Race Results for…
Richland Run Fest

February 23, 2019 Results presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
407
Last Updated:
2/23/2019 7:42:23 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 328 VAL MENDOZA 01:14:09 05:39 min/mile GRANDVIEW 34
2 294 JESSE LANG 01:14:20 05:40 min/mile RICHLAND 34
3 331 BOWE EBDING 01:16:39 05:51 min/mile WALLA WALLA 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 323 DANIELLE PARKS 01:29:40 06:50 min/mile SPOKANE 33
2 330 LEANNE SMITH 01:30:43 06:55 min/mile KENNEWICK 33
3 319 BRIANA BUTLER 01:30:54 06:56 min/mile RICHLAND 36

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 477 KEVIN PAULSON 00:37:36 06:03 min/mile 25
2 401 JACOBY WIEBER 00:39:36 06:23 min/mile KENNEWICK 17
3 412 RUSSELL MIDILI 00:39:37 06:23 min/mile KENNEWICK 58
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 454 ALEXA NEFF 00:44:50 07:13 min/mile PASCO 18
2 384 JAMIE SCHMELZER 00:45:56 07:24 min/mile KENNEWICK 34
3 352 MIRELLA CARRION 00:46:52 07:33 min/mile RICHLAND 27

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 716 KYLE PAULSON 00:13:24 05:09 min/mile KENNEWICK 25
2 707 JACKSON JOHNSON 00:13:25 05:09 min/mile PASCO 13
3 718 BRIAN SCHUR 00:14:20 05:30 min/mile KENNEWICK 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 677 BONNIE HOLLICK 00:17:15 06:38 min/mile RICHLAND 52
2 697 BRIANNE JOHNSON 00:17:22 06:40 min/mile PASCO 31
3 698 JODI O'SHEA 00:18:02 06:56 min/mile MOSES LAKE 47

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
194 entrants …
HALF MARATHON Results
Bib Name Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
328 VAL MENDOZA 34 HALF MARATHON M GRANDVIEW 1 1 O/A 01:14:09 05:39 min/mile
294 JESSE LANG 34 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 2 2 O/A 01:14:20 05:40 min/mile
331 BOWE EBDING 30 HALF MARATHON M WALLA WALLA 3 3 O/A 01:16:39 05:51 min/mile
338 COLBY NIXON 29 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 4 4 1 01:16:59 05:52 min/mile
159 DEREK SLAUGHTER 28 HALF MARATHON M CHENEY 5 5 2 01:17:14 05:53 min/mile
239 TRAVIS STARK 26 HALF MARATHON M SPOKANE 6 6 3 01:18:06 05:57 min/mile
309 JIM NEEWAY 37 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 7 7 1 01:20:36 06:09 min/mile
279 MICHAEL MCNEILL 37 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 8 8 2 01:21:22 06:12 min/mile
336 JOSE L BUSTAMANTE 31 HALF MARATHON M GRANGER 9 9 1 01:23:05 06:20 min/mile
325 CHRIS ALBERTSON 38 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 10 10 3 01:23:43 06:23 min/mile
323 DANIELLE PARKS 33 HALF MARATHON F SPOKANE 1 11 O/A 01:29:40 06:50 min/mile
154 BRADY DICKHAUS 44 HALF MARATHON M WEST RICHLAND 11 12 1 01:30:20 06:53 min/mile
330 LEANNE SMITH 33 HALF MARATHON F KENNEWICK 2 13 O/A 01:30:43 06:55 min/mile
319 BRIANA BUTLER 36 HALF MARATHON F RICHLAND 3 14 O/A 01:30:54 06:56 min/mile
317 GREG ROMANIUK 47 HALF MARATHON M WEST RICHLAND 12 15 1 01:31:57 07:01 min/mile
335 CHAD CONE 39 HALF MARATHON M OTIS ORCHARDS 13 16 4 01:33:33 07:08 min/mile
102 SAMUEL SPENCE 31 HALF MARATHON M LAKESIDE 14 17 2 01:34:59 07:15 min/mile
242 JASON HEINEMAN 43 HALF MARATHON M BELLINGHAM 15 18 2 01:35:49 07:18 min/mile
272 ALBERTO MORENO 29 HALF MARATHON M KENNEWICK 16 19 4 01:37:34 07:26 min/mile
258 STEVEN CAMPBELL 26 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 17 20 5 01:39:19 07:34 min/mile
184 IVAN HERNANDEZ 31 HALF MARATHON M KENNEWICK 18 21 3 01:39:58 07:37 min/mile
289 MICHAEL MEALER 38 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 19 22 5 01:41:02 07:42 min/mile
278 NICK CRAMER 39 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 20 23 6 01:41:08 07:43 min/mile
248 ANDY NICHOLS 59 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 21 24 1 01:42:31 07:49 min/mile
173 BRET GREENHECK 33 HALF MARATHON M WENATCHEE 22 25 4 01:44:20 07:57 min/mile
106 JOHN JOHNSON 40 HALF MARATHON M RAPID CITY 23 26 3 01:44:29 07:58 min/mile
301 JAMEY SCHOENEBERG 31 HALF MARATHON F OLYMPIA 4 27 1 01:44:37 07:59 min/mile
221 ADAM KLINGENBERG 35 HALF MARATHON M WALLA WALLA 24 28 7 01:44:57 08:00 min/mile
195 BRONSON BROWN 43 HALF MARATHON M KENNEWICK 25 29 4 01:45:37 08:03 min/mile
201 ADRIENNE FARABEE 41 HALF MARATHON F KENNEWICK 5 30 1 01:45:52 08:04 min/mile
292 CHLOE HUMBLE 15 HALF MARATHON F KENNEWICK 6 31 1 01:45:53 08:04 min/mile
310 FLORETTE SIME 37 HALF MARATHON F KENNEWICK 7 32 1 01:45:58 08:05 min/mile
342 RJ LANGE 36 HALF MARATHON M KENNEWICK 26 33 8 01:46:05 08:05 min/mile
197 PETER TOLLACKSON 38 HALF MARATHON M SPOKANE VALLEY 27 34 9 01:47:09 08:10 min/mile
259 COLLEEN BARISIC 31 HALF MARATHON F PASCO 8 35 2 01:47:36 08:12 min/mile
240 MIRANDA BACHMAN 49 HALF MARATHON F PASCO 9 36 1 01:47:40 08:13 min/mile
334 BESSE BAILEY 39 HALF MARATHON F OTIS ORCHARDS 10 37 2 01:47:40 08:13 min/mile
176 KEVIN NICE 46 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 28 38 2 01:48:03 08:14 min/mile
231 CAITLIN NEFF 15 HALF MARATHON F PASCO 11 39 2 01:48:14 08:15 min/mile
290 ZACH SCRIMSHER 31 HALF MARATHON M KENNEWICK 29 40 5 01:49:25 08:21 min/mile
217 GUILLERMO GARCIA 31 HALF MARATHON M ELTOPIA 30 41 6 01:50:27 08:25 min/mile
448 ROSE PALMER 38 HALF MARATHON F KENNEWICK 12 42 3 01:50:34 08:26 min/mile
341 TAYLOR BOEHNKE 36 HALF MARATHON F KENNEWICK 13 43 4 01:50:37 08:26 min/mile
304 NIKKI DANAKOS 30 HALF MARATHON F RICHLAND 14 44 3 01:50:41 08:26 min/mile
343 DARCIE WISER 35 HALF MARATHON F KENNEWICK 15 45 5 01:51:02 08:28 min/mile
456 MARCY GRANDGEORGE 52 HALF MARATHON F BENTON CITY 16 46 1 01:51:15 08:29 min/mile
182 CODY STEINHOFF 39 HALF MARATHON M DAYTON 31 47 10 01:51:19 08:29 min/mile
143 BONNIE BENSON 46 HALF MARATHON F WEST RICHLAND 17 48 2 01:51:22 08:30 min/mile
167 XINZI HE 24 HALF MARATHON F RICHLAND 18 49 1 01:52:10 08:33 min/mile
140 VALARI BENASUTTI 31 HALF MARATHON F SPOKANE 19 50 4 01:53:15 08:38 min/mile
194 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
328 VAL MENDOZA 34 HALF MARATHON M GRANDVIEW 1 1 O/A 01:14:09 05:39 min/mile
294 JESSE LANG 34 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 2 2 O/A 01:14:20 05:40 min/mile
331 BOWE EBDING 30 HALF MARATHON M WALLA WALLA 3 3 O/A 01:16:39 05:51 min/mile
323 DANIELLE PARKS 33 HALF MARATHON F SPOKANE 1 11 O/A 01:29:40 06:50 min/mile
330 LEANNE SMITH 33 HALF MARATHON F KENNEWICK 2 13 O/A 01:30:43 06:55 min/mile
319 BRIANA BUTLER 36 HALF MARATHON F RICHLAND 3 14 O/A 01:30:54 06:56 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
15 - 19
Bib Name Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
292 CHLOE HUMBLE 15 HALF MARATHON F KENNEWICK 6 31 1 01:45:53 08:04 min/mile
231 CAITLIN NEFF 15 HALF MARATHON F PASCO 11 39 2 01:48:14 08:15 min/mile
291 PENELOPE BAYUK 16 HALF MARATHON F KENNEWICK 20 51 3 01:54:13 08:43 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
255 ALEXANDER STORACI 23 HALF MARATHON M KENNEWICK 60 116 1 02:13:47 10:12 min/mile
167 XINZI HE 24 HALF MARATHON F RICHLAND 18 49 1 01:52:10 08:33 min/mile
322 MAKAYLAH NELSON-FERRITTO 20 HALF MARATHON F RICHLAND 89 163 2 02:39:07 12:08 min/mile
198 ARIANA SALAZAR 23 HALF MARATHON F RICHLAND 96 173 3 02:48:42 12:52 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
338 COLBY NIXON 29 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 4 4 1 01:16:59 05:52 min/mile
159 DEREK SLAUGHTER 28 HALF MARATHON M CHENEY 5 5 2 01:17:14 05:53 min/mile
239 TRAVIS STARK 26 HALF MARATHON M SPOKANE 6 6 3 01:18:06 05:57 min/mile
347 REBECCA LOCKHART 27 HALF MARATHON F 22 53 1 01:54:59 08:46 min/mile
302 ASHLEY RICKS 28 HALF MARATHON F RICHLAND 24 56 2 01:55:50 08:50 min/mile
283 MACKENZIE KELLOGG 25 HALF MARATHON F SPOKANE 28 65 3 02:00:44 09:12 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
336 JOSE L BUSTAMANTE 31 HALF MARATHON M GRANGER 9 9 1 01:23:05 06:20 min/mile
102 SAMUEL SPENCE 31 HALF MARATHON M LAKESIDE 14 17 2 01:34:59 07:15 min/mile
184 IVAN HERNANDEZ 31 HALF MARATHON M KENNEWICK 18 21 3 01:39:58 07:37 min/mile
301 JAMEY SCHOENEBERG 31 HALF MARATHON F OLYMPIA 4 27 1 01:44:37 07:59 min/mile
259 COLLEEN BARISIC 31 HALF MARATHON F PASCO 8 35 2 01:47:36 08:12 min/mile
304 NIKKI DANAKOS 30 HALF MARATHON F RICHLAND 14 44 3 01:50:41 08:26 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
309 JIM NEEWAY 37 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 7 7 1 01:20:36 06:09 min/mile
279 MICHAEL MCNEILL 37 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 8 8 2 01:21:22 06:12 min/mile
325 CHRIS ALBERTSON 38 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 10 10 3 01:23:43 06:23 min/mile
310 FLORETTE SIME 37 HALF MARATHON F KENNEWICK 7 32 1 01:45:58 08:05 min/mile
334 BESSE BAILEY 39 HALF MARATHON F OTIS ORCHARDS 10 37 2 01:47:40 08:13 min/mile
448 ROSE PALMER 38 HALF MARATHON F KENNEWICK 12 42 3 01:50:34 08:26 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
154 BRADY DICKHAUS 44 HALF MARATHON M WEST RICHLAND 11 12 1 01:30:20 06:53 min/mile
242 JASON HEINEMAN 43 HALF MARATHON M BELLINGHAM 15 18 2 01:35:49 07:18 min/mile
106 JOHN JOHNSON 40 HALF MARATHON M RAPID CITY 23 26 3 01:44:29 07:58 min/mile
201 ADRIENNE FARABEE 41 HALF MARATHON F KENNEWICK 5 30 1 01:45:52 08:04 min/mile
295 LORI TINKLER 41 HALF MARATHON F RICHLAND 23 55 2 01:55:14 08:47 min/mile
100 JESSICA LAY 40 HALF MARATHON F RICHLAND 27 64 3 02:00:03 09:09 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
317 GREG ROMANIUK 47 HALF MARATHON M WEST RICHLAND 12 15 1 01:31:57 07:01 min/mile
176 KEVIN NICE 46 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 28 38 2 01:48:03 08:14 min/mile
275 COLBY JONES 45 HALF MARATHON M WEST RICHLAND 37 62 3 01:59:13 09:06 min/mile
240 MIRANDA BACHMAN 49 HALF MARATHON F PASCO 9 36 1 01:47:40 08:13 min/mile
143 BONNIE BENSON 46 HALF MARATHON F WEST RICHLAND 17 48 2 01:51:22 08:30 min/mile
186 RUTH ROYER 45 HALF MARATHON F QUINCY 31 68 3 02:02:40 09:21 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
286 FRANK GLASGOW 52 HALF MARATHON M KENNEWICK 46 93 1 02:07:28 09:43 min/mile
151 DAVID HACHIGIAN 52 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 47 96 2 02:08:47 09:49 min/mile
315 RUSS BURTNER 50 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 52 103 3 02:10:16 09:56 min/mile
456 MARCY GRANDGEORGE 52 HALF MARATHON F BENTON CITY 16 46 1 01:51:15 08:29 min/mile
326 JULENE BROOKS 51 HALF MARATHON F KENNEWICK 21 52 2 01:54:19 08:43 min/mile
337 JANET SANDOVAL 53 HALF MARATHON F RICHLAND 74 138 3 02:23:13 10:55 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
248 ANDY NICHOLS 59 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 21 24 1 01:42:31 07:49 min/mile
321 BOB SPRINGLI 58 HALF MARATHON M COEUR D ALENE 41 77 2 02:04:44 09:31 min/mile
111 AUSTIN DEPAOLO 55 HALF MARATHON M KENNEWICK 63 129 3 02:19:44 10:40 min/mile
207 DARLA SOUTHERN 59 HALF MARATHON F WEST RICHLAND 50 99 1 02:08:52 09:50 min/mile
216 LAURA HANSES 57 HALF MARATHON F PASCO 99 176 2 02:54:00 13:16 min/mile
262 DEANNA LOMAX 58 HALF MARATHON F WEST RICHLAND 114 194 3 04:05:54 18:46 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
282 THOMAS STENOVICH 63 HALF MARATHON M HERMISTON 32 54 1 01:55:04 08:47 min/mile
147 LARRY KURZ 63 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 44 90 2 02:07:19 09:43 min/mile
213 JOHN RIGGIN 63 HALF MARATHON M YAKIMA 70 148 3 02:27:55 11:17 min/mile
235 DIANA SPANGLE 63 HALF MARATHON F RICHLAND 64 125 1 02:16:31 10:25 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
200 TODD ERICKSON 69 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 43 83 1 02:05:56 09:36 min/mile
129 ERIC GREAGER 65 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 54 106 2 02:12:03 10:04 min/mile
263 RUFUS PARK 65 HALF MARATHON M BENTON CITY 68 146 3 02:27:17 11:14 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
324 BILL VOILAND 71 HALF MARATHON M RICHLAND 65 139 1 02:23:27 10:57 min/mile
232 JAMES CORNELISON 74 HALF MARATHON M WALLA WALLA 77 168 2 02:42:53 12:26 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
407
Last Updated:
2/23/2019 7:42:23 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 194


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 09:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
114 10:38

10K - 110


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 08:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 11:29

5K - 106


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 07:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 10:23
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction