Race Results for…
Cudahy Classic

July 29, 2018 Results presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
400
Last Updated:
7/29/2018 10:22:07 AM

10 Mile Overall Results

10 Mile Age Group Results

5 Mile Overall Results

5 Mile Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1111 JOHN LIDDELL 00:28:27 05:41 min/mile WAUWATSOA 27
2 1125 AARON PIERCE 00:30:18 06:03 min/mile BROWN DEER 35
3 299 MOX MORGON 00:31:08 06:13 min/mile 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 334 HEIDI ERTL 00:31:14 06:14 min/mile 30
2 307 KATE BIRD 00:32:37 06:31 min/mile 26
3 110 HANNAH ERL 00:33:14 06:38 min/mile WAUWATOSA 24

10 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 323 KYLE FRASER 00:56:19 05:37 min/mile 38
2 316 DANIEL SEVCIK 00:58:56 05:53 min/mile 28
3 207 MATT NIE 01:02:51 06:17 min/mile BURLINGTON 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 226 MARIE PETERSON 01:06:02 06:36 min/mile HARTLAND 29
2 272 JENNIFER WARD 01:11:03 07:06 min/mile FRANKLIN 36
3 27 ALLISON ABBOTT 01:11:29 07:08 min/mile SHOREWOOD 45

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
158 entrants …
5 Mile Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1111 JOHN LIDDELL 00:28:27 05:41 min/mile 5 MILE 1 27 1 M 1 WAUWATSOA WI
1125 AARON PIERCE 00:30:18 06:03 min/mile 5 MILE 2 35 1 M 2 BROWN DEER WI
299 MOX MORGON 00:31:08 06:13 min/mile 5 MILE 3 15 1 M 3
324 RYAN BAHR 00:31:13 06:14 min/mile 5 MILE 4 18 2 M 4
334 HEIDI ERTL 00:31:14 06:14 min/mile 5 MILE 5 30 1 F 1
1103 JAMES KOCEJA 00:31:40 06:20 min/mile 5 MILE 6 33 1 M 5 OAK CREEK WI
307 KATE BIRD 00:32:37 06:31 min/mile 5 MILE 7 26 1 F 2
110 HANNAH ERL 00:33:14 06:38 min/mile 5 MILE 8 24 1 F 3 WAUWATOSA WI
1046 BRENDAN CONWAY 00:33:20 06:40 min/mile 5 MILE 9 41 1 M 6 WSUWATOSA WI
298 JEFF MORGON 00:33:28 06:41 min/mile 5 MILE 10 50 1 M 7
1157 JANE TRIMBERGER 00:33:34 06:42 min/mile 5 MILE 11 34 2 F 4 WAUWATOSA WI
1102 RICK KOCEJA 00:33:58 06:47 min/mile 5 MILE 12 64 1 M 8 BURLINGTON WI
325 MICHAEL STEFANICH JR. 00:34:42 06:56 min/mile 5 MILE 13 45 1 M 9
1134 DAN SHAY 00:34:51 06:58 min/mile 5 MILE 14 34 2 M 10 FRANKLIN WI
1077 DONALD HOEFT 00:34:54 06:58 min/mile 5 MILE 15 46 2 M 11 MILWAUKEE WI
1090 BENJAMIN KACZMAREK 00:35:33 07:06 min/mile 5 MILE 16 30 3 M 12 RACINE WI
1121 BRAD PELO 00:35:52 07:10 min/mile 5 MILE 17 27 2 M 13 GREENDALE WI
569 TONY AGOSTINI 00:36:08 07:13 min/mile 5 MILE 18 56 1 M 14 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1066 BILL GILMORE 00:36:16 07:15 min/mile 5 MILE 19 58 2 M 15 JANESVILLE WI
1063 SARAH GALLENBURG 00:36:22 07:16 min/mile 5 MILE 20 28 2 F 5 WAUWATOSA WI
1148 JIM THOMSON 00:36:41 07:20 min/mile 5 MILE 21 60 2 M 16 NEW BERLIN WI
1034 NATHAN BREY 00:36:54 07:22 min/mile 5 MILE 22 13 1 M 17 MANITOWOC WI
304 LINDA BARTLETT 00:36:57 07:23 min/mile 5 MILE 23 19 1 F 6
1106 ERIC KORBITZ 00:37:02 07:24 min/mile 5 MILE 24 57 3 M 18 WHITEFISH BAY WI
303 JOE NOLAN 00:37:11 07:26 min/mile 5 MILE 25 58 4 M 19
1067 JOSEPH GLOWACKI 00:37:41 07:32 min/mile 5 MILE 26 62 3 M 20 WAUWATOSA WI
1119 CESA PALOMO 00:37:43 07:32 min/mile 5 MILE 27 42 2 M 21 CUDAHY WI
1096 ROBERT KNIER 00:38:09 07:37 min/mile 5 MILE 28 52 2 M 22 MUSKEGO WI
1129 AMY SCHREINER 00:38:20 07:40 min/mile 5 MILE 29 37 1 F 7 MILWAUKEE WI
1041 NICK BURGESS 00:38:31 07:42 min/mile 5 MILE 30 16 3 M 23 NEW BERLIN WI
1048 MARV CUMMINGS 00:38:55 07:47 min/mile 5 MILE 31 65 1 M 24 OAK CREEK WI
1035 JULIE BRUNO 00:39:26 07:53 min/mile 5 MILE 32 38 2 F 8 WAUKESHA WI
1140 PETER STEFANIAK 00:39:37 07:55 min/mile 5 MILE 33 61 4 M 25 NEW BERLIN WI
179 ERIC LENGELL 00:39:51 07:58 min/mile 5 MILE 34 36 2 M 26 MILWAUKEE WI
339 AUSTIN MOORE 00:40:13 08:02 min/mile 5 MILE 35 35 3 M 27 MEQUON WI
1051 CHRIS DAOOD 00:40:22 08:04 min/mile 5 MILE 36 47 3 M 28 GLENDALE WI
1104 PAM KOEHLER 00:41:17 08:15 min/mile 5 MILE 37 45 1 F 9 WAUKESHA WI
1049 JAKE CZERWINSKI 00:41:20 08:16 min/mile 5 MILE 38 13 2 M 29 GREENFIELD WI
979 KURT BEHLMER 00:41:21 08:16 min/mile 5 MILE 39 28 3 M 30 MILWAUKEE WI
308 LARRY WOOD 00:41:28 08:17 min/mile 5 MILE 40 57 5 M 31
284 SHEILA WORDELL 00:41:34 08:18 min/mile 5 MILE 41 37 3 F 10 MILWAUKEE WI
910 KALI BEHLMER 00:41:45 08:21 min/mile 5 MILE 42 28 3 F 11 MILWAUKEE WI
1145 EMILY TANEL 00:42:07 08:25 min/mile 5 MILE 43 22 2 F 12 NEW BERLIN WI
314 SCOTT STAUSKE 00:42:12 08:26 min/mile 5 MILE 44 55 6 M 32
329 FRED SSALI 00:42:43 08:32 min/mile 5 MILE 45 41 3 M 33
1131 JUSTINE SCHWANZ 00:42:51 08:34 min/mile 5 MILE 46 31 3 F 13 MILWAUKEE WI
1115 SALLY NIE 00:43:08 08:37 min/mile 5 MILE 47 41 1 F 14 BURLINGTON WI
321 MICHAEL DARR 00:43:12 08:38 min/mile 5 MILE 48 49 4 M 34
1040 TIM BUNTROCK 00:43:18 08:39 min/mile 5 MILE 49 34 4 M 35 MILWAUKEE WI
1039 KIMBERLY BUNTROCK 00:43:19 08:39 min/mile 5 MILE 50 33 4 F 15 MILWAUKEE WI
158 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1111 JOHN LIDDELL 00:28:27 05:41 min/mile 5 MILE 1 27 1 M 1 WAUWATSOA WI
334 HEIDI ERTL 00:31:14 06:14 min/mile 5 MILE 5 30 1 F 1
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1034 NATHAN BREY 00:36:54 07:22 min/mile 5 MILE 22 13 1 M 17 MANITOWOC WI
1049 JAKE CZERWINSKI 00:41:20 08:16 min/mile 5 MILE 38 13 2 M 29 GREENFIELD WI
1071 BILLY HADCOCK 00:43:48 08:45 min/mile 5 MILE 53 13 3 M 38 MEQUON WI
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
299 MOX MORGON 00:31:08 06:13 min/mile 5 MILE 3 15 1 M 3
324 RYAN BAHR 00:31:13 06:14 min/mile 5 MILE 4 18 2 M 4
1041 NICK BURGESS 00:38:31 07:42 min/mile 5 MILE 30 16 3 M 23 NEW BERLIN WI
125 JOE HADCOCK 00:44:43 08:56 min/mile 5 MILE 60 18 4 M 44 MEQUON WI
821 ZACHARY BALKOWSKI 01:03:48 12:45 min/mile 5 MILE 141 19 5 M 74 MILWAUKEE WI
304 LINDA BARTLETT 00:36:57 07:23 min/mile 5 MILE 23 19 1 F 6
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
110 HANNAH ERL 00:33:14 06:38 min/mile 5 MILE 8 24 1 F 3 WAUWATOSA WI
1145 EMILY TANEL 00:42:07 08:25 min/mile 5 MILE 43 22 2 F 12 NEW BERLIN WI
1058 BLYTHE ELY 00:46:05 09:13 min/mile 5 MILE 71 24 3 F 24 JACKSONVILLE FL
277 REANNA WICKER 00:54:27 10:53 min/mile 5 MILE 113 20 4 F 47 MILWAUKEE WI
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1111 JOHN LIDDELL 00:28:27 05:41 min/mile 5 MILE 1 27 1 M 1 WAUWATSOA WI
1121 BRAD PELO 00:35:52 07:10 min/mile 5 MILE 17 27 2 M 13 GREENDALE WI
979 KURT BEHLMER 00:41:21 08:16 min/mile 5 MILE 39 28 3 M 30 MILWAUKEE WI
1114 PATRICK NICHOL 00:44:57 08:59 min/mile 5 MILE 64 25 4 M 45 MILWAUKEE WI
1118 EVAN PACHECO 00:53:07 10:37 min/mile 5 MILE 107 29 5 M 66 GREENFIELD WI
307 KATE BIRD 00:32:37 06:31 min/mile 5 MILE 7 26 1 F 2
1063 SARAH GALLENBURG 00:36:22 07:16 min/mile 5 MILE 20 28 2 F 5 WAUWATOSA WI
910 KALI BEHLMER 00:41:45 08:21 min/mile 5 MILE 42 28 3 F 11 MILWAUKEE WI
134 SOPHIA HASLUP 00:47:40 09:32 min/mile 5 MILE 81 26 4 F 29 SLINGER WI
337 SHANNON DUNNE 00:48:31 09:42 min/mile 5 MILE 88 28 5 F 32
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1103 JAMES KOCEJA 00:31:40 06:20 min/mile 5 MILE 6 33 1 M 5 OAK CREEK WI
1134 DAN SHAY 00:34:51 06:58 min/mile 5 MILE 14 34 2 M 10 FRANKLIN WI
1090 BENJAMIN KACZMAREK 00:35:33 07:06 min/mile 5 MILE 16 30 3 M 12 RACINE WI
1040 TIM BUNTROCK 00:43:18 08:39 min/mile 5 MILE 49 34 4 M 35 MILWAUKEE WI
221 STEPHEN PALES 00:44:42 08:56 min/mile 5 MILE 59 32 5 M 43 MILWAUKEE WI
334 HEIDI ERTL 00:31:14 06:14 min/mile 5 MILE 5 30 1 F 1
1157 JANE TRIMBERGER 00:33:34 06:42 min/mile 5 MILE 11 34 2 F 4 WAUWATOSA WI
1131 JUSTINE SCHWANZ 00:42:51 08:34 min/mile 5 MILE 46 31 3 F 13 MILWAUKEE WI
1039 KIMBERLY BUNTROCK 00:43:19 08:39 min/mile 5 MILE 50 33 4 F 15 MILWAUKEE WI
1100 JANELL KNUTH 00:44:56 08:59 min/mile 5 MILE 63 30 5 F 19 MILWAUKEE WI
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1125 AARON PIERCE 00:30:18 06:03 min/mile 5 MILE 2 35 1 M 2 BROWN DEER WI
179 ERIC LENGELL 00:39:51 07:58 min/mile 5 MILE 34 36 2 M 26 MILWAUKEE WI
339 AUSTIN MOORE 00:40:13 08:02 min/mile 5 MILE 35 35 3 M 27 MEQUON WI
1232 ANDREW WEISS 00:44:04 08:48 min/mile 5 MILE 54 38 4 M 39 NEW BERLIN WI
1129 AMY SCHREINER 00:38:20 07:40 min/mile 5 MILE 29 37 1 F 7 MILWAUKEE WI
1035 JULIE BRUNO 00:39:26 07:53 min/mile 5 MILE 32 38 2 F 8 WAUKESHA WI
284 SHEILA WORDELL 00:41:34 08:18 min/mile 5 MILE 41 37 3 F 10 MILWAUKEE WI
1098 CATIE KNIGHT 00:46:37 09:19 min/mile 5 MILE 77 38 4 F 28 FOX POINT WI
1056 KRIS DUFFY 00:52:36 10:31 min/mile 5 MILE 105 36 5 F 41 RACINE WI
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1046 BRENDAN CONWAY 00:33:20 06:40 min/mile 5 MILE 9 41 1 M 6 WSUWATOSA WI
1119 CESA PALOMO 00:37:43 07:32 min/mile 5 MILE 27 42 2 M 21 CUDAHY WI
329 FRED SSALI 00:42:43 08:32 min/mile 5 MILE 45 41 3 M 33
1082 KEN HUNTER 00:48:10 09:38 min/mile 5 MILE 84 44 4 M 55 OAK CREEK WI
311 KEVIN FINCH 00:49:00 09:48 min/mile 5 MILE 89 42 5 M 57
1115 SALLY NIE 00:43:08 08:37 min/mile 5 MILE 47 41 1 F 14 BURLINGTON WI
1065 JODY GEIBL 00:46:01 09:12 min/mile 5 MILE 70 44 2 F 23 WAUKESHA WI
1073 JENNIFER HANNIS 00:46:34 09:18 min/mile 5 MILE 76 44 3 F 27 WAUWATOSA WI
1127 ZULAR RODRIGUEZ 00:52:01 10:24 min/mile 5 MILE 101 43 4 F 39 MILWAUKEE WI
1189 KINGA VNUK 00:54:54 10:58 min/mile 5 MILE 117 41 5 F 50 CUDAHY WI
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
325 MICHAEL STEFANICH JR. 00:34:42 06:56 min/mile 5 MILE 13 45 1 M 9
1077 DONALD HOEFT 00:34:54 06:58 min/mile 5 MILE 15 46 2 M 11 MILWAUKEE WI
1051 CHRIS DAOOD 00:40:22 08:04 min/mile 5 MILE 36 47 3 M 28 GLENDALE WI
321 MICHAEL DARR 00:43:12 08:38 min/mile 5 MILE 48 49 4 M 34
1045 ADAM CONSIGLIO 00:44:33 08:54 min/mile 5 MILE 57 45 5 M 42 BROOKFIELD WI
1104 PAM KOEHLER 00:41:17 08:15 min/mile 5 MILE 37 45 1 F 9 WAUKESHA WI
220 JEN ORTNER 00:44:35 08:55 min/mile 5 MILE 58 46 2 F 16 WAUWATOSA WI
1144 JACQUELYN SYLTE 00:44:52 08:58 min/mile 5 MILE 61 48 3 F 17 WAUKEGAN IL
1147 JANE THEUNE-BAILLARGEON 00:44:52 08:58 min/mile 5 MILE 62 47 4 F 18 GREENFIELD WI
327 CHRISSY GRUBER 00:45:19 09:03 min/mile 5 MILE 68 46 5 F 21
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
298 JEFF MORGON 00:33:28 06:41 min/mile 5 MILE 10 50 1 M 7
1096 ROBERT KNIER 00:38:09 07:37 min/mile 5 MILE 28 52 2 M 22 MUSKEGO WI
1087 TRENT JAY 00:43:43 08:44 min/mile 5 MILE 52 53 3 M 37 WAUWATOSA WI
712 ELMOORE AUDAIN 00:44:04 08:48 min/mile 5 MILE 55 50 4 M 40 MILWAUKEE WI
1271 STEVE ZYDUCK 00:46:27 09:17 min/mile 5 MILE 73 53 5 M 48 WAUKESHA WI
70 DAWN CAOUS 00:54:45 10:57 min/mile 5 MILE 115 50 1 F 48 MILWAUKEE WI
1097 SUSAN KNIER 00:58:51 11:46 min/mile 5 MILE 125 53 2 F 55 MUSKEGO WI
1143 BARBARA STOCKTON 00:59:46 11:57 min/mile 5 MILE 130 50 3 F 58 CONIFER CO
809 NANCY BALKOWSKI 00:59:54 11:58 min/mile 5 MILE 131 52 4 F 59 MILWAUKEE WI
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
569 TONY AGOSTINI 00:36:08 07:13 min/mile 5 MILE 18 56 1 M 14 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1066 BILL GILMORE 00:36:16 07:15 min/mile 5 MILE 19 58 2 M 15 JANESVILLE WI
1106 ERIC KORBITZ 00:37:02 07:24 min/mile 5 MILE 24 57 3 M 18 WHITEFISH BAY WI
303 JOE NOLAN 00:37:11 07:26 min/mile 5 MILE 25 58 4 M 19
308 LARRY WOOD 00:41:28 08:17 min/mile 5 MILE 40 57 5 M 31
1146 JILL TANEL 00:45:19 09:03 min/mile 5 MILE 67 56 1 F 20 NEW BERLIN WI
1185 MARY TURNER 00:48:12 09:38 min/mile 5 MILE 85 55 2 F 30 OAK CREEK WI
1068 ANNE GORZEK 00:48:20 09:40 min/mile 5 MILE 86 57 3 F 31 WAUWATOSA WI
1052 CATHY DEELY 00:54:27 10:53 min/mile 5 MILE 112 56 4 F 46 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1123 JENNIFER PERKINS 00:54:53 10:58 min/mile 5 MILE 116 58 5 F 49 PEWAUKEE WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1102 RICK KOCEJA 00:33:58 06:47 min/mile 5 MILE 12 64 1 M 8 BURLINGTON WI
1148 JIM THOMSON 00:36:41 07:20 min/mile 5 MILE 21 60 2 M 16 NEW BERLIN WI
1067 JOSEPH GLOWACKI 00:37:41 07:32 min/mile 5 MILE 26 62 3 M 20 WAUWATOSA WI
1140 PETER STEFANIAK 00:39:37 07:55 min/mile 5 MILE 33 61 4 M 25 NEW BERLIN WI
1093 ABIE KHATCHADOURIAN 00:43:26 08:41 min/mile 5 MILE 51 64 5 M 36 BROOKFIELD WI
1084 JUNE JANICKI 00:49:47 09:57 min/mile 5 MILE 91 61 1 F 33 MILWAUKEE WI
1076 JONI HODOR 00:50:45 10:09 min/mile 5 MILE 94 63 2 F 35 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1126 JULIE PIERCE 00:50:59 10:11 min/mile 5 MILE 96 63 3 F 36 THIENSVILLE WI
1250 CHRISTINE WODKE 00:51:09 10:13 min/mile 5 MILE 98 60 4 F 37 MILWAUKEE WI
861 ROSALIE BECK 00:59:17 11:51 min/mile 5 MILE 126 63 5 F 56 MILWAUKEE UN
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1048 MARV CUMMINGS 00:38:55 07:47 min/mile 5 MILE 31 65 1 M 24 OAK CREEK WI
1062 CHRISTOPHER FRELKA 00:47:51 09:34 min/mile 5 MILE 83 67 2 M 54 FRANKLIN WI
1255 PETE WYSOCKI 01:43:36 20:43 min/mile 5 MILE 158 66 3 M 78 MUSKEGO WI
1128 ELISABETH SCHRAITH 01:08:17 13:39 min/mile 5 MILE 146 69 1 F 71 MILWAUKEE WI
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
306 JERRY HUHN 00:47:47 09:33 min/mile 5 MILE 82 73 1 M 53
1139 JOHN STACHERA 00:50:23 10:04 min/mile 5 MILE 93 71 2 M 59 WAUKESHA WI
301 JERRY BAYER 00:54:34 10:54 min/mile 5 MILE 114 74 3 M 67
1133 BILL SEEMEYER 00:59:26 11:53 min/mile 5 MILE 129 70 4 M 72 MILWAUKEE WI
1110 DIANE LARSON 01:02:20 12:28 min/mile 5 MILE 136 74 1 F 63 RANDOM LAKE WI
1060 DONNA FLOOD 01:14:19 14:51 min/mile 5 MILE 155 70 2 F 78 MILWAUKEE WI
75 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1092 KEN KASPRZAK 00:47:18 09:27 min/mile 5 MILE 80 75 1 M 52 GRAFTON WI
1122 RON PEMBERTON 00:58:01 11:36 min/mile 5 MILE 123 75 2 M 70 FRANKLIN WI
1108 PAUL KUNZ 00:59:20 11:52 min/mile 5 MILE 127 79 3 M 71 CLERMONT FL
1078 DAVID HOFFMAN 01:08:26 13:41 min/mile 5 MILE 148 83 4 M 76 MILWAUKEE WI
1137 NANCY SPENCER 00:57:08 11:25 min/mile 5 MILE 122 80 1 F 53 RACINE WI
319 MARCIA BALTHAZOR 01:10:26 14:05 min/mile 5 MILE 152 76 2 F 76

Race Info

Participants:
400
Last Updated:
7/29/2018 10:22:07 AM

10 Mile Overall Results

10 Mile Age Group Results

5 Mile Overall Results

5 Mile Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5 MILE - 158


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
78 09:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 10:45

10 MILE - 242


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
121 09:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
121 09:56
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction