Race Results for…
Turkey Trot Prediction Run

November 04, 2018 Results presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
142
Last Updated:
11/4/2018 11:47:13 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

2 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 524 BEN VAN MALE 00:10:40 05:20 min/mile MILWAUKEE 41
2 365 JOE KERHIN 00:11:04 05:32 min/mile WEST ALLIS 30
3 348 PHILIP BZDUSEK 00:11:52 05:56 min/mile MILWAUKEE 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 389 IZABEL ROMERO 00:13:22 06:41 min/mile MILWAUKEE 11
2 397 KATELYN SISLER 00:15:26 07:43 min/mile WAUWATOSA 32
3 521 LORI STAUDER 00:15:51 07:55 min/mile GREENFIELD 58

15K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1349 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:02:08 06:40 min/mile MILWAUKEE 56
2 792 TIM SIEGEL 01:03:01 06:46 min/mile GERMANTOWN 43
3 776 SANTIAGO NAVARRO 01:03:39 06:50 min/mile MILWAUKEE 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 648 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 01:06:32 07:09 min/mile MILWAUKEE 52
2 101 WENDY BLANK 01:17:17 08:18 min/mile CEDARBURG 30
3 1090 OLIVIA SPRING 01:17:51 08:22 min/mile MILWAUKEE 26

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
85 entrants …
2 Mile Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
524 BEN VAN MALE 00:10:40 05:20 min/mile 2 MILE 1 41 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
365 JOE KERHIN 00:11:04 05:32 min/mile 2 MILE 2 30 1 M 2 WEST ALLIS WI
348 PHILIP BZDUSEK 00:11:52 05:56 min/mile 2 MILE 3 39 2 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
387 DAMIAN ROMERO 00:12:47 06:23 min/mile 2 MILE 4 13 1 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI
389 IZABEL ROMERO 00:13:22 06:41 min/mile 2 MILE 5 11 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
534 SEBASTIAN WOEHL 00:14:01 07:00 min/mile 2 MILE 6 10 2 M 5 THIENSVILLE WI
372 CRAIG MARIFKE 00:14:03 07:01 min/mile 2 MILE 7 44 2 M 6 FRANKLIN WI
398 PAUL SISLER 00:14:04 07:02 min/mile 2 MILE 8 29 1 M 7 WAUWATOSA WI
340 NICHOLAS ANSTEDT 00:14:49 07:24 min/mile 2 MILE 9 58 1 M 8 MILWAUKEE WI
526 ALBERTO W 00:14:56 07:28 min/mile 2 MILE 10 58 2 M 9 MEQUON WI
397 KATELYN SISLER 00:15:26 07:43 min/mile 2 MILE 11 32 1 F 2 WAUWATOSA WI
521 LORI STAUDER 00:15:51 07:55 min/mile 2 MILE 12 58 1 F 3 GREENFIELD WI
545 GEORGE PAPAS 00:15:55 07:57 min/mile 2 MILE 13 57 3 M 10 MILWAUKEE WI
393 TROY SCHAEFER 00:15:56 07:58 min/mile 2 MILE 14 36 3 M 11 FRANKLIN WI
345 COURTNEY BELOT 00:15:59 07:59 min/mile 2 MILE 15 29 1 F 4 GREENDALE WI
343 MIKE BABICH 00:16:08 08:04 min/mile 2 MILE 16 60 1 M 12 NEW BERLIN WI
369 THOMAS KROLL 00:16:17 08:08 min/mile 2 MILE 17 64 2 M 13 WAUWATOSA WI
347 LEVI BZDUSEK 00:16:18 08:09 min/mile 2 MILE 18 11 3 M 14 WHITEFISH BAY WI
143 ARLO BZDUSEK 00:16:20 08:10 min/mile 2 MILE 19 9 4 M 15 WHITEFISH BAY WI
359 CAITLYN HANKES 00:16:21 08:10 min/mile 2 MILE 20 16 2 F 5 MILWAUKEE WI
371 BRYCE MARIFKE 00:16:28 08:14 min/mile 2 MILE 21 16 5 M 16 FRANKLIN WI
529 REANNA WICKER 00:16:30 08:15 min/mile 2 MILE 22 20 2 F 6 MILWAUKEE WI
376 KAYLEE METZ 00:16:34 08:17 min/mile 2 MILE 23 14 3 F 7 BROOKFIELD WI
374 GINA METZ 00:16:39 08:19 min/mile 2 MILE 24 44 1 F 8 BROOKFIELD WI
541 STEPHEN COOK 00:17:04 08:32 min/mile 2 MILE 25 34 4 M 17 HALES CORNERS WI
379 APRIL MITTNACHT 00:17:16 08:38 min/mile 2 MILE 26 10 4 F 9 MILWAUKEE WI
349 AUDRA CHESNY 00:17:16 08:38 min/mile 2 MILE 27 13 5 F 10 PEWAUKEE WI
522 CAROL STEARNS 00:17:22 08:41 min/mile 2 MILE 28 55 2 F 11 ELM GROVE WI
538 PAUL HUHN 00:17:32 08:46 min/mile 2 MILE 29 48 3 M 18 FRANKLIN WI
377 SAM METZ 00:17:33 08:46 min/mile 2 MILE 30 12 6 M 19 BROOKFIELD WI
382 MAIRIN NOLAN 00:17:37 08:48 min/mile 2 MILE 31 10 6 F 12 GREENDALE WI
366 KATIE KERHIN 00:17:45 08:52 min/mile 2 MILE 32 29 3 F 13 WEST ALLIS WI
363 MARY JOY HUBBS 00:17:46 08:53 min/mile 2 MILE 33 62 1 F 14 MUSKEGO WI
358 KEVIN HAGEMEIER 00:17:52 08:56 min/mile 2 MILE 34 44 4 M 20 ELM GROVE WI
1463 SUELLYN WITTLIEFF 00:17:57 08:58 min/mile 2 MILE 35 59 3 F 15 NEW BERLIN WI
373 JENNIFER MARIFKE 00:17:58 08:59 min/mile 2 MILE 36 47 2 F 16 FRANKLIN WI
381 ALISON NOLAN 00:18:01 09:00 min/mile 2 MILE 37 41 3 F 17 GREENDALE WI
346 LACY BZDUSEK 00:18:06 09:03 min/mile 2 MILE 38 8 7 F 18 WHITEFISH BAY WI
396 REEGAN SIEGEL 00:18:20 09:10 min/mile 2 MILE 39 15 8 F 19 GERMANTOWN WI
388 IZAAC ROMERO 00:18:22 09:11 min/mile 2 MILE 40 9 7 M 21 MILWAUKEE WI
354 JANET FREISCHMIDT 00:18:40 09:20 min/mile 2 MILE 41 40 4 F 20 WAUKESHA WI
361 KAREN HINKES 00:18:42 09:21 min/mile 2 MILE 42 40 5 F 21 BROOKFIELD WI
353 LISSA FISCHER 00:18:45 09:22 min/mile 2 MILE 43 37 2 F 22 JACKSON WI
203 DEBRA DAVIDOSKI 00:18:52 09:26 min/mile 2 MILE 44 62 2 F 23 MILWAUKEE WI
378 ANDREW MITTNACHT 00:19:00 09:30 min/mile 2 MILE 45 12 8 M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
367 MARISA KLOPP 00:19:06 09:33 min/mile 2 MILE 46 46 6 F 24 GLENDALE WI
391 BECKY RUBIN 00:19:07 09:33 min/mile 2 MILE 47 41 7 F 25 MILWAUKEE WI
390 MARILU ROMERO 00:19:07 09:33 min/mile 2 MILE 48 40 8 F 26 MILWAUKEE WI
530 CHRIS WINTER 00:19:16 09:38 min/mile 2 MILE 49 63 3 M 23 HARTLAND WI
360 NORA HANKES 00:19:21 09:40 min/mile 2 MILE 50 13 9 F 27 MILWAUKEE WI
85 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
524 BEN VAN MALE 00:10:40 05:20 min/mile 2 MILE 1 41 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
365 JOE KERHIN 00:11:04 05:32 min/mile 2 MILE 2 30 1 M 2 WEST ALLIS WI
348 PHILIP BZDUSEK 00:11:52 05:56 min/mile 2 MILE 3 39 2 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
387 DAMIAN ROMERO 00:12:47 06:23 min/mile 2 MILE 4 13 1 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI
534 SEBASTIAN WOEHL 00:14:01 07:00 min/mile 2 MILE 6 10 2 M 5 THIENSVILLE WI
389 IZABEL ROMERO 00:13:22 06:41 min/mile 2 MILE 5 11 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
397 KATELYN SISLER 00:15:26 07:43 min/mile 2 MILE 11 32 1 F 2 WAUWATOSA WI
521 LORI STAUDER 00:15:51 07:55 min/mile 2 MILE 12 58 1 F 3 GREENFIELD WI
345 COURTNEY BELOT 00:15:59 07:59 min/mile 2 MILE 15 29 1 F 4 GREENDALE WI
359 CAITLYN HANKES 00:16:21 08:10 min/mile 2 MILE 20 16 2 F 5 MILWAUKEE WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
387 DAMIAN ROMERO 00:12:47 06:23 min/mile 2 MILE 4 13 1 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI
534 SEBASTIAN WOEHL 00:14:01 07:00 min/mile 2 MILE 6 10 2 M 5 THIENSVILLE WI
347 LEVI BZDUSEK 00:16:18 08:09 min/mile 2 MILE 18 11 3 M 14 WHITEFISH BAY WI
143 ARLO BZDUSEK 00:16:20 08:10 min/mile 2 MILE 19 9 4 M 15 WHITEFISH BAY WI
371 BRYCE MARIFKE 00:16:28 08:14 min/mile 2 MILE 21 16 5 M 16 FRANKLIN WI
389 IZABEL ROMERO 00:13:22 06:41 min/mile 2 MILE 5 11 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
359 CAITLYN HANKES 00:16:21 08:10 min/mile 2 MILE 20 16 2 F 5 MILWAUKEE WI
376 KAYLEE METZ 00:16:34 08:17 min/mile 2 MILE 23 14 3 F 7 BROOKFIELD WI
379 APRIL MITTNACHT 00:17:16 08:38 min/mile 2 MILE 26 10 4 F 9 MILWAUKEE WI
349 AUDRA CHESNY 00:17:16 08:38 min/mile 2 MILE 27 13 5 F 10 PEWAUKEE WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
398 PAUL SISLER 00:14:04 07:02 min/mile 2 MILE 8 29 1 M 7 WAUWATOSA WI
345 COURTNEY BELOT 00:15:59 07:59 min/mile 2 MILE 15 29 1 F 4 GREENDALE WI
529 REANNA WICKER 00:16:30 08:15 min/mile 2 MILE 22 20 2 F 6 MILWAUKEE WI
366 KATIE KERHIN 00:17:45 08:52 min/mile 2 MILE 32 29 3 F 13 WEST ALLIS WI
536 SAMANTHA RINGWULSKI 00:34:32 17:16 min/mile 2 MILE 80 26 4 F 49 MUKWONAGO WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
365 JOE KERHIN 00:11:04 05:32 min/mile 2 MILE 2 30 1 M 2 WEST ALLIS WI
348 PHILIP BZDUSEK 00:11:52 05:56 min/mile 2 MILE 3 39 2 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
393 TROY SCHAEFER 00:15:56 07:58 min/mile 2 MILE 14 36 3 M 11 FRANKLIN WI
541 STEPHEN COOK 00:17:04 08:32 min/mile 2 MILE 25 34 4 M 17 HALES CORNERS WI
185 CHRIS CUNNINGHAM 00:22:01 11:00 min/mile 2 MILE 68 38 5 M 28 THIENSVILLE WI
397 KATELYN SISLER 00:15:26 07:43 min/mile 2 MILE 11 32 1 F 2 WAUWATOSA WI
353 LISSA FISCHER 00:18:45 09:22 min/mile 2 MILE 43 37 2 F 22 JACKSON WI
539 REBECCA MEYER 00:21:45 10:52 min/mile 2 MILE 65 31 3 F 38 FRANKLIN WI
525 HEATHER VAN MALE 00:21:46 10:53 min/mile 2 MILE 66 37 4 F 39 MILWAUKEE WI
540 SHANNON KURTZ 00:30:31 15:15 min/mile 2 MILE 74 31 5 F 44 FRANKLIN WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
524 BEN VAN MALE 00:10:40 05:20 min/mile 2 MILE 1 41 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
372 CRAIG MARIFKE 00:14:03 07:01 min/mile 2 MILE 7 44 2 M 6 FRANKLIN WI
538 PAUL HUHN 00:17:32 08:46 min/mile 2 MILE 29 48 3 M 18 FRANKLIN WI
358 KEVIN HAGEMEIER 00:17:52 08:56 min/mile 2 MILE 34 44 4 M 20 ELM GROVE WI
543 MARK ABERNETHY 00:21:29 10:44 min/mile 2 MILE 63 48 5 M 27 ELM GROVE WI
374 GINA METZ 00:16:39 08:19 min/mile 2 MILE 24 44 1 F 8 BROOKFIELD WI
373 JENNIFER MARIFKE 00:17:58 08:59 min/mile 2 MILE 36 47 2 F 16 FRANKLIN WI
381 ALISON NOLAN 00:18:01 09:00 min/mile 2 MILE 37 41 3 F 17 GREENDALE WI
354 JANET FREISCHMIDT 00:18:40 09:20 min/mile 2 MILE 41 40 4 F 20 WAUKESHA WI
361 KAREN HINKES 00:18:42 09:21 min/mile 2 MILE 42 40 5 F 21 BROOKFIELD WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
340 NICHOLAS ANSTEDT 00:14:49 07:24 min/mile 2 MILE 9 58 1 M 8 MILWAUKEE WI
526 ALBERTO W 00:14:56 07:28 min/mile 2 MILE 10 58 2 M 9 MEQUON WI
545 GEORGE PAPAS 00:15:55 07:57 min/mile 2 MILE 13 57 3 M 10 MILWAUKEE WI
527 LEN WACHNIAK 00:19:41 09:50 min/mile 2 MILE 52 57 4 M 24 MILWAUKEE WI
350 MIKE COSTIGAN 00:22:58 11:29 min/mile 2 MILE 69 59 5 M 29 MILWAUKEE WI
521 LORI STAUDER 00:15:51 07:55 min/mile 2 MILE 12 58 1 F 3 GREENFIELD WI
522 CAROL STEARNS 00:17:22 08:41 min/mile 2 MILE 28 55 2 F 11 ELM GROVE WI
1463 SUELLYN WITTLIEFF 00:17:57 08:58 min/mile 2 MILE 35 59 3 F 15 NEW BERLIN WI
355 MELAINE GERLOSKI 00:20:21 10:10 min/mile 2 MILE 57 55 4 F 32 MUSKEGO WI
342 COLLEEN BABICH 00:21:03 10:31 min/mile 2 MILE 59 55 5 F 33 NEW BERLIN WI
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
343 MIKE BABICH 00:16:08 08:04 min/mile 2 MILE 16 60 1 M 12 NEW BERLIN WI
369 THOMAS KROLL 00:16:17 08:08 min/mile 2 MILE 17 64 2 M 13 WAUWATOSA WI
530 CHRIS WINTER 00:19:16 09:38 min/mile 2 MILE 49 63 3 M 23 HARTLAND WI
384 PAUL OLANDER 00:33:05 16:32 min/mile 2 MILE 77 65 4 M 31 MILWAUKEE WI
363 MARY JOY HUBBS 00:17:46 08:53 min/mile 2 MILE 33 62 1 F 14 MUSKEGO WI
203 DEBRA DAVIDOSKI 00:18:52 09:26 min/mile 2 MILE 44 62 2 F 23 MILWAUKEE WI
546 BARB SCHANTZEN 00:19:54 09:57 min/mile 2 MILE 53 60 3 F 29 OAK CREEK WI
535 MARY WYSOCKI 00:21:58 10:59 min/mile 2 MILE 67 63 4 F 40 MUSKEGO WI
781 GERIANNE PROM 00:26:43 13:21 min/mile 2 MILE 73 60 5 F 43 NEW BERLIN WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
385 RON PEMBERTON 00:20:51 10:25 min/mile 2 MILE 58 75 1 M 26 FRANKLIN WI
523 KAREN SZWIEC 00:34:46 17:23 min/mile 2 MILE 81 72 1 F 50 FRANKLIN WI

Race Info

Participants:
142
Last Updated:
11/4/2018 11:47:13 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

2 MILE - 85


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 09:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 10:56

15K - 57


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 08:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 09:49
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction