Race Results for…
Spokane River Run

April 17, 2016 Results presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
879
Last Updated:
4/19/2016 8:57:25 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 606 LUKE RETTELE 01:56:40 07:31 min/mile SPOKANE 35
2 570 CHRISTOPHER GOODWIN 02:03:46 07:59 min/mile SPOKANE 54
3 581 DEAN HOPPER 02:10:16 08:24 min/mile SPOKANE 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 504 DANIELLE PARKS 02:08:29 08:17 min/mile COEUR D ALENE 30
2 715 KYLA BERENDZEN 02:14:39 08:41 min/mile 25
3 598 SHANNON MCNAMARA 02:14:56 08:42 min/mile SPOKANE 21

50K RELAY

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 9 MEGAN BOMBINO 05:13:21 10:06 min/mile SPOKANE 98

25K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 474 TORSTEN LIPPOLDT 01:49:32 07:04 min/mile SPOKANE 38
2 1408 JOHN MCENTIRE 01:50:59 07:09 min/mile SPOKANE 33
3 440 JON FRANCIS 01:53:19 07:18 min/mile NELSON 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 532 MALLORY WORDELL 02:05:15 08:04 min/mile SPOKANE 24
2 421 ADRIANNE CAMPBELL 02:08:27 08:17 min/mile SPOKANE 34
3 508 HEATHER REINER 02:11:11 08:27 min/mile MISSOULA 23

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1799 TED HASKELL 00:37:18 06:00 min/mile SPOKANE 46
2 1236 MICHAEL BOMMARITO 00:37:59 06:07 min/mile GREENACRES 25
3 1325 JON HANSEN 00:40:02 06:27 min/mile SALT LAKE CITY 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1535 KAITI WOOD 00:44:14 07:08 min/mile SPOKANE 23
2 1280 HOLLY EISSINGER 00:45:03 07:15 min/mile MISSOULA 32
3 1319 KAMI HAMMOND 00:45:13 07:17 min/mile MEAD 45

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1690 PETER MCARTHUR 00:19:15 06:12 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEY 27
2 1845 EDWIN SUPPLE 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 22
3 1666 JACOB LEACH 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile SPOKANE 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1628 RILEY HAWLEY 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEY 14
2 1716 ELISHA NITSCHKE 00:26:18 08:29 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEY 35
3 1833 CHLOE WILEY 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile 13

50K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 677 MATTHEW ZUCHETTO 03:52:04 07:29 min/mile SPOKANE 40
2 623 ADAM BEHRENDT 04:06:33 07:57 min/mile BOZEMAN 29
3 627 BENJAMIN BUCKLIN 04:12:40 08:09 min/mile SPOKANE 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 711 BLAIRE BRADY 05:24:43 10:28 min/mile SAMMAMISH 23
2 710 JULIE SHOBE 05:24:48 10:28 min/mile LIBERTY LAKE 29
3 639 JULIE HARPER 05:44:18 11:06 min/mile MOSES LAKE 49

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
82 entrants …
25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division Team Name City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
612 606 LUKE RETTELE 01:56:40 07:31 min/mile 35 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 1 1 O/A
621 570 CHRISTOPHER GOODWIN 02:03:46 07:59 min/mile 54 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 2 2 O/A
629 504 DANIELLE PARKS 02:08:29 08:17 min/mile 30 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE COEUR D ALENE 1 3 O/A
632 581 DEAN HOPPER 02:10:16 08:24 min/mile 40 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 3 4 O/A
635 563 TONY FANTOZZI 02:14:00 08:38 min/mile 41 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE LIBBY 4 5 1
637 715 KYLA BERENDZEN 02:14:39 08:41 min/mile 25 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE 2 6 O/A
639 598 SHANNON MCNAMARA 02:14:56 08:42 min/mile 21 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 3 7 O/A
649 705 JUSTIN HUGHES 02:17:27 08:52 min/mile 40 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 5 8 2
651 586 GREG KAMPMANN 02:17:36 08:52 min/mile 42 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE MEAD 6 9 3
652 560 PATRICK DONOVAN 02:18:04 08:54 min/mile 32 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 7 10 1
653 414 DOUGLAS BORST 02:19:20 08:59 min/mile 32 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE COEUR DALENE 8 11 2
658 552 KATE BURNS 02:19:42 09:00 min/mile 46 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 4 12 1
661 703 MATT BEARD 02:20:29 09:03 min/mile 40 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 9 13 4
662 589 STEVE KRONE 02:20:35 09:04 min/mile 61 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE MOSCOW 10 14 1
663 596 SEAN MASON 02:21:00 09:05 min/mile 37 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE DEER PARK 11 15 3
664 553 SHAWN CANNON 02:21:00 09:05 min/mile 49 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 12 16 5
668 539 JEREMY ANGLIN 02:22:35 09:11 min/mile 40 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE VALLEY 13 17 6
669 603 KYLER PIERCE 02:22:44 09:12 min/mile 24 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE MEDICAL LAKE 14 18 1
673 542 JODY ASLETT 02:25:20 09:22 min/mile 47 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SANDPOINT 5 19 2
674 558 BRITT DAVIS 02:25:36 09:23 min/mile 31 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 15 20 4
678 565 RYAN FOLEY 02:26:27 09:26 min/mile 33 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 16 21 5
679 582 ERIC HULTZ 02:26:27 09:26 min/mile 26 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 17 22 2
680 592 KIPP LEWIS 02:26:41 09:27 min/mile 42 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE HAVRE 18 23 7
681 561 CASEY EASON 02:28:06 09:33 min/mile 41 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 19 24 8
682 600 JENNIFER MERWIN 02:28:32 09:34 min/mile 49 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SANDPOINT 6 25 3
685 611 ROB SELBY 02:29:05 09:37 min/mile 46 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 20 26 9
686 588 JESSICA KINCELLA 02:29:18 09:37 min/mile 35 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE COEUR D ALENE 7 27 1
690 554 JULIE CARY 02:29:37 09:39 min/mile 41 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE PULLMAN 8 28 4
696 663 ABBIE SALTER 02:30:42 09:43 min/mile 20 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 9 29 1
697 652 GENEVA MAYALL 02:30:42 09:43 min/mile 21 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 10 30 2
699 587 COURTNEY KELLY 02:33:14 09:53 min/mile 33 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 11 31 2
700 602 MARK NEUMANN 02:33:17 09:53 min/mile 51 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE GREENACRES 21 32 1
701 564 JONATHAN FLEMING 02:33:18 09:53 min/mile 38 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE CHATTAROY 22 33 6
705 583 SETH IRONCLOUD 02:33:45 09:55 min/mile 37 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE VALLEY 23 34 7
706 577 JUSTIN HOBBS 02:35:26 10:01 min/mile 45 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE MEDICAL LAKE 24 35 10
715 713 ERIC GRACE 02:38:24 10:13 min/mile 46 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SANDPOINT 25 36 11
718 549 JAMES BOOKER 02:40:32 10:21 min/mile 57 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE KENNEWICK 26 37 2
719 546 BERT BAUMGAERTNER 02:41:05 10:23 min/mile 32 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE MOSCOW 27 38 8
724 594 VICKI LONGHINI 02:42:00 10:27 min/mile 57 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SANDPOINT 12 39 1
727 614 DIANA SMITH 02:44:45 10:37 min/mile 40 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE COEUR D ALENE 13 40 5
728 619 MICHELLE WOODWARD 02:44:46 10:37 min/mile 46 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SANDPOINT 14 41 6
736 610 MICHELLE SEBERN 02:50:10 10:58 min/mile 44 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SANDPOINT 15 42 7
737 457 GENEVIEVE HOYLE 02:51:46 11:04 min/mile 42 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE BONNERS FERRY 16 43 8
738 571 CELESTE GRACE 02:51:58 11:05 min/mile 52 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SANDPOINT 17 44 2
739 569 JIM GOODSEN 02:52:21 11:07 min/mile 50 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE COEUR D ALENE 28 45 3
742 579 SUE HOFFMANN 02:54:27 11:15 min/mile 51 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE ASOTIN 18 46 3
744 617 GREG WALLWEBER 02:55:23 11:18 min/mile 51 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 29 47 4
746 599 JIM MELLEN 02:56:57 11:24 min/mile 67 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SANDPOINT 30 48 2
747 590 ADAM KUSLER 02:57:50 11:28 min/mile 42 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SANDPOINT 31 49 12
748 556 ALISSA CORDNER 02:57:50 11:28 min/mile 34 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE WALLA WALLA 19 50 3
82 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division Team Name City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
612 606 LUKE RETTELE 01:56:40 07:31 min/mile 35 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 1 1 O/A
621 570 CHRISTOPHER GOODWIN 02:03:46 07:59 min/mile 54 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 2 2 O/A
632 581 DEAN HOPPER 02:10:16 08:24 min/mile 40 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 3 4 O/A
629 504 DANIELLE PARKS 02:08:29 08:17 min/mile 30 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE COEUR D ALENE 1 3 O/A
637 715 KYLA BERENDZEN 02:14:39 08:41 min/mile 25 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE 2 6 O/A
639 598 SHANNON MCNAMARA 02:14:56 08:42 min/mile 21 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 3 7 O/A
13 - 18
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division Team Name City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
19 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division Team Name City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
669 603 KYLER PIERCE 02:22:44 09:12 min/mile 24 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE MEDICAL LAKE 14 18 1
679 582 ERIC HULTZ 02:26:27 09:26 min/mile 26 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 17 22 2
696 663 ABBIE SALTER 02:30:42 09:43 min/mile 20 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 9 29 1
697 652 GENEVA MAYALL 02:30:42 09:43 min/mile 21 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 10 30 2
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division Team Name City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
652 560 PATRICK DONOVAN 02:18:04 08:54 min/mile 32 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 7 10 1
653 414 DOUGLAS BORST 02:19:20 08:59 min/mile 32 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE COEUR DALENE 8 11 2
663 596 SEAN MASON 02:21:00 09:05 min/mile 37 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE DEER PARK 11 15 3
674 558 BRITT DAVIS 02:25:36 09:23 min/mile 31 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 15 20 4
678 565 RYAN FOLEY 02:26:27 09:26 min/mile 33 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 16 21 5
686 588 JESSICA KINCELLA 02:29:18 09:37 min/mile 35 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE COEUR D ALENE 7 27 1
699 587 COURTNEY KELLY 02:33:14 09:53 min/mile 33 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 11 31 2
748 556 ALISSA CORDNER 02:57:50 11:28 min/mile 34 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE WALLA WALLA 19 50 3
776 597 CRYSTAL MATHENY 03:19:18 12:51 min/mile 37 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE MEDICAL LAKE 27 63 4
789 591 CHRISTINA LAMB 03:27:51 13:24 min/mile 39 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE GREENACRES 31 70 5
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division Team Name City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
635 563 TONY FANTOZZI 02:14:00 08:38 min/mile 41 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE LIBBY 4 5 1
649 705 JUSTIN HUGHES 02:17:27 08:52 min/mile 40 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 5 8 2
651 586 GREG KAMPMANN 02:17:36 08:52 min/mile 42 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE MEAD 6 9 3
661 703 MATT BEARD 02:20:29 09:03 min/mile 40 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 9 13 4
664 553 SHAWN CANNON 02:21:00 09:05 min/mile 49 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 12 16 5
658 552 KATE BURNS 02:19:42 09:00 min/mile 46 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 4 12 1
673 542 JODY ASLETT 02:25:20 09:22 min/mile 47 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SANDPOINT 5 19 2
682 600 JENNIFER MERWIN 02:28:32 09:34 min/mile 49 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SANDPOINT 6 25 3
690 554 JULIE CARY 02:29:37 09:39 min/mile 41 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE PULLMAN 8 28 4
727 614 DIANA SMITH 02:44:45 10:37 min/mile 40 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE COEUR D ALENE 13 40 5
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division Team Name City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
700 602 MARK NEUMANN 02:33:17 09:53 min/mile 51 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE GREENACRES 21 32 1
718 549 JAMES BOOKER 02:40:32 10:21 min/mile 57 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE KENNEWICK 26 37 2
739 569 JIM GOODSEN 02:52:21 11:07 min/mile 50 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE COEUR D ALENE 28 45 3
744 617 GREG WALLWEBER 02:55:23 11:18 min/mile 51 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 29 47 4
820 601 STEPHEN MILLER 04:22:52 16:57 min/mile 51 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE VALLEY 43 78 5
724 594 VICKI LONGHINI 02:42:00 10:27 min/mile 57 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SANDPOINT 12 39 1
738 571 CELESTE GRACE 02:51:58 11:05 min/mile 52 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SANDPOINT 17 44 2
742 579 SUE HOFFMANN 02:54:27 11:15 min/mile 51 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE ASOTIN 18 46 3
757 576 HEATHER HEWAT 03:02:27 11:46 min/mile 54 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE KASLO 21 53 4
763 544 LORI BARLOW 03:06:11 12:00 min/mile 50 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE GREENACRES 23 58 5
60 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division Team Name City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
662 589 STEVE KRONE 02:20:35 09:04 min/mile 61 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE MOSCOW 10 14 1
746 599 JIM MELLEN 02:56:57 11:24 min/mile 67 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SANDPOINT 30 48 2
759 580 JIM HOPPE 03:04:26 11:53 min/mile 69 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 33 54 3
761 541 DENNIS ASLETT 03:06:00 12:00 min/mile 67 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SANDPOINT 34 56 4
782 612 JOHN SHULL 03:25:44 13:16 min/mile 64 M 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE NINE MILE FALLS 37 66 5
781 584 BARBARA JACKSON 03:23:58 13:09 min/mile 61 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE WORLEY 29 65 1
825 701 MARY JANE SULLIVAN 04:40:20 18:05 min/mile 66 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 36 79 2
847 609 STEPHANIE SCHRIMSHIRE 05:39:38 21:54 min/mile 79 F 25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE SPOKANE 37 81 3

Race Info

Participants:
879
Last Updated:
4/19/2016 8:57:25 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 278


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
118 13:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
160 14:37

10K - 336


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 09:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
229 11:32

25K - 128


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 09:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
71 11:44

25K FUN RUN CHALLENGE - 81


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 10:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 11:49

50K - 50


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 10:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 12:58

50K RELAY - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 11:09
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction