Race Results for…
Run the Dam

September 15, 2018 Results presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
223
Last Updated:
9/19/2018 7:19:10 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1055 HARRY STONE 00:40:48 06:34 min/mile 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1016 JODY EVANS 00:49:01 07:54 min/mile 44

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8 JAKE CARSTENSEN 01:26:20 06:35 min/mile 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 51 ANDREA TURNER 01:47:22 08:11 min/mile 35

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 71 CHRISTIAN EKSTROM 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 250 CARI HAUG 00:29:29 09:30 min/mile 39

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
55 entrants …
10K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Gender Place Div Place Age Place
27 1055 HARRY STONE 00:40:48 06:34 min/mile 10K M 23 1 1 O/A
34 1048 DEREK SCHRUHL 00:44:10 07:07 min/mile 10K M 32 2 2 1
44 1016 JODY EVANS 00:49:01 07:54 min/mile 10K F 44 1 3 O/A
52 1042 DARRELL OVERBAY 00:51:50 08:21 min/mile 10K M 48 3 4 1
53 1007 DANA BROWN 00:51:54 08:22 min/mile 10K F 34 2 5 1
56 1046 GORDON RANKIN 00:52:17 08:25 min/mile 10K M 66 4 6 1
67 1026 LEXI LADOUX 00:56:44 09:09 min/mile 10K F 15 3 7 1
68 1069 OLIVIA RICHARDS 00:56:44 09:09 min/mile 10K F 17 4 8 1
70 1043 CLARE PAINTER 00:56:55 09:10 min/mile 10K F 50 5 9 1
73 1002 BECKY ALCALA 00:56:59 09:11 min/mile 10K F 37 6 10 1
74 1050 KELLY SISEMORE 00:57:05 09:12 min/mile 10K F 25 7 11 1
75 1018 DAVID FRUGE 00:57:35 09:17 min/mile 10K M 63 5 12 2
79 1025 JAMIE KERSHNER 00:58:47 09:28 min/mile 10K F 39 8 13 2
91 1019 STEFFI FUCHS 00:59:59 09:40 min/mile 10K F 50 9 14 2
98 1065 BRIAN WINNINGHAM 01:00:34 09:46 min/mile 10K M 54 6 15 1
101 1013 AUNDREA DESTEFANO 01:00:58 09:50 min/mile 10K F 18 10 16 2
108 1047 BARBARA RANKIN 01:01:49 09:58 min/mile 10K F 65 11 17 1
109 1011 REBECCA COCKLEREECE 01:01:50 09:58 min/mile 10K F 41 12 18 1
110 1036 MEGAN MORGAN 01:01:50 09:58 min/mile 10K F 34 13 19 2
111 1068 MELISSA ODELL 01:01:54 09:59 min/mile 10K F 39 14 20 3
114 1052 JULIANN SORENSEN 01:02:43 10:06 min/mile 10K F 52 15 21 1
123 242 JEFF FATTON 01:03:15 10:12 min/mile 10K M 58 7 22 1
124 1058 ANGIE TONASKET 01:03:55 10:18 min/mile 10K F 51 16 23 2
127 1049 BRENDA SCOTT 01:04:46 10:26 min/mile 10K F 49 17 24 3
135 1056 PETER TILLER 01:07:05 10:49 min/mile 10K M 54 8 25 2
136 1066 STEPHANIE TVETEN 01:07:18 10:51 min/mile 10K F 43 18 26 2
137 1064 KARIN WHITAKER 01:07:35 10:54 min/mile 10K F 38 19 27 4
138 1012 HEIDI COFFMAN 01:07:43 10:55 min/mile 10K F 50 20 28 4
139 1061 ROB VAN ORDEN 01:08:14 11:00 min/mile 10K M 53 9 29 3
140 1039 KRISTA MOSER 01:08:22 11:01 min/mile 10K F 41 21 30 3
141 43 ADA ROSE 01:08:50 11:06 min/mile 10K F 40 22 31 5
142 1070 MATTHEW HEVENER 01:09:47 11:15 min/mile 10K M 15 10 32 1
143 1029 RYAN LEMLEY 01:10:36 11:23 min/mile 10K M 35 11 33 2
153 1005 HOLLY ATWOOD 01:14:24 12:00 min/mile 10K F 43 23 34 4
154 1014 AMANDA DICKINSON 01:14:49 12:04 min/mile 10K F 33 24 35 3
156 1030 LAURA LOK 01:16:26 12:19 min/mile 10K F 53 25 36 3
157 1008 ELLEN BUNKE 01:16:26 12:19 min/mile 10K F 46 26 37 5
160 1035 AMY MICHAEL-WALLS 01:17:14 12:27 min/mile 10K F 37 27 38 6
161 1063 SARA WEYTHMAN 01:17:15 12:27 min/mile 10K F 32 28 39 4
162 1023 ERIN JOHNSON 01:17:44 12:32 min/mile 10K F 52 29 40 4
165 1006 PAMELA BELASCO 01:21:19 13:06 min/mile 10K F 66 30 41 2
166 1067 HEIDI BANIK 01:22:46 13:20 min/mile 10K F 37 31 42 7
167 1024 SCOTT KAMPEN 01:23:58 13:32 min/mile 10K M 50 12 43 2
169 1028 AMANDA LEMLEY 01:28:28 14:16 min/mile 10K F 32 32 44 5
170 1027 SUE LECOE 01:31:08 14:41 min/mile 10K F 57 33 45 1
171 1059 PATTI TUFTS 01:31:20 14:43 min/mile 10K F 56 34 46 2
172 1045 BARB PLAYTER 01:32:10 14:51 min/mile 10K F 56 35 47 3
173 1033 TEDDIJO MARIE 01:32:38 14:56 min/mile 10K F 38 36 48 8
174 1031 SARAH LUCAS 01:32:53 14:58 min/mile 10K F 43 37 49 5
177 1037 JOHN MORRIS 01:47:13 17:17 min/mile 10K M 44 13 50 1
55 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Gender Place Div Place Age Place
27 1055 HARRY STONE 00:40:48 06:34 min/mile 10K M 23 1 1 O/A
44 1016 JODY EVANS 00:49:01 07:54 min/mile 10K F 44 1 3 O/A
1 - 15
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Gender Place Div Place Age Place
142 1070 MATTHEW HEVENER 01:09:47 11:15 min/mile 10K M 15 10 32 1
67 1026 LEXI LADOUX 00:56:44 09:09 min/mile 10K F 15 3 7 1
16 - 20
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Gender Place Div Place Age Place
68 1069 OLIVIA RICHARDS 00:56:44 09:09 min/mile 10K F 17 4 8 1
101 1013 AUNDREA DESTEFANO 01:00:58 09:50 min/mile 10K F 18 10 16 2
182 1038 MEGAN MORRIS 01:49:06 17:35 min/mile 10K F 20 39 53 3
21 - 25
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Gender Place Div Place Age Place
74 1050 KELLY SISEMORE 00:57:05 09:12 min/mile 10K F 25 7 11 1
26 - 30
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Gender Place Div Place Age Place
31 - 35
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Gender Place Div Place Age Place
34 1048 DEREK SCHRUHL 00:44:10 07:07 min/mile 10K M 32 2 2 1
143 1029 RYAN LEMLEY 01:10:36 11:23 min/mile 10K M 35 11 33 2
53 1007 DANA BROWN 00:51:54 08:22 min/mile 10K F 34 2 5 1
110 1036 MEGAN MORGAN 01:01:50 09:58 min/mile 10K F 34 13 19 2
154 1014 AMANDA DICKINSON 01:14:49 12:04 min/mile 10K F 33 24 35 3
161 1063 SARA WEYTHMAN 01:17:15 12:27 min/mile 10K F 32 28 39 4
169 1028 AMANDA LEMLEY 01:28:28 14:16 min/mile 10K F 32 32 44 5
36 - 40
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Gender Place Div Place Age Place
73 1002 BECKY ALCALA 00:56:59 09:11 min/mile 10K F 37 6 10 1
79 1025 JAMIE KERSHNER 00:58:47 09:28 min/mile 10K F 39 8 13 2
111 1068 MELISSA ODELL 01:01:54 09:59 min/mile 10K F 39 14 20 3
137 1064 KARIN WHITAKER 01:07:35 10:54 min/mile 10K F 38 19 27 4
141 43 ADA ROSE 01:08:50 11:06 min/mile 10K F 40 22 31 5
41 - 45
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Gender Place Div Place Age Place
177 1037 JOHN MORRIS 01:47:13 17:17 min/mile 10K M 44 13 50 1
109 1011 REBECCA COCKLEREECE 01:01:50 09:58 min/mile 10K F 41 12 18 1
136 1066 STEPHANIE TVETEN 01:07:18 10:51 min/mile 10K F 43 18 26 2
140 1039 KRISTA MOSER 01:08:22 11:01 min/mile 10K F 41 21 30 3
153 1005 HOLLY ATWOOD 01:14:24 12:00 min/mile 10K F 43 23 34 4
174 1031 SARAH LUCAS 01:32:53 14:58 min/mile 10K F 43 37 49 5
46 - 50
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Gender Place Div Place Age Place
52 1042 DARRELL OVERBAY 00:51:50 08:21 min/mile 10K M 48 3 4 1
167 1024 SCOTT KAMPEN 01:23:58 13:32 min/mile 10K M 50 12 43 2
70 1043 CLARE PAINTER 00:56:55 09:10 min/mile 10K F 50 5 9 1
91 1019 STEFFI FUCHS 00:59:59 09:40 min/mile 10K F 50 9 14 2
127 1049 BRENDA SCOTT 01:04:46 10:26 min/mile 10K F 49 17 24 3
138 1012 HEIDI COFFMAN 01:07:43 10:55 min/mile 10K F 50 20 28 4
157 1008 ELLEN BUNKE 01:16:26 12:19 min/mile 10K F 46 26 37 5
51 - 55
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Gender Place Div Place Age Place
98 1065 BRIAN WINNINGHAM 01:00:34 09:46 min/mile 10K M 54 6 15 1
135 1056 PETER TILLER 01:07:05 10:49 min/mile 10K M 54 8 25 2
139 1061 ROB VAN ORDEN 01:08:14 11:00 min/mile 10K M 53 9 29 3
114 1052 JULIANN SORENSEN 01:02:43 10:06 min/mile 10K F 52 15 21 1
124 1058 ANGIE TONASKET 01:03:55 10:18 min/mile 10K F 51 16 23 2
156 1030 LAURA LOK 01:16:26 12:19 min/mile 10K F 53 25 36 3
162 1023 ERIN JOHNSON 01:17:44 12:32 min/mile 10K F 52 29 40 4
196 1054 TEEN STANGER 02:02:34 19:46 min/mile 10K F 52 41 55 5
56 - 60
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Gender Place Div Place Age Place
123 242 JEFF FATTON 01:03:15 10:12 min/mile 10K M 58 7 22 1
170 1027 SUE LECOE 01:31:08 14:41 min/mile 10K F 57 33 45 1
171 1059 PATTI TUFTS 01:31:20 14:43 min/mile 10K F 56 34 46 2
172 1045 BARB PLAYTER 01:32:10 14:51 min/mile 10K F 56 35 47 3
61 - 70
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Gender Place Div Place Age Place
56 1046 GORDON RANKIN 00:52:17 08:25 min/mile 10K M 66 4 6 1
75 1018 DAVID FRUGE 00:57:35 09:17 min/mile 10K M 63 5 12 2
108 1047 BARBARA RANKIN 01:01:49 09:58 min/mile 10K F 65 11 17 1
165 1006 PAMELA BELASCO 01:21:19 13:06 min/mile 10K F 66 30 41 2
179 1015 SYLVIA ERMEY 01:47:58 17:24 min/mile 10K F 66 38 51 3
71 - 80
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Gender Place Div Place Age Place
81 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age Gender Place Div Place Age Place
180 1032 FELIX MARCOLIN 01:48:40 17:31 min/mile 10K M 81 14 52 1

Race Info

Participants:
223
Last Updated:
9/19/2018 7:19:10 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 55


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 10:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 11:57

HALF MARATHON - 42


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 09:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 10:39

5K - 126


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 17:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
89 17:31
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction