Race Results for…
Annapolis Sailor's Triathlon

July 28, 2018 Results presented by Annapolis Running Classic and timed by SVE Timing Mid-Atlantic
Participants:
264
Last Updated:
8/5/2018 7:26:19 PM

*** RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAY ***

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 200 DARREN RENTCH 01:09:03 ANNAPOLIS 48
2 72 CONNOR DOYLE 01:12:14 MOSELEY 17
3 155 JEFF MACKEY 01:09:43 WASHINGTON 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 248 MICHELE TUTTLE 01:18:10 COLUMBIA 55
2 137 MICHELLE LAKE 01:21:49 RESTON 42
3 201 JENNIFER RENTCH 01:25:17 ANNAPOLIS 51

COED RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 309 Expect to Win 01:24:43

MALE RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 330 FOGO NADS 01:21:57

FEMALE RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 327 WOD Women 01:20:21

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
243 entrants …
TRI Results
Div Place Name Bib Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
1 DARREN RENTCH 200 00:09:24 00:00:46 00:32:24 00:00:35 00:25:52 01:09:03 48 TRI M ANNAPOLIS MD 1 1
2 JEFF MACKEY 155 00:08:41 00:00:52 00:33:22 00:00:35 00:26:11 01:09:43 39 TRI M WASHINGTON DC 2 1
3 RHYS BURGETT 39 00:09:09 00:01:44 00:36:22 00:00:33 00:23:19 01:11:08 22 TRI M SEVERNA PARK MD 3 1
4 CONNOR DOYLE 72 00:07:44 00:01:24 00:34:40 00:00:48 00:27:36 01:12:14 17 TRI M MOSELEY VA 4 1
5 JEREMY BEALL 20 00:10:11 00:00:51 00:35:31 00:00:45 00:25:05 01:12:25 37 TRI M CROFTON MD 5 2
6 JACK KORENAK 134 00:09:51 00:01:18 00:34:17 00:00:37 00:26:37 01:12:42 23 TRI M SAINT LOUIS MO 6 2
7 GREG HOGE 111 00:08:33 00:00:33 00:34:49 00:00:29 00:29:39 01:14:05 27 TRI M RIDGEWOOD NY 7 1
8 RYAN CARRION 45 00:10:33 00:00:55 00:34:13 00:01:06 00:27:30 01:14:18 33 TRI M EASTON MD 8 1
9 STORRIE KULYNYCH-IRVIN 266 00:07:50 00:00:51 00:38:47 00:01:01 00:28:26 01:16:58 13 TRI F 1 1
10 NATHANIEL LAMB 139 00:10:56 00:02:05 00:36:28 00:01:05 00:27:06 01:17:42 35 TRI M NEW YORK CITY NY 9 3
11 MICHELE TUTTLE 248 00:09:20 00:00:35 00:36:49 00:00:40 00:30:45 01:18:10 55 TRI F COLUMBIA MD 2 1
12 JACK WHALEN 359 00:11:19 00:02:00 00:35:56 00:01:11 00:27:56 01:18:23 22 TRI M 10 3
13 ZACH GOLDMAN 92 00:10:46 00:01:33 00:38:46 00:00:49 00:29:01 01:20:57 32 TRI M ANNAPOLIS MD 11 2
14 DANIEL THOMAS 243 00:11:26 00:00:55 00:33:23 00:00:54 00:34:23 01:21:04 55 TRI M BOWIE MD 12 1
15 MARC NEILSON 180 00:11:39 00:00:58 00:35:05 00:00:42 00:32:54 01:21:20 47 TRI M GAITHERSBURG MD 13 2
16 MICHELLE LAKE 137 00:09:20 00:01:04 00:36:35 00:00:45 00:34:04 01:21:49 42 TRI F RESTON VA 3 1
17 MARK MHLEY 165 00:12:01 00:01:33 00:35:44 00:00:45 00:32:01 01:22:06 44 TRI M ANNAPOLIS MD 14 1
18 JAMES ELMORE 75 00:13:36 00:02:27 00:34:55 00:01:30 00:30:00 01:22:31 38 TRI M SILVER SPRING MD 15 4
19 THEODORE JAGODITS 117 00:07:37 00:01:38 00:39:30 00:01:18 00:32:45 01:22:51 19 TRI M POOLESVILLE MD 16 2
20 TIMOTHY O'CONNOR 181 00:12:54 00:00:48 00:38:59 00:01:18 00:28:55 01:22:55 33 TRI M ANNAPOLIS MD 17 3
21 MATTHEW BLACKWELDER 28 00:11:48 00:01:38 00:38:02 00:01:15 00:30:36 01:23:20 46 TRI M CHESAPEAKE BEACH MD 18 3
22 KEVIN TAYLOR 242 00:14:11 00:02:11 00:35:12 00:02:33 00:29:20 01:23:28 32 TRI M SEVERNA PARK MD 19 4
23 TRENT LOEHRING 150 00:12:27 00:01:51 00:33:34 00:01:12 00:34:25 01:23:31 42 TRI M SEVERNA PARK MD 20 2
24 CHRISTOPHER BARNICLE 17 00:10:57 00:01:46 00:37:41 00:01:23 00:31:42 01:23:32 42 TRI M WASHINGTON DC 21 3
25 TROY WEAVER 254 00:10:59 00:01:22 00:28:07 00:01:12 00:42:13 01:23:55 52 TRI M PASADENA MD 22 1
26 MARY COYNE 61 00:09:46 00:01:18 00:39:45 00:00:48 00:33:09 01:24:47 27 TRI F SILVER SPRING MD 4 1
27 EMMA MCDOWELL 158 00:12:48 00:02:13 00:34:21 00:00:50 00:34:45 01:24:59 20 TRI F ALEXANDRIA VA 5 1
28 JENNIFER RENTCH 201 00:10:16 00:01:02 00:37:22 00:01:09 00:35:26 01:25:17 51 TRI F ANNAPOLIS MD 6 1
29 ANSLIE MILLIGAN 168 00:09:34 00:01:03 00:42:48 00:00:57 00:31:22 01:25:45 39 TRI F WASHINGTON DC 7 1
30 ANNA MUENCH 177 00:11:54 00:00:52 00:44:27 00:00:48 00:27:52 01:25:55 36 TRI F COLUMBIA MD 8 2
31 JOSEPH LAYUG 146 00:10:12 00:01:13 00:40:57 00:01:06 00:32:57 01:26:27 54 TRI M CLARKSVILLE MD 23 2
32 CABELL GREENWOOD 95 00:14:13 00:00:56 00:35:05 00:00:51 00:35:23 01:26:30 61 TRI M COLUMBIA MD 24 1
33 TIMOTHY JAHNIGEN 120 00:12:08 00:01:43 00:41:41 00:00:57 00:30:05 01:26:35 39 TRI M BEL AIR MD 25 5
34 KATHERINE GREEN 94 00:11:27 00:02:06 00:38:12 00:01:43 00:33:07 01:26:36 28 TRI F ARNOLD MD 9 2
35 PAIGE BAUMAN 19 00:10:35 00:01:37 00:40:53 00:01:11 00:32:26 01:26:44 51 TRI F ANNAPOLIS MD 10 2
36 REBEKAH STROMAN 238 00:12:12 00:00:53 00:40:09 00:01:26 00:32:24 01:27:06 33 TRI F ARLINGTON VA 11 1
37 BROOKE FALLON 79 00:10:19 00:01:00 00:40:42 00:01:12 00:33:57 01:27:13 48 TRI F LEONARDTOWN MD 12 1
38 JACK RYAN 212 00:10:24 00:01:14 00:42:14 00:00:56 00:32:30 01:27:20 41 TRI M ANNAPOLIS MD 26 4
39 MATTHEW KILLIAN 130 00:16:21 00:01:32 00:36:46 00:00:40 00:32:05 01:27:26 40 TRI M ANNAPOLIS MD 27 5
40 ELIZABETH OA€™CONNOR 186 00:10:07 00:01:28 00:38:41 00:01:19 00:36:18 01:27:54 37 TRI F ANNAPOLIS MD 13 3
41 BANNER COLE 54 00:12:02 00:00:50 00:37:51 00:02:11 00:35:15 01:28:11 19 TRI M ANNAPOLIS MD 28 3
42 MATHISON HALL 99 00:11:03 00:02:06 00:42:17 00:01:37 00:31:14 01:28:18 37 TRI M ANNAPOLIS MD 29 6
43 JOHN MCMANUS 162 00:10:18 00:01:44 00:37:05 00:01:16 00:38:12 01:28:38 48 TRI M MC LEAN VA 30 4
44 THOMAS BENNETT 24 00:13:27 00:02:08 00:36:46 00:01:21 00:34:57 01:28:42 47 TRI M CLEVELAND GA 31 5
45 HAMILTON TYLER 249 00:12:23 00:01:52 00:40:05 00:01:52 00:32:38 01:28:52 54 TRI M MILLERSVILLE MD 32 3
46 CRAIG BARNABEE 14 00:13:12 00:01:46 00:36:17 00:02:41 00:34:58 01:28:56 54 TRI M SHADY SIDE MD 33 4
47 STEPHEN LUDWIG 153 00:10:42 00:01:28 00:40:43 00:01:40 00:34:23 01:28:58 46 TRI M HAMILTON OH 34 6
48 MICHAEL GILL 91 00:11:49 00:01:44 00:40:16 00:01:19 00:33:49 01:29:00 31 TRI M WASHINGTON DC 35 5
49 BRIAN MCMANUS 161 00:15:09 00:02:10 00:39:33 00:02:29 00:29:57 01:29:20 51 TRI M WASHINGTON DC 36 5
50 PRESTON MIHALKO 166 00:09:07 00:03:19 00:42:59 00:02:20 00:31:37 01:29:23 31 TRI M ANNAPOLIS MD 37 6
243 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Name Bib Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
1 - 19
Div Place Name Bib Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
4 CONNOR DOYLE 72 00:07:44 00:01:24 00:34:40 00:00:48 00:27:36 01:12:14 17 TRI M MOSELEY VA 4 1
19 THEODORE JAGODITS 117 00:07:37 00:01:38 00:39:30 00:01:18 00:32:45 01:22:51 19 TRI M POOLESVILLE MD 16 2
41 BANNER COLE 54 00:12:02 00:00:50 00:37:51 00:02:11 00:35:15 01:28:11 19 TRI M ANNAPOLIS MD 28 3
9 STORRIE KULYNYCH-IRVIN 266 00:07:50 00:00:51 00:38:47 00:01:01 00:28:26 01:16:58 13 TRI F 1 1
51 SOPHIA LOUGHLIN 152 00:10:00 00:01:36 00:43:01 00:01:01 00:34:11 01:29:52 19 TRI F ANNAPOLIS MD 14 2
80 EMMA OBRIEN 183 00:11:28 00:01:21 00:45:53 00:00:52 00:33:34 01:33:11 18 TRI F COLUMBIA MD 26 3
20 - 24
Div Place Name Bib Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
3 RHYS BURGETT 39 00:09:09 00:01:44 00:36:22 00:00:33 00:23:19 01:11:08 22 TRI M SEVERNA PARK MD 3 1
6 JACK KORENAK 134 00:09:51 00:01:18 00:34:17 00:00:37 00:26:37 01:12:42 23 TRI M SAINT LOUIS MO 6 2
12 JACK WHALEN 359 00:11:19 00:02:00 00:35:56 00:01:11 00:27:56 01:18:23 22 TRI M 10 3
27 EMMA MCDOWELL 158 00:12:48 00:02:13 00:34:21 00:00:50 00:34:45 01:24:59 20 TRI F ALEXANDRIA VA 5 1
94 CHRISTINA KOLANOWSKI 132 00:09:08 00:02:42 00:45:23 00:01:55 00:36:26 01:35:35 20 TRI F BRINKLOW MD 34 2
122 MARY CAVANAGH 48 00:14:51 00:02:28 00:48:17 00:01:22 00:33:45 01:40:46 22 TRI F BOWIE MD 42 3
25 - 29
Div Place Name Bib Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
7 GREG HOGE 111 00:08:33 00:00:33 00:34:49 00:00:29 00:29:39 01:14:05 27 TRI M RIDGEWOOD NY 7 1
54 RYAN KOTOWSKI 135 00:11:32 00:02:05 00:42:40 00:02:04 00:31:54 01:30:17 28 TRI M BURTONSVILLE MD 40 2
59 ANDREW VASSALLO 251 00:16:23 00:01:44 00:38:14 00:02:03 00:32:19 01:30:43 29 TRI M BALTIMORE MD 43 3
26 MARY COYNE 61 00:09:46 00:01:18 00:39:45 00:00:48 00:33:09 01:24:47 27 TRI F SILVER SPRING MD 4 1
34 KATHERINE GREEN 94 00:11:27 00:02:06 00:38:12 00:01:43 00:33:07 01:26:36 28 TRI F ARNOLD MD 9 2
62 CHARLOTTE DOBRY 70 00:13:46 00:02:24 00:40:13 00:00:54 00:33:52 01:31:11 26 TRI F ALEXANDRIA VA 17 3
30 - 34
Div Place Name Bib Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
8 RYAN CARRION 45 00:10:33 00:00:55 00:34:13 00:01:06 00:27:30 01:14:18 33 TRI M EASTON MD 8 1
13 ZACH GOLDMAN 92 00:10:46 00:01:33 00:38:46 00:00:49 00:29:01 01:20:57 32 TRI M ANNAPOLIS MD 11 2
20 TIMOTHY O'CONNOR 181 00:12:54 00:00:48 00:38:59 00:01:18 00:28:55 01:22:55 33 TRI M ANNAPOLIS MD 17 3
36 REBEKAH STROMAN 238 00:12:12 00:00:53 00:40:09 00:01:26 00:32:24 01:27:06 33 TRI F ARLINGTON VA 11 1
58 ANNA RHYMES 202 00:12:08 00:02:15 00:40:27 00:02:00 00:33:36 01:30:29 34 TRI F ALEXANDRIA VA 16 2
66 KRISTEN KILLIAN 129 00:12:54 00:01:20 00:39:41 00:00:49 00:36:43 01:31:28 31 TRI F GLEN BURNIE MD 21 3
35 - 39
Div Place Name Bib Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
2 JEFF MACKEY 155 00:08:41 00:00:52 00:33:22 00:00:35 00:26:11 01:09:43 39 TRI M WASHINGTON DC 2 1
5 JEREMY BEALL 20 00:10:11 00:00:51 00:35:31 00:00:45 00:25:05 01:12:25 37 TRI M CROFTON MD 5 2
10 NATHANIEL LAMB 139 00:10:56 00:02:05 00:36:28 00:01:05 00:27:06 01:17:42 35 TRI M NEW YORK CITY NY 9 3
29 ANSLIE MILLIGAN 168 00:09:34 00:01:03 00:42:48 00:00:57 00:31:22 01:25:45 39 TRI F WASHINGTON DC 7 1
30 ANNA MUENCH 177 00:11:54 00:00:52 00:44:27 00:00:48 00:27:52 01:25:55 36 TRI F COLUMBIA MD 8 2
40 ELIZABETH OA€™CONNOR 186 00:10:07 00:01:28 00:38:41 00:01:19 00:36:18 01:27:54 37 TRI F ANNAPOLIS MD 13 3
40 - 44
Div Place Name Bib Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
17 MARK MHLEY 165 00:12:01 00:01:33 00:35:44 00:00:45 00:32:01 01:22:06 44 TRI M ANNAPOLIS MD 14 1
23 TRENT LOEHRING 150 00:12:27 00:01:51 00:33:34 00:01:12 00:34:25 01:23:31 42 TRI M SEVERNA PARK MD 20 2
24 CHRISTOPHER BARNICLE 17 00:10:57 00:01:46 00:37:41 00:01:23 00:31:42 01:23:32 42 TRI M WASHINGTON DC 21 3
16 MICHELLE LAKE 137 00:09:20 00:01:04 00:36:35 00:00:45 00:34:04 01:21:49 42 TRI F RESTON VA 3 1
77 SONYA WILLIAMS 259 00:09:50 00:01:56 00:43:49 00:01:10 00:36:04 01:32:50 40 TRI F ARNOLD MD 25 2
89 AMY JAHNIGEN 119 00:14:02 00:02:44 00:46:37 00:00:52 00:30:35 01:34:53 41 TRI F BEL AIR MD 31 3
45 - 49
Div Place Name Bib Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
1 DARREN RENTCH 200 00:09:24 00:00:46 00:32:24 00:00:35 00:25:52 01:09:03 48 TRI M ANNAPOLIS MD 1 1
15 MARC NEILSON 180 00:11:39 00:00:58 00:35:05 00:00:42 00:32:54 01:21:20 47 TRI M GAITHERSBURG MD 13 2
21 MATTHEW BLACKWELDER 28 00:11:48 00:01:38 00:38:02 00:01:15 00:30:36 01:23:20 46 TRI M CHESAPEAKE BEACH MD 18 3
37 BROOKE FALLON 79 00:10:19 00:01:00 00:40:42 00:01:12 00:33:57 01:27:13 48 TRI F LEONARDTOWN MD 12 1
64 JENNIFER BARNABEE 15 00:12:41 00:01:56 00:38:58 00:02:31 00:35:06 01:31:13 49 TRI F SHADY SIDE MD 19 2
115 STEPHANIE KERCHER 126 00:12:02 00:00:00 01:02:28 00:02:24 00:39:44 01:39:14 47 TRI F BALTIMORE MD 39 3
50 - 54
Div Place Name Bib Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
25 TROY WEAVER 254 00:10:59 00:01:22 00:28:07 00:01:12 00:42:13 01:23:55 52 TRI M PASADENA MD 22 1
31 JOSEPH LAYUG 146 00:10:12 00:01:13 00:40:57 00:01:06 00:32:57 01:26:27 54 TRI M CLARKSVILLE MD 23 2
45 HAMILTON TYLER 249 00:12:23 00:01:52 00:40:05 00:01:52 00:32:38 01:28:52 54 TRI M MILLERSVILLE MD 32 3
28 JENNIFER RENTCH 201 00:10:16 00:01:02 00:37:22 00:01:09 00:35:26 01:25:17 51 TRI F ANNAPOLIS MD 6 1
35 PAIGE BAUMAN 19 00:10:35 00:01:37 00:40:53 00:01:11 00:32:26 01:26:44 51 TRI F ANNAPOLIS MD 10 2
65 JULIE COYLE 60 00:15:11 00:01:38 00:40:14 00:01:29 00:32:45 01:31:19 52 TRI F COCKEYSVILLE MD 20 3
55 - 59
Div Place Name Bib Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
14 DANIEL THOMAS 243 00:11:26 00:00:55 00:33:23 00:00:54 00:34:23 01:21:04 55 TRI M BOWIE MD 12 1
55 MICHAEL SILVERMAN 226 00:12:40 00:01:08 00:38:22 00:01:21 00:36:47 01:30:19 57 TRI M ELLICOTT CITY MD 41 2
72 RICK PODOLIN 194 00:13:24 00:02:28 00:39:22 00:01:28 00:35:39 01:32:23 59 TRI M ANNAPOLIS MD 50 3
11 MICHELE TUTTLE 248 00:09:20 00:00:35 00:36:49 00:00:40 00:30:45 01:18:10 55 TRI F COLUMBIA MD 2 1
87 GAYLE BREMER 35 00:12:11 00:01:42 00:42:17 00:00:58 00:37:27 01:34:37 57 TRI F SEVERNA PARK MD 30 2
161 SANDRA PAGNOTTI 188 00:14:40 00:01:35 00:47:06 00:01:52 00:42:45 01:48:01 55 TRI F REISTERSTOWN MD 61 3
60 - 64
Div Place Name Bib Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
32 CABELL GREENWOOD 95 00:14:13 00:00:56 00:35:05 00:00:51 00:35:23 01:26:30 61 TRI M COLUMBIA MD 24 1
79 PHILIP HOGE 112 00:09:37 00:02:26 00:38:57 00:02:31 00:39:26 01:32:59 63 TRI M CROFTON MD 54 2
88 MICHAEL SCHOFIELD 217 00:13:29 00:02:02 00:39:18 00:02:02 00:37:58 01:34:53 61 TRI M ARNOLD MD 58 3
56 SANDY GROSVENOR 98 00:11:37 00:00:57 00:36:10 00:01:06 00:40:34 01:30:25 60 TRI F ANNAPOLIS MD 15 1
189 KATHERINE SANFORD 214 00:19:57 00:03:18 00:47:02 00:03:10 00:43:09 01:56:38 63 TRI F ANNAPOLIS MD 73 2
207 KAREN BOYLE 34 00:18:03 00:03:50 00:52:51 00:03:32 00:46:55 02:05:14 61 TRI F ANNAPOLIS MD 81 3
65 - 69
Div Place Name Bib Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
225 LAWRE RUTLEDGE 210 00:26:33 00:05:35 00:51:41 00:04:12 00:57:58 02:26:00 65 TRI M SILVER SPRING MD 132 1
142 LAURA RITTER 203 00:15:35 00:01:35 00:47:31 00:01:57 00:37:54 01:44:35 68 TRI F REHOBOTH BEACH DE 53 1
70 - 99
Div Place Name Bib Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
127 DICK MORGAN 175 00:18:27 00:02:57 00:38:43 00:02:41 00:38:33 01:41:24 70 TRI M SEVERNA PARK MD 83 1
152 LEE CRUMBAUGH 65 00:18:10 00:02:37 00:47:59 00:01:55 00:35:57 01:46:40 70 TRI M ANNAPOLIS MD 95 2
167 NATHAN BETNUN 27 00:17:38 00:03:21 00:46:59 00:02:40 00:38:56 01:49:36 70 TRI M ANNAPOLIS MD 104 3
216 MOLLY SHERWOOD 224 00:17:22 00:04:48 00:53:09 00:04:54 00:51:08 02:11:23 76 TRI F ANNAPOLIS MD 89 1

Race Info

Participants:
264
Last Updated:
8/5/2018 7:26:19 PM

*** RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAY ***

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

TRI - 240


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
139 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
101 00:00

COED RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MALE RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMALE RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction