Race Results for…
Bay Trail Fun Run

June 10, 2018 Results presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
397
Last Updated:
6/10/2018 4:37:37 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 56 MATTHEW BURGSTAHLER 00:16:05 05:11 min/mile 22
2 330 SLOAN WOODWARD 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile 17
3 70 TREY CLARK 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 307 JENNIFER WILLIAMS 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 34
2 161 MEGAN KENDROT 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 32
3 123 BECKY HAAG 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 44

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1793 AIDAN STANSBERRY 00:37:33 06:03 min/mile 22
2 1773 PRESTON MARTIN 00:38:04 06:08 min/mile 40
3 1825 JARED SUNDBERG 00:40:43 06:34 min/mile 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1820 REBECCA DUSSAUT 00:42:35 06:52 min/mile 37
2 1798 CODY UKICH 00:45:58 07:24 min/mile 30
3 1819 JESSIE WARD 00:46:06 07:26 min/mile 30

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
292 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place
1 56 MATTHEW BURGSTAHLER 00:16:05 05:11 min/mile 5K M 22 Ice Burgy 1 1 O/A
2 330 SLOAN WOODWARD 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile 5K M 17 2 2 O/A
3 70 TREY CLARK 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile 5K M 14 3 3 O/A
4 278 JASON STOFFELS 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 5K M 33 Kiwi’s Home Run 4 4 1
5 256 HAL SCHMIDT 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile 5K M 50 5 5 1
6 112 CHUY FRAGOSO 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 5K M 45 6 6 1
7 277 MARK STOFFELS 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile 5K M 29 Kiwi’s Home Run 7 7 1
8 338 GREG EINERSON 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile 5K M 30 8 8 2
9 179 JAYDEN LEWIS 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile 5K M 15 9 9 1
10 226 ED OHLWEILER 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile 5K M 52 10 10 2
11 172 JUSTIN LANTRIP 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 5K M 37 Dead at the Finish Line 11 11 3
12 198 PIERCE MCDERMOTT 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 5K M 11 Bay Bandits 12 12 O/A
13 12 HENRY BARNES 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 5K M 11 13 13 O/A
14 216 BENJAMIN MURPHY 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile 5K M 23 14 14 2
15 196 CONNOR MCCLURE 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 5K M 11 15 15 O/A
16 307 JENNIFER WILLIAMS 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 5K F 34 16 1 O/A
17 161 MEGAN KENDROT 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 5K F 32 17 2 O/A
18 322 MARK LINSCOTT 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K M 53 18 16 3
19 50 EVAN BRUBAKER 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K M 10 19 17 1
20 97 BOB EDMONDSON 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile 5K M 43 20 18 2
21 123 BECKY HAAG 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 5K F 44 21 3 O/A
22 305 JEREMY WELSER 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile 5K M 36 Fit4Life 22 19 4
23 71 ARA CLARK 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 5K F 12 23 4 O/A
24 166 DEAKON LAMB 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 5K M 18 24 20 1
25 355 IVAN JONES 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile 5K M 11 25 21 2
26 209 MACKENZIE MITCHELL 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile 5K F 10 Bay Bandits 26 5 O/A
27 208 WYATT MITCHELL 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 5K M 8 Bay Bandits 27 22 1
28 116 MAX FRANK 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 5K M 12 Bay Bandits 28 23 3
29 115 PIPER FRANK 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 5K F 14 Bay Bandits 29 6 1
30 35 ANDREW BOYD 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K M 53 30 24 4
31 72 CLAIRE CLEMENS 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K F 34 31 7 1
32 114 MOLLY FRANK 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile 5K F 44 32 8 1
33 99 WILL EDMONDSON 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 5K M 18 33 25 2
34 57 LUCY BURT 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile 5K F 26 Kiwi’s Home Run 34 9 1
35 170 MILES LANDRUM 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile 5K M 12 Plumdrum 35 26 4
36 22 AARON BETZ 00:25:28 08:12 min/mile 5K M 10 36 27 5
37 265 EDNA SHROCK 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 5K F 18 37 10 1
38 154 JERRY JOHN 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 5K M 70 38 28 1
39 329 ERIC GRACE 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile 5K M 49 KLT 39 29 3
40 239 AYIANA PREVOST 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile 5K F 13 40 11 2
41 199 CASSIDEE MCDERMOTT 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 5K F 13 Bay Bandits 41 12 3
42 175 JOSEPH LAWRENCE 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile 5K M 29 42 30 3
43 20 PAYTON BETZ 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile 5K F 13 43 13 4
44 334 CLARA CAVE 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile 5K F 15 44 14 5
45 2 JAKE ADDISON 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 5K M 9 45 31 6
46 73 CHRIS CLEMENS 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile 5K M 37 46 32 5
47 344 LUKE S 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 5K M 24 47 33 4
48 292 CLAY THOMAS 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile 5K M 23 48 34 5
49 82 DWAYNE DAVIS 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 5K M 63 49 35 1
50 193 MASON MCCANNA 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 5K M 11 50 36 7
292 entrants …

Youth 12 & Under Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
81 entrants …
Youth 12 & Under Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place
12 198 PIERCE MCDERMOTT 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 5K M 11 Bay Bandits 12 12 O/A
13 12 HENRY BARNES 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 5K M 11 13 13 O/A
15 196 CONNOR MCCLURE 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 5K M 11 15 15 O/A
19 50 EVAN BRUBAKER 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K M 10 19 17 1
23 71 ARA CLARK 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 5K F 12 23 4 O/A
25 355 IVAN JONES 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile 5K M 11 25 21 2
26 209 MACKENZIE MITCHELL 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile 5K F 10 Bay Bandits 26 5 O/A
27 208 WYATT MITCHELL 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 5K M 8 Bay Bandits 27 22 1
28 116 MAX FRANK 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 5K M 12 Bay Bandits 28 23 3
35 170 MILES LANDRUM 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile 5K M 12 Plumdrum 35 26 4
36 22 AARON BETZ 00:25:28 08:12 min/mile 5K M 10 36 27 5
45 2 JAKE ADDISON 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 5K M 9 45 31 6
50 193 MASON MCCANNA 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 5K M 11 50 36 7
52 180 DERRIK LEWIS 00:27:29 08:51 min/mile 5K M 10 52 37 8
59 29 BLAKE BOGADI 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile 5K M 7 59 41 2
62 100 LILY EDMONDSON 00:28:56 09:20 min/mile 5K F 10 62 20 O/A
63 328 KALE WRIGHT 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile 5K M 10 63 43 9
70 222 ELLI NYE 00:30:11 09:44 min/mile 5K F 12 70 25 1
71 260 CARTER SCHNEIDER 00:30:14 09:45 min/mile 5K M 4 71 46 3
73 275 HANNAH STILLER 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile 5K F 10 73 26 2
75 227 KAEL OLSON 00:30:27 09:49 min/mile 5K M 9 75 48 10
76 249 ANNALYSE SANCHEZ 00:30:35 09:51 min/mile 5K F 8 Team Sanchez 76 28 1
78 342 RUBY GILES 00:30:39 09:53 min/mile 5K F 11 78 29 3
79 340 ANSELM DUSSAURT 00:30:39 09:53 min/mile 5K M 7 79 50 4
80 13 HOPE BARNES 00:30:40 09:53 min/mile 5K F 9 80 30 4
84 272 KONRAD STEIDL 00:30:47 09:55 min/mile 5K M 5 84 53 5
86 197 MAGGIE MCCLURE 00:30:58 09:59 min/mile 5K F 8 86 33 2
90 121 ALISSA GUNTER 00:31:02 10:00 min/mile 5K F 6 90 36 3
93 125 VIVIAN HAAG 00:31:47 10:15 min/mile 5K F 9 93 38 5
97 300 ELLIOT VAN EATON 00:32:02 10:20 min/mile 5K M 10 97 56 11
98 294 CARTER THOMPSON 00:32:03 10:20 min/mile 5K M 9 98 57 12
99 77 ASHLYN CRAIGIE 00:32:11 10:22 min/mile 5K F 11 99 42 6
101 110 LOU FOUST 00:32:12 10:23 min/mile 5K M 8 Foust House 101 59 6
102 120 VINCE GUNTER 00:32:16 10:24 min/mile 5K M 6 102 60 7
108 261 NORA SCHNEIDER 00:32:32 10:29 min/mile 5K M 3 108 61 8
110 76 MADISON CRAIGIE 00:32:36 10:30 min/mile 5K F 12 110 49 7
112 194 LANDEN MCCANNA 00:32:51 10:35 min/mile 5K M 10 112 62 13
115 24 OLIVIA BETZ 00:32:57 10:37 min/mile 5K F 6 115 53 4
116 276 ELAINA STILLER 00:32:57 10:37 min/mile 5K F 7 116 54 5
117 23 WILLOW BETZ 00:32:58 10:38 min/mile 5K F 8 117 55 6
128 353 BEVERLY MIDSTOKE 00:34:15 11:02 min/mile 5K F 11 128 63 8
131 291 DAMEN THERRIEN 00:34:26 11:06 min/mile 5K F 7 131 66 7
133 131 KAYLA HASZ 00:34:37 11:10 min/mile 5K F 11 133 68 9
136 321 COLLINS CHLOE 00:34:44 11:12 min/mile 5K F 7 136 71 8
137 310 CLARA WOODBRIDGE 00:34:44 11:12 min/mile 5K F 10 137 72 10
141 52 SOPHIE BRUBAKER 00:35:30 11:27 min/mile 5K F 7 141 75 9
142 51 ANNIE BRUBAKER 00:35:37 11:29 min/mile 5K F 7 142 76 10
144 150 TRISTAN JAMES 00:35:47 11:32 min/mile 5K M 12 144 68 14
146 122 VIVI GUNTER 00:36:08 11:39 min/mile 5K F 6 146 78 11
148 341 EMILIANA DUSSAUT 00:36:10 11:40 min/mile 5K F 5 148 79 12
81 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place
1 56 MATTHEW BURGSTAHLER 00:16:05 05:11 min/mile 5K M 22 Ice Burgy 1 1 O/A
2 330 SLOAN WOODWARD 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile 5K M 17 2 2 O/A
3 70 TREY CLARK 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile 5K M 14 3 3 O/A
16 307 JENNIFER WILLIAMS 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 5K F 34 16 1 O/A
17 161 MEGAN KENDROT 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 5K F 32 17 2 O/A
21 123 BECKY HAAG 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 5K F 44 21 3 O/A
Youth 12 & Under
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place
12 198 PIERCE MCDERMOTT 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile Youth 12 & Under M 11 Bay Bandits 1 1 O/A
13 12 HENRY BARNES 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile Youth 12 & Under M 11 2 2 O/A
15 196 CONNOR MCCLURE 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile Youth 12 & Under M 11 3 3 O/A
23 71 ARA CLARK 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile Youth 12 & Under F 12 1 1 O/A
26 209 MACKENZIE MITCHELL 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile Youth 12 & Under F 10 Bay Bandits 2 2 O/A
62 100 LILY EDMONDSON 00:28:56 09:20 min/mile Youth 12 & Under F 10 3 3 O/A
1 - 8
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place
27 208 WYATT MITCHELL 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 5K M 8 Bay Bandits 27 22 1
59 29 BLAKE BOGADI 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile 5K M 7 59 41 2
71 260 CARTER SCHNEIDER 00:30:14 09:45 min/mile 5K M 4 71 46 3
76 249 ANNALYSE SANCHEZ 00:30:35 09:51 min/mile 5K F 8 Team Sanchez 76 28 1
86 197 MAGGIE MCCLURE 00:30:58 09:59 min/mile 5K F 8 86 33 2
90 121 ALISSA GUNTER 00:31:02 10:00 min/mile 5K F 6 90 36 3
9 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place
19 50 EVAN BRUBAKER 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K M 10 19 17 1
25 355 IVAN JONES 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile 5K M 11 25 21 2
28 116 MAX FRANK 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 5K M 12 Bay Bandits 28 23 3
70 222 ELLI NYE 00:30:11 09:44 min/mile 5K F 12 70 25 1
73 275 HANNAH STILLER 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile 5K F 10 73 26 2
78 342 RUBY GILES 00:30:39 09:53 min/mile 5K F 11 78 29 3
13 - 16
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place
9 179 JAYDEN LEWIS 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile 5K M 15 9 9 1
55 17 TAG BENEFIELD 00:27:58 09:01 min/mile 5K M 15 55 39 2
60 189 KORBIN MARKLEY 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile 5K M 14 60 42 3
29 115 PIPER FRANK 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 5K F 14 Bay Bandits 29 6 1
40 239 AYIANA PREVOST 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile 5K F 13 40 11 2
41 199 CASSIDEE MCDERMOTT 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 5K F 13 Bay Bandits 41 12 3
17 - 20
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place
24 166 DEAKON LAMB 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 5K M 18 24 20 1
33 99 WILL EDMONDSON 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 5K M 18 33 25 2
300 361 CHRIS CLEMENT 00:55:43 17:58 min/mile 5K M 19 261 106 3
37 265 EDNA SHROCK 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 5K F 18 37 10 1
158 348 CORINNE A 00:37:12 12:00 min/mile 5K F 20 158 86 2
299 69 SCOUT CHRISTENSEN 00:55:42 17:58 min/mile 5K F 18 260 155 3
21 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place
7 277 MARK STOFFELS 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile 5K M 29 Kiwi’s Home Run 7 7 1
14 216 BENJAMIN MURPHY 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile 5K M 23 14 14 2
42 175 JOSEPH LAWRENCE 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile 5K M 29 42 30 3
34 57 LUCY BURT 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile 5K F 26 Kiwi’s Home Run 34 9 1
85 217 CAMI MURRAY 00:30:53 09:57 min/mile 5K F 28 85 32 2
87 228 BRITA OLSON 00:30:59 09:59 min/mile 5K F 25 87 34 3
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place
4 278 JASON STOFFELS 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 5K M 33 Kiwi’s Home Run 4 4 1
8 338 GREG EINERSON 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile 5K M 30 8 8 2
11 172 JUSTIN LANTRIP 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 5K M 37 Dead at the Finish Line 11 11 3
31 72 CLAIRE CLEMENS 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K F 34 31 7 1
74 221 ANNIE NYE 00:30:26 09:49 min/mile 5K F 38 74 27 2
91 162 SHANNA KLEINSMITH 00:31:04 10:01 min/mile 5K F 38 91 37 3
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place
6 112 CHUY FRAGOSO 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 5K M 45 6 6 1
20 97 BOB EDMONDSON 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile 5K M 43 20 18 2
39 329 ERIC GRACE 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile 5K M 49 KLT 39 29 3
32 114 MOLLY FRANK 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile 5K F 44 32 8 1
53 36 AMELIA BOYD 00:27:41 08:55 min/mile 5K F 48 53 16 2
56 236 REGAN PLUMB 00:28:08 09:04 min/mile 5K F 42 Plumdrum 56 17 3
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place
5 256 HAL SCHMIDT 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile 5K M 50 5 5 1
10 226 ED OHLWEILER 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile 5K M 52 10 10 2
18 322 MARK LINSCOTT 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K M 53 18 16 3
51 343 MARGARET PORTER 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile 5K F 50 51 15 1
58 238 RUIJUN PREVOST 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile 5K F 50 58 18 2
61 365 DENISE GILROY 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile 5K F 54 61 19 3
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place
49 82 DWAYNE DAVIS 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 5K M 63 49 35 1
77 55 SCOTT BURGSTAHLER 00:30:37 09:52 min/mile 5K M 61 Ice Burgy 77 49 2
123 102 JOHN FAGGARD 00:33:43 10:52 min/mile 5K M 68 123 65 3
114 146 HEIDI IWASKO 00:32:54 10:36 min/mile 5K F 60 114 52 1
127 234 KIMBERLY PETERSON 00:34:12 11:01 min/mile 5K F 61 127 62 2
176 301 KAY WALKER 00:40:13 12:58 min/mile 5K F 67 174 96 3
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place
38 154 JERRY JOHN 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 5K M 70 38 28 1
57 320 TOM RIGGS 00:28:23 09:09 min/mile 5K M 73 57 40 2
152 316 FRED ZWIESLER 00:36:20 11:43 min/mile 5K M 71 152 71 3
138 153 JANET JOHN 00:35:11 11:20 min/mile 5K F 70 138 73 1
250 248 MARIAN RUST 00:49:59 16:07 min/mile 5K F 74 233 133 2
251 237 SUSAN PORTER 00:49:59 16:07 min/mile 5K F 75 234 134 3

Race Info

Participants:
397
Last Updated:
6/10/2018 4:37:37 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 292


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
114 11:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
178 13:26

10K - 105


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 09:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 11:22
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction