Race Results for…
Turkey Trot Prediction Run

November 04, 2018 Results presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
142
Last Updated:
11/4/2018 11:47:13 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

15K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1349 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:02:08 06:40 min/mile MILWAUKEE 56
2 792 TIM SIEGEL 01:03:01 06:46 min/mile GERMANTOWN 43
3 776 SANTIAGO NAVARRO 01:03:39 06:50 min/mile MILWAUKEE 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 648 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 01:06:32 07:09 min/mile MILWAUKEE 52
2 101 WENDY BLANK 01:17:17 08:18 min/mile CEDARBURG 30
3 1090 OLIVIA SPRING 01:17:51 08:22 min/mile MILWAUKEE 26

2 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 524 BEN VAN MALE 00:10:40 05:20 min/mile MILWAUKEE 41
2 365 JOE KERHIN 00:11:04 05:32 min/mile WEST ALLIS 30
3 348 PHILIP BZDUSEK 00:11:52 05:56 min/mile MILWAUKEE 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 389 IZABEL ROMERO 00:13:22 06:41 min/mile MILWAUKEE 11
2 397 KATELYN SISLER 00:15:26 07:43 min/mile WAUWATOSA 32
3 521 LORI STAUDER 00:15:51 07:55 min/mile GREENFIELD 58

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
57 entrants …
15K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1349 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:02:08 06:40 min/mile 15K 1 56 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
792 TIM SIEGEL 01:03:01 06:46 min/mile 15K 2 43 1 M 2 GERMANTOWN WI
776 SANTIAGO NAVARRO 01:03:39 06:50 min/mile 15K 3 45 2 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
784 JIM RICKER 01:03:47 06:51 min/mile 15K 4 54 2 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI
438 GREG JONES 01:03:58 06:52 min/mile 15K 5 51 3 M 5 MILWAUKEE WI
648 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 01:06:32 07:09 min/mile 15K 6 52 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
790 JUSTIN SELL 01:07:30 07:15 min/mile 15K 7 30 1 M 6 MILWAUKEE WI
1431 BARRY THRUNE 01:10:40 07:35 min/mile 15K 8 43 3 M 7 NEW BERLIN WI
1460 JOSEPH WERNER 01:14:20 07:59 min/mile 15K 9 35 2 M 8 MILWAUKEE WI
670 SAM LEICHTLING 01:14:26 08:00 min/mile 15K 10 35 3 M 9 MILWAUKEE WI
786 ANDY RUSKIEWICZ 01:14:49 08:02 min/mile 15K 11 30 4 M 10 MILWAUKEE WI
783 MIKE REKOWSKI 01:15:13 08:05 min/mile 15K 12 39 5 M 11 OAK CREEK WI
650 IAN LEE 01:16:42 08:14 min/mile 15K 13 45 4 M 12 GREENFIELD WI
793 ALEX SMITH 01:16:49 08:15 min/mile 15K 14 49 5 M 13 MILWAUKEE WI
779 CASEY PALMISANO 01:16:50 08:15 min/mile 15K 15 51 4 M 14 MUSKEGO WI
101 WENDY BLANK 01:17:17 08:18 min/mile 15K 16 30 1 F 2 CEDARBURG WI
1090 OLIVIA SPRING 01:17:51 08:22 min/mile 15K 17 26 1 F 3 MILWAUKEE WI
544 DON KOSSOW 01:19:42 08:34 min/mile 15K 18 37 6 M 15 WAUKESHA WI
69 CHRISTINA BEAUPRE 01:20:45 08:40 min/mile 15K 19 36 2 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
788 DON SCHOBERG 01:20:46 08:41 min/mile 15K 20 65 1 M 16 NEW BERLIN WI
229 JULIE FANGMANN 01:21:09 08:43 min/mile 15K 21 36 3 F 5 NEW BERLIN WI
789 BRAD SCHOMMER 01:21:09 08:43 min/mile 15K 22 48 6 M 17 MILWAUKEE WI
224 WILLIAM DZWIERZYNSKI 01:21:22 08:44 min/mile 15K 23 59 5 M 18 ELM GROVE WI
214 EMILY DUCKERT 01:21:40 08:46 min/mile 15K 24 29 2 F 6 JACKSON WI
720 GINA MITTNACHT 01:22:16 08:50 min/mile 15K 25 47 1 F 7 MILWAUKEE WI
259 MARK HARRIG 01:22:53 08:54 min/mile 15K 26 34 7 M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
419 JEAN HULBERT 01:24:09 09:02 min/mile 15K 27 65 1 F 8 WAUKESHA WI
775 JESSICA NANES 01:25:05 09:08 min/mile 15K 28 37 4 F 9 MILWAUKEE WI
715 LENA MICHEL 01:25:50 09:13 min/mile 15K 29 29 3 F 10 MILWAUKEE WI
787 KELLY SCHILL 01:25:50 09:13 min/mile 15K 30 39 5 F 11 OAK CREEK WI
1357 LAURA STRELOW 01:25:52 09:13 min/mile 15K 31 39 6 F 12 BELGIUM WI
423 CHRIS JANISCH 01:26:13 09:16 min/mile 15K 32 30 8 M 20 CUDAHY WI
1365 LAURELYN TAGLIENTI 01:26:14 09:16 min/mile 15K 33 30 7 F 13 MILWAUKEE WI
1416 JILL TANEL 01:26:21 09:17 min/mile 15K 34 57 2 F 14 NEW BERLIN WI
1414 EMILY TANEL 01:26:49 09:20 min/mile 15K 35 22 4 F 15 NEW BERLIN WI
778 RICHARD OCONOR 01:26:52 09:20 min/mile 15K 36 58 6 M 21 MILWAUKEE WI
97 JASON BLANK 01:27:52 09:26 min/mile 15K 37 31 9 M 22 CEDARBURG WI
163 HEMENDRA CHONKAR 01:27:57 09:27 min/mile 15K 38 42 7 M 23 WAUKESHA WI
780 KAYLEIGH PALMISANO 01:28:46 09:32 min/mile 15K 39 22 5 F 16 MUSKEGO WI
35 LISA ANDERSON 01:29:16 09:35 min/mile 15K 40 36 8 F 17 WAUWATOSA WI
1441 ANGELA VETERNICK 01:30:37 09:44 min/mile 15K 41 41 2 F 18 MILWAUKEE WI
1487 PHYLLIS WOODWARD 01:32:11 09:54 min/mile 15K 42 69 2 F 19 MUSKEGO WI
687 JEFF MAHUTA 01:32:48 09:58 min/mile 15K 43 46 8 M 24 MILWAUKEE WI
258 SARA HANKES 01:32:49 09:58 min/mile 15K 44 45 3 F 20 MILWAUKEE WI
782 JEFF PROM 01:34:42 10:10 min/mile 15K 45 58 7 M 25 NEW BERLIN WI
791 SUE SHARKEY 01:35:05 10:13 min/mile 15K 46 68 3 F 21 WAUKESHA WI
1485 ROBERT WOODARD 01:35:19 10:14 min/mile 15K 47 57 8 M 26 WEST ALLIS WI
995 MARY SPRIGGS 01:38:07 10:33 min/mile 15K 48 54 3 F 22 WAUKESHA WI
213 ANGELA DEFORD 01:38:32 10:35 min/mile 15K 49 39 9 F 23 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI
245 GREGG HACKNEY 01:39:05 10:39 min/mile 15K 50 65 2 M 27 MILWAUKEE WI
57 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1349 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:02:08 06:40 min/mile 15K 1 56 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
792 TIM SIEGEL 01:03:01 06:46 min/mile 15K 2 43 1 M 2 GERMANTOWN WI
776 SANTIAGO NAVARRO 01:03:39 06:50 min/mile 15K 3 45 2 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
784 JIM RICKER 01:03:47 06:51 min/mile 15K 4 54 2 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI
438 GREG JONES 01:03:58 06:52 min/mile 15K 5 51 3 M 5 MILWAUKEE WI
648 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 01:06:32 07:09 min/mile 15K 6 52 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
101 WENDY BLANK 01:17:17 08:18 min/mile 15K 16 30 1 F 2 CEDARBURG WI
1090 OLIVIA SPRING 01:17:51 08:22 min/mile 15K 17 26 1 F 3 MILWAUKEE WI
69 CHRISTINA BEAUPRE 01:20:45 08:40 min/mile 15K 19 36 2 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
229 JULIE FANGMANN 01:21:09 08:43 min/mile 15K 21 36 3 F 5 NEW BERLIN WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1090 OLIVIA SPRING 01:17:51 08:22 min/mile 15K 17 26 1 F 3 MILWAUKEE WI
214 EMILY DUCKERT 01:21:40 08:46 min/mile 15K 24 29 2 F 6 JACKSON WI
715 LENA MICHEL 01:25:50 09:13 min/mile 15K 29 29 3 F 10 MILWAUKEE WI
1414 EMILY TANEL 01:26:49 09:20 min/mile 15K 35 22 4 F 15 NEW BERLIN WI
780 KAYLEIGH PALMISANO 01:28:46 09:32 min/mile 15K 39 22 5 F 16 MUSKEGO WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
790 JUSTIN SELL 01:07:30 07:15 min/mile 15K 7 30 1 M 6 MILWAUKEE WI
1460 JOSEPH WERNER 01:14:20 07:59 min/mile 15K 9 35 2 M 8 MILWAUKEE WI
670 SAM LEICHTLING 01:14:26 08:00 min/mile 15K 10 35 3 M 9 MILWAUKEE WI
786 ANDY RUSKIEWICZ 01:14:49 08:02 min/mile 15K 11 30 4 M 10 MILWAUKEE WI
783 MIKE REKOWSKI 01:15:13 08:05 min/mile 15K 12 39 5 M 11 OAK CREEK WI
101 WENDY BLANK 01:17:17 08:18 min/mile 15K 16 30 1 F 2 CEDARBURG WI
69 CHRISTINA BEAUPRE 01:20:45 08:40 min/mile 15K 19 36 2 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
229 JULIE FANGMANN 01:21:09 08:43 min/mile 15K 21 36 3 F 5 NEW BERLIN WI
775 JESSICA NANES 01:25:05 09:08 min/mile 15K 28 37 4 F 9 MILWAUKEE WI
787 KELLY SCHILL 01:25:50 09:13 min/mile 15K 30 39 5 F 11 OAK CREEK WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
792 TIM SIEGEL 01:03:01 06:46 min/mile 15K 2 43 1 M 2 GERMANTOWN WI
776 SANTIAGO NAVARRO 01:03:39 06:50 min/mile 15K 3 45 2 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
1431 BARRY THRUNE 01:10:40 07:35 min/mile 15K 8 43 3 M 7 NEW BERLIN WI
650 IAN LEE 01:16:42 08:14 min/mile 15K 13 45 4 M 12 GREENFIELD WI
793 ALEX SMITH 01:16:49 08:15 min/mile 15K 14 49 5 M 13 MILWAUKEE WI
720 GINA MITTNACHT 01:22:16 08:50 min/mile 15K 25 47 1 F 7 MILWAUKEE WI
1441 ANGELA VETERNICK 01:30:37 09:44 min/mile 15K 41 41 2 F 18 MILWAUKEE WI
258 SARA HANKES 01:32:49 09:58 min/mile 15K 44 45 3 F 20 MILWAUKEE WI
785 MAURA ROBERTSON 01:41:50 10:56 min/mile 15K 52 48 4 F 25 MILWAUKEE WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1349 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:02:08 06:40 min/mile 15K 1 56 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
784 JIM RICKER 01:03:47 06:51 min/mile 15K 4 54 2 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI
438 GREG JONES 01:03:58 06:52 min/mile 15K 5 51 3 M 5 MILWAUKEE WI
779 CASEY PALMISANO 01:16:50 08:15 min/mile 15K 15 51 4 M 14 MUSKEGO WI
224 WILLIAM DZWIERZYNSKI 01:21:22 08:44 min/mile 15K 23 59 5 M 18 ELM GROVE WI
648 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 01:06:32 07:09 min/mile 15K 6 52 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1416 JILL TANEL 01:26:21 09:17 min/mile 15K 34 57 2 F 14 NEW BERLIN WI
995 MARY SPRIGGS 01:38:07 10:33 min/mile 15K 48 54 3 F 22 WAUKESHA WI
617 LISA KRUEGER 02:06:02 13:33 min/mile 15K 56 52 4 F 27 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
788 DON SCHOBERG 01:20:46 08:41 min/mile 15K 20 65 1 M 16 NEW BERLIN WI
245 GREGG HACKNEY 01:39:05 10:39 min/mile 15K 50 65 2 M 27 MILWAUKEE WI
122 GERARD BODALSKI 01:42:49 11:03 min/mile 15K 53 66 3 M 28 ELM GROVE WI
50 JOHN AUGUSTINE 01:49:13 11:44 min/mile 15K 54 62 4 M 29 GREENDALE WI
419 JEAN HULBERT 01:24:09 09:02 min/mile 15K 27 65 1 F 8 WAUKESHA WI
1487 PHYLLIS WOODWARD 01:32:11 09:54 min/mile 15K 42 69 2 F 19 MUSKEGO WI
791 SUE SHARKEY 01:35:05 10:13 min/mile 15K 46 68 3 F 21 WAUKESHA WI
702 DARLENE MATERNOWSKI 01:39:31 10:42 min/mile 15K 51 63 4 F 24 FRANKLIN WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State

Race Info

Participants:
142
Last Updated:
11/4/2018 11:47:13 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

2 MILE - 85


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 09:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 10:56

15K - 57


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 08:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 09:49
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction