Race Results for…
Jingle Bell Run - Seattle, WA

December 09, 2018 Results presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by
Participants:
1331
Last Updated:
1/18/2019 3:21:01 PM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
245 entrants …
12K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place
840 5535 BLAKE LERNER 00:45:27 06:06 min/mile 27 M 12K 1 1
851 5959 RYAN ARCHER 00:45:51 06:09 min/mile 43 M 12K 2 2
855 5582 LUKE SHY 00:46:10 06:11 min/mile 35 M 12K 3 3
875 5903 MARIE CHERVANICK 00:47:45 06:24 min/mile 32 F 12K 1 4
877 5946 DARREN HULST 00:48:07 06:27 min/mile 43 M 12K 4 5
880 5849 TRE PEPPER 00:48:27 06:30 min/mile 99 M 12K 5 6
887 5525 JULIA READE 00:48:47 06:32 min/mile 38 F 12K 2 7
888 5509 ANDREW BRYANT 00:48:48 06:33 min/mile 37 M 12K 6 8
909 5565 THOMAS NASH 00:50:26 06:46 min/mile 44 M 12K 7 9
912 5562 CAMERON GINOCHIO 00:50:45 06:48 min/mile 26 M 12K 8 10
917 5833 STEN SOLBERG 00:50:54 06:49 min/mile 26 M 12K 9 11
918 5948 RUSS KULA 00:50:54 06:49 min/mile 44 M 12K 10 12
923 5533 JOSH ROJAS 00:51:15 06:52 min/mile 32 M 12K 11 13
925 5530 DANIEL COCCIA 00:51:17 06:53 min/mile 36 M 12K 12 14
926 5579 RICHARD GOODE 00:51:19 06:53 min/mile 50 M 12K 13 15
934 5910 HENRY HIPPELY 00:51:47 06:57 min/mile 29 M 12K 14 16
939 5508 PAUL WEINSTEIN 00:51:54 06:57 min/mile 45 M 12K 15 17
959 5947 ROYER RAMIREZ RUIZ 00:53:53 07:13 min/mile 23 M 12K 16 18
960 5812 ANDY BUCKMAN 00:53:57 07:14 min/mile 36 M 12K 17 19
970 5856 THOMAS MANSON 00:54:27 07:18 min/mile 99 M 12K 18 20
972 5809 KATIE TOMASICH 00:54:31 07:19 min/mile 28 F 12K 3 21
974 5617 MILEN NIKOLOV 00:54:40 07:20 min/mile 33 M 12K 19 22
976 5949 KONNOR BROWNE 00:54:44 07:20 min/mile 22 M 12K 20 23
981 5909 ELYSE LAURIN 00:55:01 07:23 min/mile 99 F 12K 4 24
985 5531 ASHLEY VALENTINE 00:55:05 07:23 min/mile 36 F 12K 5 25
987 5513 KRISTINE BOS 00:55:09 07:24 min/mile 31 F 12K 6 26
991 5634 DANIEL MENDEZ 00:55:24 07:26 min/mile 30 M 12K 21 27
999 5906 DEREK DEWOLF 00:55:51 07:29 min/mile 99 M 12K 22 28
1002 5779 CHARLES CAESAR 00:56:02 07:31 min/mile 25 M 12K 23 29
1007 5595 PHILLIP KANG 00:56:18 07:33 min/mile 34 M 12K 24 30
1008 5588 JACOB STILLWELL 00:56:21 07:33 min/mile 99 M 12K 25 31
1017 5570 JOHN CROWLEY 00:56:57 07:38 min/mile 37 M 12K 26 32
1018 5569 SARAH HENRY 00:56:57 07:38 min/mile 31 F 12K 7 33
1019 5851 MICHAEL SANCHEZ 00:57:00 07:39 min/mile 99 M 12K 27 34
1020 5884 SEAN EDWARDS 00:57:03 07:39 min/mile 99 M 12K 28 35
1021 6048 MATTHEW HOWARD 00:57:05 07:39 min/mile 54 M 12K 29 36
1024 5560 ELLIOTT PRICE 00:57:32 07:43 min/mile 27 M 12K 30 37
1035 5557 JEANETTE JOHNSON 00:58:12 07:48 min/mile 28 F 12K 8 38
1041 5596 PETER COLLINS 00:58:36 07:51 min/mile 42 M 12K 31 39
1051 5950 JONAH HULST 00:59:17 07:57 min/mile 39 M 12K 32 40
1052 5933 KAINE ROBERTSON 00:59:31 07:59 min/mile 99 M 12K 33 41
1054 5815 BEN PITASKY 00:59:32 07:59 min/mile 29 M 12K 34 42
1055 5889 JOSHUA MORGAN 00:59:33 07:59 min/mile 99 M 12K 35 43
1059 5814 LISA-BRITT DAVIES 01:00:26 08:06 min/mile 51 F 12K 9 44
1060 5554 ROB HABERFIELD 01:00:26 08:06 min/mile 37 M 12K 36 45
1064 5527 EVAN CHRISTENSON 01:00:45 08:09 min/mile 42 M 12K 37 46
1065 5839 MIKE MALINA 01:00:49 08:09 min/mile 99 M 12K 38 47
1066 5923 MATT PREEDY 01:00:55 08:10 min/mile 99 M 12K 39 48
1075 5810 RYAN TOMASICH 01:01:23 08:14 min/mile 28 M 12K 40 49
1076 5934 DUSTIN STROP 01:01:23 08:14 min/mile 99 M 12K 41 50
245 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place
840 5535 BLAKE LERNER 00:45:27 06:06 min/mile 27 M 12K 1 1
851 5959 RYAN ARCHER 00:45:51 06:09 min/mile 43 M 12K 2 2
855 5582 LUKE SHY 00:46:10 06:11 min/mile 35 M 12K 3 3
875 5903 MARIE CHERVANICK 00:47:45 06:24 min/mile 32 F 12K 1 4
887 5525 JULIA READE 00:48:47 06:32 min/mile 38 F 12K 2 7
972 5809 KATIE TOMASICH 00:54:31 07:19 min/mile 28 F 12K 3 21
1 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place
1303 5940 JON GISSBERG 01:29:37 12:01 min/mile 75 M 12K 109 218
851 5959 RYAN ARCHER 00:45:51 06:09 min/mile 43 M 12K 2 2
1226 5514 TIM BRADFORD 01:14:27 09:59 min/mile 61 M 12K 87 149
840 5535 BLAKE LERNER 00:45:27 06:06 min/mile 27 M 12K 1 1
926 5579 RICHARD GOODE 00:51:19 06:53 min/mile 50 M 12K 13 15
1225 5774 ANNIKA BRUCKER 01:14:19 09:58 min/mile 18 F 12K 62 148
972 5809 KATIE TOMASICH 00:54:31 07:19 min/mile 28 F 12K 3 21
1059 5814 LISA-BRITT DAVIES 01:00:26 08:06 min/mile 51 F 12K 9 44
875 5903 MARIE CHERVANICK 00:47:45 06:24 min/mile 32 F 12K 1 4
1296 5962 REBEKKA COAKLEY 01:27:14 11:42 min/mile 68 F 12K 104 211
1 - 6
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place
7 - 8
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place
9 - 10
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place
11 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place
13 - 15
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place
16 - 18
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place
1225 5774 ANNIKA BRUCKER 01:14:19 09:58 min/mile 18 F 12K 62 148
1266 5633 KELLI SIEMENS 01:19:42 10:41 min/mile 17 F 12K 82 183
19 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place
959 5947 ROYER RAMIREZ RUIZ 00:53:53 07:13 min/mile 23 M 12K 16 18
976 5949 KONNOR BROWNE 00:54:44 07:20 min/mile 22 M 12K 20 23
1190 5803 JAMES PEREZ 01:10:14 09:25 min/mile 23 M 12K 76 120
1103 5539 CATHERINE BENNETT 01:03:49 08:33 min/mile 24 F 12K 14 63
1140 5544 IRIS ORION 01:06:13 08:53 min/mile 24 F 12K 24 85
1174 5563 SARAH HRYNCEWICZ 01:08:26 09:11 min/mile 23 F 12K 34 105
1189 5802 MICHELLE PEREZ 01:10:13 09:25 min/mile 23 F 12K 44 119
1207 5777 GENA GIZZI 01:12:18 09:42 min/mile 22 F 12K 51 132
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place
840 5535 BLAKE LERNER 00:45:27 06:06 min/mile 27 M 12K 1 1
912 5562 CAMERON GINOCHIO 00:50:45 06:48 min/mile 26 M 12K 8 10
917 5833 STEN SOLBERG 00:50:54 06:49 min/mile 26 M 12K 9 11
934 5910 HENRY HIPPELY 00:51:47 06:57 min/mile 29 M 12K 14 16
1002 5779 CHARLES CAESAR 00:56:02 07:31 min/mile 25 M 12K 23 29
972 5809 KATIE TOMASICH 00:54:31 07:19 min/mile 28 F 12K 3 21
1035 5557 JEANETTE JOHNSON 00:58:12 07:48 min/mile 28 F 12K 8 38
1099 5540 KATIE POKRANT 01:03:39 08:32 min/mile 25 F 12K 13 60
1126 5556 KATHERINE NGUYEN 01:05:10 08:44 min/mile 26 F 12K 20 74
1167 5918 HELENA MANGUERRA 01:08:05 09:08 min/mile 26 F 12K 30 100
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place
855 5582 LUKE SHY 00:46:10 06:11 min/mile 35 M 12K 3 3
888 5509 ANDREW BRYANT 00:48:48 06:33 min/mile 37 M 12K 6 8
923 5533 JOSH ROJAS 00:51:15 06:52 min/mile 32 M 12K 11 13
925 5530 DANIEL COCCIA 00:51:17 06:53 min/mile 36 M 12K 12 14
960 5812 ANDY BUCKMAN 00:53:57 07:14 min/mile 36 M 12K 17 19
875 5903 MARIE CHERVANICK 00:47:45 06:24 min/mile 32 F 12K 1 4
887 5525 JULIA READE 00:48:47 06:32 min/mile 38 F 12K 2 7
985 5531 ASHLEY VALENTINE 00:55:05 07:23 min/mile 36 F 12K 5 25
987 5513 KRISTINE BOS 00:55:09 07:24 min/mile 31 F 12K 6 26
1018 5569 SARAH HENRY 00:56:57 07:38 min/mile 31 F 12K 7 33
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place
851 5959 RYAN ARCHER 00:45:51 06:09 min/mile 43 M 12K 2 2
877 5946 DARREN HULST 00:48:07 06:27 min/mile 43 M 12K 4 5
909 5565 THOMAS NASH 00:50:26 06:46 min/mile 44 M 12K 7 9
918 5948 RUSS KULA 00:50:54 06:49 min/mile 44 M 12K 10 12
939 5508 PAUL WEINSTEIN 00:51:54 06:57 min/mile 45 M 12K 15 17
1137 5524 CINDY BARRETT 01:06:02 08:51 min/mile 40 F 12K 23 82
1152 5551 LAURA VOS 01:06:48 08:57 min/mile 43 F 12K 26 91
1163 5760 MICHELLE BAYARD 01:07:29 09:03 min/mile 43 F 12K 28 97
1173 5506 ALLY WHITE 01:08:23 09:10 min/mile 49 F 12K 33 104
1186 5773 KATE BERGMAN 01:09:22 09:18 min/mile 42 F 12K 42 117
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place
926 5579 RICHARD GOODE 00:51:19 06:53 min/mile 50 M 12K 13 15
1021 6048 MATTHEW HOWARD 00:57:05 07:39 min/mile 54 M 12K 29 36
1100 5523 JIM BARRETT 01:03:40 08:32 min/mile 50 M 12K 48 61
1104 5536 ROB BERMAN 01:03:50 08:34 min/mile 52 M 12K 50 64
1128 5612 DIRK PETTITT 01:05:14 08:45 min/mile 55 M 12K 56 76
1059 5814 LISA-BRITT DAVIES 01:00:26 08:06 min/mile 51 F 12K 9 44
1171 5831 KELLY SCHWARTING 01:08:16 09:09 min/mile 53 F 12K 32 103
1230 5807 MARY BURRUS 01:14:52 10:02 min/mile 54 F 12K 65 153
1245 5804 SUSAN GOHEEN 01:16:13 10:13 min/mile 57 F 12K 72 165
1269 5770 TERESA CANNON 01:20:19 10:46 min/mile 57 F 12K 84 186
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place
1226 5514 TIM BRADFORD 01:14:27 09:59 min/mile 61 M 12K 87 149
1268 5550 ANDREW FREEMAN 01:20:11 10:45 min/mile 65 M 12K 102 185
1296 5962 REBEKKA COAKLEY 01:27:14 11:42 min/mile 68 F 12K 104 211
1309 5512 KATHY KUNZ 01:31:40 12:18 min/mile 64 F 12K 114 224
1316 5586 TINA O'HAYRE 01:34:05 12:37 min/mile 67 F 12K 119 230
70 - 97
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place
1303 5940 JON GISSBERG 01:29:37 12:01 min/mile 75 M 12K 109 218

Race Info

Participants:
1331
Last Updated:
1/18/2019 3:21:01 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

JINGLE BELL RUN EXPRESS PASS - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 843


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
354 10:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
489 12:27

12K - 245


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
118 09:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
127 10:11
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction