Race Results for…
Deer Park Winter Festival 5K Frostbite Footrace

January 20, 2018 Results presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
249
Last Updated:
1/20/2018 2:03:09 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 17 CARL COMBS 00:17:03 05:30 min/mile 52
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 12 ADRIENNE GLASHEEN 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile 38

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
249 entrants …
5K RUN Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 17 CARL COMBS 00:17:03 05:30 min/mile 52 M 5K RUN 1 1 O/A
2 159 RYAN FRANCIS 00:17:33 05:39 min/mile 22 M 5K RUN RICHLAND 2 2 1
3 106 KOREY ANTHONY 00:17:39 05:41 min/mile 16 M 5K RUN 3 3 1
4 277 STEVE KIRSCHKE 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile 46 M 5K RUN 4 4 1
5 142 SHAWN CROCKETT 00:17:58 05:47 min/mile 48 M 5K RUN ADDY 5 5 2
6 219 JASON MOYER 00:18:13 05:52 min/mile 31 M 5K RUN WELLPINIT 6 6 1
7 241 HEATH ROBERTSON 00:18:50 06:04 min/mile 34 M 5K RUN SPOKANE 7 7 2
8 3 NIKOLAS MORAN 00:18:59 06:07 min/mile 16 M 5K RUN 8 8 2
9 12 ADRIENNE GLASHEEN 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile 38 F 5K RUN 1 9 O/A
10 297 MATT MISCHKE 00:19:40 06:20 min/mile 40 M 5K RUN 9 10 3
11 285 KEVIN SHEPHERD 00:20:01 06:27 min/mile 99 M 5K RUN 10 11 0
12 127 ALAINA BOGGS 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile 16 F 5K RUN KETTLE FALLS 2 12 1
13 220 WALTER MUELLER 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile 58 M 5K RUN 11 13 1
14 145 KRIS DARATHA 00:20:13 06:31 min/mile 26 M 5K RUN WATERVILLE 12 14 2
15 300 AMILCAR LOPEZ 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 44 M 5K RUN 13 15 4
16 62 DOUG GEORGE 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile 57 M 5K RUN 14 16 2
17 270 BROCK WEILEP 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile 14 M 5K RUN COLVILLE 15 17 3
18 46 LINDSAY LANGE 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 23 F 5K RUN 3 18 1
19 214 MATT MESSICK 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile 44 M 5K RUN 16 19 5
20 282 WAYNE FOSTER 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile 54 M 5K RUN 17 20 3
21 173 ELLA HEIDEMAN 00:21:14 06:50 min/mile 15 F 5K RUN COLVILLE 4 21 2
22 209 BROOKE MCCROSKEY 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile 25 F 5K RUN FAIRCHILD AIR FORCE BASE 5 22 2
23 141 ZEKE CROCKETT 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 13 M 5K RUN ADDY 18 23 1
24 266 JESSIE WARD 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 30 F 5K RUN POST FALLS 6 24 1
25 280 JONATHAN JOHNSON 00:22:25 07:13 min/mile 44 M 5K RUN 19 25 6
26 112 TYLER BATES 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 14 M 5K RUN DEER PARKP 20 26 4
27 105 SANDRA ANTHONY 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 49 F 5K RUN 7 27 1
28 203 NOELLE LOVOI 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile 35 F 5K RUN SPOKANE 8 28 2
29 151 RELLY FENRICH 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile 44 M 5K RUN SPOKANE 21 29 7
30 63 DAVE DYRAND 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile 47 M 5K RUN 22 30 8
31 4 RHEA ROSS 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile 34 F 5K RUN 9 31 3
32 290 CHRIS OLSON 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 57 M 5K RUN 23 32 4
33 289 EMILY SCHREINER 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 35 F 5K RUN 10 33 4
34 160 DAVE FULLER 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 68 M 5K RUN SPOKANE 24 34 1
35 144 BRETT DANIELSON 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 52 M 5K RUN SPOKANE 25 35 5
36 298 JILL WILLIAMSON 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile 54 F 5K RUN 11 36 1
37 115 CHASE BATES 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 8 M 5K RUN DEER PARKP 26 37 1
38 157 NATHAN FORNESS 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 29 M 5K RUN SPOKANE 27 38 3
39 255 KINDRA TAPIA 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile 41 F 5K RUN VALLEY 12 39 2
40 98 MICHAEL DOUGHERTY 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile 11 M 5K RUN 28 40 2
41 57 MONICA SANCHEZ 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 32 F 5K RUN 13 41 5
42 225 WHILLE OVIATT 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile 28 F 5K RUN SPOKANE 14 42 3
43 193 J JONES 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile 24 M 5K RUN 29 43 4
44 14 JAMIE SUTHERLIN 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 64 M 5K RUN 30 44 2
45 187 JERRY JOHN 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 70 M 5K RUN 31 45 1
46 153 DEAN FISCHER 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile 67 M 5K RUN COLVILLE 32 46 3
47 65 DARRELL OVERBAY 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 48 M 5K RUN 33 47 9
48 29 ZACH HEGLIN 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 15 M 5K RUN 34 48 5
49 165 CIARA GUNNING 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 17 F 5K RUN SPOKANE 15 49 3
50 152 DARIN FIELD 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 30 M 5K RUN SPOKANE 35 50 3
249 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 17 CARL COMBS 00:17:03 05:30 min/mile 52 M 5K RUN 1 1 O/A
9 12 ADRIENNE GLASHEEN 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile 38 F 5K RUN 1 9 O/A
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
37 115 CHASE BATES 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 8 M 5K RUN DEER PARKP 26 37 1
74 30 SALLIE EDWARDS 00:27:14 08:47 min/mile 9 F 5K RUN 29 74 1
10 - 13
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
23 141 ZEKE CROCKETT 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 13 M 5K RUN ADDY 18 23 1
63 54 SAVANNAH KERNKAMP 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 12 F 5K RUN 23 63 1
14 - 18
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
3 106 KOREY ANTHONY 00:17:39 05:41 min/mile 16 M 5K RUN 3 3 1
12 127 ALAINA BOGGS 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile 16 F 5K RUN KETTLE FALLS 2 12 1
19 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2 159 RYAN FRANCIS 00:17:33 05:39 min/mile 22 M 5K RUN RICHLAND 2 2 1
18 46 LINDSAY LANGE 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 23 F 5K RUN 3 18 1
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
6 219 JASON MOYER 00:18:13 05:52 min/mile 31 M 5K RUN WELLPINIT 6 6 1
24 266 JESSIE WARD 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 30 F 5K RUN POST FALLS 6 24 1
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4 277 STEVE KIRSCHKE 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile 46 M 5K RUN 4 4 1
27 105 SANDRA ANTHONY 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 49 F 5K RUN 7 27 1
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
13 220 WALTER MUELLER 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile 58 M 5K RUN 11 13 1
36 298 JILL WILLIAMSON 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile 54 F 5K RUN 11 36 1
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
34 160 DAVE FULLER 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 68 M 5K RUN SPOKANE 24 34 1
58 15 PAULA SUTHERLIN 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 64 F 5K RUN 21 58 1
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
45 187 JERRY JOHN 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 70 M 5K RUN 31 45 1
174 104 MARY ANN BOSKY 00:37:05 11:57 min/mile 76 F 5K RUN 97 174 1

Race Info

Participants:
249
Last Updated:
1/20/2018 2:03:09 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K RUN - 249


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
101 09:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
148 11:27
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction