Race Results for…
Tiger Triathlon & Duathlon

July 20, 2019 Results presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
61
Last Updated:
7/24/2019 11:31:01 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 51 CLINTON SMITH 02:28:07 KETTLE FALLS 57
2 43 TYLER NEBERGALL 02:48:43 SPOKANE 27
3 22 MARK HERBES 02:52:38 DEER PARK 65
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 21 MEGHAN HENRY 02:04:26 SPOKANE VALLEY 27
2 3 MARIE ATKINSON 02:22:28 SPOKANE 41
3 36 VERNA LUTHER 00:00:00 SPOKANE 53

MALE RELAY TEAM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 99 RSJ2019 ROBERT|SAM|JEFFREY 02:25:45 65
2 69 RSJ2019 ROBERT|SAM|JEFFREY 00:00:00 COLVILLE 65

COED RELAY TEAM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 64 CRUSTY CUZ DAVID|TRACEY|KAREN 23:02:42 SIERRA MADRE 64
2 65 LUCKY 3 TIM|CHRIS|KAREN 23:08:17 BOISE 59
3 67 HOCHS GREG|MAUREEN|CARRIE 23:44:18 SPOKANE 69
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 66 LLOYD FAMILY KIRSTEN|JESSE 03:05:00 SHELLEY 30
2 71 RICHIE RICH & NELLY NELL JANELLE|JOE 03:18:44 COLVILLE 39

FEMALE RELAY TEAM

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 68 KRISANDRA ALEKSANDRA|KRISTEN 03:27:26 COLVILLE 43

TRIATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 4 CONRAD BAND 02:16:14 LIBERTY LAKE 37
2 60 JACOB WHITE 02:20:16 MEAD 24
3 46 BRANDON PRIGAN 02:21:01 SPOKANE 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 63 CHRISTIANN ARBINI 02:17:41 LIBERTY LAKE 34
2 7 MANDI BINGHAM 02:41:21 CHENEY 40
3 27 HALEY HORROCKS 02:47:58 COLVILLE 36

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
50 entrants …
Triathlon Results
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4 CONRAD BAND 00:28:05 00:01:44 01:00:18 00:00:56 00:45:09 02:16:14 37 TRIATHLON M LIBERTY LAKE 1 1 1
63 CHRISTIANN ARBINI 00:26:02 00:01:49 01:05:07 00:01:44 00:42:58 02:17:41 34 TRIATHLON F LIBERTY LAKE 1 2 1
60 JACOB WHITE 00:23:26 00:01:49 01:08:37 00:01:08 00:45:14 02:20:16 24 TRIATHLON M MEAD 2 3 1
46 BRANDON PRIGAN 00:26:41 00:01:39 01:08:40 00:01:24 00:42:35 02:21:01 43 TRIATHLON M SPOKANE 3 4 1
32 STEVEN KUTSCH 00:34:17 00:02:47 01:09:55 00:01:55 00:41:50 02:30:46 28 TRIATHLON M SPOKANE 4 5 2
9 JASON BROWN 00:28:49 00:01:40 01:06:55 00:01:02 00:53:23 02:31:51 43 TRIATHLON M GARFIELD 5 6 2
38 JEREMY MARSHALL 00:30:21 00:02:57 01:12:32 00:01:41 00:47:04 02:34:37 42 TRIATHLON M COLVILLE 6 7 3
7 MANDI BINGHAM 00:29:10 00:01:40 01:11:30 00:01:58 00:57:00 02:41:21 40 TRIATHLON F CHENEY 2 8 1
17 TIM GAINER 00:34:39 00:02:53 01:16:11 00:03:07 00:50:41 02:47:34 56 TRIATHLON M CHENEY 7 9 1
25 ROSS HILDERMAN 00:34:13 00:02:23 01:14:05 00:01:11 00:56:01 02:47:55 53 TRIATHLON M SPOKANE 8 10 2
18 PAUL GLOE 00:28:43 00:04:49 01:19:37 00:02:54 00:51:51 02:47:56 43 TRIATHLON M KETTLE FALLS 9 11 4
27 HALEY HORROCKS 00:28:28 00:02:09 01:19:23 00:02:15 00:55:40 02:47:58 36 TRIATHLON F COLVILLE 3 12 2
42 ROBERT NEBERGALL 00:29:09 00:02:51 01:11:43 00:02:14 01:02:43 02:48:41 56 TRIATHLON M SPOKANE 10 13 3
23 WENDY HERBES 00:00:00 00:00:00 09:34:18 00:04:02 01:14:17 02:50:38 60 TRIATHLON F DEER PARK 4 14 1
47 LAURA PRIGAN 00:33:48 00:02:43 01:16:50 00:01:12 00:58:08 02:52:42 41 TRIATHLON F SPOKANE 5 15 2
29 COREY KNADLER 00:36:15 00:04:12 01:18:52 00:01:21 00:53:03 02:53:44 28 TRIATHLON M COEUR D'ALENE 11 16 3
54 JAROD THEISS 00:42:00 00:04:33 01:17:52 00:01:29 00:48:44 02:54:40 36 TRIATHLON M SPOKANE 12 17 2
50 MATHEW SCHROEDER 00:32:30 00:02:24 01:18:01 00:01:46 01:01:12 02:55:54 27 TRIATHLON M SPOKANE 13 18 4
53 SCOTTY STALP 00:32:20 00:03:11 01:22:10 00:02:15 00:56:57 02:56:54 46 TRIATHLON M COLVILLE 14 19 5
30 JAYMEE KNUTSON 00:32:44 00:02:55 01:20:11 00:01:09 01:01:10 02:58:10 18 TRIATHLON F CHENEY 6 20 1
56 BARRY THOMASON 00:34:19 00:01:53 01:17:52 00:00:55 01:06:04 03:01:05 44 TRIATHLON M CHEWELAH 15 21 6
15 KEN ELDORE 00:31:09 00:00:00 09:55:08 00:01:29 01:04:38 03:01:17 52 TRIATHLON M PRIEST LAKE 16 22 4
16 DAVE FULLER 00:35:57 00:05:55 01:20:47 00:00:44 00:58:29 03:01:55 69 TRIATHLON M SPOKANE 17 23 1
8 KRISTOPHER BLAIR 00:41:30 00:04:29 01:18:13 00:03:13 00:54:59 03:02:26 39 TRIATHLON M MEAD 18 24 3
14 HANK DENNEWITH 00:39:57 00:02:30 01:17:24 00:01:38 01:01:31 03:03:03 38 TRIATHLON M COLBERT 19 25 4
39 DAVE MCGRANE 00:40:46 00:02:56 01:19:15 00:01:29 01:00:06 03:04:34 69 TRIATHLON M COLVILLE 20 26 2
20 TONI GRIESSMANN 00:39:56 00:02:08 01:17:25 00:00:34 01:04:55 03:05:00 56 TRIATHLON F ADDY 7 27 1
40 ERIKA MILLER 00:32:43 00:02:12 01:29:26 00:00:49 01:04:13 03:09:24 28 TRIATHLON F MOSES LAKE 8 28 1
49 ANNIKA SCHAROSCH 00:40:58 00:03:44 01:34:08 00:02:18 00:48:18 03:09:28 38 TRIATHLON F CHENEY 9 29 3
48 STACIA REAGAN 00:33:37 00:02:37 01:23:03 00:03:02 01:07:18 03:09:38 40 TRIATHLON F CHENEY 10 30 3
59 RUSS VAAGEN 00:41:54 00:04:06 01:15:21 00:04:16 01:04:13 03:09:52 42 TRIATHLON M COLVILLE 21 31 7
24 KELLEY HILDERMAN 00:39:32 00:03:22 01:19:27 00:03:12 01:06:45 03:12:20 51 TRIATHLON F SPOKANE 11 32 2
55 AVERY THOMASON 00:31:04 00:01:59 01:25:27 00:01:12 01:13:23 03:13:07 45 TRIATHLON F CHEWELAH 12 33 4
31 SADIE KNUTSON 00:41:24 00:04:10 01:26:13 00:03:37 01:04:48 03:20:13 21 TRIATHLON F CHENEY 13 34 2
10 VERONIKA BUSH 00:30:42 00:02:14 01:21:57 00:00:59 01:25:06 03:21:00 34 TRIATHLON F DALLAS 14 35 4
12 MATTHEW COX 00:34:22 00:05:37 01:22:10 00:01:51 01:18:35 03:22:37 56 TRIATHLON M COLVILLE 22 36 5
11 BRINA CARRIGAN 00:35:25 00:02:32 01:20:11 00:01:55 01:24:03 03:24:08 28 TRIATHLON F SPOKANE 15 37 3
28 BETTY JESSUP 00:44:48 00:04:37 01:37:03 00:02:44 00:55:32 03:24:46 34 TRIATHLON F SPOKANE 16 38 5
5 MEG BATES 00:33:52 00:03:28 01:23:56 00:02:43 01:21:13 03:25:13 19 TRIATHLON F SPOKANE 17 39 2
1 ANTON ADAMS-FUCHS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:27:27 03:25:27 39 TRIATHLON M COLVILLE 23 40 5
6 MICHAEL BERGHAMMER 00:48:39 00:04:40 01:25:34 00:04:09 01:04:53 03:27:56 38 TRIATHLON M KETTLE FALLS 24 41 6
35 RHIANNON LEPPERT 00:38:29 00:05:14 01:26:11 00:03:04 01:21:32 03:34:31 39 TRIATHLON F OTIS ORCHARDS 18 42 6
13 KENNY CREMEANS 00:32:28 00:04:31 01:36:05 00:06:20 01:26:04 03:45:31 40 TRIATHLON M COLVILLE 25 43 8
52 MISSY STALP 00:40:26 00:05:10 01:40:29 00:02:44 01:18:08 03:46:59 44 TRIATHLON F COLVILLE 19 44 5
57 ANDREW THURBER 00:57:04 00:06:30 01:34:27 00:05:16 01:11:50 03:55:08 32 TRIATHLON M SPOKANE VALLEY 26 45 7
58 MYRON THURBER 00:57:03 00:06:38 01:34:32 00:05:03 01:11:50 03:55:08 57 TRIATHLON M VERADALE 27 46 6
37 BRETT MALONEY 00:48:26 00:07:39 01:41:16 00:02:15 01:21:23 04:01:01 37 TRIATHLON M COLBERT 28 47 8
62 KERRY WILTZIUS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 12:16:07 04:14:07 64 TRIATHLON F MEAD 20 48 2
2 BENJAMIN ATKINSON 00:22:29 00:00:57 01:01:40 00:01:47 00:43:19 DQ 43 TRIATHLON M SPOKANE 0 0 0
26 JERRY HILL 01:13:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNF 62 TRIATHLON M SPOKANE 0 0 0
50 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4 CONRAD BAND 00:28:05 00:01:44 01:00:18 00:00:56 00:45:09 02:16:14 37 TRIATHLON M LIBERTY LAKE 1 1 1
63 CHRISTIANN ARBINI 00:26:02 00:01:49 01:05:07 00:01:44 00:42:58 02:17:41 34 TRIATHLON F LIBERTY LAKE 1 2 1
1 - 19
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
30 JAYMEE KNUTSON 00:32:44 00:02:55 01:20:11 00:01:09 01:01:10 02:58:10 18 TRIATHLON F CHENEY 6 20 1
5 MEG BATES 00:33:52 00:03:28 01:23:56 00:02:43 01:21:13 03:25:13 19 TRIATHLON F SPOKANE 17 39 2
20 - 29
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
60 JACOB WHITE 00:23:26 00:01:49 01:08:37 00:01:08 00:45:14 02:20:16 24 TRIATHLON M MEAD 2 3 1
32 STEVEN KUTSCH 00:34:17 00:02:47 01:09:55 00:01:55 00:41:50 02:30:46 28 TRIATHLON M SPOKANE 4 5 2
29 COREY KNADLER 00:36:15 00:04:12 01:18:52 00:01:21 00:53:03 02:53:44 28 TRIATHLON M COEUR D'ALENE 11 16 3
50 MATHEW SCHROEDER 00:32:30 00:02:24 01:18:01 00:01:46 01:01:12 02:55:54 27 TRIATHLON M SPOKANE 13 18 4
40 ERIKA MILLER 00:32:43 00:02:12 01:29:26 00:00:49 01:04:13 03:09:24 28 TRIATHLON F MOSES LAKE 8 28 1
31 SADIE KNUTSON 00:41:24 00:04:10 01:26:13 00:03:37 01:04:48 03:20:13 21 TRIATHLON F CHENEY 13 34 2
11 BRINA CARRIGAN 00:35:25 00:02:32 01:20:11 00:01:55 01:24:03 03:24:08 28 TRIATHLON F SPOKANE 15 37 3
30 - 39
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4 CONRAD BAND 00:28:05 00:01:44 01:00:18 00:00:56 00:45:09 02:16:14 37 TRIATHLON M LIBERTY LAKE 1 1 1
54 JAROD THEISS 00:42:00 00:04:33 01:17:52 00:01:29 00:48:44 02:54:40 36 TRIATHLON M SPOKANE 12 17 2
8 KRISTOPHER BLAIR 00:41:30 00:04:29 01:18:13 00:03:13 00:54:59 03:02:26 39 TRIATHLON M MEAD 18 24 3
14 HANK DENNEWITH 00:39:57 00:02:30 01:17:24 00:01:38 01:01:31 03:03:03 38 TRIATHLON M COLBERT 19 25 4
1 ANTON ADAMS-FUCHS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:27:27 03:25:27 39 TRIATHLON M COLVILLE 23 40 5
63 CHRISTIANN ARBINI 00:26:02 00:01:49 01:05:07 00:01:44 00:42:58 02:17:41 34 TRIATHLON F LIBERTY LAKE 1 2 1
27 HALEY HORROCKS 00:28:28 00:02:09 01:19:23 00:02:15 00:55:40 02:47:58 36 TRIATHLON F COLVILLE 3 12 2
49 ANNIKA SCHAROSCH 00:40:58 00:03:44 01:34:08 00:02:18 00:48:18 03:09:28 38 TRIATHLON F CHENEY 9 29 3
10 VERONIKA BUSH 00:30:42 00:02:14 01:21:57 00:00:59 01:25:06 03:21:00 34 TRIATHLON F DALLAS 14 35 4
28 BETTY JESSUP 00:44:48 00:04:37 01:37:03 00:02:44 00:55:32 03:24:46 34 TRIATHLON F SPOKANE 16 38 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
46 BRANDON PRIGAN 00:26:41 00:01:39 01:08:40 00:01:24 00:42:35 02:21:01 43 TRIATHLON M SPOKANE 3 4 1
9 JASON BROWN 00:28:49 00:01:40 01:06:55 00:01:02 00:53:23 02:31:51 43 TRIATHLON M GARFIELD 5 6 2
38 JEREMY MARSHALL 00:30:21 00:02:57 01:12:32 00:01:41 00:47:04 02:34:37 42 TRIATHLON M COLVILLE 6 7 3
18 PAUL GLOE 00:28:43 00:04:49 01:19:37 00:02:54 00:51:51 02:47:56 43 TRIATHLON M KETTLE FALLS 9 11 4
53 SCOTTY STALP 00:32:20 00:03:11 01:22:10 00:02:15 00:56:57 02:56:54 46 TRIATHLON M COLVILLE 14 19 5
7 MANDI BINGHAM 00:29:10 00:01:40 01:11:30 00:01:58 00:57:00 02:41:21 40 TRIATHLON F CHENEY 2 8 1
47 LAURA PRIGAN 00:33:48 00:02:43 01:16:50 00:01:12 00:58:08 02:52:42 41 TRIATHLON F SPOKANE 5 15 2
48 STACIA REAGAN 00:33:37 00:02:37 01:23:03 00:03:02 01:07:18 03:09:38 40 TRIATHLON F CHENEY 10 30 3
55 AVERY THOMASON 00:31:04 00:01:59 01:25:27 00:01:12 01:13:23 03:13:07 45 TRIATHLON F CHEWELAH 12 33 4
52 MISSY STALP 00:40:26 00:05:10 01:40:29 00:02:44 01:18:08 03:46:59 44 TRIATHLON F COLVILLE 19 44 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
17 TIM GAINER 00:34:39 00:02:53 01:16:11 00:03:07 00:50:41 02:47:34 56 TRIATHLON M CHENEY 7 9 1
25 ROSS HILDERMAN 00:34:13 00:02:23 01:14:05 00:01:11 00:56:01 02:47:55 53 TRIATHLON M SPOKANE 8 10 2
42 ROBERT NEBERGALL 00:29:09 00:02:51 01:11:43 00:02:14 01:02:43 02:48:41 56 TRIATHLON M SPOKANE 10 13 3
15 KEN ELDORE 00:31:09 00:00:00 09:55:08 00:01:29 01:04:38 03:01:17 52 TRIATHLON M PRIEST LAKE 16 22 4
12 MATTHEW COX 00:34:22 00:05:37 01:22:10 00:01:51 01:18:35 03:22:37 56 TRIATHLON M COLVILLE 22 36 5
20 TONI GRIESSMANN 00:39:56 00:02:08 01:17:25 00:00:34 01:04:55 03:05:00 56 TRIATHLON F ADDY 7 27 1
24 KELLEY HILDERMAN 00:39:32 00:03:22 01:19:27 00:03:12 01:06:45 03:12:20 51 TRIATHLON F SPOKANE 11 32 2
60 - 98
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
16 DAVE FULLER 00:35:57 00:05:55 01:20:47 00:00:44 00:58:29 03:01:55 69 TRIATHLON M SPOKANE 17 23 1
39 DAVE MCGRANE 00:40:46 00:02:56 01:19:15 00:01:29 01:00:06 03:04:34 69 TRIATHLON M COLVILLE 20 26 2
23 WENDY HERBES 00:00:00 00:00:00 09:34:18 00:04:02 01:14:17 02:50:38 60 TRIATHLON F DEER PARK 4 14 1
62 KERRY WILTZIUS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 12:16:07 04:14:07 64 TRIATHLON F MEAD 20 48 2

Race Info

Participants:
61
Last Updated:
7/24/2019 11:31:01 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

TRIATHLON - 49


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

DUATHLON - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

MALE RELAY TEAM - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMALE RELAY TEAM - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

COED RELAY TEAM - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction