Race Results for…
Strides for Strong Bones

July 14, 2018 Results presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
74
Last Updated:
7/14/2018 10:57:43 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

6M OSTEOINDIV

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 150 BARBARA MAY TUTTLE 01:00:54 10:09 min/mile SPOKANE 67
2 134 LAURA RAINS 01:05:08 10:51 min/mile KOOTENAI 53
3 142 KIMBERLY SPARLING 01:08:16 11:22 min/mile HAYDEN 58

3M OSTEOINDIV

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 115 TOM GATES 01:02:12 20:44 min/mile SPOKANE 83
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 140 REBECCA SEARS 00:37:29 12:29 min/mile SPOKANE 60
2 151 STACEY WARD 00:45:47 15:15 min/mile SPOKANE 48
3 121 DEBRA JOHNSON 00:50:37 16:52 min/mile SPOKANE 65

6 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 170 STEVE KIRSCHKE 00:35:32 05:55 min/mile 47
2 111 SHANE FOUTS 00:43:03 07:10 min/mile MEDICAL LAKE 29
3 135 JOHN RANDOLPH 00:52:02 08:40 min/mile SPOKANE 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 112 KATRINA FURNESS 00:44:31 07:25 min/mile CHENEY 39
2 173 SARAH DALYAN 00:53:12 08:52 min/mile 44
3 168 SALLYE PRENGER 00:57:18 09:33 min/mile 69

3 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 156 RORY CIPOLLA 00:19:36 06:32 min/mile 29
2 103 ANDREW BAKKER 00:24:00 08:00 min/mile SPOKANE 13
3 104 WILLIAM BAKKER 00:24:26 08:08 min/mile BEAVERCREEK 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 128 AMBER MATT 00:20:13 06:44 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEY 42
2 155 ANNA LAZENBY 00:25:30 08:30 min/mile 14
3 148 AUTUMN TROUT 00:27:29 09:09 min/mile MEDICAL LAKE 9

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
3 entrants …
6M OsteoIndiv Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
47 150 BARBARA MAY TUTTLE 01:00:54 10:09 min/mile 6M OSTEOINDIV 67 F 1 1 1
56 134 LAURA RAINS 01:05:08 10:51 min/mile 6M OSTEOINDIV 53 F 2 2 2
58 142 KIMBERLY SPARLING 01:08:16 11:22 min/mile 6M OSTEOINDIV 58 F 3 3 3
3 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
47 150 BARBARA MAY TUTTLE 01:00:54 10:09 min/mile 6M OSTEOINDIV 67 F 1 1 1
56 134 LAURA RAINS 01:05:08 10:51 min/mile 6M OSTEOINDIV 53 F 2 2 2
58 142 KIMBERLY SPARLING 01:08:16 11:22 min/mile 6M OSTEOINDIV 58 F 3 3 3
1 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
47 150 BARBARA MAY TUTTLE 01:00:54 10:09 min/mile 6M OSTEOINDIV 67 F 1 1 1
56 134 LAURA RAINS 01:05:08 10:51 min/mile 6M OSTEOINDIV 53 F 2 2 2
58 142 KIMBERLY SPARLING 01:08:16 11:22 min/mile 6M OSTEOINDIV 58 F 3 3 3

Race Info

Participants:
74
Last Updated:
7/14/2018 10:57:43 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

3 MILE - 41


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 17:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 16:46

6 MILE - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 10:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 12:31

3M OSTEOINDIV - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 20:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 18:54

6M OSTEOINDIV - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 10:47
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction