Race Results for…
Indoor 20K and 10K

December 04, 2016 Results presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
111
Last Updated:
12/4/2016 12:17:22 PM

20K Overall Results

20K Age Group Results

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 49 AARON PIERCE 00:37:05 05:58 min/mile BROWN DEER 34
2 80 BEN KOCONIS 00:39:58 06:26 min/mile MILWAUKEE 38
3 68 THOMAS VESELKA 00:40:23 06:30 min/mile OAK CREEK 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 22 HEIDI ERTL 00:39:00 06:17 min/mile RACINE 28
2 11 TERRI BODDEN 00:44:43 07:12 min/mile KEWASKUM 46
3 16 KATIE DISHINGER 00:45:11 07:17 min/mile WAUWATOSA 34

20K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 269 BEN VAN MALE 01:20:27 06:29 min/mile MILWAUKEE 39
2 256 MICHAEL RANK 01:21:17 06:33 min/mile FRANKSVILLE 41
3 224 DANIEL GEBAUER 01:21:37 06:34 min/mile BROOKFIELD 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 204 RISA BERG 01:35:42 07:43 min/mile MILWAUKEE 45
2 203 CHRISTINA BEAUPRE 01:36:25 07:46 min/mile MILWAUKEE 34
3 273 SHEILA WORDELL 01:40:19 08:05 min/mile MILWAUKEE 35

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
65 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
49 AARON PIERCE 00:37:05 05:58 min/mile 10K 1 34 1 M 1 BROWN DEER WI
22 HEIDI ERTL 00:39:00 06:17 min/mile 10K 2 28 1 F 1 RACINE WI
80 BEN KOCONIS 00:39:58 06:26 min/mile 10K 3 38 2 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
68 THOMAS VESELKA 00:40:23 06:30 min/mile 10K 4 47 1 M 3 OAK CREEK WI
5 DAN BAKER 00:40:34 06:32 min/mile 10K 5 51 1 M 4 DELAFIELD WI
258 JIM RICKER 00:40:53 06:35 min/mile 10K 6 53 2 M 5 WEST ALLIS WI
76 BRIAN VILA 00:41:47 06:44 min/mile 10K 7 47 2 M 6 SHOREWOOD WI
50 LAWRENCE PROPP 00:42:45 06:53 min/mile 10K 8 47 3 M 7 GREENFIELD WI
78 JIM THOMSON 00:43:01 06:56 min/mile 10K 9 59 3 M 8 NEW BERLIN WI
11 TERRI BODDEN 00:44:43 07:12 min/mile 10K 10 46 1 F 2 KEWASKUM WI
16 KATIE DISHINGER 00:45:11 07:17 min/mile 10K 11 34 1 F 3 WAUWATOSA WI
60 LYNDSAY SMANZ 00:45:17 07:18 min/mile 10K 12 34 2 F 4 GLENDALE WI
51 TEDDY PYZYK 00:46:44 07:32 min/mile 10K 13 24 1 M 9 MILWAUKEE WI
6 RJ BAST 00:46:53 07:33 min/mile 10K 14 42 4 M 10 MILWAUKEE WI
229 CHRISTOPHER JANISCH 00:47:32 07:40 min/mile 10K 15 28 2 M 11 CUDAHY WI
65 BARRY THRUNE 00:47:35 07:40 min/mile 10K 16 41 5 M 12 NEW BERLIN WI
28 MISTY HINTZ 00:48:13 07:46 min/mile 10K 17 41 2 F 5 FRANKLIN WI
55 MARK SCHROEDER 00:48:16 07:47 min/mile 10K 18 54 4 M 13 WAUKESHA WI
63 LUAI TABBAL 00:48:41 07:51 min/mile 10K 19 50 5 M 14 MUSKEGO WI
1 KRISTI ADYNIEC 00:49:02 07:54 min/mile 10K 20 35 3 F 6 SAINT FRANCIS WI
52 BETH RINGWELSKI 00:49:34 07:59 min/mile 10K 21 32 4 F 7 MILWAUKEE WI
21 DARREN ELLENBOLT 00:49:48 08:01 min/mile 10K 22 39 3 M 15 PEWAUKEE WI
73 ALLEN WITKOWSKI 00:50:21 08:07 min/mile 10K 23 47 6 M 16 WAUWATOSA WI
61 SCOTT STAUSKE 00:50:38 08:10 min/mile 10K 24 53 6 M 17 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
40 DANIEL MALICKI 00:50:41 08:10 min/mile 10K 25 29 3 M 18 ST. FRANCIS WI
8 MICHAEL BENDER 00:50:57 08:13 min/mile 10K 26 54 7 M 19 DELAFIELD WI
75 MELISSA SCHNEIDER 00:51:01 08:13 min/mile 10K 27 14 1 F 8 MUSKEGO WI
9 TONY BENDER 00:52:39 08:29 min/mile 10K 28 47 7 M 20 MILWAUKEE WI
18 BRIAN DUERST 00:53:12 08:34 min/mile 10K 29 31 4 M 21 WAUKESHA WI
79 JODY GEIBL 00:53:28 08:37 min/mile 10K 30 42 3 F 9 WAUKESHA WI
2 ALICE AMBROWIAK 00:54:23 08:46 min/mile 10K 31 38 5 F 10 MILWAUKEE WI
66 SARAH TOLEDANO 00:54:55 08:51 min/mile 10K 32 23 2 F 11 MILWAUKEE WI
13 TOM BOLAND 00:56:38 09:08 min/mile 10K 33 54 8 M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
77 MARYJOY HUBBS 00:56:40 09:08 min/mile 10K 34 60 1 F 12
69 ANGELA VETERNICK 00:57:28 09:16 min/mile 10K 35 39 6 F 13 MILWAUKEE WI
223 IRENE FIACCHINO-SYMES 00:58:27 09:25 min/mile 10K 36 45 4 F 14 PORT WASHINGTON WI
3 KAY BAAS 00:58:42 09:28 min/mile 10K 37 52 1 F 15 GLENDALE WI
67 NATHANAEL TULLIS 00:59:04 09:31 min/mile 10K 38 34 5 M 23 MILWAUKEE WI
56 AMY SCHULTZ 00:59:06 09:31 min/mile 10K 39 43 5 F 16 OAK CREEK WI
34 MELISSA KLEINE 00:59:27 09:35 min/mile 10K 40 30 7 F 17 MILWAUKEE WI
17 NAOMI DOLOHANTY 00:59:30 09:35 min/mile 10K 41 53 2 F 18 GREENFIELD WI
39 TING LIN 00:59:39 09:37 min/mile 10K 42 34 8 F 19 WHITEFISH BAY WI
71 MONICA WERRA 01:00:13 09:42 min/mile 10K 43 42 6 F 20 MILWAUKEE WI
38 LYDIA LIAN 01:00:21 09:44 min/mile 10K 44 32 9 F 21 CHICAGO IL
64 KATIE THEOBALD 01:00:43 09:47 min/mile 10K 45 22 3 F 22 MILWAUKEE WI
36 HEIDI LAWELL 01:00:51 09:48 min/mile 10K 46 30 10 F 23 KENOSHA WI
236 JENNA KREJCI 01:01:17 09:53 min/mile 10K 47 47 7 F 24 PORT WASHINGTON WI
24 MELISSA GELLINGS 01:01:21 09:53 min/mile 10K 48 40 8 F 25 BIG BEND WI
12 COLLEEN BOLAND 01:01:26 09:54 min/mile 10K 49 52 3 F 26 MILWAUKEE WI
14 DEWITT CLINTON 01:03:44 10:16 min/mile 10K 50 70 1 M 24 SHOREWOOD WI
65 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
49 AARON PIERCE 00:37:05 05:58 min/mile 10K 1 34 1 M 1 BROWN DEER WI
80 BEN KOCONIS 00:39:58 06:26 min/mile 10K 3 38 2 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
68 THOMAS VESELKA 00:40:23 06:30 min/mile 10K 4 47 1 M 3 OAK CREEK WI
5 DAN BAKER 00:40:34 06:32 min/mile 10K 5 51 1 M 4 DELAFIELD WI
258 JIM RICKER 00:40:53 06:35 min/mile 10K 6 53 2 M 5 WEST ALLIS WI
22 HEIDI ERTL 00:39:00 06:17 min/mile 10K 2 28 1 F 1 RACINE WI
11 TERRI BODDEN 00:44:43 07:12 min/mile 10K 10 46 1 F 2 KEWASKUM WI
16 KATIE DISHINGER 00:45:11 07:17 min/mile 10K 11 34 1 F 3 WAUWATOSA WI
60 LYNDSAY SMANZ 00:45:17 07:18 min/mile 10K 12 34 2 F 4 GLENDALE WI
28 MISTY HINTZ 00:48:13 07:46 min/mile 10K 17 41 2 F 5 FRANKLIN WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
75 MELISSA SCHNEIDER 00:51:01 08:13 min/mile 10K 27 14 1 F 8 MUSKEGO WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
51 TEDDY PYZYK 00:46:44 07:32 min/mile 10K 13 24 1 M 9 MILWAUKEE WI
229 CHRISTOPHER JANISCH 00:47:32 07:40 min/mile 10K 15 28 2 M 11 CUDAHY WI
40 DANIEL MALICKI 00:50:41 08:10 min/mile 10K 25 29 3 M 18 ST. FRANCIS WI
22 HEIDI ERTL 00:39:00 06:17 min/mile 10K 2 28 1 F 1 RACINE WI
66 SARAH TOLEDANO 00:54:55 08:51 min/mile 10K 32 23 2 F 11 MILWAUKEE WI
64 KATIE THEOBALD 01:00:43 09:47 min/mile 10K 45 22 3 F 22 MILWAUKEE WI
41 RESHMA MCHALE 01:29:55 14:30 min/mile 10K 65 25 4 F 37 MILWAUKEE WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
49 AARON PIERCE 00:37:05 05:58 min/mile 10K 1 34 1 M 1 BROWN DEER WI
80 BEN KOCONIS 00:39:58 06:26 min/mile 10K 3 38 2 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
21 DARREN ELLENBOLT 00:49:48 08:01 min/mile 10K 22 39 3 M 15 PEWAUKEE WI
18 BRIAN DUERST 00:53:12 08:34 min/mile 10K 29 31 4 M 21 WAUKESHA WI
67 NATHANAEL TULLIS 00:59:04 09:31 min/mile 10K 38 34 5 M 23 MILWAUKEE WI
16 KATIE DISHINGER 00:45:11 07:17 min/mile 10K 11 34 1 F 3 WAUWATOSA WI
60 LYNDSAY SMANZ 00:45:17 07:18 min/mile 10K 12 34 2 F 4 GLENDALE WI
1 KRISTI ADYNIEC 00:49:02 07:54 min/mile 10K 20 35 3 F 6 SAINT FRANCIS WI
52 BETH RINGWELSKI 00:49:34 07:59 min/mile 10K 21 32 4 F 7 MILWAUKEE WI
2 ALICE AMBROWIAK 00:54:23 08:46 min/mile 10K 31 38 5 F 10 MILWAUKEE WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
68 THOMAS VESELKA 00:40:23 06:30 min/mile 10K 4 47 1 M 3 OAK CREEK WI
76 BRIAN VILA 00:41:47 06:44 min/mile 10K 7 47 2 M 6 SHOREWOOD WI
50 LAWRENCE PROPP 00:42:45 06:53 min/mile 10K 8 47 3 M 7 GREENFIELD WI
6 RJ BAST 00:46:53 07:33 min/mile 10K 14 42 4 M 10 MILWAUKEE WI
65 BARRY THRUNE 00:47:35 07:40 min/mile 10K 16 41 5 M 12 NEW BERLIN WI
11 TERRI BODDEN 00:44:43 07:12 min/mile 10K 10 46 1 F 2 KEWASKUM WI
28 MISTY HINTZ 00:48:13 07:46 min/mile 10K 17 41 2 F 5 FRANKLIN WI
79 JODY GEIBL 00:53:28 08:37 min/mile 10K 30 42 3 F 9 WAUKESHA WI
223 IRENE FIACCHINO-SYMES 00:58:27 09:25 min/mile 10K 36 45 4 F 14 PORT WASHINGTON WI
56 AMY SCHULTZ 00:59:06 09:31 min/mile 10K 39 43 5 F 16 OAK CREEK WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
5 DAN BAKER 00:40:34 06:32 min/mile 10K 5 51 1 M 4 DELAFIELD WI
258 JIM RICKER 00:40:53 06:35 min/mile 10K 6 53 2 M 5 WEST ALLIS WI
78 JIM THOMSON 00:43:01 06:56 min/mile 10K 9 59 3 M 8 NEW BERLIN WI
55 MARK SCHROEDER 00:48:16 07:47 min/mile 10K 18 54 4 M 13 WAUKESHA WI
63 LUAI TABBAL 00:48:41 07:51 min/mile 10K 19 50 5 M 14 MUSKEGO WI
3 KAY BAAS 00:58:42 09:28 min/mile 10K 37 52 1 F 15 GLENDALE WI
17 NAOMI DOLOHANTY 00:59:30 09:35 min/mile 10K 41 53 2 F 18 GREENFIELD WI
12 COLLEEN BOLAND 01:01:26 09:54 min/mile 10K 49 52 3 F 26 MILWAUKEE WI
25 MELAINE GERLOSKI 01:11:47 11:34 min/mile 10K 60 53 4 F 33 MUSKEGO WI
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
4 TOM BAAS 01:06:56 10:47 min/mile 10K 56 65 1 M 27 GLENDALE WI
77 MARYJOY HUBBS 00:56:40 09:08 min/mile 10K 34 60 1 F 12
220 DEBRA DAVIDOSKI 01:05:34 10:34 min/mile 10K 54 60 2 F 28 MILWAUKEE WI
252 JULIE PIERCE 01:10:02 11:17 min/mile 10K 57 62 3 F 30 THIENSVILLE WI
27 CAROL HEGLAND 01:21:25 13:07 min/mile 10K 63 69 4 F 36 MILWAUKEE WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
14 DEWITT CLINTON 01:03:44 10:16 min/mile 10K 50 70 1 M 24 SHOREWOOD WI
54 KENT SCHLIENGER 01:25:15 13:45 min/mile 10K 64 83 2 M 28 WAUWATOSA WI

Race Info

Participants:
111
Last Updated:
12/4/2016 12:17:22 PM

20K Overall Results

20K Age Group Results

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

20K - 46


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 08:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 09:05

10K - 65


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 08:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 09:43
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction