Race Results for…
South Shore Half Marathon

April 07, 2018 Results presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
899
Last Updated:
4/10/2018 12:59:56 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS

 

 

 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 144 ZACH BRUNS 01:11:40 05:28 min/mile MILWAUKEE 32
2 495 JOHN LIDDELL 01:14:02 05:39 min/mile WAUWATOSA 27
3 896 TYLER ZWAGERMAN 01:17:07 05:53 min/mile SHOREWOOD 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 534 JENNIFER MARKHAM 01:25:39 06:32 min/mile OSHKOSH 23
2 399 LISA JOHNSON 01:26:34 06:36 min/mile RACINE 36
3 914 KATE BIRD 01:28:02 06:43 min/mile MILWAUKEE 25

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
898 entrants …
Half Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
144 ZACH BRUNS 01:11:40 05:28 min/mile HALF 1 32 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE
495 JOHN LIDDELL 01:14:02 05:39 min/mile HALF 2 27 1 M 2 WAUWATOSA
896 TYLER ZWAGERMAN 01:17:07 05:53 min/mile HALF 3 33 2 M 3 SHOREWOOD
192 GREG COOPER 01:17:29 05:54 min/mile HALF 4 31 3 M 4 MADISON
566 SEBASTIAN MILLER 01:18:19 05:58 min/mile HALF 5 24 1 M 5 MILWAUKEE
770 DAN SODEMANN 01:21:34 06:13 min/mile HALF 6 41 1 M 6 MADISON
864 CHRIS WICHERT 01:22:01 06:15 min/mile HALF 7 34 4 M 7 MENOMONEE FALLS
915 DANIEL SEUCIK 01:23:06 06:20 min/mile HALF 8 28 2 M 8 MILWAUKEE
796 BEN SYLVESTER 01:23:15 06:21 min/mile HALF 9 21 2 M 9 MILWAUKEE
62 SCOTT ALLEN 01:23:43 06:23 min/mile HALF 10 30 5 M 10 MILWAUKEE
347 JAMES HACKNEY 01:24:59 06:29 min/mile HALF 11 28 3 M 11 MILWAUKEE
464 THOMAS KUHLMANN 01:25:06 06:29 min/mile HALF 12 52 1 M 12 SHOREWOOD
288 BRENNAN FELDHAUSEN 01:25:28 06:31 min/mile HALF 13 33 6 M 13 MILWAUKEE
869 JOSEPH WILSON 01:25:38 06:32 min/mile HALF 14 35 1 M 14 MILWAUKEE
534 JENNIFER MARKHAM 01:25:39 06:32 min/mile HALF 15 23 1 F 1 OSHKOSH
744 AUSTEN SCUDDER 01:26:03 06:34 min/mile HALF 16 32 7 M 15 MILWAUKEE
601 MIKE NELSON 01:26:11 06:34 min/mile HALF 17 37 2 M 16 WAUWATOSA
953 IAN MCLAUGLIN 01:26:13 06:34 min/mile HALF 18 48 1 M 17 GRAFTON
399 LISA JOHNSON 01:26:34 06:36 min/mile HALF 19 36 1 F 2 RACINE
476 CHRIS LARSON 01:26:42 06:37 min/mile HALF 20 37 3 M 18 MILWAUKEE
756 TIM SIEGEL 01:26:51 06:37 min/mile HALF 21 42 2 M 19 GERMANTOWN
905 MICHAEL STANDISH 01:27:20 06:40 min/mile HALF 22 40 3 M 20 LIBERTYVILLE
673 MICHAEL RANK 01:27:51 06:42 min/mile HALF 23 42 4 M 21 FRANKSVILLE
914 KATE BIRD 01:28:02 06:43 min/mile HALF 24 25 1 F 3 MILWAUKEE
782 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:28:21 06:44 min/mile HALF 25 55 1 M 22 MILWAUKEE
407 CARL JURSS 01:28:25 06:44 min/mile HALF 26 31 8 M 23 MILWAUKEE
122 AARON BIRNBAUM 01:28:42 06:46 min/mile HALF 27 40 5 M 24 GLENDALE
434 NATHAN KLEINHANS 01:28:43 06:46 min/mile HALF 28 40 6 M 25 GREENDALE
792 ANNAMARIE STREHLOW 01:28:45 06:46 min/mile HALF 29 27 2 F 4 MILWAUKEE
403 GREG JONES 01:28:47 06:46 min/mile HALF 30 51 2 M 26 WEST ALLIS
786 ERIK STEVENS 01:29:18 06:49 min/mile HALF 31 28 4 M 27 SHOREWOOD
605 ALY NIELSON 01:29:25 06:49 min/mile HALF 32 25 3 F 5 MILWAUKEE
625 MATHIAS OTTEN 01:29:56 06:51 min/mile HALF 33 18 1 M 28 SHEBOYGAN
383 BRUCE HOLMES 01:30:04 06:52 min/mile HALF 34 53 3 M 29 GLENDALE
624 HANS OTTEN 01:30:28 06:54 min/mile HALF 35 50 4 M 30 SHEBOYGAN
358 STEVE HARTMAN KEISER 01:30:40 06:55 min/mile HALF 36 53 5 M 31 WAUWATOSA
925 KEVIN RIEDEREV 01:30:44 06:55 min/mile HALF 37 36 4 M 32 WAUKESHA
316 JOHN GAMRAT 01:30:50 06:56 min/mile HALF 38 29 5 M 33 MILWAUKEE
436 JAMIE KLOSE 01:30:57 06:56 min/mile HALF 39 40 1 F 6 WAUKESHA
378 ERIC HOERTH 01:31:08 06:57 min/mile HALF 40 33 9 M 34 MILWAUKEE
350 SAM HALL 01:31:13 06:57 min/mile HALF 41 27 6 M 35 WAUWATOSA
880 MOLLY WOODFORD 01:31:25 06:58 min/mile HALF 42 28 4 F 7 SHOREWOOD
480 JOSEPH LAURENDI 01:31:26 06:58 min/mile HALF 43 29 7 M 36 MILWAUKEE
311 YOSHIYUKI FUKUZAWA 01:31:42 07:00 min/mile HALF 44 36 5 M 37 NEW BERLIN
918 ANDY GARZA 01:31:53 07:00 min/mile HALF 45 52 6 M 38 MILWAUKEE
963 BENJAMIN LIPANOT 01:32:01 07:01 min/mile HALF 46 29 8 M 39 WAUWATOSA
110 ERIK BERGSTROM 01:32:11 07:02 min/mile HALF 47 26 9 M 40 CHICAGO
575 ERIN MOLDENHAUER 01:32:16 07:02 min/mile HALF 48 36 2 F 8 RIPON
471 SIMON LAPIERE 01:32:20 07:02 min/mile HALF 49 32 10 M 41 OAK CREEK
364 DAVID HEINEMAN 01:32:25 07:03 min/mile HALF 50 35 6 M 42 SKOKIE
898 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
144 ZACH BRUNS 01:11:40 05:28 min/mile HALF 1 32 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE
534 JENNIFER MARKHAM 01:25:39 06:32 min/mile HALF 15 23 1 F 1 OSHKOSH
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
625 MATHIAS OTTEN 01:29:56 06:51 min/mile HALF 33 18 1 M 28 SHEBOYGAN
554 CONOR MCPARTLIN 01:48:57 08:19 min/mile HALF 215 16 2 M 162 MARSHALL
767 NICK SMITH 01:49:48 08:22 min/mile HALF 226 19 3 M 167 MILWAUKEE
948 JON TOBON 02:04:28 09:30 min/mile HALF 436 14 4 M 288 MILWAUKEE
166 ALEX CARTER 02:09:42 09:54 min/mile HALF 494 19 5 M 316 OCONOMOWOC
931 DORA PEREGRINE 01:53:32 08:40 min/mile HALF 279 17 1 F 79 WHITEFISH BAY
481 GABRIELLE LEE 02:00:13 09:10 min/mile HALF 382 19 2 F 125 MAUSTON
947 AUDREY STEFFES 02:05:33 09:35 min/mile HALF 444 14 3 F 151 MILWAUKEE
77 KAITLYN ASDIGIAN 02:11:54 10:04 min/mile HALF 525 18 4 F 198 MAUSTON
834 MICHELLE VUONG 02:16:21 10:24 min/mile HALF 567 18 5 F 220 MILWAUKEE
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
566 SEBASTIAN MILLER 01:18:19 05:58 min/mile HALF 5 24 1 M 5 MILWAUKEE
796 BEN SYLVESTER 01:23:15 06:21 min/mile HALF 9 21 2 M 9 MILWAUKEE
362 NATE HECKER 01:32:59 07:05 min/mile HALF 53 24 3 M 45 OAK CREEK
558 COLE MELLER 01:37:35 07:26 min/mile HALF 92 23 4 M 76 MILWAUKEE
381 SPENCER HOFSCHULTE-BECK 01:43:14 07:52 min/mile HALF 153 21 5 M 116 WYOMING
534 JENNIFER MARKHAM 01:25:39 06:32 min/mile HALF 15 23 1 F 1 OSHKOSH
672 TIA RAMIREZ 01:34:08 07:11 min/mile HALF 61 23 2 F 9 MILWAUKEE
493 AMALIA LEVEILLE 01:37:19 07:25 min/mile HALF 88 23 3 F 15 NORTH LIBERTY
762 ABBIE SLIWICKI 01:39:46 07:36 min/mile HALF 109 24 4 F 20 NEENAH
961 KATELYN KAMMER 01:40:23 07:39 min/mile HALF 116 21 5 F 23 DULUTH
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
495 JOHN LIDDELL 01:14:02 05:39 min/mile HALF 2 27 1 M 2 WAUWATOSA
915 DANIEL SEUCIK 01:23:06 06:20 min/mile HALF 8 28 2 M 8 MILWAUKEE
347 JAMES HACKNEY 01:24:59 06:29 min/mile HALF 11 28 3 M 11 MILWAUKEE
786 ERIK STEVENS 01:29:18 06:49 min/mile HALF 31 28 4 M 27 SHOREWOOD
316 JOHN GAMRAT 01:30:50 06:56 min/mile HALF 38 29 5 M 33 MILWAUKEE
914 KATE BIRD 01:28:02 06:43 min/mile HALF 24 25 1 F 3 MILWAUKEE
792 ANNAMARIE STREHLOW 01:28:45 06:46 min/mile HALF 29 27 2 F 4 MILWAUKEE
605 ALY NIELSON 01:29:25 06:49 min/mile HALF 32 25 3 F 5 MILWAUKEE
880 MOLLY WOODFORD 01:31:25 06:58 min/mile HALF 42 28 4 F 7 SHOREWOOD
101 CAMMIE BECK 01:35:02 07:15 min/mile HALF 72 29 5 F 10 MIWAUKEE
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
144 ZACH BRUNS 01:11:40 05:28 min/mile HALF 1 32 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE
896 TYLER ZWAGERMAN 01:17:07 05:53 min/mile HALF 3 33 2 M 3 SHOREWOOD
192 GREG COOPER 01:17:29 05:54 min/mile HALF 4 31 3 M 4 MADISON
864 CHRIS WICHERT 01:22:01 06:15 min/mile HALF 7 34 4 M 7 MENOMONEE FALLS
62 SCOTT ALLEN 01:23:43 06:23 min/mile HALF 10 30 5 M 10 MILWAUKEE
600 CASSIE NELSON 01:35:45 07:18 min/mile HALF 75 32 1 F 11 WAUWATOSA
750 KATRINA SHAY 01:36:12 07:20 min/mile HALF 78 30 2 F 12 FRANKLIN
236 LAURA DOEPKER-EATON 01:38:59 07:33 min/mile HALF 102 30 3 F 18 HARTLAND
656 ELIZABETH POESCHL 01:39:19 07:34 min/mile HALF 105 30 4 F 19 MILWAUKEE
224 SASHA DEMIAN 01:40:07 07:38 min/mile HALF 113 32 5 F 22 WEST ALLIS
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
869 JOSEPH WILSON 01:25:38 06:32 min/mile HALF 14 35 1 M 14 MILWAUKEE
601 MIKE NELSON 01:26:11 06:34 min/mile HALF 17 37 2 M 16 WAUWATOSA
476 CHRIS LARSON 01:26:42 06:37 min/mile HALF 20 37 3 M 18 MILWAUKEE
925 KEVIN RIEDEREV 01:30:44 06:55 min/mile HALF 37 36 4 M 32 WAUKESHA
311 YOSHIYUKI FUKUZAWA 01:31:42 07:00 min/mile HALF 44 36 5 M 37 NEW BERLIN
399 LISA JOHNSON 01:26:34 06:36 min/mile HALF 19 36 1 F 2 RACINE
575 ERIN MOLDENHAUER 01:32:16 07:02 min/mile HALF 48 36 2 F 8 RIPON
289 ERIN FELDHAUSEN 01:36:47 07:23 min/mile HALF 85 35 3 F 14 MADISON
620 QUINN OLSON 01:38:39 07:31 min/mile HALF 100 39 4 F 17 DEERFIELD
934 RACHEL BORCHARD 01:41:30 07:44 min/mile HALF 132 36 5 F 27 GERMANTOWN
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
770 DAN SODEMANN 01:21:34 06:13 min/mile HALF 6 41 1 M 6 MADISON
756 TIM SIEGEL 01:26:51 06:37 min/mile HALF 21 42 2 M 19 GERMANTOWN
905 MICHAEL STANDISH 01:27:20 06:40 min/mile HALF 22 40 3 M 20 LIBERTYVILLE
673 MICHAEL RANK 01:27:51 06:42 min/mile HALF 23 42 4 M 21 FRANKSVILLE
122 AARON BIRNBAUM 01:28:42 06:46 min/mile HALF 27 40 5 M 24 GLENDALE
436 JAMIE KLOSE 01:30:57 06:56 min/mile HALF 39 40 1 F 6 WAUKESHA
849 HEIDI WEBER 01:40:54 07:42 min/mile HALF 125 41 2 F 25 MILWAUKEE
442 MELINDA KNUTH 01:49:06 08:19 min/mile HALF 218 41 3 F 55 MADISON
433 JODI KLEINFELDT 01:52:21 08:34 min/mile HALF 266 41 4 F 73 MILWAUKEE
188 KRISTIN COLLETT 01:54:36 08:44 min/mile HALF 299 44 5 F 86 MILWAUKEE
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
953 IAN MCLAUGLIN 01:26:13 06:34 min/mile HALF 18 48 1 M 17 GRAFTON
560 RICH MERTES 01:32:30 07:03 min/mile HALF 51 46 2 M 43 WAUWATOSA
537 DAVID MARTIN 01:33:02 07:06 min/mile HALF 54 49 3 M 46 WEST BEND
699 JOSE RODRIGUEZ 01:33:36 07:08 min/mile HALF 57 46 4 M 49 MILWAUKEE
788 JOSHUA STEWART 01:35:02 07:15 min/mile HALF 71 46 5 M 62 DOUSMAN
556 CINDY MELIS 01:36:15 07:20 min/mile HALF 79 48 1 F 13 MILWAUKEE
668 WENDI QUENTIN 01:37:27 07:26 min/mile HALF 90 47 2 F 16 OAK CREEK
794 JODY SWINEHART 01:43:31 07:54 min/mile HALF 156 47 3 F 39 HARTLAND
851 JACQUELINE WEGNER 01:44:50 08:00 min/mile HALF 165 48 4 F 41 GRAFTON
234 CYNTHIA DOCTER 01:45:39 08:03 min/mile HALF 177 49 5 F 44 SAUKVILLE
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
464 THOMAS KUHLMANN 01:25:06 06:29 min/mile HALF 12 52 1 M 12 SHOREWOOD
403 GREG JONES 01:28:47 06:46 min/mile HALF 30 51 2 M 26 WEST ALLIS
383 BRUCE HOLMES 01:30:04 06:52 min/mile HALF 34 53 3 M 29 GLENDALE
624 HANS OTTEN 01:30:28 06:54 min/mile HALF 35 50 4 M 30 SHEBOYGAN
358 STEVE HARTMAN KEISER 01:30:40 06:55 min/mile HALF 36 53 5 M 31 WAUWATOSA
295 JANEEN FINKE 01:40:04 07:38 min/mile HALF 112 52 1 F 21 MUKWONAGO
233 SANDRA DOBBERPUHL-WEILER 01:51:30 08:30 min/mile HALF 251 50 2 F 68 WEST ALLIS
386 DIANA HUGHES 01:53:35 08:40 min/mile HALF 281 52 3 F 80 MEQUON
279 WANDA ERICKSON 01:55:54 08:50 min/mile HALF 316 50 4 F 94 CEDARBURG
304 RHONDA FORTH 01:57:58 09:00 min/mile HALF 353 53 5 F 110 LAKE IN THE HILLS
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
782 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:28:21 06:44 min/mile HALF 25 55 1 M 22 MILWAUKEE
205 STEVE CUMMINS 01:34:09 07:11 min/mile HALF 63 59 2 M 54 SLINGER
697 MARTIN RIVERA 01:36:19 07:21 min/mile HALF 80 55 3 M 67 LAKE BLUFF
116 PATRICK BIESER 01:40:40 07:41 min/mile HALF 119 57 4 M 95 SHOREWOOD
59 LOUIS AGNEW 01:44:14 07:57 min/mile HALF 159 59 5 M 120 MILWAUKEE
485 KYLIE LEGATE 01:52:24 08:34 min/mile HALF 268 55 1 F 75 GREEN BAY
141 ANN BROTHEN 01:58:13 09:01 min/mile HALF 357 59 2 F 112 KENOSHA
337 AMY GREINER 01:58:13 09:01 min/mile HALF 358 59 3 F 113 KENOSHA
793 SARA SWANSON 01:59:16 09:06 min/mile HALF 371 56 4 F 122 MILWAUKEE
303 COLLEEN FOLEY 02:03:06 09:23 min/mile HALF 412 57 5 F 138 MILWAUKEE
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
579 RICH MOORE 01:45:33 08:03 min/mile HALF 174 60 1 M 131 FOX POINT
310 MIKE FRUMKIN 01:50:03 08:24 min/mile HALF 232 64 2 M 171 LIBERTYVILLE
163 DAVE CARPENTER 01:54:05 08:42 min/mile HALF 291 62 3 M 208 GRAYSLAKE
920 MIKE MONDLOCH 01:54:15 08:43 min/mile HALF 295 64 4 M 211 WAUKESHA
209 GREG DAGGETT 01:55:35 08:49 min/mile HALF 311 63 5 M 221 NEW BERLIN
478 JANINE LAU 01:49:53 08:23 min/mile HALF 229 62 1 F 61 MILWAUKEE
700 JANET ROEMING 01:59:12 09:05 min/mile HALF 370 60 2 F 121 WEST BEND
487 NANCY LEHNINGER 02:07:15 09:42 min/mile HALF 457 62 3 F 157 WAUWATOSA
336 LAURI GREEN 02:08:57 09:50 min/mile HALF 478 60 4 F 169 NORTH PRAIRIE
752 EILEEN SHERBURNE 02:10:02 09:55 min/mile HALF 498 63 5 F 181 MILWAUKEE
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
729 DON SCHOBERG 01:39:14 07:34 min/mile HALF 103 65 1 M 85 NEW BERLIN
131 KEN O. BOWMAN 01:53:33 08:40 min/mile HALF 280 67 2 M 201 SUN PRAIRIE
154 BRUCE BUSH 02:04:22 09:29 min/mile HALF 434 68 3 M 287 BROOKFIELD
754 DENNIS SHOEMAKER 02:05:12 09:33 min/mile HALF 443 68 4 M 293 NEW BERLIN
299 MICHAEL FLANAGAN 02:07:19 09:43 min/mile HALF 459 69 5 M 301 MILWAUKEE
104 NANCY BEHLENDORF 02:16:16 10:24 min/mile HALF 565 66 1 F 219 CEDARBURG
562 CHERIE MICHALOWSKI 02:45:45 12:39 min/mile HALF 696 65 2 F 310 MILWAUKEE
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
152 RANDY BURT 02:05:07 09:33 min/mile HALF 442 70 1 M 292 ANTIOCH
170 RON CARUSO 02:30:58 11:31 min/mile HALF 668 81 2 M 379 MILWAUKEE

Race Info

Participants:
899
Last Updated:
4/10/2018 12:59:56 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS

 

 

 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF - 742


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
403 08:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
339 09:58
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction