Race Results for…
Country Possum 10K, 5K, and 1 Mile

July 07, 2018 Results presented by Accelerated Race Management and timed by Accelerated Race Management
Participants:
174
Last Updated:
7/7/2018 10:16:10 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 647 ROBERT WAGNER 00:35:44 05:45 min/mile 20
2 657 JASON CHRUDIMSKY 00:37:19 06:01 min/mile 41
3 667 DAN BAUKNECHT 00:38:18 06:10 min/mile 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 654 BRYNN WOZNIAK 00:52:39 08:29 min/mile 16
2 674 LIBBY KOSTELNY 00:54:06 08:43 min/mile 24
3 668 APRIL LILLSTROM 00:54:09 08:44 min/mile 34

1 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 409 ROBERT WAGNER 00:04:39 04:39 min/mile 20
2 412 JAKE SPACIEL 00:05:25 05:25 min/mile 28
3 476 Jeffrey Wold 00:05:37 05:37 min/mile 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 413 SHELBY SPACIEL 00:05:40 05:40 min/mile 28
2 457 Jenn Zweifel 00:06:22 06:22 min/mile 26
3 518 MIAH SPRANGERS 00:06:27 06:27 min/mile 13

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 139 Cole Wautlet 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile 16
2 115 Javier Hernandez 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile 53
3 94 Jake Budd 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 79 LILIE FOUTS 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile 13
2 97 Jenn Zweifel 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile 26
3 91 SARAH BRUMER 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile 24

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
33 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
647 ROBERT WAGNER 00:35:44 20 10K M 1 1 1 05:45 min/mile
657 JASON CHRUDIMSKY 00:37:19 41 10K M 2 2 1 06:01 min/mile
667 DAN BAUKNECHT 00:38:18 39 10K M 3 3 1 06:10 min/mile
655 KYLE HILGENDORF 00:39:01 18 10K M 4 4 2 06:17 min/mile
664 REED KOSTELNY 00:39:37 19 10K M 5 5 3 06:23 min/mile
652 BEN LAMERS 00:40:04 26 10K M 6 6 4 06:27 min/mile
673 DREW RETTLER 00:40:53 21 10K M 7 7 5 06:35 min/mile
672 WAYNE GRABKO 00:42:48 54 10K M 8 8 1 06:54 min/mile
650 JASON MERECKI 00:48:19 47 10K M 9 9 2 07:47 min/mile
688 Peter Zubella 00:49:14 29 10K M 10 10 6 07:56 min/mile
662 AIDAN VANDERHEI 00:49:22 15 10K M 11 11 1 07:57 min/mile
669 CHRIS BROUCH 00:49:40 45 10K M 12 12 3 08:00 min/mile
649 DAVE THOMAS 00:49:55 64 10K M 13 13 1 08:03 min/mile
690 Will Volkmann 00:50:44 60 10K M 14 14 2 08:10 min/mile
656 KEN SHESTAK 00:50:48 61 10K M 15 15 3 08:11 min/mile
671 BRYAN KAATZ 00:52:04 39 10K M 16 16 2 08:23 min/mile
654 BRYNN WOZNIAK 00:52:39 16 10K F 1 17 1 08:29 min/mile
666 TOMMY STARK 00:53:13 18 10K M 17 18 7 08:35 min/mile
751 Jim Minert 00:53:25 50 10K M 18 19 2 08:36 min/mile
674 LIBBY KOSTELNY 00:54:06 24 10K F 2 20 1 08:43 min/mile
668 APRIL LILLSTROM 00:54:09 34 10K F 3 21 1 08:44 min/mile
687 Anthony Tumey 00:54:43 64 10K M 19 22 4 08:49 min/mile
665 DAN SKARLUPKA 00:55:06 25 10K M 20 23 8 08:53 min/mile
646 CHRISTINA MACKIEWICZ 00:55:13 44 10K F 4 24 1 08:54 min/mile
663 BETHANY FULLER 00:55:42 34 10K F 5 25 2 08:59 min/mile
660 KERBE WEDEN 00:55:43 29 10K F 6 26 2 08:59 min/mile
675 Katie Hyland 00:56:50 35 10K F 7 27 3 09:10 min/mile
686 Andrew Hipke 00:58:06 24 10K M 21 28 9 09:22 min/mile
648 LAURA RADTKE 01:02:30 50 10K F 8 29 1 10:04 min/mile
658 JARED CHRUDIMSKY 01:03:31 42 10K M 22 30 4 10:14 min/mile
659 JAXTON CHRUDIMSKY 01:03:32 16 10K M 23 31 2 10:14 min/mile
645 BROOKE HOLBROOK 01:04:23 43 10K F 9 32 2 10:23 min/mile
458 Theresa Morrow 23:25:51 57 10K F 10 33 2 03:46:45 min/mile
33 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
647 ROBERT WAGNER 00:35:44 20 10K M 1 1 1 05:45 min/mile
657 JASON CHRUDIMSKY 00:37:19 41 10K M 2 2 1 06:01 min/mile
667 DAN BAUKNECHT 00:38:18 39 10K M 3 3 1 06:10 min/mile
655 KYLE HILGENDORF 00:39:01 18 10K M 4 4 2 06:17 min/mile
664 REED KOSTELNY 00:39:37 19 10K M 5 5 3 06:23 min/mile
654 BRYNN WOZNIAK 00:52:39 16 10K F 1 17 1 08:29 min/mile
674 LIBBY KOSTELNY 00:54:06 24 10K F 2 20 1 08:43 min/mile
668 APRIL LILLSTROM 00:54:09 34 10K F 3 21 1 08:44 min/mile
646 CHRISTINA MACKIEWICZ 00:55:13 44 10K F 4 24 1 08:54 min/mile
663 BETHANY FULLER 00:55:42 34 10K F 5 25 2 08:59 min/mile
1 - 17
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
662 AIDAN VANDERHEI 00:49:22 15 10K M 11 11 1 07:57 min/mile
659 JAXTON CHRUDIMSKY 01:03:32 16 10K M 23 31 2 10:14 min/mile
654 BRYNN WOZNIAK 00:52:39 16 10K F 1 17 1 08:29 min/mile
18 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
647 ROBERT WAGNER 00:35:44 20 10K M 1 1 1 05:45 min/mile
655 KYLE HILGENDORF 00:39:01 18 10K M 4 4 2 06:17 min/mile
664 REED KOSTELNY 00:39:37 19 10K M 5 5 3 06:23 min/mile
652 BEN LAMERS 00:40:04 26 10K M 6 6 4 06:27 min/mile
673 DREW RETTLER 00:40:53 21 10K M 7 7 5 06:35 min/mile
674 LIBBY KOSTELNY 00:54:06 24 10K F 2 20 1 08:43 min/mile
660 KERBE WEDEN 00:55:43 29 10K F 6 26 2 08:59 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
667 DAN BAUKNECHT 00:38:18 39 10K M 3 3 1 06:10 min/mile
671 BRYAN KAATZ 00:52:04 39 10K M 16 16 2 08:23 min/mile
668 APRIL LILLSTROM 00:54:09 34 10K F 3 21 1 08:44 min/mile
663 BETHANY FULLER 00:55:42 34 10K F 5 25 2 08:59 min/mile
675 Katie Hyland 00:56:50 35 10K F 7 27 3 09:10 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
657 JASON CHRUDIMSKY 00:37:19 41 10K M 2 2 1 06:01 min/mile
650 JASON MERECKI 00:48:19 47 10K M 9 9 2 07:47 min/mile
669 CHRIS BROUCH 00:49:40 45 10K M 12 12 3 08:00 min/mile
658 JARED CHRUDIMSKY 01:03:31 42 10K M 22 30 4 10:14 min/mile
646 CHRISTINA MACKIEWICZ 00:55:13 44 10K F 4 24 1 08:54 min/mile
645 BROOKE HOLBROOK 01:04:23 43 10K F 9 32 2 10:23 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
672 WAYNE GRABKO 00:42:48 54 10K M 8 8 1 06:54 min/mile
751 Jim Minert 00:53:25 50 10K M 18 19 2 08:36 min/mile
648 LAURA RADTKE 01:02:30 50 10K F 8 29 1 10:04 min/mile
458 Theresa Morrow 23:25:51 57 10K F 10 33 2 03:46:45 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
649 DAVE THOMAS 00:49:55 64 10K M 13 13 1 08:03 min/mile
690 Will Volkmann 00:50:44 60 10K M 14 14 2 08:10 min/mile
656 KEN SHESTAK 00:50:48 61 10K M 15 15 3 08:11 min/mile
687 Anthony Tumey 00:54:43 64 10K M 19 22 4 08:49 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
99 - 100
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
174
Last Updated:
7/7/2018 10:16:10 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 33


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 07:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 30:55

1 MILE - 88


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 09:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 11:15

5K - 53


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 08:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 11:08
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction