Race Results for…
La Crosse YMCA Jingle Bell 5K and 5 Mile

December 14, 2019 Results presented by Accelerated Race Management and timed by Accelerated Race Management
Participants:
202
Last Updated:
12/17/2019 3:28:43 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 25 TRACY BYE 00:17:46 LA CROSSE 16
2 32 BRIAN DAHL 00:18:21 HOLMEN 33
3 59 ERIC JOHNSON 00:18:57 LA CROSSE 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 201 Mo Randall 00:23:45 42
2 21 JENI BURCKART 00:24:08 LA CROSSE 30
3 126 QUINN WENTHE 00:24:54 GALESVILLE 15

5 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1397 Michael Borst 00:30:01 26
2 1214 RUSTY DAINES 00:30:07 LA CROSSE 38
3 1254 AUSTIN OYEN 00:31:39 ONALASKA 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1226 MARGARET HO 00:32:09 LA CROSSE 30
2 1274 AMBER UHLENHAKE 00:38:06 STEWARTVILLE 32
3 1222 LEAH HANSEN 00:38:25 VIROQUA 36

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
121 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
25 TRACY BYE 00:17:46 16 5K M LA CROSSE 1 1 1
32 BRIAN DAHL 00:18:21 33 5K M HOLMEN 2 2 1
59 ERIC JOHNSON 00:18:57 32 5K M LA CROSSE 3 3 2
86 CARSON NAGY 00:19:45 16 5K M ONALASKA 4 4 2
112 GUILLERMO SUAREZ 00:20:33 15 5K M HOLMEN 5 5 3
198 gavin benzing 00:20:42 14 5K M 6 6 4
15 TYLER BETTHAUSER 00:23:10 14 5K M RUSHFORD 7 7 5
38 MATTHEW FAGAN 00:23:32 16 5K M ONALASKA 8 8 6
201 Mo Randall 00:23:45 42 5K F 1 9 1
21 JENI BURCKART 00:24:08 30 5K F LA CROSSE 2 10 1
64 BRETT KOBALL 00:24:22 33 5K M LA CROSSE 9 11 3
75 TED MEDINGER 00:24:54 33 5K M LA CROSSE 10 12 4
126 QUINN WENTHE 00:24:54 15 5K F GALESVILLE 3 13 1
34 DAWN DUELLMAN 00:25:36 43 5K F ONALASKA 4 14 2
117 ROBERT TIEDJE 00:25:59 49 5K M TREMPEALEAU 11 15 1
114 TRISTA SZAFRAN 00:26:25 15 5K F LA CROSSE 5 16 2
57 ASHLEY JANISCH 00:26:27 15 5K F LA CROSSE 6 17 3
55 GARY HUNT 00:26:39 54 5K M APPLE RIVER 12 18 1
18 EVAN BUCHHOLZ 00:26:52 12 5K M BANGOR 13 19 7
17 CIAN BUCHHOLZ 00:26:53 12 5K M BANGOR 14 20 8
115 KATY THOMAE-WIESE 00:26:56 32 5K F HOLMEN 7 21 2
78 JOHN MEYER 00:27:07 70 5K M MINDORO 15 22 1
113 MARCI SZAFRAN 00:27:36 17 5K F LA CROSSE 8 23 4
39 TEL FAHRENDHOLZ 00:27:53 14 5K M WINONA 16 24 9
69 LEWIS KUHLMAN 00:27:58 36 5K M LA CROSSE 17 25 5
111 CASEY SOMMERVILLE 00:28:43 39 5K F HOLMEN 9 26 3
109 BAILEY SOMMERVILLE 00:28:43 12 5K F HOLMEN 10 27 5
56 NATHAN JACQUES 00:28:47 23 5K M LA CROSSE 18 28 1
85 JESSICA MOSER 00:28:50 38 5K F HOLMEN 11 29 4
98 ANGIE PFAFF 00:28:51 45 5K F STODDARD 12 30 3
30 ERIC CRAMMOND 00:29:08 35 5K M LA CROSSE 19 31 6
6 ELIZABETH ARCHER 00:29:11 40 5K F ONALASKA 13 32 4
190 MARYANN BALDWIN 00:29:49 59 5K F 14 33 1
20 TIMOTHY BUCKLEY 00:29:51 64 5K M ONALASKA 20 34 2
129 KARIN WIESE 00:30:02 60 5K F LA CRESCENT 15 35 1
131 BRONTE WISE 00:30:11 15 5K F HOLMEN 16 36 6
127 JENNA WESTPFAHL 00:30:11 17 5K F HOLMEN 17 37 7
132 JASON WITT 00:30:25 47 5K M ONALASKA 21 38 2
99 JOE PFAFF 00:30:39 47 5K M STODDARD 22 39 3
125 TOM WEBER 00:30:43 36 5K M ONALASKA 23 40 7
124 JILL WEBER 00:30:45 36 5K F ONALASKA 18 41 5
193 Kathi Johnson 00:30:49 54 5K F 19 42 2
48 MALISSA GOMEZ 00:30:51 41 5K F ONALASKA 20 43 5
47 PAM GOLDBECK 00:30:51 45 5K F ONALASKA 21 44 6
8 RACHEL ARENZ 00:30:53 36 5K F HOLMEN 22 45 6
71 MISTY LOWN 00:31:01 44 5K F LA CROSSE 23 46 7
110 BRANT SOMMERVILLE 00:31:08 47 5K M HOLMEN 24 47 4
62 JENI KENDHAMMER 00:31:09 33 5K F HOLMEN 24 48 7
122 ELIZABETH UHLENHAKE 00:31:10 28 5K F OSSIAN 25 49 1
22 HEATHER BURKE 00:31:14 32 5K F HOLMEN 26 50 8
121 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
25 TRACY BYE 00:17:46 16 5K M LA CROSSE 1 1 1
201 Mo Randall 00:23:45 42 5K F 1 9 1
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
25 TRACY BYE 00:17:46 16 5K M LA CROSSE 1 1 1
86 CARSON NAGY 00:19:45 16 5K M ONALASKA 4 4 2
112 GUILLERMO SUAREZ 00:20:33 15 5K M HOLMEN 5 5 3
198 gavin benzing 00:20:42 14 5K M 6 6 4
15 TYLER BETTHAUSER 00:23:10 14 5K M RUSHFORD 7 7 5
126 QUINN WENTHE 00:24:54 15 5K F GALESVILLE 3 13 1
114 TRISTA SZAFRAN 00:26:25 15 5K F LA CROSSE 5 16 2
57 ASHLEY JANISCH 00:26:27 15 5K F LA CROSSE 6 17 3
113 MARCI SZAFRAN 00:27:36 17 5K F LA CROSSE 8 23 4
109 BAILEY SOMMERVILLE 00:28:43 12 5K F HOLMEN 10 27 5
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
56 NATHAN JACQUES 00:28:47 23 5K M LA CROSSE 18 28 1
4 BRETT ANDERSON 00:50:40 29 5K M LA CROSSE 33 98 2
93 CAMERON PACKWOOD 00:52:56 25 5K M LA CROSSE 37 108 3
122 ELIZABETH UHLENHAKE 00:31:10 28 5K F OSSIAN 25 49 1
10 BRITTANY BALDWIN 00:35:17 23 5K F STODDARD 42 71 2
11 BROOKE BALDWIN 00:35:17 23 5K F STODDARD 43 72 3
27 BRIANNA CEASER 00:51:33 24 5K F LA CROSSE 69 105 4
77 TAYLOR MEREDITH 00:53:25 27 5K F ONALASKA 74 112 5
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
32 BRIAN DAHL 00:18:21 33 5K M HOLMEN 2 2 1
59 ERIC JOHNSON 00:18:57 32 5K M LA CROSSE 3 3 2
64 BRETT KOBALL 00:24:22 33 5K M LA CROSSE 9 11 3
75 TED MEDINGER 00:24:54 33 5K M LA CROSSE 10 12 4
69 LEWIS KUHLMAN 00:27:58 36 5K M LA CROSSE 17 25 5
21 JENI BURCKART 00:24:08 30 5K F LA CROSSE 2 10 1
115 KATY THOMAE-WIESE 00:26:56 32 5K F HOLMEN 7 21 2
111 CASEY SOMMERVILLE 00:28:43 39 5K F HOLMEN 9 26 3
85 JESSICA MOSER 00:28:50 38 5K F HOLMEN 11 29 4
124 JILL WEBER 00:30:45 36 5K F ONALASKA 18 41 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
117 ROBERT TIEDJE 00:25:59 49 5K M TREMPEALEAU 11 15 1
132 JASON WITT 00:30:25 47 5K M ONALASKA 21 38 2
99 JOE PFAFF 00:30:39 47 5K M STODDARD 22 39 3
110 BRANT SOMMERVILLE 00:31:08 47 5K M HOLMEN 24 47 4
120 MICHAEL TYRIVER 00:34:43 40 5K M ONALASKA 28 68 5
201 Mo Randall 00:23:45 42 5K F 1 9 1
34 DAWN DUELLMAN 00:25:36 43 5K F ONALASKA 4 14 2
98 ANGIE PFAFF 00:28:51 45 5K F STODDARD 12 30 3
6 ELIZABETH ARCHER 00:29:11 40 5K F ONALASKA 13 32 4
48 MALISSA GOMEZ 00:30:51 41 5K F ONALASKA 20 43 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
55 GARY HUNT 00:26:39 54 5K M APPLE RIVER 12 18 1
76 TIMOTHY MEDINGER 00:32:34 55 5K M HOLMEN 26 62 2
65 ED KONDRACKI 00:55:49 55 5K M ONALASKA 38 115 3
190 MARYANN BALDWIN 00:29:49 59 5K F 14 33 1
193 Kathi Johnson 00:30:49 54 5K F 19 42 2
74 KRISTI MEDINGER 00:31:59 58 5K F HOLMEN 31 56 3
123 CARLENE ULRICH 00:32:32 57 5K F LA CROSSE 35 60 4
197 Michele Benzing 00:34:20 58 5K F 40 67 5
60 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
78 JOHN MEYER 00:27:07 70 5K M MINDORO 15 22 1
20 TIMOTHY BUCKLEY 00:29:51 64 5K M ONALASKA 20 34 2
44 JAMES FOX 00:31:56 69 5K M LACROSSE 25 55 3
203 Vince Hatt 00:37:25 80 5K M 30 78 4
96 GREGORY PAVLIC 00:52:29 61 5K M MELROSE 36 106 5
129 KARIN WIESE 00:30:02 60 5K F LA CRESCENT 15 35 1
88 LORI NIGON 00:32:33 61 5K F LA CROSSE 36 61 2
104 JEANNE R ROSENDALE 00:42:05 68 5K F HOLMEN 54 84 3
204 Susan Iverson 00:47:28 64 5K F 63 95 4
194 Wendy Fitzmaurice 00:49:06 61 5K F 64 96 5
99 - 100
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
202
Last Updated:
12/17/2019 3:28:43 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 121


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 00:00

5 MILE - 75


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction