:08:13 01:08:14 19
2 488 Steve Bierman 01:09:28 01:09:24 50
3 460 M DAN GRIFFIN 01:11:37 01:11:35 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 469 JENNA BECKER 01:21:52 01:21:48 34
2 489 Eiden Niggemann 01:24:30 01:24:24 50
3 475 COLBY WEST 01:28:55 01:28:53 26

INDIVIDUAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 152 Ken Laczkowski 01:08:37 01:08:36 36
2 119 JAKE SPAUDE 01:11:34 01:11:33 19
3 44 RYAN FARNSWORTH 01:11:41 01:11:40 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 98 KELLY ONGNA 01:21:49 01:21:47 38
2 68 JACI KETCHUM 01:27:03 01:27:00 39
3 14 KRISTIN BARNES 01:27:14 01:27:08 59

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
13 entrants …
2 Person Relay Coed Results
Bib Name Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
472 TOM BROWN 00:13:09 00:00:42 00:41:54 00:00:38 00:13:26 01:09:51 01:09:50 52 2 PERSON RELAY COED M RICE'S CAPITOL CARPET 1 1 1
477 GREG STEIG 00:14:48 00:00:54 00:44:27 00:00:45 00:14:58 01:15:55 01:15:53 52 2 PERSON RELAY COED M STEIGS 2 2 2
480 STEVE OLSEN 00:14:52 00:01:03 00:49:10 00:00:45 00:15:25 01:21:24 01:21:16 47 2 PERSON RELAY COED M TEAM OLSEN 3 3 3
464 MELANIE MARTIN 00:13:47 00:00:52 00:53:53 00:00:43 00:13:56 01:23:15 01:23:13 40 2 PERSON RELAY COED M MARTIN….AND THE OTHER MARTIN 4 4 4
479 DERRICK LONGDO 00:16:56 00:00:56 00:52:10 00:00:47 00:17:03 01:27:57 01:27:53 45 2 PERSON RELAY COED M TEAM LONGJOHN 5 5 5
486 TODD STEIF 00:18:46 00:01:13 00:47:46 00:00:59 00:19:42 01:28:38 01:28:28 41 2 PERSON RELAY COED M WHISKEY FOXTROT 6 6 6
467 PAM ENGEVOLD 00:16:34 00:01:01 00:56:30 00:01:10 00:16:38 01:32:03 01:31:54 36 2 PERSON RELAY COED M MR & MRS 7 7 7
459 LYNN MARKHAM 00:15:04 00:00:54 01:03:21 00:00:57 00:14:33 01:34:52 01:34:51 47 2 PERSON RELAY COED M BRUCKHART-MARKHAM 8 8 8
470 EDEE ZULEGER 00:15:26 00:01:05 01:14:14 00:00:55 00:16:07 01:47:59 01:47:49 51 2 PERSON RELAY COED M PHELPS 9 9 9
458 JOE WILKE 00:20:53 00:01:21 01:10:09 00:01:16 00:22:51 01:56:43 01:56:31 30 2 PERSON RELAY COED M BASSACHOLOIC 10 10 10
461 AMY ZACHARIAS 00:29:14 00:01:52 01:00:56 00:01:27 00:29:50 02:03:35 02:03:21 51 2 PERSON RELAY COED M FIRE BREATHING RUBBER DUCKIES 11 11 11
468 JOANNA PIETRUSZ 00:24:33 00:02:57 01:12:17 00:01:42 00:25:04 02:06:47 02:06:34 31 2 PERSON RELAY COED M NOODLES TEAM 2 12 12 12
483 ADAM ZYNDA 00:34:07 00:01:43 01:10:52 00:02:00 00:35:34 02:24:31 02:24:17 41 2 PERSON RELAY COED M THE NOODLES TEAM 1 13 13 13
13 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
472 TOM BROWN 00:13:09 00:00:42 00:41:54 00:00:38 00:13:26 01:09:51 01:09:50 52 2 PERSON RELAY COED M RICE'S CAPITOL CARPET 1 1 1
1 - 100
Bib Name Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
472 TOM BROWN 00:13:09 00:00:42 00:41:54 00:00:38 00:13:26 01:09:51 01:09:50 52 2 PERSON RELAY COED M RICE'S CAPITOL CARPET 1 1 1
477 GREG STEIG 00:14:48 00:00:54 00:44:27 00:00:45 00:14:58 01:15:55 01:15:53 52 2 PERSON RELAY COED M STEIGS 2 2 2
480 STEVE OLSEN 00:14:52 00:01:03 00:49:10 00:00:45 00:15:25 01:21:24 01:21:16 47 2 PERSON RELAY COED M TEAM OLSEN 3 3 3
464 MELANIE MARTIN 00:13:47 00:00:52 00:53:53 00:00:43 00:13:56 01:23:15 01:23:13 40 2 PERSON RELAY COED M MARTIN….AND THE OTHER MARTIN 4 4 4
479 DERRICK LONGDO 00:16:56 00:00:56 00:52:10 00:00:47 00:17:03 01:27:57 01:27:53 45 2 PERSON RELAY COED M TEAM LONGJOHN 5 5 5

Race Info

Participants:
180
Last Updated:
7/15/2017 8:06:29 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

INDIVIDUAL - 147


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 48:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
73 54:01

2 PERSON RELAY - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 36:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 52:11

2 PERSON RELAY COED - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 49:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

3 PERSON RELAY - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 43:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 47:46

3 PERSON RELAY COED - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 52:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction