Race Results for…
Strider Indoor Races

December 02, 2018 Results presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
137
Last Updated:
12/2/2018 6:32:43 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 97 DAVID LUY 00:54:44 05:28 min/mile BROOKFIELD 27
2 84 STEFFEN UHRICH 00:54:53 05:29 min/mile PARK RIDGE 23
3 10 ZACH BRUNS 00:56:13 05:37 min/mile MILWAUKEE 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 44 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 01:10:19 07:01 min/mile MILWAUKEE 52
2 78 LYNDSAY SMANZ 01:15:05 07:30 min/mile GLENDALE 36
3 75 KATRINA SHAY 01:15:32 07:33 min/mile FRANKLIN 30

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 422 JOE KERHIN 00:38:01 06:07 min/mile WEST ALLIS 30
2 428 MACKENZIE LASKA 00:38:17 06:10 min/mile MILWAUKEE 31
3 426 JASON KREZINSKI 00:41:05 06:37 min/mile FREDONIA 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 455 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 00:44:17 07:08 min/mile WAUWATOSA 52
2 415 JULIE FANGMANN 00:44:59 07:15 min/mile NEW BERLIN 36
3 441 NATALIE SALKOWSKI 00:45:37 07:21 min/mile WEST BEND 29

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
89 entrants …
10 Mile Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
97 DAVID LUY 00:54:44 05:28 min/mile 10 MILE 1 27 1 M 1 BROOKFIELD WI
84 STEFFEN UHRICH 00:54:53 05:29 min/mile 10 MILE 2 23 2 M 2 PARK RIDGE IL
10 ZACH BRUNS 00:56:13 05:37 min/mile 10 MILE 3 32 1 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
49 DAVID MCCONVILLE 00:57:31 05:45 min/mile 10 MILE 4 43 1 M 4 WAUKESHA WI
85 BEN VAN MALE 00:59:35 05:57 min/mile 10 MILE 5 41 2 M 5 MILWAUKEE WI
64 AARON PIERCE 01:00:57 06:05 min/mile 10 MILE 6 36 2 M 6 WHITEFISH BAY WI
31 MATT GRULKE 01:03:24 06:20 min/mile 10 MILE 7 40 3 M 7 MILWAUKEE WI
93 JERRY BLOOM 01:05:50 06:35 min/mile 10 MILE 8 49 4 M 8 RACINE WI
55 BRANDON MORREALE 01:07:07 06:42 min/mile 10 MILE 9 32 3 M 9 FOX POINT WI
94 CHAD GRUETT 01:07:31 06:45 min/mile 10 MILE 10 41 5 M 10 PEWAUKEE WI
76 TIM SIEGEL 01:08:06 06:48 min/mile 10 MILE 11 43 6 M 11 GERMANTOWN WI
99 JIM RICKER 01:09:54 06:59 min/mile 10 MILE 12 54 1 M 12 WEST ALLIS WI
29 DANIEL GEBAUER 01:09:58 06:59 min/mile 10 MILE 13 40 7 M 13 BROOKFIELD WI
44 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 01:10:19 07:01 min/mile 10 MILE 14 52 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
16 STEVE CUMMINS 01:10:44 07:04 min/mile 10 MILE 15 59 2 M 14 SLINGER WI
92 TIM JANICK 01:11:36 07:09 min/mile 10 MILE 16 54 3 M 15 BROOKFIELD WI
81 MATTHEW SWEET 01:12:17 07:13 min/mile 10 MILE 17 39 4 M 16 BROOKFIELD WI
78 LYNDSAY SMANZ 01:15:05 07:30 min/mile 10 MILE 18 36 1 F 2 GLENDALE WI
75 KATRINA SHAY 01:15:32 07:33 min/mile 10 MILE 19 30 2 F 3 FRANKLIN WI
72 DON SCHOBERG 01:15:36 07:33 min/mile 10 MILE 20 65 1 M 17 NEW BERLIN WI
100 TERRI BODDEN 01:16:32 07:39 min/mile 10 MILE 21 48 1 F 4 KEWASKUM WI
5 DOMINIQUE BEAUDIN 01:17:04 07:42 min/mile 10 MILE 22 46 2 F 5 MUKWONAGO WI
26 PHILLIP FALCK 01:17:24 07:44 min/mile 10 MILE 23 55 4 M 18 GERMANTOWN WI
69 ANDY RUSKIEWICZ 01:17:29 07:44 min/mile 10 MILE 24 30 5 M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
86 THOMAS VESELKA 01:17:31 07:45 min/mile 10 MILE 25 49 8 M 20 OAK CREEK WI
82 BARRY THRUNE 01:17:39 07:45 min/mile 10 MILE 26 43 9 M 21 NEW BERLIN WI
6 RISA BERG 01:18:01 07:48 min/mile 10 MILE 27 47 3 F 6 MILWAUKEE WI
54 RICH MOORE 01:18:03 07:48 min/mile 10 MILE 28 61 2 M 22 FOX POINT WI
50 ASHLEY MCCUNE 01:19:19 07:55 min/mile 10 MILE 29 34 3 F 7 MILWAUKEEUKEE WI
3 JOHN AUCHAMPACH 01:19:46 07:58 min/mile 10 MILE 30 53 5 M 23 ELM GROVE WI
20 JEFF DEMATTHEW 01:20:00 08:00 min/mile 10 MILE 31 63 3 M 24 RACINE WI
98 PAUL ZELAZOSKI 01:21:22 08:08 min/mile 10 MILE 32 52 6 M 25 GLENDALE WI
89 JOSEPH WERNER 01:21:26 08:08 min/mile 10 MILE 33 35 6 M 26 MILWAUKEE WI
21 RICHARD DODD 01:21:33 08:09 min/mile 10 MILE 34 59 7 M 27 HALES CORNERS WI
1 CHERIF AHRIKENCHEIKH 01:22:46 08:16 min/mile 10 MILE 35 59 8 M 28 MILWAUKEE WI
66 MIKE REKOWSKI 01:23:13 08:19 min/mile 10 MILE 36 39 7 M 29 OAK CREEK WI
14 HEMENDRA CHONKAR 01:23:21 08:20 min/mile 10 MILE 37 42 10 M 30 WAUKESHA WI
80 OLIVIA SPRING 01:23:23 08:20 min/mile 10 MILE 38 26 1 F 8 MILWAUKEE WI
24 WILLIAM DZWIERZYNSKI 01:23:23 08:20 min/mile 10 MILE 39 60 4 M 31 ELM GROVE WI
45 IAN LEE 01:23:32 08:21 min/mile 10 MILE 40 45 11 M 32 GREENFIELD WI
46 SAM LEICHTLING 01:23:50 08:23 min/mile 10 MILE 41 35 8 M 33 MILWAUKEE WI
39 KYLE KALBUS 01:24:26 08:26 min/mile 10 MILE 42 33 9 M 34 GERMANTOWN WI
74 JUSTINE SCHWANZ 01:25:12 08:31 min/mile 10 MILE 43 31 4 F 9 MILWAUKEE WI
9 GREG BOROWSKI 01:26:22 08:38 min/mile 10 MILE 44 51 9 M 35 MILWAUKEE WI
42 CANDICE KNUTESON 01:26:32 08:39 min/mile 10 MILE 45 43 4 F 10 MILWAUKEE WI
57 TIM NASS 01:26:42 08:40 min/mile 10 MILE 46 45 12 M 36 SUSSEX WI
18 SEAN DALEY 01:26:49 08:40 min/mile 10 MILE 47 55 10 M 37 MILWAUKEE WI
71 NADINE SCHAEFER 01:28:19 08:49 min/mile 10 MILE 48 39 5 F 11 MILWAUKEE WI
79 BRIAN SPAHN 01:30:19 09:01 min/mile 10 MILE 49 43 13 M 38 MILWAUKEE WI
37 CHRIS JANISCH 01:34:23 09:26 min/mile 10 MILE 50 30 10 M 39 CUDAHY WI
89 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
97 DAVID LUY 00:54:44 05:28 min/mile 10 MILE 1 27 1 M 1 BROOKFIELD WI
84 STEFFEN UHRICH 00:54:53 05:29 min/mile 10 MILE 2 23 2 M 2 PARK RIDGE IL
10 ZACH BRUNS 00:56:13 05:37 min/mile 10 MILE 3 32 1 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
49 DAVID MCCONVILLE 00:57:31 05:45 min/mile 10 MILE 4 43 1 M 4 WAUKESHA WI
85 BEN VAN MALE 00:59:35 05:57 min/mile 10 MILE 5 41 2 M 5 MILWAUKEE WI
44 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 01:10:19 07:01 min/mile 10 MILE 14 52 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
78 LYNDSAY SMANZ 01:15:05 07:30 min/mile 10 MILE 18 36 1 F 2 GLENDALE WI
75 KATRINA SHAY 01:15:32 07:33 min/mile 10 MILE 19 30 2 F 3 FRANKLIN WI
100 TERRI BODDEN 01:16:32 07:39 min/mile 10 MILE 21 48 1 F 4 KEWASKUM WI
5 DOMINIQUE BEAUDIN 01:17:04 07:42 min/mile 10 MILE 22 46 2 F 5 MUKWONAGO WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8 MATTHEW BOHRINGER 01:37:13 09:43 min/mile 10 MILE 57 11 1 M 41 WAUWATOSA WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
97 DAVID LUY 00:54:44 05:28 min/mile 10 MILE 1 27 1 M 1 BROOKFIELD WI
84 STEFFEN UHRICH 00:54:53 05:29 min/mile 10 MILE 2 23 2 M 2 PARK RIDGE IL
80 OLIVIA SPRING 01:23:23 08:20 min/mile 10 MILE 38 26 1 F 8 MILWAUKEE WI
34 VICTORIA HARTMANN 02:02:34 12:15 min/mile 10 MILE 86 29 2 F 34 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
10 ZACH BRUNS 00:56:13 05:37 min/mile 10 MILE 3 32 1 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
64 AARON PIERCE 01:00:57 06:05 min/mile 10 MILE 6 36 2 M 6 WHITEFISH BAY WI
55 BRANDON MORREALE 01:07:07 06:42 min/mile 10 MILE 9 32 3 M 9 FOX POINT WI
81 MATTHEW SWEET 01:12:17 07:13 min/mile 10 MILE 17 39 4 M 16 BROOKFIELD WI
69 ANDY RUSKIEWICZ 01:17:29 07:44 min/mile 10 MILE 24 30 5 M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
78 LYNDSAY SMANZ 01:15:05 07:30 min/mile 10 MILE 18 36 1 F 2 GLENDALE WI
75 KATRINA SHAY 01:15:32 07:33 min/mile 10 MILE 19 30 2 F 3 FRANKLIN WI
50 ASHLEY MCCUNE 01:19:19 07:55 min/mile 10 MILE 29 34 3 F 7 MILWAUKEEUKEE WI
74 JUSTINE SCHWANZ 01:25:12 08:31 min/mile 10 MILE 43 31 4 F 9 MILWAUKEE WI
71 NADINE SCHAEFER 01:28:19 08:49 min/mile 10 MILE 48 39 5 F 11 MILWAUKEE WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
49 DAVID MCCONVILLE 00:57:31 05:45 min/mile 10 MILE 4 43 1 M 4 WAUKESHA WI
85 BEN VAN MALE 00:59:35 05:57 min/mile 10 MILE 5 41 2 M 5 MILWAUKEE WI
31 MATT GRULKE 01:03:24 06:20 min/mile 10 MILE 7 40 3 M 7 MILWAUKEE WI
93 JERRY BLOOM 01:05:50 06:35 min/mile 10 MILE 8 49 4 M 8 RACINE WI
94 CHAD GRUETT 01:07:31 06:45 min/mile 10 MILE 10 41 5 M 10 PEWAUKEE WI
100 TERRI BODDEN 01:16:32 07:39 min/mile 10 MILE 21 48 1 F 4 KEWASKUM WI
5 DOMINIQUE BEAUDIN 01:17:04 07:42 min/mile 10 MILE 22 46 2 F 5 MUKWONAGO WI
6 RISA BERG 01:18:01 07:48 min/mile 10 MILE 27 47 3 F 6 MILWAUKEE WI
42 CANDICE KNUTESON 01:26:32 08:39 min/mile 10 MILE 45 43 4 F 10 MILWAUKEE WI
67 JENNIFER ROBBINS 01:34:50 09:29 min/mile 10 MILE 51 42 5 F 12 MILWAUKEE WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
99 JIM RICKER 01:09:54 06:59 min/mile 10 MILE 12 54 1 M 12 WEST ALLIS WI
16 STEVE CUMMINS 01:10:44 07:04 min/mile 10 MILE 15 59 2 M 14 SLINGER WI
92 TIM JANICK 01:11:36 07:09 min/mile 10 MILE 16 54 3 M 15 BROOKFIELD WI
26 PHILLIP FALCK 01:17:24 07:44 min/mile 10 MILE 23 55 4 M 18 GERMANTOWN WI
3 JOHN AUCHAMPACH 01:19:46 07:58 min/mile 10 MILE 30 53 5 M 23 ELM GROVE WI
44 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 01:10:19 07:01 min/mile 10 MILE 14 52 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
7 KATHY BOHLMAN 01:37:47 09:46 min/mile 10 MILE 58 57 2 F 17 MILWAUKEE WI
90 SUELLYN WITTLIEFF 01:40:32 10:03 min/mile 10 MILE 64 59 3 F 21 NEW BERLIN WI
425 SALLY KOCH 01:57:19 11:43 min/mile 10 MILE 83 58 4 F 32 LANNON WI
52 NICOLE MILLIES 01:59:48 11:58 min/mile 10 MILE 85 51 5 F 33 BIG BEND WI
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
72 DON SCHOBERG 01:15:36 07:33 min/mile 10 MILE 20 65 1 M 17 NEW BERLIN WI
54 RICH MOORE 01:18:03 07:48 min/mile 10 MILE 28 61 2 M 22 FOX POINT WI
20 JEFF DEMATTHEW 01:20:00 08:00 min/mile 10 MILE 31 63 3 M 24 RACINE WI
24 WILLIAM DZWIERZYNSKI 01:23:23 08:20 min/mile 10 MILE 39 60 4 M 31 ELM GROVE WI
30 DAVID GRUDZIEN 01:43:01 10:18 min/mile 10 MILE 69 61 5 M 45 WAUKESHA WI
91 PHYLLIS WOODWARD 01:36:30 09:39 min/mile 10 MILE 55 69 1 F 16 MUSKEGO WI
47 DARLENE MASTERNOWSKI 01:41:48 10:10 min/mile 10 MILE 66 63 2 F 22 FRANKLIN WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
12 RON CARUSO 01:41:01 10:06 min/mile 10 MILE 65 82 1 M 44 MILWAUKEE WI
27 JIM FISTE 02:15:15 13:31 min/mile 10 MILE 88 76 2 M 53 CEDARBURG WI

Race Info

Participants:
137
Last Updated:
12/2/2018 6:32:43 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10 MILE - 89


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 08:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 09:50

10K - 48


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 09:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 10:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction