Race Results for…
Red Hot Rocket 5K

July 28, 2018 Results presented by Accelerated Race Management and timed by Accelerated Race Management
Participants:
143
Last Updated:
7/29/2018 6:35:01 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 325 Ryan Hill 00:19:21 41
2 286 BENJAMIN STRICKER 00:19:48 12
3 1999 BRIAN FRANK 00:22:36 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1982 MEYGAN BENZING 00:22:20 16
2 249 VANESSA OLSON 00:25:07 16
3 255 RACHEL PARBS 00:25:21 16

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
143 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
325 Ryan Hill 41 5K M 1 1
286 BENJAMIN STRICKER 12 5K M 2 2
1982 MEYGAN BENZING 16 5K F 1 3
1999 BRIAN FRANK 16 5K M 3 4
282 SAMUEL SPLINTER 11 5K M 4 5
303 ERIC ZIEL 57 5K M 5 6
202 JOHNATHAN FRANK 18 5K M 6 7
220 KURT KLOMBERG 45 5K M 7 8
347 Joel Kreuziger 31 5K M 8 9
346 Jeff Kreuziger 59 5K M 9 10
300 DAVE VITALE 51 5K M 10 11
249 VANESSA OLSON 16 5K F 2 12
315 CHARLIE HURTGEN 41 5K M 11 13
255 RACHEL PARBS 16 5K F 3 14
213 RAY HUG 58 5K M 12 15
239 JENNAFER NEHLS 31 5K F 4 16
1984 MICHELLE BONGERS 29 5K F 5 17
278 PETE SEIBEL 47 5K M 13 18
1995 RON FENDT 70 5K M 14 19
280 ELLIOTT SMALL 11 5K M 15 20
319 MEGHAN HURTGEN 14 5K F 6 21
328 Mia Kuipers 13 5K F 7 22
343 Andrea Bussard 36 5K F 8 23
211 STEVEN HOLTZ 62 5K M 16 24
252 JASON OTTO 37 5K M 17 25
350 Kody Schmidt 15 5K M 18 26
233 MARK MAHAN 44 5K M 19 27
262 LANDON PFINGSTEN 10 5K M 20 28
329 Tanya Lange 38 5K F 9 29
330 Aaron Tessmann 35 5K M 21 30
250 AMANDA OTTO 37 5K F 10 31
234 SHEILA MARSCHKE 54 5K F 11 32
1994 SIERRA EBERT 17 5K F 12 33
302 PHIL ZASTROW 52 5K M 22 34
342 Kurt Baker 28 5K M 23 35
349 Grant Haase 22 5K M 24 36
273 CHARLES SCHILLING 32 5K M 25 37
322 Parker Bridgham 10 5K M 26 38
285 HANNAH STREICH 10 5K F 13 39
1993 AMY DURAND 49 5K F 14 40
308 HAILEY FINCUTTER 11 5K F 15 41
266 AUTUMN RENNHACK 12 5K F 16 42
1990 JOE CURIA 40 5K M 27 43
272 CHRISTOPHER SAMBOLIN 33 5K M 28 44
344 Roy Brion 42 5K M 29 45
339 Isabella Burback 11 5K F 17 46
1989 MICHAEL CULVER 48 5K M 30 47
2000 HANNAH FRANK 15 5K F 18 48
248 SOFIA OLSON 11 5K F 19 49
251 BRODY OTTO 9 5K M 31 50
143 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
325 Ryan Hill 41 5K M 1 1
286 BENJAMIN STRICKER 12 5K M 2 2
1999 BRIAN FRANK 16 5K M 3 4
1982 MEYGAN BENZING 16 5K F 1 3
249 VANESSA OLSON 16 5K F 2 12
255 RACHEL PARBS 16 5K F 3 14
1 - 11
Bib Name Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
282 SAMUEL SPLINTER 11 5K M 4 5
280 ELLIOTT SMALL 11 5K M 15 20
262 LANDON PFINGSTEN 10 5K M 20 28
322 Parker Bridgham 10 5K M 26 38
251 BRODY OTTO 9 5K M 31 50
285 HANNAH STREICH 10 5K F 13 39
308 HAILEY FINCUTTER 11 5K F 15 41
339 Isabella Burback 11 5K F 17 46
248 SOFIA OLSON 11 5K F 19 49
1979 AUBREE BATTERMAN 11 5K F 21 53
12 - 19
Bib Name Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
286 BENJAMIN STRICKER 12 5K M 2 2
1999 BRIAN FRANK 16 5K M 3 4
202 JOHNATHAN FRANK 18 5K M 6 7
350 Kody Schmidt 15 5K M 18 26
305 ZACHARY KUEHL 15 5K M 39 62
1982 MEYGAN BENZING 16 5K F 1 3
249 VANESSA OLSON 16 5K F 2 12
255 RACHEL PARBS 16 5K F 3 14
319 MEGHAN HURTGEN 14 5K F 6 21
328 Mia Kuipers 13 5K F 7 22
20 - 29
Bib Name Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
342 Kurt Baker 28 5K M 23 35
349 Grant Haase 22 5K M 24 36
348 Taylor Schwalbach 24 5K M 41 64
1984 MICHELLE BONGERS 29 5K F 5 17
267 BRITTANY RENNHACK 20 5K F 22 54
264 ANDREA PHILLIPS 27 5K F 29 71
304 HAYLEY ZUBKE 20 5K F 32 74
30 - 39
Bib Name Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
347 Joel Kreuziger 31 5K M 8 9
252 JASON OTTO 37 5K M 17 25
330 Aaron Tessmann 35 5K M 21 30
273 CHARLES SCHILLING 32 5K M 25 37
272 CHRISTOPHER SAMBOLIN 33 5K M 28 44
239 JENNAFER NEHLS 31 5K F 4 16
343 Andrea Bussard 36 5K F 8 23
329 Tanya Lange 38 5K F 9 29
250 AMANDA OTTO 37 5K F 10 31
210 KRISTINE HOEFT 39 5K F 34 76
40 - 49
Bib Name Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
325 Ryan Hill 41 5K M 1 1
220 KURT KLOMBERG 45 5K M 7 8
315 CHARLIE HURTGEN 41 5K M 11 13
278 PETE SEIBEL 47 5K M 13 18
233 MARK MAHAN 44 5K M 19 27
1993 AMY DURAND 49 5K F 14 40
201 JAMI FRANK 41 5K F 25 67
247 SOCORRO OLSON 42 5K F 26 68
287 SARAH SULLIVAN 40 5K F 33 75
268 NANCY RENNHACK 44 5K F 35 77
50 - 59
Bib Name Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
303 ERIC ZIEL 57 5K M 5 6
346 Jeff Kreuziger 59 5K M 9 10
300 DAVE VITALE 51 5K M 10 11
213 RAY HUG 58 5K M 12 15
302 PHIL ZASTROW 52 5K M 22 34
234 SHEILA MARSCHKE 54 5K F 11 32
217 TAMMY KESTER 57 5K F 20 52
208 BONNIE HERTEL 55 5K F 24 65
221 JUDY KLUETZMAN 58 5K F 27 69
326 Debby Tessmann 58 5K F 30 72
60 - 69
Bib Name Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
211 STEVEN HOLTZ 62 5K M 16 24
206 HOWIE GUTZDORF 66 5K M 44 89
222 ROBERT KLUETZMAN 63 5K M 45 90
277 DELMAR SCHRAMM 66 5K M 49 102
271 MIKE ROWOLDT 65 5K M 50 103
1978 LINDA BARGO 60 5K F 28 70
207 JOYCE GUTZDORF 64 5K F 45 88
299 LYNNE UTTECH 67 5K F 47 92
270 LISA ROWOLDT 61 5K F 68 122
276 DEBBIE SCHRAMM 65 5K F 69 123
70 - 98
Bib Name Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
1995 RON FENDT 70 5K M 14 19
345 Dorothy Kasten 72 5K F 64 114
99 - 100
Bib Name Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place

Race Info

Participants:
143
Last Updated:
7/29/2018 6:35:01 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 143


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 12:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
82 14:16
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction