Race Results for…
Lakefront Discovery Run

October 27, 2018 Results presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
621
Last Updated:
10/28/2018 7:49:40 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

15K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 268 ALEC MILLER 00:50:59 05:28 min/mile WEST BEND 22
2 488 BRADFORD EAGAN 00:50:59 05:28 min/mile MILWAUKEE 21
3 376 ETHAN SHANKS 00:53:24 05:44 min/mile MADISON 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 293 LIZ NOEY 01:01:37 06:37 min/mile FRANKLIN 33
2 219 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 01:05:39 07:03 min/mile WAUWATOSA 52
3 493 JODI KASTEN 01:06:14 07:07 min/mile FITZHARRIS@UWALUMNI.COM 34

5 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 742 THOMAS VESELKA 00:34:44 06:56 min/mile OAK CREEK 49
2 746 CHRIS WAGNER 00:37:03 07:24 min/mile PEWAUKEE 49
3 626 MARV CUMMINGS 00:37:13 07:26 min/mile OAK CREEK 66
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 737 JANE TRIMBERGER 00:34:38 06:55 min/mile WAUWATOSA 34
2 771 MARY BOLICH 00:35:58 07:11 min/mile 55
3 706 ALEXIS PACKHEM 00:37:39 07:31 min/mile MILWAUKEE 26

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
462 entrants …
15K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
268 ALEC MILLER 00:50:59 05:28 min/mile 15K 1 22 1 M 1 WEST BEND WI
488 BRADFORD EAGAN 00:50:59 05:28 min/mile 15K 2 21 2 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
376 ETHAN SHANKS 00:53:24 05:44 min/mile 15K 3 26 3 M 3 MADISON WI
276 JACK MOURADIAN 00:54:51 05:53 min/mile 15K 4 22 4 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI
390 JOSH SOLORIO 00:55:17 05:56 min/mile 15K 5 29 5 M 5 WEST ALLIS WI
416 GREGORY THELEN 00:56:23 06:03 min/mile 15K 6 22 6 M 6 MILWAUKEE WI
149 JAMES HACKNEY 00:58:25 06:16 min/mile 15K 7 29 7 M 7 MILWAUKEE WI
321 CLINT PIPER 00:58:35 06:17 min/mile 15K 8 26 8 M 8 MILWAUKEE WI
424 JASON TOMRELL 00:58:52 06:19 min/mile 15K 9 40 1 M 9 MILWAUKEE WI
508 ANDREW MILLER 00:58:54 06:20 min/mile 15K 10 40 2 M 10 MILWAUKEE WI
108 SCOTT DYBUL 00:59:17 06:22 min/mile 15K 11 40 3 M 11 MILWAUKEE WI
334 MICHAEL RANK 01:00:05 06:27 min/mile 15K 12 43 4 M 12 FRANKSVILLE WI
516 JOHNATHAN ABBATT 01:00:15 06:28 min/mile 15K 13 27 9 M 13 MILWAUKEE WI
382 TIM SIEGEL 01:01:00 06:33 min/mile 15K 14 43 5 M 14 GERMANTOWN WI
293 LIZ NOEY 01:01:37 06:37 min/mile 15K 15 33 1 F 1 FRANKLIN WI
507 RYAN MLEZIVA 01:01:43 06:38 min/mile 15K 16 30 1 M 15 MILWAUKEE WI
343 JOSE RODRIGUEZ 01:02:11 06:41 min/mile 15K 17 46 6 M 16 MILWAUKEE WI
400 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:02:22 06:42 min/mile 15K 18 56 1 M 17 MILWAUKEE WI
246 JIMMY MANNING 01:02:28 06:43 min/mile 15K 19 31 2 M 18 MILWAUKEE WI
190 BEN KELROY 01:02:51 06:45 min/mile 15K 20 15 1 M 19 WAUWATOSA WI
380 TED SHUE 01:02:59 06:46 min/mile 15K 21 49 7 M 20 GLENDALE WI
468 JAMES ZIELONKA 01:04:01 06:53 min/mile 15K 22 29 10 M 21 MILWAUKEE WI
38 JIMMY BIZJAK 01:04:28 06:55 min/mile 15K 23 26 11 M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
76 STEVE CUMMINS 01:04:33 06:56 min/mile 15K 24 59 2 M 23 SLINGER WI
174 ROB HUTTER 01:05:02 06:59 min/mile 15K 25 45 8 M 24 WEST ALLIS WI
486 SAM JACKOYO 01:05:25 07:02 min/mile 15K 26 54 3 M 25 MILWAUKEE WI
219 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 01:05:39 07:03 min/mile 15K 27 52 1 F 2 WAUWATOSA WI
208 DON KOSSOW 01:05:56 07:05 min/mile 15K 28 37 3 M 26 WAUKESHA WI
493 JODI KASTEN 01:06:14 07:07 min/mile 15K 29 34 2 F 3 FITZHARRIS@UWALUMNI.COM
272 AUSTIN MOORE 01:06:22 07:08 min/mile 15K 30 35 4 M 27 MEQUON WI
324 ELIZABETH POESCHL 01:06:26 07:08 min/mile 15K 31 31 3 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
325 JOE POESCHL 01:06:30 07:09 min/mile 15K 32 33 5 M 28 MILWAUKEE WI
24 ALYSSA BEHRENDT 01:06:54 07:11 min/mile 15K 33 32 4 F 5 PEWAUKEE WI
153 STEVE HANDRICH 01:07:01 07:12 min/mile 15K 34 46 9 M 29 WHITEFISH BAY WI
95 MICHAEL DEMARCO 01:07:07 07:13 min/mile 15K 35 47 10 M 30 SHOREWOOD WI
210 DAVID KOTESKI 01:07:22 07:14 min/mile 15K 36 55 4 M 31 ELM GROVE WI
260 JASON MCCULLUM 01:07:34 07:15 min/mile 15K 37 16 2 M 32 GERMANTOWN WI
386 GARY SMIEJA 01:07:39 07:16 min/mile 15K 38 52 5 M 33 FRANKLLIN WI
221 PAUL LAROSA 01:07:56 07:18 min/mile 15K 39 58 6 M 34 FRANKLIN WI
287 STAN NESLER 01:08:00 07:18 min/mile 15K 40 52 7 M 35 SHOREWOOD WI
359 YVONNE SCHMID 01:08:05 07:19 min/mile 15K 41 46 1 F 6 LIBERTYVILLE IL
19 TED BASZLER 01:08:08 07:19 min/mile 15K 42 50 8 M 36 MILWAUKEE WI
18 RJ BAST 01:08:21 07:20 min/mile 15K 43 44 11 M 37 MILWAUKEE WI
78 DANIEL CZEMIERYS 01:08:28 07:21 min/mile 15K 44 53 9 M 38 WAUKESHA WI
444 JOSH WARREN 01:08:31 07:22 min/mile 15K 45 32 6 M 39 MILWAUKEE WI
249 DAVID MARRIOTT 01:08:41 07:23 min/mile 15K 46 32 7 M 40 DOUSMAN WI
476 DANIEL TORDOFF 01:08:49 07:23 min/mile 15K 47 16 3 M 41 WEST BEND WI
496 TERRI BODDEN 01:09:23 07:27 min/mile 15K 48 48 2 F 7 KEWASKUM WI
262 ASHLEY MCCUNE 01:09:29 07:28 min/mile 15K 49 34 5 F 8 MILWAUKEE WI
299 AMY NUELK 01:09:34 07:28 min/mile 15K 50 31 6 F 9 SHOREWOOD WI
462 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
268 ALEC MILLER 00:50:59 05:28 min/mile 15K 1 22 1 M 1 WEST BEND WI
488 BRADFORD EAGAN 00:50:59 05:28 min/mile 15K 2 21 2 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
376 ETHAN SHANKS 00:53:24 05:44 min/mile 15K 3 26 3 M 3 MADISON WI
276 JACK MOURADIAN 00:54:51 05:53 min/mile 15K 4 22 4 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI
390 JOSH SOLORIO 00:55:17 05:56 min/mile 15K 5 29 5 M 5 WEST ALLIS WI
293 LIZ NOEY 01:01:37 06:37 min/mile 15K 15 33 1 F 1 FRANKLIN WI
219 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 01:05:39 07:03 min/mile 15K 27 52 1 F 2 WAUWATOSA WI
493 JODI KASTEN 01:06:14 07:07 min/mile 15K 29 34 2 F 3 FITZHARRIS@UWALUMNI.COM
324 ELIZABETH POESCHL 01:06:26 07:08 min/mile 15K 31 31 3 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
24 ALYSSA BEHRENDT 01:06:54 07:11 min/mile 15K 33 32 4 F 5 PEWAUKEE WI
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
290 ERIN NIEBLER 01:18:56 08:29 min/mile 15K 130 7 1 F 44 SUSSEX WI
10 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
190 BEN KELROY 01:02:51 06:45 min/mile 15K 20 15 1 M 19 WAUWATOSA WI
260 JASON MCCULLUM 01:07:34 07:15 min/mile 15K 37 16 2 M 32 GERMANTOWN WI
476 DANIEL TORDOFF 01:08:49 07:23 min/mile 15K 47 16 3 M 41 WEST BEND WI
206 CAMERON KOCH 01:21:18 08:44 min/mile 15K 168 14 4 M 103 WEST BEND WI
79 JAKE CZERWINSKI 01:22:07 08:49 min/mile 15K 177 13 5 M 108 GREENFIELD WI
410 ISABELLA SWITALSKI 01:12:53 07:50 min/mile 15K 77 13 1 F 22 MILWAUKEE WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
268 ALEC MILLER 00:50:59 05:28 min/mile 15K 1 22 1 M 1 WEST BEND WI
488 BRADFORD EAGAN 00:50:59 05:28 min/mile 15K 2 21 2 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
376 ETHAN SHANKS 00:53:24 05:44 min/mile 15K 3 26 3 M 3 MADISON WI
276 JACK MOURADIAN 00:54:51 05:53 min/mile 15K 4 22 4 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI
390 JOSH SOLORIO 00:55:17 05:56 min/mile 15K 5 29 5 M 5 WEST ALLIS WI
171 MARIA HUERTA 01:14:48 08:02 min/mile 15K 92 28 1 F 27 WAUWATOSA WI
42 AUDREY BLANKE 01:18:30 08:26 min/mile 15K 123 26 2 F 39 ST. FRANCIS WI
280 ELISE MURN 01:19:31 08:33 min/mile 15K 142 29 3 F 51 DELAFIELD WI
27 JESSICA BENE 01:19:46 08:34 min/mile 15K 146 26 4 F 53 MILWAUKEE WI
118 KELLY FARRELL 01:20:26 08:38 min/mile 15K 156 26 5 F 60 MILWAUKEE WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
507 RYAN MLEZIVA 01:01:43 06:38 min/mile 15K 16 30 1 M 15 MILWAUKEE WI
246 JIMMY MANNING 01:02:28 06:43 min/mile 15K 19 31 2 M 18 MILWAUKEE WI
208 DON KOSSOW 01:05:56 07:05 min/mile 15K 28 37 3 M 26 WAUKESHA WI
272 AUSTIN MOORE 01:06:22 07:08 min/mile 15K 30 35 4 M 27 MEQUON WI
325 JOE POESCHL 01:06:30 07:09 min/mile 15K 32 33 5 M 28 MILWAUKEE WI
293 LIZ NOEY 01:01:37 06:37 min/mile 15K 15 33 1 F 1 FRANKLIN WI
493 JODI KASTEN 01:06:14 07:07 min/mile 15K 29 34 2 F 3 FITZHARRIS@UWALUMNI.COM
324 ELIZABETH POESCHL 01:06:26 07:08 min/mile 15K 31 31 3 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
24 ALYSSA BEHRENDT 01:06:54 07:11 min/mile 15K 33 32 4 F 5 PEWAUKEE WI
262 ASHLEY MCCUNE 01:09:29 07:28 min/mile 15K 49 34 5 F 8 MILWAUKEE WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
424 JASON TOMRELL 00:58:52 06:19 min/mile 15K 9 40 1 M 9 MILWAUKEE WI
508 ANDREW MILLER 00:58:54 06:20 min/mile 15K 10 40 2 M 10 MILWAUKEE WI
108 SCOTT DYBUL 00:59:17 06:22 min/mile 15K 11 40 3 M 11 MILWAUKEE WI
334 MICHAEL RANK 01:00:05 06:27 min/mile 15K 12 43 4 M 12 FRANKSVILLE WI
382 TIM SIEGEL 01:01:00 06:33 min/mile 15K 14 43 5 M 14 GERMANTOWN WI
359 YVONNE SCHMID 01:08:05 07:19 min/mile 15K 41 46 1 F 6 LIBERTYVILLE IL
496 TERRI BODDEN 01:09:23 07:27 min/mile 15K 48 48 2 F 7 KEWASKUM WI
307 LESLIE OLSON 01:09:43 07:29 min/mile 15K 52 49 3 F 10 OCONOMOWOC WI
267 JILL MIEROW 01:10:57 07:37 min/mile 15K 60 42 4 F 14 FRANKLIN WI
411 RITA SWITALSKI 01:11:14 07:39 min/mile 15K 62 40 5 F 16 MILWAUKEE WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
400 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:02:22 06:42 min/mile 15K 18 56 1 M 17 MILWAUKEE WI
76 STEVE CUMMINS 01:04:33 06:56 min/mile 15K 24 59 2 M 23 SLINGER WI
486 SAM JACKOYO 01:05:25 07:02 min/mile 15K 26 54 3 M 25 MILWAUKEE WI
210 DAVID KOTESKI 01:07:22 07:14 min/mile 15K 36 55 4 M 31 ELM GROVE WI
386 GARY SMIEJA 01:07:39 07:16 min/mile 15K 38 52 5 M 33 FRANKLLIN WI
219 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 01:05:39 07:03 min/mile 15K 27 52 1 F 2 WAUWATOSA WI
100 CYNTHIA DOCTER 01:11:48 07:43 min/mile 15K 67 50 2 F 17 SAUKVILLE WI
111 CHRIS EIFERT 01:12:15 07:46 min/mile 15K 71 53 3 F 20 GRAFTON WI
323 CATHY POEHLMANN 01:12:35 07:48 min/mile 15K 74 51 4 F 21 MILWAUKEE WI
239 KIMBERLY MACKOWSKI 01:15:47 08:08 min/mile 15K 99 51 5 F 31 SHOREWOOD WI
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
96 JEFF DEMATTHEW 01:13:14 07:52 min/mile 15K 79 63 1 M 57 MOUNT PLEASANT WI
273 RICHARD MOORE 01:13:34 07:54 min/mile 15K 82 61 2 M 60 FOX POINT WI
217 PETER LABUDDE 01:20:25 08:38 min/mile 15K 155 65 3 M 96 RICHFIELD WI
487 TONY BELL 01:20:45 08:40 min/mile 15K 158 62 4 M 98 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
241 RON MADISON 01:21:18 08:44 min/mile 15K 167 60 5 M 102 ELKHORN WI
378 EILEEN SHERBURNE 01:24:38 09:06 min/mile 15K 223 63 1 F 93 MILWAUKEE WI
22 NANCY BEHLENDORF 01:28:02 09:27 min/mile 15K 281 66 2 F 126 CEDARBURG WI
460 PHYLLIS WOODWARD 01:30:17 09:42 min/mile 15K 309 69 3 F 146 MUSKEGO WI
465 YVONNE ZALON 01:30:21 09:42 min/mile 15K 314 61 4 F 149 HIGHLAND PARK IL
170 MARY JOY HUBBS 01:31:21 09:49 min/mile 15K 333 62 5 F 163 MUSKEGO WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
252 ROBERT J MASSEY 01:22:31 08:52 min/mile 15K 188 70 1 M 113 GREENDALE WI
284 LOWELL MUTCHELKNAUS 01:23:43 09:00 min/mile 15K 209 76 2 M 124 BROOKFIELD WI
21 JOHN BECKER 01:30:19 09:42 min/mile 15K 311 78 3 M 164 MILWAUKEE WI
66 RON CARUSO 01:34:35 10:10 min/mile 15K 361 82 4 M 177 MILWAUKEE 50
504 JOHN LUNZ 01:40:19 10:47 min/mile 15K 403 80 5 M 193 GLENDALE WI
141 PATRICIA GREEN 01:48:23 11:39 min/mile 15K 436 72 1 F 231 SHEBOYGAN WI

Race Info

Participants:
621
Last Updated:
10/28/2018 7:49:40 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

15K - 462


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
216 08:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
246 09:31

5 MILE - 159


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 09:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
104 10:58
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction