Race Results for…
Milwaukee Lakefront Marathon

October 02, 2016 Results presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
2988
Last Updated:
10/31/2016 4:56:20 PM

Click to view your details and certificate.

Results are preliminary for 3 days. 

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Wheelchair Results

Clydesdale Results

Athena Results

University Results

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

 

 

 



Stats

Leaderboards

MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 608 DAVID ECKHART 02:27:22 02:27:22 05:37 min/mile PARK RIDGE 23
2 2598 SCOTT ALLEN 02:31:48 02:31:48 05:47 min/mile MILWAUKEE 29
3 3612 SEAN HASENSTEIN 02:33:21 02:33:21 05:51 min/mile SHEBOYGAN 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2172 BROOKE SLAYMAN 02:51:19 02:51:17 06:32 min/mile FORT WORTH 27
2 4 CORINA CANITZ 02:56:18 02:56:15 06:43 min/mile BROOKFIELD 49
3 2641 HANNAH KUENZI 02:56:32 02:56:28 06:44 min/mile OSHKOSH 22

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6959 SEBASTIAN MILLER 00:15:45 00:15:45 05:04 min/mile MUSKEGO 22
2 6924 SCOTT EIGENBERG 00:17:41 00:17:41 05:42 min/mile MILWAUKEE 33
3 6921 KEVIN DEGENARO 00:18:44 00:18:44 06:02 min/mile NEW BERLIN 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6942 MARGARET HO 00:18:15 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile ONALASKA 27
2 6941 DOROTHEA HO 00:20:14 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile WISCONSIN RAPIDS 58
3 6964 AITZA ROMERO 00:20:51 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile MILWAUKEE 13

WHEELCHAIR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2628 DALE GRUBBA 01:48:54 01:53:37 04:20 min/mile PRINCETON 76

CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 144 MIKE BAULER 03:29:25 03:29:04 07:58 min/mile CEDAR FALLS 34
2 873 ANDY HAHN 03:33:46 03:33:25 08:08 min/mile MADISON 32
3 2318 STEVE TAYLOR 03:38:26 03:38:04 08:19 min/mile DELAFIELD 49

ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1876 TRACI REVIS 03:34:49 03:34:33 08:11 min/mile SHEBOYGAN 39
2 625 CELESTE ENO 03:39:21 03:39:15 08:22 min/mile MADISON 31
3 2691 HEATHER ZEIGLER 03:49:57 03:49:35 08:45 min/mile WOODRIDGE 36

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
2664 entrants …
Marathon Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
608 DAVID ECKHART 02:27:22 02:27:22 05:37 min/mile MARATHON 1 M 1 23 O/A PARK RIDGE IL
2598 SCOTT ALLEN 02:31:48 02:31:48 05:47 min/mile MARATHON 2 M 2 29 O/A MILWAUKEE WI
3612 SEAN HASENSTEIN 02:33:21 02:33:21 05:51 min/mile MARATHON 3 M 3 27 O/A SHEBOYGAN WI
2 KORY COOL 02:33:55 02:33:55 05:52 min/mile MARATHON 4 M 4 29 1 MANHATTAN KS
6 RYAN JASKIEWICZ 02:34:23 02:34:23 05:53 min/mile MARATHON 5 M 5 32 1 LA GRANGE PARK IL
3642 MARTIN HINZE 02:35:44 02:35:44 05:56 min/mile MARATHON 6 M 6 24 1 MILWAUKEE WI
17 PATRICK DORGAN 02:37:40 02:37:39 06:01 min/mile MARATHON 7 M 7 35 1 WHEATON IL
1123 MATTHEW JUNGERS 02:38:22 02:38:22 06:02 min/mile MARATHON 8 M 8 27 2 WEST ALLIS WI
14 DAVID KRALL 02:39:54 02:39:54 06:06 min/mile MARATHON 9 M 9 35 2 MADISON WI
21 DANIEL DOLNEY 02:40:01 02:40:00 06:06 min/mile MARATHON 10 M 10 33 2 CHICAGO IL
1564 BEN MILLER 02:40:39 02:40:39 06:07 min/mile MARATHON 11 M 11 22 2 MANITOWOC WI
22 LONNIE DYE 02:41:55 02:41:54 06:10 min/mile MARATHON 12 M 12 33 3 WAUWATOSA WI
3622 ROBERT MEILBECK 02:44:53 02:44:50 06:17 min/mile MARATHON 13 M 13 23 3 WINTHROP HARBOR IL
3600 STEVE BERNAU 02:47:13 02:47:12 06:22 min/mile MARATHON 14 M 14 23 4 WAUWATOSA WI
2057 TYSON SCHMIDT 02:49:05 02:49:03 06:27 min/mile MARATHON 15 M 15 30 4 MADISON WI
3740 ZACHARY LONGO 02:49:44 02:49:41 06:28 min/mile MARATHON 16 M 16 20 5 MILWAUKEE WI
18 STEVEN JACOBS 02:49:51 02:49:51 06:28 min/mile MARATHON 17 M 17 34 5 LINTHICUM MD
2705 SEAN LUEDKE 02:50:20 02:50:19 06:30 min/mile MARATHON 18 M 18 33 6 WAUKESHA WI
1261 MATTHEW KRALL 02:50:51 02:50:50 06:31 min/mile MARATHON 19 M 19 38 3 MADISON WI
2172 BROOKE SLAYMAN 02:51:19 02:51:17 06:32 min/mile MARATHON 20 F 1 27 O/A FORT WORTH TX
2657 PETE METZ 02:52:23 02:52:20 06:34 min/mile MARATHON 21 M 20 40 1 GERMANTOWN WI
2173 TYLER SLAYMAN 02:52:58 02:52:56 06:36 min/mile MARATHON 22 M 21 26 3 FORT WORTH TX
2307 MARK SZYMANSKI 02:53:16 02:53:05 06:36 min/mile MARATHON 23 M 22 30 7 CHICAGO IL
3714 SEAN FINNIGAN 02:54:54 02:54:54 06:40 min/mile MARATHON 24 M 23 36 4 WHITEFISH BAY WI
4 CORINA CANITZ 02:56:18 02:56:15 06:43 min/mile MARATHON 25 F 2 49 O/A BROOKFIELD WI
2149 TIM SIEGEL 02:56:20 02:56:17 06:43 min/mile MARATHON 26 M 24 41 2 GERMANTOWN WI
175 ERIC BERGEN 02:56:26 02:56:19 06:43 min/mile MARATHON 27 M 25 36 5 BROOKLINE MA
2641 HANNAH KUENZI 02:56:32 02:56:28 06:44 min/mile MARATHON 28 F 3 22 O/A OSHKOSH WI
215 CAM BLEGEN 02:57:09 02:57:08 06:45 min/mile MARATHON 29 M 26 27 4 WHITEFISH BAY WI
347 MATT CARTER 02:57:21 02:57:19 06:46 min/mile MARATHON 30 M 27 45 1 ELEVA WI
724 JUSTIN FREY 02:57:25 02:57:21 06:46 min/mile MARATHON 31 M 28 37 6 FORT ATKINSON WI
3632 RYLEY RUZEK 02:58:15 02:58:11 06:48 min/mile MARATHON 32 M 29 23 6 MILWAUKEE WI
7 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 02:58:22 02:58:15 06:48 min/mile MARATHON 33 F 4 30 1 SHOREWOOD WI
2397 TIMOTHY VALLEY 02:58:25 02:58:25 06:48 min/mile MARATHON 34 M 30 48 2 MADISON WI
1799 NATE POWERS 02:58:40 02:58:38 06:49 min/mile MARATHON 35 M 31 26 5 MILWAUKEE WI
600 NICKOLAUS EARLY 02:58:43 02:58:40 06:49 min/mile MARATHON 36 M 32 36 7 GLEN ELLYN IL
2223 WAYNE STAATS 02:58:44 02:58:43 06:49 min/mile MARATHON 37 M 33 32 8 LIVERMORE CA
1442 DAVID MARKLE 02:58:47 02:58:46 06:49 min/mile MARATHON 38 M 34 32 9 OREGON WI
257 JAMES BREEN 02:59:04 02:59:01 06:49 min/mile MARATHON 39 M 35 46 3 MADISON WI
1318 TOM LANGER 02:59:07 02:59:04 06:50 min/mile MARATHON 40 M 36 31 10 WAUWATOSA WI
2499 THOMAS WELLS 02:59:08 02:59:07 06:50 min/mile MARATHON 41 M 37 28 6 MILWAUKEE WI
2699 BRIAN FALCONE 02:59:09 02:59:08 06:50 min/mile MARATHON 42 M 38 38 8 PLEASANT PRAIRIE WI
1757 THADDEUS PETERSON 02:59:46 02:59:46 06:51 min/mile MARATHON 43 M 39 38 9 LA CROSSE WI
1183 JOE KETARKUS 03:00:26 03:00:23 06:53 min/mile MARATHON 44 M 40 39 10 MADISON WI
1777 CLINTON PIPER 03:00:46 03:00:44 06:53 min/mile MARATHON 45 M 41 24 7 MILWAUKEE WI
1875 MIKE RESMAN 03:01:28 03:01:26 06:55 min/mile MARATHON 46 M 42 27 7 EVANSTON IL
2068 JONATHAN SCHNEIDER 03:01:47 03:01:45 06:56 min/mile MARATHON 47 M 43 42 3 RIPON WI
1047 STRIDER HUNT 03:02:31 03:02:31 06:57 min/mile MARATHON 48 M 44 38 11 MILWAUKEE WI
1369 JAKE LODERHOSE 03:02:40 03:02:36 06:58 min/mile MARATHON 49 M 45 33 11 MILWAUKEE WI
542 JOSH DIETSCHE 03:02:40 03:02:37 06:58 min/mile MARATHON 50 M 46 39 12 MONONA WI
2664 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
805 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
2657 PETE METZ 02:52:23 02:52:20 06:34 min/mile MARATHON 21 M 20 40 1 GERMANTOWN WI
4 CORINA CANITZ 02:56:18 02:56:15 06:43 min/mile MARATHON 25 F 2 49 O/A BROOKFIELD WI
2149 TIM SIEGEL 02:56:20 02:56:17 06:43 min/mile MARATHON 26 M 24 41 2 GERMANTOWN WI
347 MATT CARTER 02:57:21 02:57:19 06:46 min/mile MARATHON 30 M 27 45 1 ELEVA WI
2397 TIMOTHY VALLEY 02:58:25 02:58:25 06:48 min/mile MARATHON 34 M 30 48 2 MADISON WI
257 JAMES BREEN 02:59:04 02:59:01 06:49 min/mile MARATHON 39 M 35 46 3 MADISON WI
2068 JONATHAN SCHNEIDER 03:01:47 03:01:45 06:56 min/mile MARATHON 47 M 43 42 3 RIPON WI
1391 RYAN LUBBEN 03:03:37 03:03:36 07:00 min/mile MARATHON 55 M 51 40 4 WEST BEND WI
757 ANDY GARZA 03:04:30 03:04:30 07:02 min/mile MARATHON 59 M 55 50 1 MILWAUKEE WI
2479 FRANK WEBB 03:04:34 03:04:32 07:02 min/mile MARATHON 61 M 57 46 4 TYLER TX
1541 RICH MERTES 03:06:31 03:06:24 07:06 min/mile MARATHON 70 M 64 44 5 WAUWATOSA WI
709 CRAIG FRANCISCO 03:07:19 03:07:18 07:08 min/mile MARATHON 76 M 69 43 6 SHOREVIEW MN
1919 JOSE RODRIGUEZ 03:07:24 03:07:20 07:09 min/mile MARATHON 77 M 70 44 7 MILWAUKEE WI
2591 MIKE ZUEHLKE 03:08:54 03:08:46 07:12 min/mile MARATHON 87 M 79 42 8 FOND DU LAC WI
20 KELLY RYAN 03:09:29 03:09:29 07:13 min/mile MARATHON 91 F 10 41 1 SHOREWOOD WI
2542 SCOTT WOLFF 03:11:39 03:11:30 07:18 min/mile MARATHON 100 M 89 46 5 APPLETON WI
1343 AJ LEMKE 03:12:44 03:12:18 07:20 min/mile MARATHON 105 M 94 43 9 DELAFIELD WI
494 DARIUS DEAK 03:12:22 03:12:21 07:20 min/mile MARATHON 107 M 96 46 6 SHOREWOOD WI
1358 CHRIS LIEGEL 03:14:21 03:14:16 07:24 min/mile MARATHON 116 M 104 50 3 SHOREWOOD WI
541 JIM DIETSCHE 03:14:34 03:14:26 07:25 min/mile MARATHON 119 M 107 49 7 DE PERE WI
130 PETER BANDETTINI 03:14:40 03:14:34 07:25 min/mile MARATHON 120 M 108 50 4 BETHESDA MD
1226 JEFF KOBINSKY 03:14:53 03:14:49 07:26 min/mile MARATHON 123 M 110 45 8 WAUWATOSA WI
1966 STEPHEN RYNER JR 03:15:26 03:15:15 07:27 min/mile MARATHON 126 M 112 46 9 GURNEE IL
819 MARK GOYETTE 03:15:56 03:15:41 07:28 min/mile MARATHON 128 M 114 42 10 PEWAUKEE WI
1076 PETE JAEGER 03:16:22 03:16:09 07:29 min/mile MARATHON 130 M 116 44 11 MADISON WI
562 RICK DONNER 03:16:44 03:16:38 07:30 min/mile MARATHON 135 M 121 47 10 SHOREWOOD WI
166 KYLE BENSEN 03:17:40 03:17:06 07:31 min/mile MARATHON 137 M 123 42 12 PORT WASHINGTON WI
125 ERIC BAKER 03:18:33 03:18:24 07:34 min/mile MARATHON 145 M 129 40 13 GRAFTON WI
1135 KEN KANSA 03:18:55 03:18:42 07:35 min/mile MARATHON 147 M 131 44 14 OAK PARK IL
1714 MICHAEL PAJEWSKI 03:19:35 03:19:29 07:36 min/mile MARATHON 151 M 134 49 11 MADISON WI
1446 MARCO MARQUEZ 03:19:55 03:19:43 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 154 M 137 44 15 WAUKESHA WI
391 DAVID CLOSE 03:20:03 03:19:54 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 156 M 138 44 16 WAUWATOSA WI
1423 WADE MAJEWSKI 03:20:08 03:20:05 07:38 min/mile MARATHON 158 M 139 44 17 ROBBINSDALE MN
2616 GEORGE DOWSE 03:20:41 03:20:23 07:38 min/mile MARATHON 160 M 141 48 12 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1768 MICHAEL PICKENS 03:21:42 03:21:31 07:41 min/mile MARATHON 170 M 148 46 13 MASON OH
2069 KRISTIN SCHNEIDER 03:22:48 03:22:21 07:43 min/mile MARATHON 178 F 27 41 2 CHICAGO IL
1292 KEITH KUPCZYK 03:22:32 03:22:24 07:43 min/mile MARATHON 179 M 152 44 18 NORTH BARRINGTON IL
2002 KIT MCCAFFREY 03:23:00 03:22:51 07:44 min/mile MARATHON 181 F 28 46 1 MANHATTAN KS
1298 SCOTT KURTZ 03:23:30 03:22:51 07:44 min/mile MARATHON 182 M 154 47 14 BAYSIDE WI
1740 DANIELLE PEIFFER 03:23:13 03:23:02 07:44 min/mile MARATHON 185 F 30 41 3 PORT WASHINGTON WI
229 PATRICK BOLTE 03:23:29 03:23:19 07:45 min/mile MARATHON 188 M 158 43 19 GRINNELL IA
2682 SCOTT STOTLEMEYER 03:23:33 03:23:20 07:45 min/mile MARATHON 189 M 159 48 15 JEFFERSON CITY MO
2584 GAOFENG ZHU 03:23:36 03:23:26 07:45 min/mile MARATHON 190 M 160 47 16 ELGIN IL
2055 MIKE SCHMIDT 03:23:35 03:23:28 07:45 min/mile MARATHON 191 M 161 45 17 OAKWOOD HILLS IL
2627 GONZALO GOMEZ 03:23:58 03:23:35 07:46 min/mile MARATHON 193 M 163 46 18 BELVIDERE IL
3716 STEVE FRIEDER 03:23:50 03:23:39 07:46 min/mile MARATHON 194 M 164 43 20 MILWAUKEE WI
3741 MIKE LOVELL 03:24:24 03:24:13 07:47 min/mile MARATHON 201 M 170 49 19 FOX POINT WI
28 LYNN KUPCZYK 03:24:25 03:24:17 07:47 min/mile MARATHON 203 F 32 40 4 NORTH BARRINGTON IL
1359 JOE LIELLO 03:24:51 03:24:30 07:48 min/mile MARATHON 206 M 174 46 20 WAUKESHA WI
322 JASON BUZZELL 03:25:42 03:24:50 07:49 min/mile MARATHON 211 M 179 41 21 KENOSHA WI
805 entrants …

SENIOR MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
536 entrants …
SENIOR MASTERS Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
757 ANDY GARZA 03:04:30 03:04:30 07:02 min/mile MARATHON 59 M 55 50 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1128 JEFF KACKLEY 03:07:02 03:06:58 07:08 min/mile MARATHON 72 M 66 56 1 TERRE HAUTE IN
1996 RICK STEFANOVIC 03:08:54 03:08:50 07:12 min/mile MARATHON 88 M 80 54 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1358 CHRIS LIEGEL 03:14:21 03:14:16 07:24 min/mile MARATHON 116 M 104 50 3 SHOREWOOD WI
1684 I. GEORGE OGUTU 03:14:24 03:14:19 07:25 min/mile MARATHON 117 M 105 59 2 MILWAUKEE WI
3764 NICHOLAS ZANONI 03:14:28 03:14:19 07:25 min/mile MARATHON 118 M 106 56 3 WHITEFISH BAY WI
130 PETER BANDETTINI 03:14:40 03:14:34 07:25 min/mile MARATHON 120 M 108 50 4 BETHESDA MD
2163 PAUL SIVANICH 03:15:36 03:15:25 07:27 min/mile MARATHON 127 M 113 64 1 MEQUON WI
3733 JOHN KLIKA 03:16:32 03:16:27 07:29 min/mile MARATHON 132 M 118 53 5 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1001 TOM HO 03:18:13 03:18:05 07:33 min/mile MARATHON 143 M 128 58 4 WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI
1068 SAM JACKOYO 03:18:43 03:18:42 07:35 min/mile MARATHON 148 M 132 52 6 MILWAUKEE WI
791 SID GLICK 03:20:48 03:20:48 07:39 min/mile MARATHON 165 M 145 57 5 LIBERTYVILLE IL
1248 TODD KORTH 03:21:33 03:21:25 07:41 min/mile MARATHON 168 M 147 54 7 RACINE WI
2138 ELENA SHEMYAKINA 03:21:57 03:21:51 07:42 min/mile MARATHON 174 F 25 57 1 GENEVA IL
1091 JOHN JENK 03:22:00 03:21:59 07:42 min/mile MARATHON 175 M 150 68 1 HALES CORNERS WI
671 GERHARD FISCHER 03:23:59 03:23:52 07:46 min/mile MARATHON 197 M 167 64 2 MADISON WI
1002 BOB HOAGLIN 03:24:13 03:24:06 07:47 min/mile MARATHON 199 M 169 57 6 LAKEVILLE MN
1547 DAVE MEYER 03:24:19 03:24:15 07:47 min/mile MARATHON 202 M 171 59 7 GRAYSLAKE IL
1227 RICK KOCEJA 03:24:49 03:24:38 07:48 min/mile MARATHON 207 M 175 62 3 BURLINGTON WI
2618 MICHAEL ENGFER 03:24:54 03:24:47 07:48 min/mile MARATHON 210 M 178 52 8 LIBERTYVILLE IL
1986 JOHN ZUPANC 03:25:18 03:25:09 07:49 min/mile MARATHON 213 M 181 63 4 OMRO WI
3735 GARY KRENZ 03:25:32 03:25:20 07:50 min/mile MARATHON 216 M 184 60 5 FOX POINT WI
1537 DAVID MERRIFIELD 03:26:21 03:25:50 07:51 min/mile MARATHON 221 M 186 60 6 PORT WASHINGTON WI
32 STEVEN ABRAHAMSON 03:26:08 03:25:54 07:51 min/mile MARATHON 222 M 187 54 9 PEWAUKEE WI
2137 ALEXANDER SHEMYAKIN 03:26:15 03:26:01 07:51 min/mile MARATHON 226 M 191 57 8 GENEVA IL
1451 CHUCK MARTENS 03:26:22 03:26:04 07:51 min/mile MARATHON 228 M 193 52 10 SALINE MI
1294 GREG KURTOCK 03:26:36 03:26:27 07:52 min/mile MARATHON 232 M 196 53 11 GLENVIEW IL
2220 JENNIFER STAAB 03:26:52 03:26:39 07:53 min/mile MARATHON 233 F 37 54 1 MILWAUKEE WI
3736 PAUL LAROSA 03:26:56 03:26:45 07:53 min/mile MARATHON 236 M 199 56 9 FRANKLIN WI
2663 JOE NOLAN 03:28:44 03:28:28 07:57 min/mile MARATHON 252 M 207 56 10 PEWAUKEE WI
2070 DON SCHOBERG 03:29:25 03:29:08 07:58 min/mile MARATHON 260 M 215 63 7 NEW BERLIN WI
386 PETER CLARKE 03:29:55 03:29:48 08:00 min/mile MARATHON 268 M 219 55 11 PARK RIDGE IL
3820 DAVE HARRIS 03:30:06 03:29:55 08:00 min/mile MARATHON 269 M 220 60 8 CUDAHY WI
538 JIM DIEHL 03:30:03 03:29:59 08:00 min/mile MARATHON 270 M 221 55 12 SLINGER WI
1144 MIKE KASUN 03:31:10 03:30:10 08:01 min/mile MARATHON 274 M 223 52 12 ELKHORN WI
1229 KEN KOCH 03:30:58 03:30:46 08:02 min/mile MARATHON 288 M 232 56 13 OAK CREEK WI
3608 PATRICK FERRY 03:31:40 03:31:25 08:04 min/mile MARATHON 294 M 235 57 14 MEQUON WI
232 MARK BOOZELL 03:32:02 03:31:46 08:04 min/mile MARATHON 297 M 237 57 15 ELMHURST IL
2177 GARY SMIEJA 03:32:56 03:32:41 08:07 min/mile MARATHON 305 M 242 50 13 FRANKLIN WI
360 TONY CESARIO 03:33:11 03:32:50 08:07 min/mile MARATHON 309 M 243 52 14 FRANKFORT IL
2165 MARK SKOG 03:33:27 03:32:54 08:07 min/mile MARATHON 311 M 245 58 16 NORWAY MI
3848 CHRIS SCHMID 03:33:22 03:33:17 08:08 min/mile MARATHON 314 M 246 50 15 MILWAUKEE WI
2486 TIM WEGNER 03:34:31 03:34:13 08:10 min/mile MARATHON 328 M 257 50 16 WAUKESHA WI
1527 JUAN MELENDEZ 03:35:35 03:35:30 08:13 min/mile MARATHON 345 M 270 59 17 SAN FRANCISCO CA
1666 ROBERT NORMAN 03:36:14 03:35:51 08:14 min/mile MARATHON 349 M 273 54 17 SHEBOYGAN WI
2552 ALLEN WOOLLEY 03:37:07 03:36:36 08:16 min/mile MARATHON 360 M 281 51 18 CHICAGO IL
459 NICK DAEDLOW 03:38:18 03:37:33 08:18 min/mile MARATHON 371 M 288 58 18 INDEPENDENCE IA
2531 STEPHEN WILLIAMS 03:38:18 03:37:46 08:18 min/mile MARATHON 379 M 292 53 19 MILWAUKEE WI
281 JOANNE BROWN KERSHIETER 03:38:41 03:38:27 08:20 min/mile MARATHON 389 F 93 60 1 MOLINE IL
1474 ALASTAIR MATTHEWS 03:38:55 03:38:37 08:20 min/mile MARATHON 394 M 299 58 19 KIEL WI
536 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
608 DAVID ECKHART 02:27:22 02:27:22 05:37 min/mile MARATHON 1 M 1 23 O/A PARK RIDGE IL
2598 SCOTT ALLEN 02:31:48 02:31:48 05:47 min/mile MARATHON 2 M 2 29 O/A MILWAUKEE WI
3612 SEAN HASENSTEIN 02:33:21 02:33:21 05:51 min/mile MARATHON 3 M 3 27 O/A SHEBOYGAN WI
2172 BROOKE SLAYMAN 02:51:19 02:51:17 06:32 min/mile MARATHON 20 F 1 27 O/A FORT WORTH TX
4 CORINA CANITZ 02:56:18 02:56:15 06:43 min/mile MARATHON 25 F 2 49 O/A BROOKFIELD WI
2641 HANNAH KUENZI 02:56:32 02:56:28 06:44 min/mile MARATHON 28 F 3 22 O/A OSHKOSH WI
MASTERS
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
SENIOR MASTERS
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
18 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
3642 MARTIN HINZE 02:35:44 02:35:44 05:56 min/mile MARATHON 6 M 6 24 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1564 BEN MILLER 02:40:39 02:40:39 06:07 min/mile MARATHON 11 M 11 22 2 MANITOWOC WI
3622 ROBERT MEILBECK 02:44:53 02:44:50 06:17 min/mile MARATHON 13 M 13 23 3 WINTHROP HARBOR IL
3600 STEVE BERNAU 02:47:13 02:47:12 06:22 min/mile MARATHON 14 M 14 23 4 WAUWATOSA WI
3740 ZACHARY LONGO 02:49:44 02:49:41 06:28 min/mile MARATHON 16 M 16 20 5 MILWAUKEE WI
2579 NICOLE ZEHEL 03:10:48 03:10:35 07:16 min/mile MARATHON 96 F 11 24 1 MILWAUKEE WI
804 ERIN GOELDEN 03:27:03 03:26:47 07:53 min/mile MARATHON 238 F 38 24 2 MADISON WI
628 MACKENZIE ERDMANN 03:28:04 03:27:46 07:55 min/mile MARATHON 243 F 42 24 3 GERMANTOWN WI
1868 KELSEY REINHARD 03:28:37 03:28:16 07:56 min/mile MARATHON 248 F 45 24 4 MILWAUKEE WI
1881 JESSICA RICHARDSON 03:29:29 03:29:15 07:59 min/mile MARATHON 261 F 46 23 5 COLUMBUS IN
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
2 KORY COOL 02:33:55 02:33:55 05:52 min/mile MARATHON 4 M 4 29 1 MANHATTAN KS
1123 MATTHEW JUNGERS 02:38:22 02:38:22 06:02 min/mile MARATHON 8 M 8 27 2 WEST ALLIS WI
2173 TYLER SLAYMAN 02:52:58 02:52:56 06:36 min/mile MARATHON 22 M 21 26 3 FORT WORTH TX
215 CAM BLEGEN 02:57:09 02:57:08 06:45 min/mile MARATHON 29 M 26 27 4 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1799 NATE POWERS 02:58:40 02:58:38 06:49 min/mile MARATHON 35 M 31 26 5 MILWAUKEE WI
16 MARIE PETERSON 03:05:17 03:05:15 07:04 min/mile MARATHON 62 F 5 27 1 HARTLAND WI
153 CAMMIE BECK 03:08:44 03:08:02 07:10 min/mile MARATHON 80 F 8 27 2 WAUKESHA WI
1688 LAUREN OLEJNICZAK 03:09:09 03:09:04 07:12 min/mile MARATHON 89 F 9 27 3 VALPARAISO IN
951 AMANDA HELLER 03:21:45 03:21:24 07:41 min/mile MARATHON 167 F 21 26 4 LISLE IL
992 MICHELLE HILLENBRAND 03:21:56 03:21:41 07:41 min/mile MARATHON 171 F 23 26 5 NEW YORK CITY NY
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
6 RYAN JASKIEWICZ 02:34:23 02:34:23 05:53 min/mile MARATHON 5 M 5 32 1 LA GRANGE PARK IL
21 DANIEL DOLNEY 02:40:01 02:40:00 06:06 min/mile MARATHON 10 M 10 33 2 CHICAGO IL
22 LONNIE DYE 02:41:55 02:41:54 06:10 min/mile MARATHON 12 M 12 33 3 WAUWATOSA WI
2057 TYSON SCHMIDT 02:49:05 02:49:03 06:27 min/mile MARATHON 15 M 15 30 4 MADISON WI
18 STEVEN JACOBS 02:49:51 02:49:51 06:28 min/mile MARATHON 17 M 17 34 5 LINTHICUM MD
7 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 02:58:22 02:58:15 06:48 min/mile MARATHON 33 F 4 30 1 SHOREWOOD WI
24 CINDY HUNTINGTON 03:15:17 03:15:13 07:27 min/mile MARATHON 125 F 14 34 2 PORTAGE MI
334 JENNIFER CAMPBELL 03:18:19 03:18:13 07:33 min/mile MARATHON 144 F 16 34 3 MARINETTE WI
1209 STEPHANIE KLIETHERMES 03:18:55 03:18:42 07:35 min/mile MARATHON 149 F 17 31 4 MADISON WI
2708 ANNEMARIE WEISS 03:20:08 03:19:55 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 157 F 19 31 5 MILWAUKEE WI
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
17 PATRICK DORGAN 02:37:40 02:37:39 06:01 min/mile MARATHON 7 M 7 35 1 WHEATON IL
14 DAVID KRALL 02:39:54 02:39:54 06:06 min/mile MARATHON 9 M 9 35 2 MADISON WI
1261 MATTHEW KRALL 02:50:51 02:50:50 06:31 min/mile MARATHON 19 M 19 38 3 MADISON WI
3714 SEAN FINNIGAN 02:54:54 02:54:54 06:40 min/mile MARATHON 24 M 23 36 4 WHITEFISH BAY WI
175 ERIC BERGEN 02:56:26 02:56:19 06:43 min/mile MARATHON 27 M 25 36 5 BROOKLINE MA
307 TARA BURR 03:06:23 03:06:21 07:06 min/mile MARATHON 69 F 6 37 1 EAU CLAIRE WI
27 ANNE TERRANOVA 03:07:45 03:07:17 07:08 min/mile MARATHON 75 F 7 35 2 GLENDALE WI
1109 SHAWN JOHNSON 03:12:33 03:12:28 07:20 min/mile MARATHON 108 F 12 36 3 MUSKEGO WI
1106 LISA JOHNSON 03:14:50 03:14:43 07:25 min/mile MARATHON 122 F 13 35 4 RACINE WI
19 ERIN MOLDENHAUER 03:17:09 03:17:06 07:31 min/mile MARATHON 138 F 15 35 5 RIPON WI
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
2657 PETE METZ 02:52:23 02:52:20 06:34 min/mile MARATHON 21 M 20 40 1 GERMANTOWN WI
2149 TIM SIEGEL 02:56:20 02:56:17 06:43 min/mile MARATHON 26 M 24 41 2 GERMANTOWN WI
2068 JONATHAN SCHNEIDER 03:01:47 03:01:45 06:56 min/mile MARATHON 47 M 43 42 3 RIPON WI
1391 RYAN LUBBEN 03:03:37 03:03:36 07:00 min/mile MARATHON 55 M 51 40 4 WEST BEND WI
1541 RICH MERTES 03:06:31 03:06:24 07:06 min/mile MARATHON 70 M 64 44 5 WAUWATOSA WI
20 KELLY RYAN 03:09:29 03:09:29 07:13 min/mile MARATHON 91 F 10 41 1 SHOREWOOD WI
2069 KRISTIN SCHNEIDER 03:22:48 03:22:21 07:43 min/mile MARATHON 178 F 27 41 2 CHICAGO IL
1740 DANIELLE PEIFFER 03:23:13 03:23:02 07:44 min/mile MARATHON 185 F 30 41 3 PORT WASHINGTON WI
28 LYNN KUPCZYK 03:24:25 03:24:17 07:47 min/mile MARATHON 203 F 32 40 4 NORTH BARRINGTON IL
404 TARA COLLINGWOOD 03:25:51 03:25:43 07:51 min/mile MARATHON 219 F 34 41 5 MAITLAND FL
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
347 MATT CARTER 02:57:21 02:57:19 06:46 min/mile MARATHON 30 M 27 45 1 ELEVA WI
2397 TIMOTHY VALLEY 02:58:25 02:58:25 06:48 min/mile MARATHON 34 M 30 48 2 MADISON WI
257 JAMES BREEN 02:59:04 02:59:01 06:49 min/mile MARATHON 39 M 35 46 3 MADISON WI
2479 FRANK WEBB 03:04:34 03:04:32 07:02 min/mile MARATHON 61 M 57 46 4 TYLER TX
2542 SCOTT WOLFF 03:11:39 03:11:30 07:18 min/mile MARATHON 100 M 89 46 5 APPLETON WI
2002 KIT MCCAFFREY 03:23:00 03:22:51 07:44 min/mile MARATHON 181 F 28 46 1 MANHATTAN KS
1840 MELANIE RAISCHEL 03:27:41 03:27:26 07:55 min/mile MARATHON 242 F 41 47 2 BETTENDORF IA
1396 PAMELA LUKA 03:32:02 03:31:46 08:04 min/mile MARATHON 298 F 61 45 3 ELMHURST IL
2603 TERRI BODDEN 03:35:25 03:35:10 08:12 min/mile MARATHON 339 F 73 46 4 KEWASKUM WI
2134 SANDY SHEFCHIK 03:35:32 03:35:14 08:12 min/mile MARATHON 341 F 74 46 5 LUXEMBURG WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
757 ANDY GARZA 03:04:30 03:04:30 07:02 min/mile MARATHON 59 M 55 50 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1996 RICK STEFANOVIC 03:08:54 03:08:50 07:12 min/mile MARATHON 88 M 80 54 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1358 CHRIS LIEGEL 03:14:21 03:14:16 07:24 min/mile MARATHON 116 M 104 50 3 SHOREWOOD WI
130 PETER BANDETTINI 03:14:40 03:14:34 07:25 min/mile MARATHON 120 M 108 50 4 BETHESDA MD
3733 JOHN KLIKA 03:16:32 03:16:27 07:29 min/mile MARATHON 132 M 118 53 5 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
2220 JENNIFER STAAB 03:26:52 03:26:39 07:53 min/mile MARATHON 233 F 37 54 1 MILWAUKEE WI
298 CHRISTA BUENTING 03:39:45 03:39:31 08:22 min/mile MARATHON 403 F 97 51 2 MOLINE IL
1235 SHANNON KOHLER 03:40:55 03:40:20 08:24 min/mile MARATHON 412 F 101 50 3 PENSACOLA FL
2187 JOANNE SMITH 03:43:57 03:43:38 08:32 min/mile MARATHON 460 F 132 51 4 LONG GROVE IL
1819 JOCELYN PURTELL 03:46:43 03:46:16 08:38 min/mile MARATHON 496 F 147 52 5 DEER PARK IL
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1128 JEFF KACKLEY 03:07:02 03:06:58 07:08 min/mile MARATHON 72 M 66 56 1 TERRE HAUTE IN
1684 I. GEORGE OGUTU 03:14:24 03:14:19 07:25 min/mile MARATHON 117 M 105 59 2 MILWAUKEE WI
3764 NICHOLAS ZANONI 03:14:28 03:14:19 07:25 min/mile MARATHON 118 M 106 56 3 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1001 TOM HO 03:18:13 03:18:05 07:33 min/mile MARATHON 143 M 128 58 4 WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI
791 SID GLICK 03:20:48 03:20:48 07:39 min/mile MARATHON 165 M 145 57 5 LIBERTYVILLE IL
2138 ELENA SHEMYAKINA 03:21:57 03:21:51 07:42 min/mile MARATHON 174 F 25 57 1 GENEVA IL
1595 LAURA MORRISSEY 03:40:21 03:39:33 08:22 min/mile MARATHON 405 F 99 58 2 BARRINGTON IL
2001 KATHY WALDRON 03:43:43 03:42:57 08:30 min/mile MARATHON 446 F 124 57 3 GREEN BAY WI
816 MELISSA GOSSMAN 03:51:53 03:51:27 08:50 min/mile MARATHON 575 F 182 55 4 BROWNSBURG IN
3609 TAMMY FERRY 03:54:35 03:54:06 08:56 min/mile MARATHON 633 F 210 56 5 MEQUON WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
2163 PAUL SIVANICH 03:15:36 03:15:25 07:27 min/mile MARATHON 127 M 113 64 1 MEQUON WI
671 GERHARD FISCHER 03:23:59 03:23:52 07:46 min/mile MARATHON 197 M 167 64 2 MADISON WI
1227 RICK KOCEJA 03:24:49 03:24:38 07:48 min/mile MARATHON 207 M 175 62 3 BURLINGTON WI
1986 JOHN ZUPANC 03:25:18 03:25:09 07:49 min/mile MARATHON 213 M 181 63 4 OMRO WI
3735 GARY KRENZ 03:25:32 03:25:20 07:50 min/mile MARATHON 216 M 184 60 5 FOX POINT WI
281 JOANNE BROWN KERSHIETER 03:38:41 03:38:27 08:20 min/mile MARATHON 389 F 93 60 1 MOLINE IL
250 RITA BRAFFORD 04:04:42 04:03:51 09:18 min/mile MARATHON 806 F 275 60 2 WATERTOWN WI
2407 VICKI VANDERKWAAK 04:09:19 04:08:36 09:29 min/mile MARATHON 876 F 311 60 3 JOHNSTON IA
531 JANE DEVOE 04:13:49 04:12:36 09:38 min/mile MARATHON 953 F 355 61 4 ELM GROVE WI
533 CINDY DEWULF 04:15:07 04:14:17 09:42 min/mile MARATHON 976 F 366 62 5 COAL VALLEY IL
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1091 JOHN JENK 03:22:00 03:21:59 07:42 min/mile MARATHON 175 M 150 68 1 HALES CORNERS WI
1778 ROY PIRRUNG 03:44:55 03:44:32 08:34 min/mile MARATHON 469 M 332 68 2 KOHLER WI
2439 JOHN VOLZ 03:48:14 03:47:34 08:41 min/mile MARATHON 510 M 357 65 3 ROCHESTER MN
1698 STEPHEN ONEIL 03:54:49 03:54:14 08:56 min/mile MARATHON 637 M 427 69 4 BOULDER CO
3757 FREDERICK SYRJANEN 04:13:45 04:13:45 09:41 min/mile MARATHON 971 M 608 67 5 WAUKESHA WI
1845 SU RANDALL 04:39:01 04:37:47 10:36 min/mile MARATHON 1305 F 556 65 1 CINCINNATI OH
410 SUSAN CONANT 04:42:36 04:40:38 10:42 min/mile MARATHON 1350 F 578 69 2 LOVES PARK IL
64 NANCY ALLMAN 04:59:54 04:58:25 11:23 min/mile MARATHON 1575 F 728 67 3 NORTH PRAIRIE WI
2360 CHRIS TORTORICE 05:39:56 05:37:48 12:53 min/mile MARATHON 1802 F 882 65 4 WAUKESHA WI
70 - 74
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1469 RON MATOUSEK 04:23:58 04:22:59 10:02 min/mile MARATHON 1107 M 661 70 1 CEDARBURG WI
503 DANE DECKER 04:24:20 04:23:27 10:03 min/mile MARATHON 1116 M 666 70 2 KAILUA-KONA HI
1883 MICHAEL RICHERT 04:30:46 04:30:46 10:20 min/mile MARATHON 1222 M 716 73 3 BAYSIDE WI
2159 JOE SINCLAIR 05:22:49 05:21:15 12:15 min/mile MARATHON 1720 M 897 70 4 STATESVILLE NC
419 DEXTER COOK 05:37:43 05:36:00 12:49 min/mile MARATHON 1795 M 916 72 5 DALLAS TX
75 - 79
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
80 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
51 JIM SCHNITZLER 06:17:18 06:15:38 14:20 min/mile MARATHON 1874 M 945 81 1 LOS LUNAS NM

Race Info

Participants:
2988
Last Updated:
10/31/2016 4:56:20 PM

Click to view your details and certificate.

Results are preliminary for 3 days. 

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Wheelchair Results

Clydesdale Results

Athena Results

University Results

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

 

 

 



Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

MARATHON - 1903


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
952 09:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
951 10:20

SENIOR MASTERS marathon - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:39

MASTERS marathon - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:13

5K - 104


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 10:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
66 10:00

WHEELCHAIR - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 04:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CLYDESDALE - 76


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 11:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ATHENA - 49


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 11:04
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction