Race Results for…
Strides for Strong Bones

July 14, 2018 Results presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
74
Last Updated:
7/14/2018 10:57:43 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

3 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 156 RORY CIPOLLA 00:19:36 06:32 min/mile 29
2 103 ANDREW BAKKER 00:24:00 08:00 min/mile SPOKANE 13
3 104 WILLIAM BAKKER 00:24:26 08:08 min/mile BEAVERCREEK 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 128 AMBER MATT 00:20:13 06:44 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEY 42
2 155 ANNA LAZENBY 00:25:30 08:30 min/mile 14
3 148 AUTUMN TROUT 00:27:29 09:09 min/mile MEDICAL LAKE 9

6 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 170 STEVE KIRSCHKE 00:35:32 05:55 min/mile 47
2 111 SHANE FOUTS 00:43:03 07:10 min/mile MEDICAL LAKE 29
3 135 JOHN RANDOLPH 00:52:02 08:40 min/mile SPOKANE 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 112 KATRINA FURNESS 00:44:31 07:25 min/mile CHENEY 39
2 173 SARAH DALYAN 00:53:12 08:52 min/mile 44
3 168 SALLYE PRENGER 00:57:18 09:33 min/mile 69

3M OSTEOINDIV

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 115 TOM GATES 01:02:12 20:44 min/mile SPOKANE 83
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 140 REBECCA SEARS 00:37:29 12:29 min/mile SPOKANE 60
2 151 STACEY WARD 00:45:47 15:15 min/mile SPOKANE 48
3 121 DEBRA JOHNSON 00:50:37 16:52 min/mile SPOKANE 65

6M OSTEOINDIV

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 150 BARBARA MAY TUTTLE 01:00:54 10:09 min/mile SPOKANE 67
2 134 LAURA RAINS 01:05:08 10:51 min/mile KOOTENAI 53
3 142 KIMBERLY SPARLING 01:08:16 11:22 min/mile HAYDEN 58

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
41 entrants …
3 Mile Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 156 RORY CIPOLLA 00:19:36 06:32 min/mile 3 MILE 29 M 1 1 1
2 128 AMBER MATT 00:20:13 06:44 min/mile 3 MILE 42 F 1 2 1
3 103 ANDREW BAKKER 00:24:00 08:00 min/mile 3 MILE 13 M 2 3 1
4 104 WILLIAM BAKKER 00:24:26 08:08 min/mile 3 MILE 39 M 3 4 1
5 155 ANNA LAZENBY 00:25:30 08:30 min/mile 3 MILE 14 F 2 5 1
6 148 AUTUMN TROUT 00:27:29 09:09 min/mile 3 MILE 9 F 3 6 2
7 180 MOLLY WARD 00:28:17 09:25 min/mile 3 MILE 25 F 4 7 1
8 181 ELLEN ARGUINCHONA 00:28:18 09:26 min/mile 3 MILE 25 F 5 8 2
9 176 COLLIN C 00:29:22 09:47 min/mile 3 MILE 42 M 4 9 1
10 157 CURTIS CARLSON 00:33:40 11:13 min/mile 3 MILE 74 M 5 10 1
11 152 WHITNEY WINKFIELD 00:34:24 11:28 min/mile 3 MILE 27 F 6 11 3
12 153 JEFFREY WINKFIELD 00:34:37 11:32 min/mile 3 MILE 30 M 6 12 2
14 120 SHANNON HESTER 00:36:32 12:10 min/mile 3 MILE 49 F 7 13 2
16 175 NICK WOOD 00:40:40 13:33 min/mile 3 MILE 55 M 7 14 1
18 163 KATIE WEST 00:44:20 14:46 min/mile 3 MILE 18 F 8 15 3
19 122 LYNN KOHLMEIER 00:44:23 14:47 min/mile 3 MILE 57 F 9 16 1
21 102 DICK BAKER 00:45:47 15:15 min/mile 3 MILE 80 M 8 17 1
23 164 NICOLE WEST 00:46:48 15:36 min/mile 3 MILE 49 F 10 18 3
24 161 DOUG WEST 00:46:49 15:36 min/mile 3 MILE 14 M 9 19 2
25 114 JAMES GARCIA 00:47:17 15:45 min/mile 3 MILE 36 M 10 20 3
26 126 JANIS LOVELADY 00:48:03 16:01 min/mile 3 MILE 67 F 11 21 1
27 123 RUTH KOHLMEIER 00:50:30 16:50 min/mile 3 MILE 69 F 12 22 2
28 101 MARY ANDERSON 00:50:37 16:52 min/mile 3 MILE 59 F 13 23 2
30 162 AMY WEST 00:51:09 17:03 min/mile 3 MILE 16 F 14 24 4
32 248 GANNA CHARBAMEAU 00:52:48 17:36 min/mile 3 MILE 11 F 15 25 5
33 172 AIDEN DALYAN 00:53:11 17:43 min/mile 3 MILE 9 M 11 26 3
36 177 LUCAS CHARBONNEAU 00:54:42 18:14 min/mile 3 MILE 9 M 12 27 4
39 130 ELY MATT 00:57:04 19:01 min/mile 3 MILE 13 M 13 28 5
41 132 CHRIS PAXSON 00:57:22 19:07 min/mile 3 MILE 66 F 16 29 3
46 159 KATIE LEFRIEC 00:58:00 19:20 min/mile 3 MILE 29 F 17 30 4
51 138 BERNIE RODSETH 01:02:12 20:44 min/mile 3 MILE 76 F 18 31 1
52 169 LINDA HENLEY 01:02:18 20:46 min/mile 3 MILE 34 F 19 32 1
53 145 OKSANA SYDOR 01:02:22 20:47 min/mile 3 MILE 41 F 20 33 4
54 143 MARY STARKEY 01:02:26 20:48 min/mile 3 MILE 62 F 21 34 4
55 129 GRIFFIN MATT 01:03:12 21:04 min/mile 3 MILE 8 M 14 35 6
57 147 MONICA TIMMERMAN 01:06:23 22:07 min/mile 3 MILE 27 F 22 36 5
64 178 JONI BAXTER 01:30:22 30:07 min/mile 3 MILE 57 F 23 37 3
65 179 GORDON BAXTER 01:30:41 30:13 min/mile 3 MILE 67 M 15 38 1
68 167 FLOYD MCCOMAS 01:34:44 31:34 min/mile 3 MILE 78 M 16 39 2
71 166 JILL BETH 01:36:14 32:04 min/mile 3 MILE 78 F 24 40 2
72 165 FLETCHER WEST 01:48:55 36:18 min/mile 3 MILE 45 M 17 41 2
41 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 156 RORY CIPOLLA 00:19:36 06:32 min/mile 3 MILE 29 M 1 1 1
3 103 ANDREW BAKKER 00:24:00 08:00 min/mile 3 MILE 13 M 2 3 1
4 104 WILLIAM BAKKER 00:24:26 08:08 min/mile 3 MILE 39 M 3 4 1
2 128 AMBER MATT 00:20:13 06:44 min/mile 3 MILE 42 F 1 2 1
5 155 ANNA LAZENBY 00:25:30 08:30 min/mile 3 MILE 14 F 2 5 1
6 148 AUTUMN TROUT 00:27:29 09:09 min/mile 3 MILE 9 F 3 6 2
1 - 18
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
3 103 ANDREW BAKKER 00:24:00 08:00 min/mile 3 MILE 13 M 2 3 1
24 161 DOUG WEST 00:46:49 15:36 min/mile 3 MILE 14 M 9 19 2
33 172 AIDEN DALYAN 00:53:11 17:43 min/mile 3 MILE 9 M 11 26 3
5 155 ANNA LAZENBY 00:25:30 08:30 min/mile 3 MILE 14 F 2 5 1
6 148 AUTUMN TROUT 00:27:29 09:09 min/mile 3 MILE 9 F 3 6 2
18 163 KATIE WEST 00:44:20 14:46 min/mile 3 MILE 18 F 8 15 3
19 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 156 RORY CIPOLLA 00:19:36 06:32 min/mile 3 MILE 29 M 1 1 1
7 180 MOLLY WARD 00:28:17 09:25 min/mile 3 MILE 25 F 4 7 1
8 181 ELLEN ARGUINCHONA 00:28:18 09:26 min/mile 3 MILE 25 F 5 8 2
11 152 WHITNEY WINKFIELD 00:34:24 11:28 min/mile 3 MILE 27 F 6 11 3
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4 104 WILLIAM BAKKER 00:24:26 08:08 min/mile 3 MILE 39 M 3 4 1
12 153 JEFFREY WINKFIELD 00:34:37 11:32 min/mile 3 MILE 30 M 6 12 2
25 114 JAMES GARCIA 00:47:17 15:45 min/mile 3 MILE 36 M 10 20 3
52 169 LINDA HENLEY 01:02:18 20:46 min/mile 3 MILE 34 F 19 32 1
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
9 176 COLLIN C 00:29:22 09:47 min/mile 3 MILE 42 M 4 9 1
72 165 FLETCHER WEST 01:48:55 36:18 min/mile 3 MILE 45 M 17 41 2
2 128 AMBER MATT 00:20:13 06:44 min/mile 3 MILE 42 F 1 2 1
14 120 SHANNON HESTER 00:36:32 12:10 min/mile 3 MILE 49 F 7 13 2
23 164 NICOLE WEST 00:46:48 15:36 min/mile 3 MILE 49 F 10 18 3
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
16 175 NICK WOOD 00:40:40 13:33 min/mile 3 MILE 55 M 7 14 1
19 122 LYNN KOHLMEIER 00:44:23 14:47 min/mile 3 MILE 57 F 9 16 1
28 101 MARY ANDERSON 00:50:37 16:52 min/mile 3 MILE 59 F 13 23 2
64 178 JONI BAXTER 01:30:22 30:07 min/mile 3 MILE 57 F 23 37 3
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
65 179 GORDON BAXTER 01:30:41 30:13 min/mile 3 MILE 67 M 15 38 1
26 126 JANIS LOVELADY 00:48:03 16:01 min/mile 3 MILE 67 F 11 21 1
27 123 RUTH KOHLMEIER 00:50:30 16:50 min/mile 3 MILE 69 F 12 22 2
41 132 CHRIS PAXSON 00:57:22 19:07 min/mile 3 MILE 66 F 16 29 3
70 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
10 157 CURTIS CARLSON 00:33:40 11:13 min/mile 3 MILE 74 M 5 10 1
68 167 FLOYD MCCOMAS 01:34:44 31:34 min/mile 3 MILE 78 M 16 39 2
51 138 BERNIE RODSETH 01:02:12 20:44 min/mile 3 MILE 76 F 18 31 1
71 166 JILL BETH 01:36:14 32:04 min/mile 3 MILE 78 F 24 40 2
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
21 102 DICK BAKER 00:45:47 15:15 min/mile 3 MILE 80 M 8 17 1

Race Info

Participants:
74
Last Updated:
7/14/2018 10:57:43 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

3 MILE - 41


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 17:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 16:46

6 MILE - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 10:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 12:31

3M OSTEOINDIV - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 20:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 18:54

6M OSTEOINDIV - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 10:47
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction