Race Results for…
The Deer Run

April 28, 2018 Results presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
280
Last Updated:
4/29/2018 8:32:21 AM

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

 

 

 

 

 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1255 SEBASTIAN MILLER 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile MILWAUKEE 24
2 1261 AARON PIERCE 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile BROWN DEER 35
3 1242 BENJAMIN KOLBECK 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile MADISON 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1199 SAMANTHA FOSTER 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile WAUWATOSA 30
2 1007 LISA MARTIN 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile GLENDALE 41
3 1029 KIMBERLY MISZEWSKI 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile 38

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1500 TYLER ZWAGERMAN 00:35:36 05:44 min/mile SHOREWOOD 33
2 1027 GILBERTO LONGORIA 00:36:49 05:56 min/mile MILWAUKEE 34
3 1407 NATE FLESCH 00:36:53 05:56 min/mile PEWAUKEE 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1249 ROBIN LAURITSEN 00:40:57 06:36 min/mile 28
2 984 JOANNE BERNHARDT 00:43:51 07:04 min/mile FOX LAKE 34
3 1447 KELLY LITTLE 00:45:36 07:21 min/mile WHITEFISH BAY 32

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
160 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1255 SEBASTIAN MILLER 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile 5K 1 24 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1261 AARON PIERCE 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile 5K 2 35 1 M 2 BROWN DEER WI
1242 BENJAMIN KOLBECK 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile 5K 3 28 1 M 3 MADISON WI
1210 JIM GROSS 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 5K 4 54 1 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI
1198 CHUCK FLOADING 00:20:01 06:27 min/mile 5K 5 48 1 M 5 BROWN DEER WI
1012 JAMES ZIELONKA 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile 5K 6 28 2 M 6 OAK CREEK WI
1199 SAMANTHA FOSTER 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 5K 7 30 1 F 1 WAUWATOSA WI
1007 LISA MARTIN 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 5K 8 41 1 F 2 GLENDALE WI
1159 JUSTIN BARTELT 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile 5K 9 35 2 M 7 MIWAUKEE WI
1244 ERIC KORBITZ 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile 5K 10 56 1 M 8 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1204 BILL GILMORE 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 5K 11 58 2 M 9 JANESVILLE WI
1282 DAN SIBBERNSEN 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 5K 12 34 1 M 10
1193 BENJAMIN ERICKSON 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 5K 13 16 1 M 11 CEDARBURG WI
1016 MICHAEL LOVELL 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 5K 14 51 2 M 12 FOX POINT WI
1187 MARV CUMMINGS 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 5K 15 65 1 M 13 OAK CREEK WI
1029 KIMBERLY MISZEWSKI 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile 5K 16 38 1 F 3
1288 ISABELLA SWITALSKI 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile 5K 17 12 1 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
1289 RITA SWITALSKI 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 5K 18 39 2 F 5 MILWAUKEE WI
1026 PETE STEFANIAK 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile 5K 19 61 1 M 14
1253 JOHN MEGAN 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile 5K 20 61 2 M 15 MILWAUKEE WI
1197 KIMBERLEY FLESCH 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K 21 30 2 F 6 PEWAUKEE WI
1005 LUKE LEWANDOWSKI 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 5K 22 14 1 M 16 GLENDALE WI
1236 DAVE KENNEDY 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 5K 23 37 3 M 17
1211 SUZAN HAMDEN 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile 5K 24 30 3 F 7
1165 JOSEPH BOSCHERT 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile 5K 25 36 4 M 18 MUSKEGO WI
1194 WANDA ERICKSON 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 5K 26 50 1 F 8 CEDARBURG WI
1297 BRANDON WHITESIDE 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile 5K 27 28 3 M 19 BROWN DEER WI
1247 JAMES KUGLITSCH 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile 5K 28 61 3 M 20 OAK CREEK WI
1003 CHRISTOPHER BRUST 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 29 40 1 M 21
1219 SPIRIT HESS 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 5K 30 14 2 F 9
1246 THOMAS KROLL 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 5K 31 64 4 M 22 WAUWATOSA WI
1260 KIM PETAK 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile 5K 32 60 1 F 10 MUSKEGO WI
1290 JACQUELYN SYLTE 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 5K 33 48 1 F 11 WAUKEGAN IL
1015 CATHERINE KUESTER 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile 5K 34 36 3 F 12 BROWN DEER WI
1262 MATT POPPE 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile 5K 35 36 5 M 23
1251 SHERI MAKKOS 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile 5K 36 40 2 F 13 MILWAUKEE WI
1203 CHRISTOPHER GILBERT 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 5K 37 33 2 M 24 MILWAUKEE WI
1006 DYLAN LEWANDOWSKI 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 5K 38 13 2 M 25 GLENDALE WI
1257 ADAM NIGH 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile 5K 39 36 6 M 26
1010 WILLIAM HELMERS 00:25:23 08:11 min/mile 5K 40 61 5 M 27 WAUWATOSA WI
1156 MICHAEL MULHOLLON 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K 41 28 4 M 28
1214 JOE HARVEY 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 5K 42 28 5 M 29
1250 SCOTT LEWIS 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 5K 43 64 6 M 30 WATERFORD WI
1270 ADDISON ROKUSEK 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile 5K 44 9 3 F 14
1013 BARBIE GOSEWEHR 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 5K 45 53 2 F 15 PORT WASHINGTON WI
1224 DONNA JO JENSEN 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 46 20 1 F 16 MIDLAND MI
1281 DENNIS SHOEMAKER 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 47 68 2 M 31 NEW BERLIN WI
1254 SASHA MIKULECKY 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 5K 48 30 4 F 17 WAUWATOSA WI
1172 LISA CATO 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile 5K 49 56 1 F 18 WAUKESHA WI
1004 JULIE SPRANSY 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile 5K 50 27 1 F 19
160 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1255 SEBASTIAN MILLER 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile 5K 1 24 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1199 SAMANTHA FOSTER 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 5K 7 30 1 F 1 WAUWATOSA WI
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1005 LUKE LEWANDOWSKI 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 5K 22 14 1 M 16 GLENDALE WI
1006 DYLAN LEWANDOWSKI 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 5K 38 13 2 M 25 GLENDALE WI
1233 BENJAMIN KASTENMEIER 00:32:09 10:22 min/mile 5K 93 11 3 M 52
1252 GABRIEL MALUEG 00:35:36 11:29 min/mile 5K 121 14 4 M 63 GREEN BAY WI
1178 EVERETT COLUMBIA 00:40:31 13:04 min/mile 5K 139 8 5 M 70
1288 ISABELLA SWITALSKI 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile 5K 17 12 1 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
1219 SPIRIT HESS 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 5K 30 14 2 F 9
1270 ADDISON ROKUSEK 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile 5K 44 9 3 F 14
1218 RAINA HESS 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 5K 52 12 4 F 20 BROWN DEER WI
1291 MAKAYLA THOMPSON 00:33:10 10:41 min/mile 5K 106 12 5 F 49 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1193 BENJAMIN ERICKSON 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 5K 13 16 1 M 11 CEDARBURG WI
1161 EMMA BAUMGARTNER 00:28:36 09:13 min/mile 5K 67 17 1 F 27 WEST BEND WI
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1255 SEBASTIAN MILLER 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile 5K 1 24 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1224 DONNA JO JENSEN 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 46 20 1 F 16 MIDLAND MI
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1242 BENJAMIN KOLBECK 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile 5K 3 28 1 M 3 MADISON WI
1012 JAMES ZIELONKA 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile 5K 6 28 2 M 6 OAK CREEK WI
1297 BRANDON WHITESIDE 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile 5K 27 28 3 M 19 BROWN DEER WI
1156 MICHAEL MULHOLLON 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K 41 28 4 M 28
1214 JOE HARVEY 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 5K 42 28 5 M 29
1004 JULIE SPRANSY 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile 5K 50 27 1 F 19
1167 ANASTASIA BRENNAN 00:32:07 10:21 min/mile 5K 92 27 2 F 41 MILWAUKEE WI
1188 CAMILLE DESJONQUERES 00:34:49 11:13 min/mile 5K 117 28 3 F 55
1267 SARAH RIUTTA 00:35:00 11:17 min/mile 5K 119 27 4 F 57
1170 JASMINE CARTER-WARD 00:41:21 13:20 min/mile 5K 143 27 5 F 72 BROWN DEER WI
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1282 DAN SIBBERNSEN 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 5K 12 34 1 M 10
1203 CHRISTOPHER GILBERT 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 5K 37 33 2 M 24 MILWAUKEE WI
1283 BYRON SMITH 00:30:37 09:52 min/mile 5K 80 30 3 M 47 WAUWATOSA WI
1183 ROB CROSSLEY 00:37:24 12:03 min/mile 5K 129 32 4 M 68 MEQUON WI
1199 SAMANTHA FOSTER 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 5K 7 30 1 F 1 WAUWATOSA WI
1197 KIMBERLEY FLESCH 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K 21 30 2 F 6 PEWAUKEE WI
1211 SUZAN HAMDEN 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile 5K 24 30 3 F 7
1254 SASHA MIKULECKY 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 5K 48 30 4 F 17 WAUWATOSA WI
1264 MALYNN RATTANASAMAY 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile 5K 54 30 5 F 21
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1261 AARON PIERCE 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile 5K 2 35 1 M 2 BROWN DEER WI
1159 JUSTIN BARTELT 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile 5K 9 35 2 M 7 MIWAUKEE WI
1236 DAVE KENNEDY 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 5K 23 37 3 M 17
1165 JOSEPH BOSCHERT 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile 5K 25 36 4 M 18 MUSKEGO WI
1262 MATT POPPE 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile 5K 35 36 5 M 23
1029 KIMBERLY MISZEWSKI 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile 5K 16 38 1 F 3
1289 RITA SWITALSKI 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 5K 18 39 2 F 5 MILWAUKEE WI
1015 CATHERINE KUESTER 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile 5K 34 36 3 F 12 BROWN DEER WI
1152 KRISTI ADYNIEC 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile 5K 55 36 4 F 22 SAINT FRANCIS WI
1241 CATIE KNIGHT 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 5K 56 38 5 F 23 FOX POINT WI
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1003 CHRISTOPHER BRUST 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 29 40 1 M 21
1263 KEVIN RARICK 00:28:16 09:07 min/mile 5K 61 40 2 M 37 BROWN DEER WI
1228 ANDY KAHN 00:32:49 10:35 min/mile 5K 101 41 3 M 54
1229 JAMIE KAHN 00:33:10 10:41 min/mile 5K 107 42 4 M 58
1007 LISA MARTIN 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 5K 8 41 1 F 2 GLENDALE WI
1251 SHERI MAKKOS 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile 5K 36 40 2 F 13 MILWAUKEE WI
1206 ANGELA GLOCK 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile 5K 65 40 3 F 26 GREENDALE WI
1021 MONIQUE STRICKLAND 00:35:17 11:22 min/mile 5K 120 44 4 F 58 BROWN DEER WI
1265 LAKSHMI REDDY 00:39:05 12:36 min/mile 5K 132 42 5 F 64
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1198 CHUCK FLOADING 00:20:01 06:27 min/mile 5K 5 48 1 M 5 BROWN DEER WI
1239 KEVIN KLIMEK 00:29:40 09:34 min/mile 5K 71 48 2 M 42 BROWN DEER WI
1227 DAVID JOHNS 00:32:11 10:22 min/mile 5K 94 46 3 M 53
1230 RANDY KAHN 00:33:05 10:40 min/mile 5K 105 45 4 M 57
1181 SHAWN CONAWAY 00:39:13 12:39 min/mile 5K 133 47 5 M 69 BROOKFIELD WI
1290 JACQUELYN SYLTE 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 5K 33 48 1 F 11 WAUKEGAN IL
1240 MARISA KLOPP 00:29:44 09:35 min/mile 5K 72 46 2 F 30 GLENDALE WI
1299 JULIE WYPISZYNSKI 00:30:38 09:52 min/mile 5K 81 46 3 F 34 MEQUON WI
1280 MICHELLE SHEPARD 00:32:11 10:22 min/mile 5K 95 48 4 F 42 CEDARBURG WI
1276 TONYA SCOTT 00:32:22 10:26 min/mile 5K 96 45 5 F 43 MILWAUKE WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1210 JIM GROSS 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 5K 4 54 1 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI
1016 MICHAEL LOVELL 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 5K 14 51 2 M 12 FOX POINT WI
1217 DAVE HESS 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 5K 51 53 3 M 32
1160 DALE BAUMGARTNER 00:28:36 09:13 min/mile 5K 68 51 4 M 41 WEST BEND WI
1300 JOE ZIDANIC 00:31:22 10:07 min/mile 5K 89 50 5 M 51 WAUWATOSA WI
1194 WANDA ERICKSON 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 5K 26 50 1 F 8 CEDARBURG WI
1013 BARBIE GOSEWEHR 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 5K 45 53 2 F 15 PORT WASHINGTON WI
1216 DORA HERNANDEZ 00:30:08 09:43 min/mile 5K 76 54 3 F 32 DELAFIELD WI
1163 HOLLY BONAVIA 00:31:44 10:14 min/mile 5K 91 50 4 F 40 BROWN DEER WI
1205 GENA GILMORE 00:34:45 11:12 min/mile 5K 115 50 5 F 54 GLENDALE WI
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1244 ERIC KORBITZ 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile 5K 10 56 1 M 8 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1204 BILL GILMORE 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 5K 11 58 2 M 9 JANESVILLE WI
1285 BILL SPRANSY 00:30:28 09:49 min/mile 5K 78 57 3 M 46
1284 DAVID SMITH 00:34:45 11:12 min/mile 5K 116 57 4 M 62 SHAWNEE KS
1168 ED BRENNAN 00:40:48 13:09 min/mile 5K 140 59 5 M 71
1172 LISA CATO 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile 5K 49 56 1 F 18 WAUKESHA WI
1273 MARTHA SCHIER 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile 5K 64 58 2 F 25 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1298 CHRISTINE WODKE 00:31:20 10:06 min/mile 5K 88 59 3 F 38 MILWAUKEE WI
1292 VERONICA THOMPSON 00:32:30 10:29 min/mile 5K 97 55 4 F 44 MILWAUKEE WI
1186 JOANNE CRUMER-PASCALE 00:32:44 10:33 min/mile 5K 98 59 5 F 45
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1026 PETE STEFANIAK 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile 5K 19 61 1 M 14
1253 JOHN MEGAN 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile 5K 20 61 2 M 15 MILWAUKEE WI
1247 JAMES KUGLITSCH 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile 5K 28 61 3 M 20 OAK CREEK WI
1246 THOMAS KROLL 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 5K 31 64 4 M 22 WAUWATOSA WI
1010 WILLIAM HELMERS 00:25:23 08:11 min/mile 5K 40 61 5 M 27 WAUWATOSA WI
1260 KIM PETAK 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile 5K 32 60 1 F 10 MUSKEGO WI
1223 JUNE JANICKI 00:29:53 09:38 min/mile 5K 74 60 2 F 31 MILWAUKEE WI
1272 BARB SCHANTZEN 00:30:50 09:56 min/mile 5K 82 60 3 F 35 OAK CREEK WI
1220 JONI HODOR 00:31:06 10:01 min/mile 5K 86 63 4 F 36 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1028 DEBRA DAULDOSKI 00:31:18 10:05 min/mile 5K 87 62 5 F 37
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1187 MARV CUMMINGS 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 5K 15 65 1 M 13 OAK CREEK WI
1281 DENNIS SHOEMAKER 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 47 68 2 M 31 NEW BERLIN WI
1296 JOHN WHITE 00:45:52 14:47 min/mile 5K 152 66 3 M 76 MILWAUKEE WI
1011 ROBERT SCHULTZ 01:10:37 22:46 min/mile 5K 160 69 4 M 79 WAUWATOSA WI
1154 NANCY ALLMAN 00:29:24 09:29 min/mile 5K 69 68 1 F 28 NORTH PRAIRIE WI
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1266 WAYNE REINECK 00:30:00 09:40 min/mile 5K 75 73 1 M 44 BROWN DEER WI
1174 JIM CHRISTUS 00:30:56 09:58 min/mile 5K 84 70 2 M 49 PEWAUKEE WI
1259 RON PEMBERTON 00:32:50 10:35 min/mile 5K 102 74 3 M 55 FRANKLIN WI
1191 CAROL DORAU 00:36:35 11:48 min/mile 5K 126 73 1 F 61 MILWAUKEE WI
1215 CAROL HEGLAND 00:40:03 12:55 min/mile 5K 136 71 2 F 67 MILWUKEE WI
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1222 THOMAS HOLLAND 00:41:46 13:28 min/mile 5K 145 75 1 M 73 MILWAUKEE WI
1176 MIKE COHEN 00:57:20 18:29 min/mile 5K 158 77 2 M 78
1294 SANDRA WEINSTEIN 00:35:58 11:36 min/mile 5K 125 78 1 F 60 MILWAUKEE WI
1256 MARCIA BALTHAZOR 00:39:29 12:44 min/mile 5K 134 76 2 F 65 WEST ALLIS WI
80 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1221 DAVID HOFFMAN 00:35:55 11:35 min/mile 5K 123 83 1 M 65 MILWAUKEE WI
1162 EDWARD BLUMBERG 00:41:40 13:26 min/mile 5K 144 85 2 M 72 MILWAUKEE WI
1238 JUDY KIRCHOFFER 00:41:12 13:17 min/mile 5K 141 80 1 F 70 WAUKESHA WI

Race Info

Participants:
280
Last Updated:
4/29/2018 8:32:21 AM

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

 

 

 

 

 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 160


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
79 09:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 10:40

10K - 120


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 08:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 09:43
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction