Race Results for…
Bay Trail Fun Run

June 09, 2019 Results presented by Bay Trail Fun Run and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
379
Last Updated:
6/9/2019 10:48:28 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 106 CALEB TAM 00:40:31 06:32 min/mile 16
2 11 ED BICKLEY 00:41:30 06:41 min/mile CALGARY 60
3 16 LUCAS BRANSTETTER 00:41:54 06:45 min/mile CRESTON 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 55 KARIE-LYNN KELLY 00:44:29 07:10 min/mile RATHDRUM 45
2 6 CIERA BAILEY 00:47:22 07:38 min/mile SANDPOINT 19
3 44 JESSICA HART 00:48:12 07:46 min/mile 37

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 609 JOSIAH HEATH 00:18:17 05:53 min/mile 16
2 709 ERIC SCOTT 00:18:28 05:57 min/mile FLAGSTAFF 42
3 536 ERIK BRUBAKER 00:18:34 05:59 min/mile SANDPOINT 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 564 REBECCA DUSSAULT 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 38
2 736 SHANNA TADIC 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile SANDPOINT 36
3 677 MACKENZIE MITCHELL 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile SAGLE 11

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
102 entrants …
10K Results
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Team Name City Gender Place Age Place
1 106 CALEB TAM 00:40:31 06:32 min/mile 10K 16 M 1 O/A
2 11 ED BICKLEY 00:41:30 06:41 min/mile 10K 60 M CALGARY 2 O/A
3 16 LUCAS BRANSTETTER 00:41:54 06:45 min/mile 10K 37 M CRESTON 3 O/A
4 73 KEN NEALE 00:42:45 06:53 min/mile 10K 53 M PRIEST RIVER 4 1
5 38 ANDY GROAT 00:43:16 06:58 min/mile 10K 44 M SANDPOINT 5 1
6 88 HOWARD STODDARD 00:44:17 07:08 min/mile 10K 47 M SANDPOINT 6 2
7 55 KARIE-LYNN KELLY 00:44:29 07:10 min/mile 10K 45 F RATHDRUM 1 O/A
8 19 DAN BURT 00:45:17 07:18 min/mile 10K 28 M SANDPOINT 7 1
9 27 TODD CRAIGIE 00:45:27 07:19 min/mile 10K 49 M COEUR D'ALENE 8 3
10 90 DAVE SUNDBERG 00:46:43 07:32 min/mile 10K 64 M SAGLE 9 1
11 75 PHILIP POWELL 00:46:55 07:34 min/mile 10K 35 M KOOTENAI 10 1
12 6 CIERA BAILEY 00:47:22 07:38 min/mile 10K 19 F SANDPOINT 2 O/A
13 69 ALEX MUNSON 00:47:35 07:40 min/mile 10K 22 M SANDPOINT 11 2
14 60 ROBERT LANG 00:47:39 07:41 min/mile 10K 62 M CRESTON 12 2
15 58 JASON KOSS 00:48:09 07:45 min/mile 10K 37 M MARY ESTHER 13 2
16 44 JESSICA HART 00:48:12 07:46 min/mile 10K 37 F 3 O/A
17 25 WILLIAM CONDEE 00:48:13 07:46 min/mile 10K 65 M ATHENS 14 3
18 67 MELISSA MOORE 00:48:24 07:48 min/mile 10K 29 F SPIRIT LAKE 4 1
19 85 HAL SCHMIDT 00:48:45 07:51 min/mile 10K 51 M SANDPOINT 15 2
20 86 CROSBY SCHMIDT 00:48:46 07:51 min/mile 10K 13 M 16 1
21 21 CLAIRE CLEMENS 00:49:08 07:55 min/mile 10K 35 F CLARK FORK 5 1
22 18 KYLIE BURNETT 00:49:42 08:00 min/mile 10K 15 F SANDPOINT 6 1
23 20 DREW CASS 00:49:53 08:02 min/mile 10K 61 M SPOKANE 17 4
24 10 TAYLOR BEAUCHENE 00:50:02 08:04 min/mile 10K 16 M 18 2
25 43 MICHAEL HANEY 00:50:15 08:06 min/mile 10K 59 M 19 3
26 68 LAURIE MORLEY 00:50:29 08:08 min/mile 10K 56 F SPOKANE 7 1
27 64 KEVIN MCNEIL 00:51:01 08:13 min/mile 10K 29 M SPOKANE 20 3
28 52 JERRY JOHN 00:51:02 08:13 min/mile 10K 71 M COEUR D ALENE 21 1
29 61 MARK LITTLETON 00:51:07 08:14 min/mile 10K 65 M STEPHENVILLE 22 5
30 104 ERIN BRADETICH 00:51:38 08:19 min/mile 10K 29 F LACLEDE 8 2
31 108 MARIAH TAM 00:51:38 08:19 min/mile 10K 19 F 9 1
32 107 ELLIOTT TAM 00:52:04 08:23 min/mile 10K 50 M 23 4
33 89 MACKENZIE SUHY GREGOIRE 00:52:14 08:25 min/mile 10K 15 F 10 2
34 82 EIRON REMSEN 00:52:35 08:28 min/mile 10K 50 F SAGLE 11 2
35 78 KEVIN RAMIREZ 00:52:40 08:29 min/mile 10K 24 M MOSCOW 24 4
36 77 MARVIN RAMIREZ 00:52:44 08:30 min/mile 10K 31 M GOODING 25 3
37 2 JAKE ADDISON 00:52:57 08:32 min/mile 10K 10 M 26 1
38 70 LOREN MUNSON 00:53:22 08:36 min/mile 10K 50 M SANDPOINT 27 5
39 72 DJ MYERS 00:53:41 08:39 min/mile 10K 29 M Myers SANDPOINT 28 5
40 103 NANCY SCHMIDT 00:53:54 08:41 min/mile 10K 60 F SANDPOINT 12 1
41 23 IXANDER CLERIQUE 00:53:55 08:41 min/mile 10K 17 M 29 1
42 22 KEITH CLERIQUE 00:53:56 08:41 min/mile 10K 43 M SANDPOINT 30 4
43 32 JENNIFER FILIPOWSKI 00:54:06 08:43 min/mile 10K 39 F SANDPOINT 13 2
44 57 JULIA KLONTZ 00:54:16 08:45 min/mile 10K 30 F SANDPOINT 14 3
45 80 ANNA REININK 00:55:03 08:52 min/mile 10K 14 F 15 3
46 99 LETICIA CALLES 00:55:31 08:57 min/mile 10K 57 F 16 3
47 51 RYAN HUMPHREY 00:56:38 09:08 min/mile 10K 42 M SANDPOINT 31 5
48 63 COLLIN MCINTEE 00:58:43 09:28 min/mile 10K 30 M 32 4
49 100 CHARITY COLARD 00:58:47 09:28 min/mile 10K 34 F 17 4
50 98 DARON YONDEM 00:59:27 09:35 min/mile 10K 36 M COEUR D ALENE 33 5
102 entrants …

Youth 12 & Under Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
3 entrants …
Youth 12 & Under Results
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Team Name City Gender Place Age Place
37 2 JAKE ADDISON 00:52:57 08:32 min/mile 10K 10 M 26 1
62 110 ADAM MOYER 01:02:25 10:04 min/mile 10K 12 M MCI 39 2
84 5 DAMIAN ANDERSON 01:19:45 12:51 min/mile 10K 10 M SPOKANE 43 3
3 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Team Name City Gender Place Age Place
1 106 CALEB TAM 00:40:31 06:32 min/mile 10K 16 M 1 O/A
2 11 ED BICKLEY 00:41:30 06:41 min/mile 10K 60 M CALGARY 2 O/A
3 16 LUCAS BRANSTETTER 00:41:54 06:45 min/mile 10K 37 M CRESTON 3 O/A
7 55 KARIE-LYNN KELLY 00:44:29 07:10 min/mile 10K 45 F RATHDRUM 1 O/A
12 6 CIERA BAILEY 00:47:22 07:38 min/mile 10K 19 F SANDPOINT 2 O/A
16 44 JESSICA HART 00:48:12 07:46 min/mile 10K 37 F 3 O/A
Youth 12 & Under
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Team Name City Gender Place Age Place
1 2 JAKE ADDISON 00:52:57 08:32 min/mile Youth 12 & Under 10 M 1 1
2 110 ADAM MOYER 01:02:25 10:04 min/mile Youth 12 & Under 12 M MCI 2 2
3 5 DAMIAN ANDERSON 01:19:45 12:51 min/mile Youth 12 & Under 10 M SPOKANE 3 3
1 - 8
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Team Name City Gender Place Age Place
9 - 12
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Team Name City Gender Place Age Place
37 2 JAKE ADDISON 00:52:57 08:32 min/mile 10K 10 M 26 1
62 110 ADAM MOYER 01:02:25 10:04 min/mile 10K 12 M MCI 39 2
84 5 DAMIAN ANDERSON 01:19:45 12:51 min/mile 10K 10 M SPOKANE 43 3
13 - 16
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Team Name City Gender Place Age Place
20 86 CROSBY SCHMIDT 00:48:46 07:51 min/mile 10K 13 M 16 1
24 10 TAYLOR BEAUCHENE 00:50:02 08:04 min/mile 10K 16 M 18 2
51 56 JAMES KELLY 00:59:33 09:36 min/mile 10K 16 M RATHDRUM 34 3
76 45 NATHAN HAWKINS 01:11:53 11:35 min/mile 10K 13 M Hawkins Family 42 4
22 18 KYLIE BURNETT 00:49:42 08:00 min/mile 10K 15 F SANDPOINT 6 1
33 89 MACKENZIE SUHY GREGOIRE 00:52:14 08:25 min/mile 10K 15 F 10 2
45 80 ANNA REININK 00:55:03 08:52 min/mile 10K 14 F 15 3
52 112 CLARA CAVE 00:59:36 09:36 min/mile 10K 15 F 18 4
65 93 MYA VORHIES 01:04:23 10:23 min/mile 10K 13 F SANDPOINT 26 5
17 - 20
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Team Name City Gender Place Age Place
41 23 IXANDER CLERIQUE 00:53:55 08:41 min/mile 10K 17 M 29 1
31 108 MARIAH TAM 00:51:38 08:19 min/mile 10K 19 F 9 1
21 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Team Name City Gender Place Age Place
8 19 DAN BURT 00:45:17 07:18 min/mile 10K 28 M SANDPOINT 7 1
13 69 ALEX MUNSON 00:47:35 07:40 min/mile 10K 22 M SANDPOINT 11 2
27 64 KEVIN MCNEIL 00:51:01 08:13 min/mile 10K 29 M SPOKANE 20 3
35 78 KEVIN RAMIREZ 00:52:40 08:29 min/mile 10K 24 M MOSCOW 24 4
39 72 DJ MYERS 00:53:41 08:39 min/mile 10K 29 M Myers SANDPOINT 28 5
18 67 MELISSA MOORE 00:48:24 07:48 min/mile 10K 29 F SPIRIT LAKE 4 1
30 104 ERIN BRADETICH 00:51:38 08:19 min/mile 10K 29 F LACLEDE 8 2
63 4 KATIE ANDERSON 01:03:04 10:10 min/mile 10K 29 F SPOKANE 24 3
70 84 MIRANDA ROWE 01:07:43 10:55 min/mile 10K 25 F RATHDRUM 30 4
83 59 ASHLEY KRAGOVICH 01:19:34 12:50 min/mile 10K 29 F HAYDEN 41 5
30 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Team Name City Gender Place Age Place
11 75 PHILIP POWELL 00:46:55 07:34 min/mile 10K 35 M KOOTENAI 10 1
15 58 JASON KOSS 00:48:09 07:45 min/mile 10K 37 M MARY ESTHER 13 2
36 77 MARVIN RAMIREZ 00:52:44 08:30 min/mile 10K 31 M GOODING 25 3
48 63 COLLIN MCINTEE 00:58:43 09:28 min/mile 10K 30 M 32 4
50 98 DARON YONDEM 00:59:27 09:35 min/mile 10K 36 M COEUR D ALENE 33 5
21 21 CLAIRE CLEMENS 00:49:08 07:55 min/mile 10K 35 F CLARK FORK 5 1
43 32 JENNIFER FILIPOWSKI 00:54:06 08:43 min/mile 10K 39 F SANDPOINT 13 2
44 57 JULIA KLONTZ 00:54:16 08:45 min/mile 10K 30 F SANDPOINT 14 3
49 100 CHARITY COLARD 00:58:47 09:28 min/mile 10K 34 F 17 4
53 79 AMY REEVES 00:59:59 09:40 min/mile 10K 33 F BONNERS FERRY 19 5
40 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Team Name City Gender Place Age Place
5 38 ANDY GROAT 00:43:16 06:58 min/mile 10K 44 M SANDPOINT 5 1
6 88 HOWARD STODDARD 00:44:17 07:08 min/mile 10K 47 M SANDPOINT 6 2
9 27 TODD CRAIGIE 00:45:27 07:19 min/mile 10K 49 M COEUR D'ALENE 8 3
42 22 KEITH CLERIQUE 00:53:56 08:41 min/mile 10K 43 M SANDPOINT 30 4
47 51 RYAN HUMPHREY 00:56:38 09:08 min/mile 10K 42 M SANDPOINT 31 5
54 15 PEGGY BRADNER 01:00:22 09:44 min/mile 10K 45 F SANDPOINT 20 1
55 81 COLLEEN REININK 01:00:28 09:45 min/mile 10K 45 F SANDPOINT 21 2
69 26 LINDA CRAIGIE 01:07:31 10:53 min/mile 10K 48 F COEUR D'ALENE 29 3
72 29 SHELLEY DOLSBY 01:10:12 11:19 min/mile 10K 49 F VERADALE 31 4
75 65 KELLY MILLER 01:11:45 11:34 min/mile 10K 46 F SANDPOINT 34 5
50 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Team Name City Gender Place Age Place
4 73 KEN NEALE 00:42:45 06:53 min/mile 10K 53 M PRIEST RIVER 4 1
19 85 HAL SCHMIDT 00:48:45 07:51 min/mile 10K 51 M SANDPOINT 15 2
25 43 MICHAEL HANEY 00:50:15 08:06 min/mile 10K 59 M 19 3
32 107 ELLIOTT TAM 00:52:04 08:23 min/mile 10K 50 M 23 4
38 70 LOREN MUNSON 00:53:22 08:36 min/mile 10K 50 M SANDPOINT 27 5
26 68 LAURIE MORLEY 00:50:29 08:08 min/mile 10K 56 F SPOKANE 7 1
34 82 EIRON REMSEN 00:52:35 08:28 min/mile 10K 50 F SAGLE 11 2
46 99 LETICIA CALLES 00:55:31 08:57 min/mile 10K 57 F 16 3
60 102 PAM HEWITT 01:02:01 10:00 min/mile 10K 58 F 23 4
73 36 SYNDEE GAGE 01:10:25 11:21 min/mile 10K 57 F HAYDEN 32 5
60 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Team Name City Gender Place Age Place
10 90 DAVE SUNDBERG 00:46:43 07:32 min/mile 10K 64 M SAGLE 9 1
14 60 ROBERT LANG 00:47:39 07:41 min/mile 10K 62 M CRESTON 12 2
17 25 WILLIAM CONDEE 00:48:13 07:46 min/mile 10K 65 M ATHENS 14 3
23 20 DREW CASS 00:49:53 08:02 min/mile 10K 61 M SPOKANE 17 4
29 61 MARK LITTLETON 00:51:07 08:14 min/mile 10K 65 M STEPHENVILLE 22 5
40 103 NANCY SCHMIDT 00:53:54 08:41 min/mile 10K 60 F SANDPOINT 12 1
64 109 KAY MAYOR 01:03:06 10:10 min/mile 10K 62 F MCI 25 2
78 33 GINGER FINLEY 01:13:01 11:46 min/mile 10K 64 F CRESCENT CITY 36 3
86 66 TERRY MOORE 01:20:34 12:59 min/mile 10K 63 F POST FALLS 43 4
91 87 CHRIS SHAFER 01:26:22 13:55 min/mile 10K 60 F COEUR D ALENE 47 5
70 - 98
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Team Name City Gender Place Age Place
28 52 JERRY JOHN 00:51:02 08:13 min/mile 10K 71 M COEUR D ALENE 21 1
67 101 CAROL WRIGHT 01:06:14 10:40 min/mile 10K 77 F 28 1

Race Info

Participants:
379
Last Updated:
6/9/2019 10:48:28 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 276


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
116 11:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
160 13:44

10K - 102


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 08:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 11:07
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction