Race Results for…
Seminary Scurry

May 04, 2019 Results presented by Accelerated Race Management and timed by Accelerated Race Management
Participants:
230
Last Updated:
5/6/2019 6:38:57 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 14 JONATHAN FLEISCHMANN 00:17:15 05:33 min/mile 23
2 172 BEN BODE 00:18:05 05:50 min/mile 17
3 158 CAMDEN SULZLE 00:18:05 05:50 min/mile 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 79 EMILEE NEMMERS 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 26
2 154 HANNAH SCHROEDER 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile 17
3 179 LAUREN STROMMEN 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 27

KIDS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 307 MAX GABB 00:03:04 11
2 314 MATTHIAS BUEGE 00:03:11 10
3 302 MICAH GEIGER 00:03:30 8
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 301 ANGELA SEILTZ 00:04:12 12
2 315 KATHRYN BUEGE 00:04:37 7
3 308 HADLEY SHIELS 00:05:44 5

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
208 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
14 JONATHAN FLEISCHMANN 00:17:15 23 5K M 1 1 1 05:33 min/mile
172 BEN BODE 00:18:05 17 5K M 2 2 1 05:50 min/mile
158 CAMDEN SULZLE 00:18:05 16 5K M 3 3 2 05:50 min/mile
167 ZACH SHIELS 00:18:10 31 5K M 4 4 1 05:51 min/mile
130 MATT ADAMS 00:18:18 18 5K M 5 5 3 05:54 min/mile
98 NICKOLAS WENDL 00:19:11 14 5K M 6 6 1 06:11 min/mile
25 JOHN PLESS 00:19:22 25 5K M 7 7 2 06:14 min/mile
148 JAMIE GABB 00:19:30 45 5K M 8 8 1 06:17 min/mile
131 JOE ADAMS 00:19:38 15 5K M 9 9 4 06:20 min/mile
145 ETHAN HORN 00:19:38 16 5K M 10 10 5 06:20 min/mile
9 LUKE WEGNER 00:19:44 16 5K M 11 11 6 06:21 min/mile
159 NOAH COOK 00:19:55 17 5K M 12 12 7 06:25 min/mile
120 CONIFER BERG 00:19:58 24 5K M 13 13 3 06:26 min/mile
83 DARIAN SCHNOSE 00:20:11 25 5K M 14 14 4 06:30 min/mile
51 ISAIAH SCHASER 00:20:13 13 5K M 15 15 2 06:31 min/mile
226 Nathan Kempf 00:20:19 30 5K M 16 16 2 06:33 min/mile
187 JACOB WINTRONE 00:21:30 20 5K M 17 17 5 06:56 min/mile
132 BEN ADAMS 00:21:32 11 5K M 18 18 1 06:56 min/mile
79 EMILEE NEMMERS 00:21:43 26 5K F 1 19 1 07:00 min/mile
136 DAVID RUTSCHOW 00:22:09 17 5K M 19 20 8 07:08 min/mile
50 ERIK LUDWIG 00:22:13 41 5K M 20 21 2 07:10 min/mile
63 TRISTAN RAU 00:22:29 16 5K M 21 22 9 07:15 min/mile
134 VOSS AARON 00:22:33 30 5K M 22 23 3 07:16 min/mile
154 HANNAH SCHROEDER 00:22:41 17 5K F 2 24 1 07:19 min/mile
77 KYLE KOLTZ 00:22:46 55 5K M 23 25 1 07:20 min/mile
179 LAUREN STROMMEN 00:22:55 27 5K F 3 26 2 07:23 min/mile
230 Paterick Ferry 00:22:58 59 5K M 24 27 2 07:24 min/mile
32 NATHAN SEILTZ 00:23:40 50 5K M 25 28 3 07:38 min/mile
115 MICHAEL LOESCHER 00:23:47 24 5K M 26 29 6 07:40 min/mile
119 BELINDA MATTER 00:23:48 55 5K F 4 30 1 07:40 min/mile
232 Joshua Knox 00:24:04 36 5K M 27 31 4 07:45 min/mile
39 JESSE KNOX 00:24:04 27 5K M 28 32 7 07:45 min/mile
11 JAKE SHEPHERD 00:24:10 24 5K M 29 33 8 07:47 min/mile
68 HEIDI SCHINDLER 00:24:15 14 5K M 30 34 3 07:49 min/mile
86 ANIKA LINDEMANN 00:24:38 24 5K F 5 35 3 07:56 min/mile
85 JASON LINDEMANN 00:24:41 24 5K M 31 36 9 07:57 min/mile
166 SARAH SCHROEDER 00:24:42 24 5K F 6 37 4 07:58 min/mile
210 SETH HACKBARTH 00:24:43 18 5K M 32 38 10 07:58 min/mile
5 ANTHONY PFLUGHOEFT 00:25:33 24 5K M 33 39 10 08:14 min/mile
73 CARL BUCHNER 00:25:52 55 5K M 34 40 4 08:20 min/mile
12 MIRIAM SCHAEWE 00:25:57 23 5K F 7 41 5 08:22 min/mile
88 DAVID SPAUDE 00:26:03 25 5K M 35 42 11 08:24 min/mile
175 DAVID YOUNG 00:26:03 24 5K M 36 43 12 08:24 min/mile
23 CHRISTOPHER PFLUGHOEFT 00:26:17 24 5K M 37 44 13 08:28 min/mile
146 LOUISA FELGENHAUER 00:26:33 16 5K F 8 45 2 08:33 min/mile
123 LUCY LU 00:26:39 15 5K F 9 46 3 08:35 min/mile
65 LOLA MILANOVIC 00:27:07 12 5K F 10 47 1 08:44 min/mile
157 EPHREM GETACHEW 00:27:09 17 5K M 38 48 11 08:45 min/mile
151 NATHAN RUNDGREN 00:27:25 16 5K M 39 49 12 08:50 min/mile
135 JOSH JENSEN 00:27:31 28 5K M 40 50 14 08:52 min/mile
208 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
14 JONATHAN FLEISCHMANN 00:17:15 23 5K M 1 1 1 05:33 min/mile
79 EMILEE NEMMERS 00:21:43 26 5K F 1 19 1 07:00 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
132 BEN ADAMS 00:21:32 11 5K M 18 18 1 06:56 min/mile
231 Owen Bully 00:28:12 12 5K M 41 51 2 09:05 min/mile
202 MATTHIAS BUEGE 00:28:28 10 5K M 42 52 3 09:10 min/mile
35 ISAIAH GEIGER 00:29:06 10 5K M 44 57 4 09:23 min/mile
196 ARLO CAMERON 00:53:39 3 5K M 80 161 5 17:18 min/mile
65 LOLA MILANOVIC 00:27:07 12 5K F 10 47 1 08:44 min/mile
169 ELIZA SHIELS 00:29:13 9 5K F 14 59 2 09:25 min/mile
34 ELIANA GEIGER 00:30:42 12 5K F 20 69 3 09:54 min/mile
224 Malayla Wendl 00:34:17 12 5K F 32 86 4 11:03 min/mile
170 QUINN SHIELS 00:36:06 7 5K F 35 92 5 11:38 min/mile
13 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
98 NICKOLAS WENDL 00:19:11 14 5K M 6 6 1 06:11 min/mile
51 ISAIAH SCHASER 00:20:13 13 5K M 15 15 2 06:31 min/mile
68 HEIDI SCHINDLER 00:24:15 14 5K M 30 34 3 07:49 min/mile
111 BENNETT FERFECKI 00:41:14 14 5K M 64 110 4 13:18 min/mile
147 ALANA SULZLE 00:36:38 14 5K F 38 95 1 11:49 min/mile
10 ARIANNA WEGNER 00:42:41 14 5K F 51 116 2 13:46 min/mile
91 ANNA KICKBUSH 00:43:50 13 5K F 56 122 3 14:08 min/mile
112 GRACE FERFECKI 00:47:16 14 5K F 69 141 4 15:14 min/mile
15 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
172 BEN BODE 00:18:05 17 5K M 2 2 1 05:50 min/mile
158 CAMDEN SULZLE 00:18:05 16 5K M 3 3 2 05:50 min/mile
130 MATT ADAMS 00:18:18 18 5K M 5 5 3 05:54 min/mile
131 JOE ADAMS 00:19:38 15 5K M 9 9 4 06:20 min/mile
145 ETHAN HORN 00:19:38 16 5K M 10 10 5 06:20 min/mile
154 HANNAH SCHROEDER 00:22:41 17 5K F 2 24 1 07:19 min/mile
146 LOUISA FELGENHAUER 00:26:33 16 5K F 8 45 2 08:33 min/mile
123 LUCY LU 00:26:39 15 5K F 9 46 3 08:35 min/mile
137 LILY ZIMPELMANN 00:30:09 15 5K F 17 65 4 09:43 min/mile
143 KATIE GILKEY 00:30:11 15 5K F 18 66 5 09:44 min/mile
19 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
14 JONATHAN FLEISCHMANN 00:17:15 23 5K M 1 1 1 05:33 min/mile
25 JOHN PLESS 00:19:22 25 5K M 7 7 2 06:14 min/mile
120 CONIFER BERG 00:19:58 24 5K M 13 13 3 06:26 min/mile
83 DARIAN SCHNOSE 00:20:11 25 5K M 14 14 4 06:30 min/mile
187 JACOB WINTRONE 00:21:30 20 5K M 17 17 5 06:56 min/mile
79 EMILEE NEMMERS 00:21:43 26 5K F 1 19 1 07:00 min/mile
179 LAUREN STROMMEN 00:22:55 27 5K F 3 26 2 07:23 min/mile
86 ANIKA LINDEMANN 00:24:38 24 5K F 5 35 3 07:56 min/mile
166 SARAH SCHROEDER 00:24:42 24 5K F 6 37 4 07:58 min/mile
12 MIRIAM SCHAEWE 00:25:57 23 5K F 7 41 5 08:22 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
167 ZACH SHIELS 00:18:10 31 5K M 4 4 1 05:51 min/mile
226 Nathan Kempf 00:20:19 30 5K M 16 16 2 06:33 min/mile
134 VOSS AARON 00:22:33 30 5K M 22 23 3 07:16 min/mile
232 Joshua Knox 00:24:04 36 5K M 27 31 4 07:45 min/mile
208 TITUS BUELOW 00:31:36 31 5K M 52 76 5 10:11 min/mile
173 SARAH WILLIAMS 00:28:29 39 5K F 11 53 1 09:11 min/mile
178 MARTHA JOHNSON 00:31:48 37 5K F 26 78 2 10:15 min/mile
59 ANGELA ERTL 00:32:49 33 5K F 29 81 3 10:35 min/mile
22 CLAIRE NATSIS 00:34:57 33 5K F 33 89 4 11:16 min/mile
168 BETHANY SHIELS 00:36:07 33 5K F 36 93 5 11:39 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
148 JAMIE GABB 00:19:30 45 5K M 8 8 1 06:17 min/mile
50 ERIK LUDWIG 00:22:13 41 5K M 20 21 2 07:10 min/mile
70 JESSI WITTE 00:30:56 42 5K M 50 71 3 09:58 min/mile
99 SIMAN WENDL 00:38:15 46 5K M 59 100 4 12:20 min/mile
228 Rob Wareham 00:46:04 47 5K M 70 136 5 14:51 min/mile
217 KELLY KNOX 00:28:48 42 5K F 13 56 1 09:17 min/mile
52 SARAH SCHASER 00:31:06 42 5K F 22 72 2 10:01 min/mile
181 SUSAN OTT 00:32:49 46 5K F 30 82 3 10:35 min/mile
62 CHRISTINE RAU 00:35:40 42 5K F 34 91 4 11:30 min/mile
8 KRISTY WEGNER 00:42:55 48 5K F 54 120 5 13:50 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
77 KYLE KOLTZ 00:22:46 55 5K M 23 25 1 07:20 min/mile
230 Paterick Ferry 00:22:58 59 5K M 24 27 2 07:24 min/mile
32 NATHAN SEILTZ 00:23:40 50 5K M 25 28 3 07:38 min/mile
73 CARL BUCHNER 00:25:52 55 5K M 34 40 4 08:20 min/mile
1 MARK GROTH 00:29:39 55 5K M 46 60 5 09:33 min/mile
119 BELINDA MATTER 00:23:48 55 5K F 4 30 1 07:40 min/mile
56 CAROL STEARNS 00:28:34 55 5K F 12 54 2 09:12 min/mile
74 MICHELE BUCHNER 00:30:52 54 5K F 21 70 3 09:57 min/mile
116 KELLY FOX 00:32:16 53 5K F 28 80 4 10:24 min/mile
84 CHERYL OLSON 00:36:44 59 5K F 39 96 5 11:50 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
103 ROBERT MARTIN 00:34:00 63 5K M 53 83 1 10:58 min/mile
92 KEITH BOWE 00:34:48 63 5K M 56 88 2 11:13 min/mile
164 PAUL WENDLAND 00:48:09 65 5K M 73 143 3 15:31 min/mile
107 JAMES YOUNG 00:55:38 60 5K M 81 165 4 17:56 min/mile
104 DOROTHY MARTIN 00:42:42 64 5K F 52 117 1 13:46 min/mile
21 LAURIE BAME 00:53:03 60 5K F 80 159 2 17:06 min/mile
106 MICHELLE YOUNG 00:55:41 61 5K F 84 166 3 17:57 min/mile
69 SALLY KRUSCHKE 00:57:36 67 5K F 89 173 4 18:34 min/mile
45 DARCI MATZKE 00:58:01 60 5K F 92 176 5 18:42 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
49 WALTER GROTH 01:01:28 76 5K M 87 186 1 19:49 min/mile
182 MARY PRANGE 01:01:49 70 5K M 89 190 2 19:56 min/mile
48 PATRICIA MCCLEARY GROTH 01:01:28 72 5K F 99 187 1 19:49 min/mile
99 - 100
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
219 JOEL OTTO 00:48:28 99 5K M 74 146 1 15:38 min/mile
218 LUCY BERG 00:50:10 99 5K F 72 147 1 16:10 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
230
Last Updated:
5/6/2019 6:38:57 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 196


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
91 11:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
105 13:48

KIDS - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction