Race Results for…
Arbor Ridge Trail Race

August 04, 2018 Results presented by Arbor Rock Running and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1751 CHRIS MARINO 00:37:22 07:28 min/mile MEDFORD 28
2 181 CALVIN MABIE 00:41:07 08:13 min/mile MADISON 24
3 1737 JACOB KITSON 00:41:17 08:15 min/mile FORT BENNING 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1736 MADISON KITSON 00:42:26 08:29 min/mile FORT BENNING 12
2 200 ABIGAIL SELLMAN 00:46:55 09:23 min/mile JANESVILLE 25
3 173 RACHEL HOWELL 00:48:13 09:38 min/mile JANESVILLE 16

16K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 271 JUAN MORAN 01:09:05 06:54 min/mile BELOIT 36
2 253 ETHAN KREUL 01:11:12 07:07 min/mile POYNETTE 35
3 237 RICK FABER 01:14:20 07:26 min/mile JANESVILLE 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 244 MADELINE HARMS 01:23:36 08:21 min/mile MINNEAPOLIS 32
2 261 HEIDI MANE 01:29:10 08:55 min/mile WHITEWATER 35
3 273 CRISTIN NEWKIRK-THOMPSON 01:31:32 09:09 min/mile MIDDLETON 37

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 129 COOPER MORAN 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile BELOIT 15
2 134 COLE RILEY 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile JANESVILLE 15
3 128 PEYTON MEYER 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile JANESVILLE 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 141 MIRANDA SLABACK 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile JANESVILLE 23
2 140 MANDY SLABACK 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile JANESVILLE 20
3 139 SYDNIE SILBERNAGEL 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile MADISON 25

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
65 entrants …
8K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1751 CHRIS MARINO 00:37:22 07:28 min/mile 8K 1 28 1 M 1 MEDFORD WI
181 CALVIN MABIE 00:41:07 08:13 min/mile 8K 2 24 2 M 2 MADISON WI
1737 JACOB KITSON 00:41:17 08:15 min/mile 8K 3 10 1 M 3 FORT BENNING GA
157 PHILIP AUSTIN 00:42:03 08:24 min/mile 8K 4 35 1 M 4 JANESVILLE WI
1736 MADISON KITSON 00:42:26 08:29 min/mile 8K 5 12 1 F 1 FORT BENNING GA
200 ABIGAIL SELLMAN 00:46:55 09:23 min/mile 8K 6 25 1 F 2 JANESVILLE WI
173 RACHEL HOWELL 00:48:13 09:38 min/mile 8K 7 16 1 F 3 JANESVILLE WI
1739 JAKE KITSON 00:48:33 09:42 min/mile 8K 8 38 2 M 5 FORT BENNING GA
296 JUAN LOPEZ 00:49:57 09:59 min/mile 8K 9 16 1 M 6
191 JANICE POEHLMAN 00:51:45 10:21 min/mile 8K 10 48 1 F 4 MADISON WI
172 JIM HEIRING 00:52:32 10:30 min/mile 8K 11 62 1 M 7 KENOSHA WI
1748 JIM MCNULTY 00:52:39 10:31 min/mile 8K 12 50 1 M 8 STOUGHTOW WI
180 TIM LITTLE 00:54:08 10:49 min/mile 8K 13 55 2 M 9 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
168 ANN FIORE 00:54:54 10:58 min/mile 8K 14 51 1 F 5 JANESVILLE WI
196 WARREN ROBORDS 00:55:57 11:11 min/mile 8K 15 63 2 M 10 VERONA WI
179 TERRY LITTLE 00:56:14 11:14 min/mile 8K 16 55 2 F 6 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
186 AMANDA MORTIMER 00:56:16 11:15 min/mile 8K 17 33 1 F 7 SOUTH BELOIT IL
1730 MATT FINN 00:56:18 11:15 min/mile 8K 18 48 1 M 11 ROCKFORD IL
218 TONY ARTS 00:56:24 11:16 min/mile 8K 19 34 3 M 12 WALWORTH WI
241 CLAIRE GRAY 00:56:59 11:23 min/mile 8K 20 34 2 F 8 JANESVILLE WI
217 MARGARET ARTS 00:57:14 11:26 min/mile 8K 21 35 3 F 9 WALWORTH WI
284 ALEXANDRA SIELAFF 00:57:26 11:29 min/mile 8K 22 30 4 F 10 EDGERTON WI
1753 DIRK BRANDT 00:57:54 11:34 min/mile 8K 23 44 2 M 13
170 FRANK GAMBINO 00:57:56 11:35 min/mile 8K 24 51 3 M 14 MADISON WI
201 RICHARD SHEW 00:57:56 11:35 min/mile 8K 25 52 4 M 15 JANESVILLE WI
183 CHRISTOPHER MCKELVEY 00:58:49 11:45 min/mile 8K 26 43 3 M 16 MADISON WI
203 AMANDA STRICKLAND 00:59:40 11:56 min/mile 8K 27 28 2 F 11 MADISON WI
159 CINDY BOYD 01:00:15 12:03 min/mile 8K 28 54 3 F 12 OREGON WI
202 LAURA SPEER 01:00:32 12:06 min/mile 8K 29 44 2 F 13 ROSCOE IL
165 REBECCA DOWNS LEWIS 01:00:35 12:07 min/mile 8K 30 38 5 F 14 ROCK SPRINGS WY
158 CHARLIE BOYD 01:01:02 12:12 min/mile 8K 31 56 5 M 17 OREGON WI
275 HAILEY PAIGE 01:01:03 12:12 min/mile 8K 32 27 3 F 15 MONONA WI
187 JACK OBLEIN 01:01:22 12:16 min/mile 8K 33 59 6 M 18 KENOSHA WI
1750 DEREK CARTER 01:02:50 12:34 min/mile 8K 34 45 4 M 19 MILTON WI
210 KRISTIN WITZACK 01:03:02 12:36 min/mile 8K 35 33 6 F 16 MILTON WI
182 TRACY MACE 01:03:19 12:39 min/mile 8K 36 38 7 F 17 JANESVILLE WI
156 JEFF ALDER 01:03:19 12:39 min/mile 8K 37 62 3 M 20 ELKHORN WI
188 DANA OSTERGARD 01:03:47 12:45 min/mile 8K 38 33 8 F 18 WINNEBAGO IL
185 ROB MILLER 01:05:41 13:08 min/mile 8K 39 25 3 M 21 MADISON WI
162 EMILY DESJARLAIS 01:05:42 13:08 min/mile 8K 40 27 4 F 19 MADISON WI
160 KATIE BRADLEY 01:06:45 13:21 min/mile 8K 41 39 9 F 20 BARABOO WI
190 KATHY PETERSON 01:06:50 13:22 min/mile 8K 42 55 4 F 21 ROCKFORD IL
204 KRISTINA STURDY 01:07:48 13:33 min/mile 8K 43 37 10 F 22 ROSCOE IL
164 HOPE DOWNS LEWIS 01:07:49 13:33 min/mile 8K 44 30 11 F 23 ROCK SPRINGS WY
209 KATIE WHEELOCK 01:09:25 13:53 min/mile 8K 45 36 12 F 24 BELOIT WI
208 AMY TINCHER 01:09:25 13:53 min/mile 8K 46 37 13 F 25 JANESVILLE WI
171 NICHELLE GRIFFITH 01:09:31 13:54 min/mile 8K 47 31 14 F 26 MILTON WI
184 EMILY MCLEAN 01:11:45 14:21 min/mile 8K 48 32 15 F 27 MIDDLETON WI
194 ELIJAH RICKMAN 01:13:24 14:40 min/mile 8K 49 17 2 M 22 JANESVILLE WI
197 ASHLEIGH SANDULIAK 01:15:09 15:01 min/mile 8K 50 36 16 F 28 WINNIPEG MB
65 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1751 CHRIS MARINO 00:37:22 07:28 min/mile 8K 1 28 1 M 1 MEDFORD WI
1736 MADISON KITSON 00:42:26 08:29 min/mile 8K 5 12 1 F 1 FORT BENNING GA
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1737 JACOB KITSON 00:41:17 08:15 min/mile 8K 3 10 1 M 3 FORT BENNING GA
1736 MADISON KITSON 00:42:26 08:29 min/mile 8K 5 12 1 F 1 FORT BENNING GA
15 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
296 JUAN LOPEZ 00:49:57 09:59 min/mile 8K 9 16 1 M 6
194 ELIJAH RICKMAN 01:13:24 14:40 min/mile 8K 49 17 2 M 22 JANESVILLE WI
173 RACHEL HOWELL 00:48:13 09:38 min/mile 8K 7 16 1 F 3 JANESVILLE WI
19 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1751 CHRIS MARINO 00:37:22 07:28 min/mile 8K 1 28 1 M 1 MEDFORD WI
181 CALVIN MABIE 00:41:07 08:13 min/mile 8K 2 24 2 M 2 MADISON WI
185 ROB MILLER 01:05:41 13:08 min/mile 8K 39 25 3 M 21 MADISON WI
200 ABIGAIL SELLMAN 00:46:55 09:23 min/mile 8K 6 25 1 F 2 JANESVILLE WI
203 AMANDA STRICKLAND 00:59:40 11:56 min/mile 8K 27 28 2 F 11 MADISON WI
275 HAILEY PAIGE 01:01:03 12:12 min/mile 8K 32 27 3 F 15 MONONA WI
162 EMILY DESJARLAIS 01:05:42 13:08 min/mile 8K 40 27 4 F 19 MADISON WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
157 PHILIP AUSTIN 00:42:03 08:24 min/mile 8K 4 35 1 M 4 JANESVILLE WI
1739 JAKE KITSON 00:48:33 09:42 min/mile 8K 8 38 2 M 5 FORT BENNING GA
218 TONY ARTS 00:56:24 11:16 min/mile 8K 19 34 3 M 12 WALWORTH WI
193 DAVID QUEDENS 01:21:44 16:20 min/mile 8K 58 31 4 M 27 CHICAGO IL
186 AMANDA MORTIMER 00:56:16 11:15 min/mile 8K 17 33 1 F 7 SOUTH BELOIT IL
241 CLAIRE GRAY 00:56:59 11:23 min/mile 8K 20 34 2 F 8 JANESVILLE WI
217 MARGARET ARTS 00:57:14 11:26 min/mile 8K 21 35 3 F 9 WALWORTH WI
284 ALEXANDRA SIELAFF 00:57:26 11:29 min/mile 8K 22 30 4 F 10 EDGERTON WI
165 REBECCA DOWNS LEWIS 01:00:35 12:07 min/mile 8K 30 38 5 F 14 ROCK SPRINGS WY
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1730 MATT FINN 00:56:18 11:15 min/mile 8K 18 48 1 M 11 ROCKFORD IL
1753 DIRK BRANDT 00:57:54 11:34 min/mile 8K 23 44 2 M 13
183 CHRISTOPHER MCKELVEY 00:58:49 11:45 min/mile 8K 26 43 3 M 16 MADISON WI
1750 DEREK CARTER 01:02:50 12:34 min/mile 8K 34 45 4 M 19 MILTON WI
176 JOE JETTY 01:15:54 15:10 min/mile 8K 51 49 5 M 23 WINNECONNE WI
191 JANICE POEHLMAN 00:51:45 10:21 min/mile 8K 10 48 1 F 4 MADISON WI
202 LAURA SPEER 01:00:32 12:06 min/mile 8K 29 44 2 F 13 ROSCOE IL
174 CHRISTINA HYKE 01:39:08 19:49 min/mile 8K 64 47 3 F 36 JEFFERSON WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1748 JIM MCNULTY 00:52:39 10:31 min/mile 8K 12 50 1 M 8 STOUGHTOW WI
180 TIM LITTLE 00:54:08 10:49 min/mile 8K 13 55 2 M 9 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
170 FRANK GAMBINO 00:57:56 11:35 min/mile 8K 24 51 3 M 14 MADISON WI
201 RICHARD SHEW 00:57:56 11:35 min/mile 8K 25 52 4 M 15 JANESVILLE WI
158 CHARLIE BOYD 01:01:02 12:12 min/mile 8K 31 56 5 M 17 OREGON WI
168 ANN FIORE 00:54:54 10:58 min/mile 8K 14 51 1 F 5 JANESVILLE WI
179 TERRY LITTLE 00:56:14 11:14 min/mile 8K 16 55 2 F 6 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
159 CINDY BOYD 01:00:15 12:03 min/mile 8K 28 54 3 F 12 OREGON WI
190 KATHY PETERSON 01:06:50 13:22 min/mile 8K 42 55 4 F 21 ROCKFORD IL
189 LINDA PECHNIK 01:17:11 15:26 min/mile 8K 52 51 5 F 29 JANESVILLE WI
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
172 JIM HEIRING 00:52:32 10:30 min/mile 8K 11 62 1 M 7 KENOSHA WI
196 WARREN ROBORDS 00:55:57 11:11 min/mile 8K 15 63 2 M 10 VERONA WI
156 JEFF ALDER 01:03:19 12:39 min/mile 8K 37 62 3 M 20 ELKHORN WI
211 PAUL ZIEBARTH 01:20:55 16:11 min/mile 8K 57 67 4 M 26 MADISON WI
167 LYNNE FEIERTAG 01:30:21 18:04 min/mile 8K 63 67 1 F 35 MOUNT PLEASANT WI

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 61


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 10:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 12:58

8K - 65


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 12:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 13:16

16K - 79


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 10:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 12:43
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction