Race Results for…
Amazing Charity Race

June 17, 2017 Results presented by Amazing Charity Race and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
565
Last Updated:
6/28/2017 10:11:41 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

MALE MALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 574 RICH SIMMONS KURT FRITZSCHE 01:42:01 56
2 280 MICHAEL HOLLY JONATHAN STANSBURY 01:53:31 LOVELAND 17
3 18 BEN AUTRY DANIEL SARGENT 02:01:57 MAINEVILLE 18

MALE FEMALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 458 MARK PARKER APRIL SHEREDA 01:56:02 LOVELAND 45
2 260 TAYLOR HELMES RYAN MASON 02:00:40 HAMILTON 20
3 611 CORYNNE SWIFT DILLON FREES 02:00:55 LOVELAND 20

FEMALE FEMALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 73 MAGGIE BREITENSTEIN KATIE MILLER 02:10:46 MAINEVILLE 17
2 418 JENNY MOELLER HELMES CATHY BERTKE 02:14:48 HAMILTON 47
3 343 ALEX LEAMY SHANNON LEAMY 02:15:18 LOVELAND 29

PARENT CHILD

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 347 DAVID LEVERAGE AUSTIN LEVERAGE 02:08:19 LEBANON 41
2 349 SCOTT LEVERAGE COLE LEVERAGE 02:08:28 HEBRON 38
3 148 NIKKI DOHERTY LEXI DOHERTY 02:10:07 LIBERTY TWP 45

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
77 entrants …
Male Male Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Div Place
574 RICH SIMMONS KURT FRITZSCHE 01:42:01 MALE MALE 1 1
280 MICHAEL HOLLY JONATHAN STANSBURY 01:53:31 MALE MALE 2 2
18 BEN AUTRY DANIEL SARGENT 02:01:57 MALE MALE 3 3
54 ANDREW BITTER JOE SIMMONS 02:04:40 MALE MALE 4 4
177 GREGORY FASIG GARRETT FASIG 02:07:30 MALE MALE 5 5
271 STEVEN HIRSCH JOSH RICHEY 02:08:26 MALE MALE 6 6
259 BEN HECKLER TYLER HECKLER 02:13:30 MALE MALE 7 7
15 COLE ASHMORE DAVID DENZY 02:14:36 MALE MALE 8 8
388 BRYSON MCGILLIS KOBY MCGILLIS 02:14:51 MALE MALE 9 9
410 DAN MILLER DAVE ROBINSON 02:15:29 MALE MALE 10 10
230 NICK MOELLER BEN MOELLR 02:16:24 MALE MALE 11 11
200 WILL GAINER STUART BUDD 02:16:38 MALE MALE 12 12
286 MATT HUETHER CONNOR HOGAN 02:16:48 MALE MALE 13 13
480 NICHOLAS PREWITT CONNOR REID 02:19:18 MALE MALE 14 14
318 DAVID KNAPP SEAN STALLO 02:20:38 MALE MALE 15 15
101 DAN CARTER ANDREW OAKES 02:20:44 MALE MALE 16 16
32 STEVE BECK CAMERON BECK 02:20:46 MALE MALE 17 17
589 TIM SNIDER CHRIS KUGH 02:22:26 MALE MALE 18 18
461 VICTOR VILLEGAS DAVID VILLEGAS 02:23:17 MALE MALE 19 19
153 CHRISTIAN DUBORG WILL DUBORG 02:23:32 MALE MALE 20 20
108 SCOTT CHRISTIAN SAM CROWLEY 02:27:27 MALE MALE 21 21
70 DANNY BRANDEL MARK BRANDEL 02:28:58 MALE MALE 22 22
166 TC ELLIOTT SAM PUTHUFF 02:29:35 MALE MALE 23 23
20 MITCH AUTRY MARTY SARGENT 02:31:06 MALE MALE 24 24
50 ERIC BILODEAU KILEN BILODEAU 02:31:16 MALE MALE 25 25
288 TANNER HAWK BEN GRETHEL 02:31:46 MALE MALE 26 26
253 MARK HAWARD SAMUEL HAWARD 02:32:50 MALE MALE 27 27
351 JEFFREY LIPP BENJAMIN LIPP 02:33:16 MALE MALE 28 28
135 BEN CUMMINS JACK ERICSON 02:33:48 MALE MALE 29 29
387 KURTIS MCGEE AARON MCGEE 02:34:30 MALE MALE 30 30
367 ERICK MARTIN ALEX MARTIN 02:34:30 MALE MALE 31 31
72 TOM BREIDENSTEIN ANDREW WORPENBERG 02:34:36 MALE MALE 32 32
626 LYLE TOMLINSON JONATHAN TOMLINSON 02:34:37 MALE MALE 33 33
570 ROCKY SIEGEL STEVE WILMERS 02:36:40 MALE MALE 34 34
96 STEVE CANNON BRIAN BERKEBILE 02:37:49 MALE MALE 35 35
673 THOMAS WILDENHAUS BEN WILDENHAUS 02:38:49 MALE MALE 36 36
10 DAVID AMMER JONATHAN GALLAGHER 02:42:22 MALE MALE 37 37
649 MICHAEL VORHERR DAVID VERZELLA 02:43:12 MALE MALE 38 38
370 JOHN MARTIN SAMUEL MARTIN 02:43:55 MALE MALE 39 39
310 JOHN KAYS JACK KAYS 02:44:08 MALE MALE 40 40
669 AARON WHITE PAT WHITE 02:44:58 MALE MALE 41 41
317 NEIL KLUENDER DREW KLUENDER 02:45:21 MALE MALE 42 42
455 TIM PAPPAS JOHN NEAL 02:45:59 MALE MALE 43 43
182 MATT FISCHER MARK FISCHER 02:46:14 MALE MALE 44 44
422 BILL MOORE RICHARD VAUGHAN 02:47:08 MALE MALE 45 45
104 RICHARD CHAMBERLAND BILL FREEMAN 02:47:24 MALE MALE 46 46
66 JEREMY BOYLE SEAN BOYLE 02:48:37 MALE MALE 47 47
344 CASEY LEARY ALEX LEARY 02:48:44 MALE MALE 48 48
128 JOE CRAFT PETE CRAFT 02:48:44 MALE MALE 49 49
495 MIKE REDFORD BRAD REDFORD 02:50:18 MALE MALE 50 50
77 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Div Place
574 RICH SIMMONS KURT FRITZSCHE 01:42:01 MALE MALE 1 1
1 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Div Place
574 RICH SIMMONS KURT FRITZSCHE 01:42:01 MALE MALE 1 1
280 MICHAEL HOLLY JONATHAN STANSBURY 01:53:31 MALE MALE 2 2
18 BEN AUTRY DANIEL SARGENT 02:01:57 MALE MALE 3 3
54 ANDREW BITTER JOE SIMMONS 02:04:40 MALE MALE 4 4
177 GREGORY FASIG GARRETT FASIG 02:07:30 MALE MALE 5 5

Race Info

Participants:
565
Last Updated:
6/28/2017 10:11:41 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

MALE MALE - 77


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 10:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MALE FEMALE - 252


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
252 10:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMALE FEMALE - 118


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
118 11:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PARENT CHILD - 118


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
118 11:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction