Race Results for…
Bridge 2 Bridge 5K/5M

June 22, 2019 Results presented by Accelerated Race Management and timed by
Participants:
142
Last Updated:
6/22/2019 11:00:23 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 164 Joe hartjes 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 128 KATIE LEICK 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 21

5 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 234 Benjamin Rucinski 00:32:15 06:27 min/mile 37
2 223 AUSTIN TISLAND 00:34:44 06:56 min/mile 11
3 230 Matthew Aaseng 00:34:49 06:57 min/mile 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 229 Rowena Mains 00:35:28 07:05 min/mile 46
2 209 LINDY HESS 00:36:35 07:19 min/mile 23
3 233 Marie Jastromskie 00:40:08 08:01 min/mile 37

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
105 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
164 Joe hartjes 00:19:21 42 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:14 min/mile
148 Adam Coyer 00:20:39 34 5K M 2 2 1 06:39 min/mile
136 LARRY SMITH 00:20:45 58 5K M 3 3 1 06:41 min/mile
139 COLIN WELLNITZ 00:21:19 14 5K M WISC RAPIDS 4 4 1 06:52 min/mile
135 MICHAEL SCHWERMAN 00:22:02 55 5K M 5 5 2 07:06 min/mile
128 KATIE LEICK 00:22:42 21 5K F 1 6 O/A 07:19 min/mile
167 Drake Olson 00:23:13 10 5K M 6 7 1 07:29 min/mile
111 CARSON DERRINGER 00:23:44 13 5K M 7 8 2 07:39 min/mile
141 NIKKI WIERZBA 00:24:56 38 5K F 2 9 1 08:02 min/mile
162 Henry Hite 00:25:14 24 5K M 8 10 1 08:08 min/mile
131 SYDNEY MAURER 00:25:15 14 5K F WISC RAPIDS 3 11 1 08:08 min/mile
151 Haley Zakowski 00:26:05 25 5K F 4 12 1 08:24 min/mile
109 JANE CHRISTENSON 00:26:12 31 5K F 5 13 2 08:27 min/mile
117 JEFF HARTMAN 00:26:49 50 5K M 9 14 3 08:39 min/mile
101 TOM ALTMANN 00:26:50 53 5K M 10 15 4 08:39 min/mile
154 Justin Lindholm 00:26:51 19 5K M 11 16 2 08:39 min/mile
156 Michael Docherty 00:27:00 46 5K M 12 17 1 08:42 min/mile
165 Baylee Hartjes 00:27:17 11 5K M 13 18 2 08:48 min/mile
110 STEPHANIE DERRINGER 00:27:22 45 5K F 6 19 1 08:49 min/mile
147 Jennifer Bellak 00:27:44 38 5K F 7 20 3 08:56 min/mile
152 Tommy Zakowski 00:29:22 25 5K M 14 21 3 09:28 min/mile
143 JOHN ZAKOWSKI 00:29:49 62 5K M 15 22 1 09:37 min/mile
168 Michael Olson 00:29:54 45 5K M 16 23 2 09:38 min/mile
145 Laura McIntyre 00:30:19 42 5K F 8 24 2 09:46 min/mile
144 TOMMY ZAKOWSKI 00:30:23 16 5K M 17 25 1 09:48 min/mile
161 Beth Hite 00:30:27 55 5K F 9 26 1 09:49 min/mile
126 MICHELLE LANGE 00:30:29 64 5K F 10 27 1 09:50 min/mile
120 KATHY HILDEBRANDT 00:30:42 66 5K F WISC RAPIDS 11 28 2 09:54 min/mile
125 JOSEPH LANGE 00:31:06 65 5K M 18 29 2 10:01 min/mile
157 Char Plowman 00:31:41 58 5K F 12 30 2 10:13 min/mile
163 Andrew Hite 00:31:47 30 5K M 19 31 2 10:15 min/mile
106 MARCY BECK 00:32:05 37 5K F 13 32 4 10:20 min/mile
115 ROBERTA HAMM 00:32:09 55 5K F 14 33 3 10:22 min/mile
132 RACHEL OLARI 00:32:13 28 5K F 15 34 2 10:23 min/mile
137 EMERSON STETZ 00:32:21 7 5K M 20 35 1 10:26 min/mile
104 JENNIFER AUGUSTINE 00:32:25 30 5K F 16 36 5 10:27 min/mile
121 ALI HOFFMAN 00:32:29 45 5K F 17 37 3 10:28 min/mile
138 NOREEN WALSH 00:32:30 49 5K F SUPERIOR 18 38 4 10:29 min/mile
158 Trey France 00:32:37 10 5K M 21 39 3 10:31 min/mile
159 Amber France 00:32:38 34 5K F 19 40 6 10:31 min/mile
105 PAT BAILEY 00:33:40 56 5K M 22 41 5 10:51 min/mile
142 KATIE WRIGHT 00:33:55 30 5K F 20 42 7 10:56 min/mile
127 BECKY LAST 00:33:57 50 5K F 21 43 4 10:57 min/mile
166 Leticia Konigsberg 00:34:38 44 5K F 22 44 5 11:10 min/mile
123 KELLY JANSSEN 00:35:34 36 5K F 23 45 8 11:28 min/mile
112 CARRIE FEDERWITZ 00:35:36 40 5K F 24 46 6 11:29 min/mile
116 BARB HARTMAN 00:35:50 50 5K F 25 47 5 11:33 min/mile
200 Garrett Ingram 00:36:58 19 5K M 23 48 4 11:55 min/mile
122 ABBIE HUTKOWSKI 00:36:59 19 5K F 26 49 3 11:55 min/mile
130 ANTHONY MATTSON 00:37:21 54 5K M NEKOOSA 24 50 6 12:02 min/mile
105 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
164 Joe hartjes 00:19:21 42 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:14 min/mile
128 KATIE LEICK 00:22:42 21 5K F 1 6 O/A 07:19 min/mile
1 - 8
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
137 EMERSON STETZ 00:32:21 7 5K M 20 35 1 10:26 min/mile
119 FINLEY HASTREITER 00:51:24 7 5K F 44 72 1 16:34 min/mile
9 - 11
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
167 Drake Olson 00:23:13 10 5K M 6 7 1 07:29 min/mile
165 Baylee Hartjes 00:27:17 11 5K M 13 18 2 08:48 min/mile
158 Trey France 00:32:37 10 5K M 21 39 3 10:31 min/mile
44 Landen Wildorn 00:40:09 11 5K M 25 54 4 12:57 min/mile
53 Aiden Meyers 00:51:44 10 5K M 30 76 5 16:41 min/mile
19 CADY OTT 00:41:32 9 5K F 33 58 1 13:23 min/mile
45 Raegen Wilhorn 00:46:03 9 5K F 39 65 2 14:51 min/mile
18 CALLEIGH OTT 00:59:26 11 5K F 59 102 3 19:10 min/mile
12 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
139 COLIN WELLNITZ 00:21:19 14 5K M WISC RAPIDS 4 4 1 06:52 min/mile
111 CARSON DERRINGER 00:23:44 13 5K M 7 8 2 07:39 min/mile
37 Dane Docherty 00:59:11 13 5K M 43 99 3 19:05 min/mile
131 SYDNEY MAURER 00:25:15 14 5K F WISC RAPIDS 3 11 1 08:08 min/mile
133 OLIVIA OLESON 00:37:28 12 5K F 27 51 2 12:05 min/mile
16 AUDREY MORTENSON 00:52:52 13 5K F 48 80 3 17:03 min/mile
15 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
144 TOMMY ZAKOWSKI 00:30:23 16 5K M 17 25 1 09:48 min/mile
107 HAYDEN BECK 00:54:09 16 5K M PORT EDWARDS 37 90 2 17:28 min/mile
8 ETHAN GEOERGER 00:55:15 17 5K M 38 91 3 17:49 min/mile
15 JESSICA LEOW 00:41:53 15 5K F 35 61 1 13:30 min/mile
40 Hailey Brown 00:48:17 17 5K F 42 69 2 15:34 min/mile
36 Devon Docherty 00:59:11 15 5K F 56 98 3 19:05 min/mile
19 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
162 Henry Hite 00:25:14 24 5K M 8 10 1 08:08 min/mile
154 Justin Lindholm 00:26:51 19 5K M 11 16 2 08:39 min/mile
152 Tommy Zakowski 00:29:22 25 5K M 14 21 3 09:28 min/mile
200 Garrett Ingram 00:36:58 19 5K M 23 48 4 11:55 min/mile
21 MITCHEL PRONGA 00:53:17 23 5K M 34 83 5 17:11 min/mile
151 Haley Zakowski 00:26:05 25 5K F 4 12 1 08:24 min/mile
132 RACHEL OLARI 00:32:13 28 5K F 15 34 2 10:23 min/mile
122 ABBIE HUTKOWSKI 00:36:59 19 5K F 26 49 3 11:55 min/mile
5 AMANDA EDGERLY 00:41:15 19 5K F 31 56 4 13:18 min/mile
6 KELLIE EGGEBRECHT 00:53:18 27 5K F 50 84 5 17:11 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
148 Adam Coyer 00:20:39 34 5K M 2 2 1 06:39 min/mile
163 Andrew Hite 00:31:47 30 5K M 19 31 2 10:15 min/mile
46 Ryan Wilhom 00:46:04 35 5K M 27 66 3 14:51 min/mile
140 MATTHEW WICKERSHAM 00:53:22 36 5K M 36 86 4 17:12 min/mile
141 NIKKI WIERZBA 00:24:56 38 5K F 2 9 1 08:02 min/mile
109 JANE CHRISTENSON 00:26:12 31 5K F 5 13 2 08:27 min/mile
147 Jennifer Bellak 00:27:44 38 5K F 7 20 3 08:56 min/mile
106 MARCY BECK 00:32:05 37 5K F 13 32 4 10:20 min/mile
104 JENNIFER AUGUSTINE 00:32:25 30 5K F 16 36 5 10:27 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
156 Michael Docherty 00:27:00 46 5K M 12 17 1 08:42 min/mile
168 Michael Olson 00:29:54 45 5K M 16 23 2 09:38 min/mile
20 LYLE OTT 00:41:34 47 5K M 26 59 3 13:24 min/mile
28 JASON VOLKENING 00:53:22 41 5K M 35 85 4 17:12 min/mile
110 STEPHANIE DERRINGER 00:27:22 45 5K F 6 19 1 08:49 min/mile
145 Laura McIntyre 00:30:19 42 5K F 8 24 2 09:46 min/mile
121 ALI HOFFMAN 00:32:29 45 5K F 17 37 3 10:28 min/mile
138 NOREEN WALSH 00:32:30 49 5K F SUPERIOR 18 38 4 10:29 min/mile
166 Leticia Konigsberg 00:34:38 44 5K F 22 44 5 11:10 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
136 LARRY SMITH 00:20:45 58 5K M 3 3 1 06:41 min/mile
135 MICHAEL SCHWERMAN 00:22:02 55 5K M 5 5 2 07:06 min/mile
117 JEFF HARTMAN 00:26:49 50 5K M 9 14 3 08:39 min/mile
101 TOM ALTMANN 00:26:50 53 5K M 10 15 4 08:39 min/mile
105 PAT BAILEY 00:33:40 56 5K M 22 41 5 10:51 min/mile
161 Beth Hite 00:30:27 55 5K F 9 26 1 09:49 min/mile
157 Char Plowman 00:31:41 58 5K F 12 30 2 10:13 min/mile
115 ROBERTA HAMM 00:32:09 55 5K F 14 33 3 10:22 min/mile
127 BECKY LAST 00:33:57 50 5K F 21 43 4 10:57 min/mile
116 BARB HARTMAN 00:35:50 50 5K F 25 47 5 11:33 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
143 JOHN ZAKOWSKI 00:29:49 62 5K M 15 22 1 09:37 min/mile
125 JOSEPH LANGE 00:31:06 65 5K M 18 29 2 10:01 min/mile
31 Lance Plime 00:51:50 63 5K M 31 77 3 16:43 min/mile
9 TOM HAFERMAN 00:52:00 68 5K M 32 78 4 16:46 min/mile
22 TIM SANFORD 00:52:58 60 5K M 33 81 5 17:05 min/mile
126 MICHELLE LANGE 00:30:29 64 5K F 10 27 1 09:50 min/mile
120 KATHY HILDEBRANDT 00:30:42 66 5K F WISC RAPIDS 11 28 2 09:54 min/mile
113 CAROLE HAFERMAN 00:37:49 67 5K F 28 52 3 12:11 min/mile
34 Danute Buteniene 00:39:34 64 5K F 29 53 4 12:45 min/mile
10 NANCY L HESS 00:46:56 61 5K F WISCONSIN RAPIDS 40 67 5 15:08 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
100 - 100
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
51 Jim Riebe 00:58:39 100 5K M 42 97 1 18:55 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
142
Last Updated:
6/22/2019 11:00:23 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 105


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 12:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 13:26

5 MILE - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 08:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 09:42

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction