Race Results for…
Avac Supersprint Triathlon

February 09, 2019 Results presented by Avac and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
99
Last Updated:
2/11/2019 10:42:48 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Avac

Stats

Leaderboards

ADULT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 19 WILLIS HUANG 00:33:23 43
2 2 NICK BERG 00:34:24 26
3 31 GHEORGE MURESAN 00:40:45 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 16 ELIZABETH WELSHOCK 00:42:20 43
2 5 KRISTIN RODRIGUES 00:42:46 30
3 82 PERRY MCELHINNEY 00:42:52 12

JUNIOR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 86 LIAM BRENNAN 00:22:51 13
2 85 JUN PARK 00:23:27 12
3 50 LUKE KALYNIJ 00:23:47 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 46 MARISSA CALLAHAN 00:23:48 12
2 48 GRACE MURESAN 00:26:47 11
3 52 ALEXYS DO 00:30:44 14

SPLASH AND DASH 50

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 68 STUART GRIFFITH-JONES 00:11:22 7
2 75 WYATT GRIFFITH-JONES 00:12:38 5
3 72 AUSTIN BERRY 00:14:12 7
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 77 SARINA SIDDEEK 00:15:21 6
2 76 TAYLOR CORDOVA 00:15:35 5
3 69 ANNALISE CLAYTON 00:15:41 7

RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 44 Team Mar 00:41:39
2 43 Team Sargis 00:43:39
3 45 Team Slawinski 00:45:31

SPLASH AND DASH 100

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 59 PRANAV SETHURAMAN 00:10:08 10
2 53 DJONI RAY MURESAN 00:10:36 10
3 55 BEN MUDGETT 00:10:36 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 54 SYDNEY LOJEK 00:10:42 10
2 61 EMILIA MAXEY 00:15:27 9
3 63 EMILY UTLEY 00:16:10 8

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
43 entrants …
ADULT Results
Bib Name Swim Bike Chip Elapsed Run Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
19 WILLIS HUANG 00:06:34 00:13:32 00:33:23 00:13:17 ADULT 1 43 1 1 M
2 NICK BERG 00:05:45 00:14:35 00:34:24 00:14:03 ADULT 2 26 1 2 M
31 GHEORGE MURESAN 00:08:05 00:16:56 00:40:45 00:15:44 ADULT 3 50 1 3 M
14 RICH CAMPAGNA 00:09:33 00:16:31 00:41:23 00:15:18 ADULT 4 40 2 4 M
29 KEN HALE 00:08:27 00:16:41 00:41:30 00:16:21 ADULT 5 50 2 5 M
10 RYAN GALLAGHER 00:10:04 00:15:10 00:41:35 00:16:20 ADULT 6 36 1 6 M
16 ELIZABETH WELSHOCK 00:07:16 00:18:51 00:42:20 00:16:11 ADULT 7 43 1 1 F
5 KRISTIN RODRIGUES 00:07:44 00:19:17 00:42:46 00:15:43 ADULT 8 30 1 2 F
82 PERRY MCELHINNEY 00:07:06 00:21:27 00:42:52 00:14:19 ADULT 9 12 0 3 F
13 STEPHANIE MUDGETT 00:04:18 00:21:38 00:43:05 00:17:09 ADULT 10 40 2 4 F
3 ELIZABETH MURRAY 00:05:26 00:20:13 00:43:15 00:17:36 ADULT 11 26 1 5 F
41 PATRICK BUZBEE 00:10:53 00:17:45 00:43:26 00:14:47 ADULT 12 67 1 7 M
40 NICK BUTTERFIELD 00:09:32 00:17:46 00:43:40 00:16:20 ADULT 13 62 2 8 M
4 JESSICA SLADEWSKI 00:10:42 00:17:46 00:43:52 00:15:22 ADULT 14 29 2 6 F
42 DAN CUNNINGHAM 00:08:54 00:19:47 00:45:38 00:16:56 ADULT 15 54 3 9 M
21 CARL FREELAND 00:06:18 00:17:34 00:45:57 00:22:03 ADULT 16 43 3 10 M
35 NATALIE BRENNAN 00:07:26 00:19:05 00:47:00 00:20:29 ADULT 17 15 1 7 F
28 HEATHER BABCOCK 00:09:04 00:21:24 00:48:20 00:17:50 ADULT 18 49 1 8 F
6 KANDARP NYATI 00:09:45 00:21:45 00:48:21 00:16:50 ADULT 19 32 1 11 M
32 JENNIFER DODGE 00:08:24 00:21:33 00:48:56 00:18:57 ADULT 20 50 1 9 F
38 DENA NOBLE 00:08:28 00:19:49 00:49:51 00:21:33 ADULT 21 57 1 10 F
18 DIANA FONG 00:13:45 00:19:17 00:52:36 00:19:32 ADULT 22 43 3 11 F
25 MICHELLE KONG 00:11:08 00:24:17 00:53:00 00:17:35 ADULT 23 45 2 12 F
8 NICOLE SILVA 00:11:31 00:19:22 00:53:04 00:22:10 ADULT 24 35 1 13 F
9 ROBIN TRUJILLO 00:09:33 00:20:07 00:53:11 00:23:30 ADULT 25 36 2 14 F
7 AREEJ ABDULLAH 00:12:32 00:20:47 00:54:17 00:20:58 ADULT 26 33 2 15 F
24 MARK HANSON-KHAN 00:11:23 00:25:28 00:54:42 00:17:51 ADULT 27 63 3 12 M
22 ELISA MURESAN 00:11:20 00:21:25 00:54:44 00:21:58 ADULT 28 43 4 16 F
37 SEAN BRENNAN 00:13:33 00:19:07 00:55:02 00:22:21 ADULT 29 57 4 13 M
23 ANDREA HANSON-KHAN 00:08:46 00:29:38 00:58:24 00:19:59 ADULT 30 44 5 17 F
30 ELYCE HALL 00:11:20 00:23:25 00:58:56 00:24:10 ADULT 31 50 2 18 F
26 MOHAMMED SIDDEEK 00:14:18 00:23:18 00:58:58 00:21:20 ADULT 32 47 1 14 M
15 PRERANA JAYAKUMAR 00:14:48 00:20:55 00:58:59 00:23:16 ADULT 33 41 6 19 F
33 KERRI ANTES 00:14:17 00:21:27 00:59:22 00:23:38 ADULT 34 51 3 20 F
1 MARIA CORTES 00:17:26 00:22:33 01:00:22 00:20:22 ADULT 35 22 1 21 F
11 GREG CLOWSER 00:10:56 00:21:41 01:03:54 00:31:17 ADULT 36 39 2 15 M
27 DANITA GARDNER 00:18:50 00:19:52 01:05:26 00:26:43 ADULT 37 48 3 22 F
17 SUZANNE FREELAND 00:18:24 00:21:54 01:07:28 00:27:10 ADULT 38 43 7 23 F
34 KARYN COLLINS 00:13:01 00:23:37 01:11:31 00:34:52 ADULT 39 54 4 24 F
36 CONNIE BRENNAN 00:21:43 00:26:36 01:23:12 00:34:51 ADULT 40 55 2 25 F
12 JENNIFER SIDDEEK 00:13:29 00:42:09 01:25:29 00:29:50 ADULT 41 40 8 26 F
20 VERONICA VELASQUEZ 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 00:00:00 ADULT 0 43 0 0 F
81 EVELYN DENNINGTON 00:03:47 00:18:11 DNF 00:18:09 ADULT 0 15 0 0 F
43 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Swim Bike Chip Elapsed Run Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
19 WILLIS HUANG 00:06:34 00:13:32 00:33:23 00:13:17 ADULT 1 43 1 1 M
16 ELIZABETH WELSHOCK 00:07:16 00:18:51 00:42:20 00:16:11 ADULT 7 43 1 1 F
15 - 19
Bib Name Swim Bike Chip Elapsed Run Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
35 NATALIE BRENNAN 00:07:26 00:19:05 00:47:00 00:20:29 ADULT 17 15 1 7 F
20 - 24
Bib Name Swim Bike Chip Elapsed Run Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
1 MARIA CORTES 00:17:26 00:22:33 01:00:22 00:20:22 ADULT 35 22 1 21 F
25 - 29
Bib Name Swim Bike Chip Elapsed Run Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
2 NICK BERG 00:05:45 00:14:35 00:34:24 00:14:03 ADULT 2 26 1 2 M
3 ELIZABETH MURRAY 00:05:26 00:20:13 00:43:15 00:17:36 ADULT 11 26 1 5 F
4 JESSICA SLADEWSKI 00:10:42 00:17:46 00:43:52 00:15:22 ADULT 14 29 2 6 F
30 - 34
Bib Name Swim Bike Chip Elapsed Run Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
6 KANDARP NYATI 00:09:45 00:21:45 00:48:21 00:16:50 ADULT 19 32 1 11 M
5 KRISTIN RODRIGUES 00:07:44 00:19:17 00:42:46 00:15:43 ADULT 8 30 1 2 F
7 AREEJ ABDULLAH 00:12:32 00:20:47 00:54:17 00:20:58 ADULT 26 33 2 15 F
35 - 39
Bib Name Swim Bike Chip Elapsed Run Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
10 RYAN GALLAGHER 00:10:04 00:15:10 00:41:35 00:16:20 ADULT 6 36 1 6 M
11 GREG CLOWSER 00:10:56 00:21:41 01:03:54 00:31:17 ADULT 36 39 2 15 M
8 NICOLE SILVA 00:11:31 00:19:22 00:53:04 00:22:10 ADULT 24 35 1 13 F
9 ROBIN TRUJILLO 00:09:33 00:20:07 00:53:11 00:23:30 ADULT 25 36 2 14 F
40 - 44
Bib Name Swim Bike Chip Elapsed Run Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
19 WILLIS HUANG 00:06:34 00:13:32 00:33:23 00:13:17 ADULT 1 43 1 1 M
14 RICH CAMPAGNA 00:09:33 00:16:31 00:41:23 00:15:18 ADULT 4 40 2 4 M
21 CARL FREELAND 00:06:18 00:17:34 00:45:57 00:22:03 ADULT 16 43 3 10 M
16 ELIZABETH WELSHOCK 00:07:16 00:18:51 00:42:20 00:16:11 ADULT 7 43 1 1 F
13 STEPHANIE MUDGETT 00:04:18 00:21:38 00:43:05 00:17:09 ADULT 10 40 2 4 F
18 DIANA FONG 00:13:45 00:19:17 00:52:36 00:19:32 ADULT 22 43 3 11 F
22 ELISA MURESAN 00:11:20 00:21:25 00:54:44 00:21:58 ADULT 28 43 4 16 F
23 ANDREA HANSON-KHAN 00:08:46 00:29:38 00:58:24 00:19:59 ADULT 30 44 5 17 F
45 - 49
Bib Name Swim Bike Chip Elapsed Run Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
26 MOHAMMED SIDDEEK 00:14:18 00:23:18 00:58:58 00:21:20 ADULT 32 47 1 14 M
28 HEATHER BABCOCK 00:09:04 00:21:24 00:48:20 00:17:50 ADULT 18 49 1 8 F
25 MICHELLE KONG 00:11:08 00:24:17 00:53:00 00:17:35 ADULT 23 45 2 12 F
27 DANITA GARDNER 00:18:50 00:19:52 01:05:26 00:26:43 ADULT 37 48 3 22 F
50 - 54
Bib Name Swim Bike Chip Elapsed Run Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
31 GHEORGE MURESAN 00:08:05 00:16:56 00:40:45 00:15:44 ADULT 3 50 1 3 M
29 KEN HALE 00:08:27 00:16:41 00:41:30 00:16:21 ADULT 5 50 2 5 M
42 DAN CUNNINGHAM 00:08:54 00:19:47 00:45:38 00:16:56 ADULT 15 54 3 9 M
32 JENNIFER DODGE 00:08:24 00:21:33 00:48:56 00:18:57 ADULT 20 50 1 9 F
30 ELYCE HALL 00:11:20 00:23:25 00:58:56 00:24:10 ADULT 31 50 2 18 F
33 KERRI ANTES 00:14:17 00:21:27 00:59:22 00:23:38 ADULT 34 51 3 20 F
34 KARYN COLLINS 00:13:01 00:23:37 01:11:31 00:34:52 ADULT 39 54 4 24 F
55 - 99
Bib Name Swim Bike Chip Elapsed Run Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
41 PATRICK BUZBEE 00:10:53 00:17:45 00:43:26 00:14:47 ADULT 12 67 1 7 M
40 NICK BUTTERFIELD 00:09:32 00:17:46 00:43:40 00:16:20 ADULT 13 62 2 8 M
24 MARK HANSON-KHAN 00:11:23 00:25:28 00:54:42 00:17:51 ADULT 27 63 3 12 M
37 SEAN BRENNAN 00:13:33 00:19:07 00:55:02 00:22:21 ADULT 29 57 4 13 M
38 DENA NOBLE 00:08:28 00:19:49 00:49:51 00:21:33 ADULT 21 57 1 10 F
36 CONNIE BRENNAN 00:21:43 00:26:36 01:23:12 00:34:51 ADULT 40 55 2 25 F

Race Info

Participants:
99
Last Updated:
2/11/2019 10:42:48 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Avac

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

ADULT - 42


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 00:00

JUNIOR - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

SPLASH AND DASH 50 - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPLASH AND DASH 100 - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction