Race Results for…
South Shore Half Marathon

April 06, 2019 Results presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
624
Last Updated:
4/9/2019 9:26:33 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

 

 

 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1196 ROBERT ROSE 01:12:22 01:12:22 05:31 min/mile MILWAUKEE 25
2 572 DANIEL SEUCIK 01:13:52 01:13:52 05:38 min/mile WAUWATOSA 28
3 1342 TYLER ZWAGERMAN 01:16:32 01:16:32 05:50 min/mile SHOREWOOD 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1341 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 01:25:57 01:25:56 06:33 min/mile MILWAUKEE 32
2 1273 ANNAMARIE STREHLOW 01:28:23 01:28:20 06:44 min/mile MILWAUKEE 28
3 1091 SARAH MIKESELL 01:28:34 01:28:33 06:45 min/mile SHOREWOOD 28

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
624 entrants …
Half Results
Bib Name Gun Start Time Gun Elapsed Time Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1196 ROBERT ROSE 09:00:00 01:12:22 09:00:00 01:12:22 05:31 min/mile HALF 1 25 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
572 DANIEL SEUCIK 09:00:00 01:13:52 09:00:00 01:13:52 05:38 min/mile HALF 2 28 2 M 2 WAUWATOSA WISCONSIN
1342 TYLER ZWAGERMAN 09:00:00 01:16:32 09:00:00 01:16:32 05:50 min/mile HALF 3 34 1 M 3 SHOREWOOD WI
824 TIMOTHY CARLSON 09:00:00 01:19:35 09:00:00 01:19:35 06:04 min/mile HALF 4 32 2 M 4 FOX POINT WI
755 SCOTT ALLEN 09:00:00 01:22:11 09:00:00 01:22:11 06:16 min/mile HALF 5 31 3 M 5 MILWAUKEE WI
939 MATT GRULKE 09:00:00 01:22:47 09:00:01 01:22:46 06:19 min/mile HALF 6 40 1 M 6 MILWAUKEE WI
1165 KYLE POLICH 09:00:00 01:23:08 09:00:02 01:23:06 06:20 min/mile HALF 7 30 4 M 7 MILWAUKEE WI
966 RYAN HILL 09:00:00 01:23:23 09:00:00 01:23:23 06:21 min/mile HALF 8 42 2 M 8 SLINGER WI
1156 AARON PIERCE 09:00:00 01:23:24 09:00:00 01:23:24 06:21 min/mile HALF 9 36 1 M 9 WHITEFISH BAY WI
859 DANIEL CUMISKEY 09:00:00 01:23:41 09:00:01 01:23:40 06:23 min/mile HALF 10 32 5 M 10 MILWAUKEE WI
1154 ADAM PIASKOWY 09:00:00 01:24:02 09:00:00 01:24:01 06:24 min/mile HALF 11 36 2 M 11 WAUWATOSA WI
1034 JOSEPH LAURENDI 09:00:00 01:25:35 09:00:00 01:25:35 06:31 min/mile HALF 12 30 6 M 12 MILWAUKEE WI
1341 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 09:00:00 01:25:57 09:00:01 01:25:56 06:33 min/mile HALF 13 32 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
549 KEVIN ESSER 09:00:00 01:26:09 09:00:02 01:26:07 06:34 min/mile HALF 14 44 3 M 13 HUBERTUS WISCONSIN
772 HENRY BAUER 09:00:00 01:26:25 09:00:04 01:26:20 06:35 min/mile HALF 15 22 1 M 14 MILWAUKEE WI
1297 SAMUEL VEVERKA 09:00:00 01:26:38 09:00:14 01:26:24 06:35 min/mile HALF 16 27 3 M 15 MILWAUKEE WI
1187 MATT RILEY 09:00:00 01:26:45 09:00:04 01:26:41 06:37 min/mile HALF 17 27 4 M 16 MADISON WI
1084 RICH MERTES 09:00:00 01:26:55 09:00:04 01:26:51 06:37 min/mile HALF 18 47 1 M 17 WAUWATOSA WI
1130 HANS OTTEN 09:00:00 01:27:47 09:00:36 01:27:10 06:39 min/mile HALF 19 51 1 M 18 SHEBOYGAN WI
1244 TIM SIEGEL 09:00:00 01:27:20 09:00:01 01:27:18 06:39 min/mile HALF 20 43 4 M 19 GERMANTOWN WI
1132 SHANE OTTEN 09:00:00 01:28:17 09:00:02 01:28:14 06:44 min/mile HALF 21 23 2 M 20 CHICAGO IL
1273 ANNAMARIE STREHLOW 09:00:00 01:28:23 09:00:02 01:28:20 06:44 min/mile HALF 22 28 1 F 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1091 SARAH MIKESELL 09:00:00 01:28:34 09:00:01 01:28:33 06:45 min/mile HALF 23 28 2 F 3 SHOREWOOD WI
577 GREG JONES 09:00:00 01:28:39 09:00:05 01:28:34 06:45 min/mile HALF 24 52 2 M 21 WEST ALLIS WISCONSIN
1027 CHRIS LARSON 09:00:00 01:28:50 09:00:15 01:28:34 06:45 min/mile HALF 25 38 3 M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
838 WESLEY CHIASSON 09:00:00 01:28:44 09:00:07 01:28:36 06:45 min/mile HALF 26 26 5 M 23 MILWAUKEE WI
998 WILL KNIGHT 09:00:00 01:28:44 09:00:02 01:28:41 06:46 min/mile HALF 27 41 5 M 24 FOX POINT WI
793 JAMES BIZJAK 09:00:00 01:28:51 09:00:04 01:28:47 06:46 min/mile HALF 28 27 6 M 25 MILWAUKEE WI
570 TRAVIS WOJLOWIRZ 09:00:00 01:28:52 09:00:03 01:28:48 06:46 min/mile HALF 29 35 4 M 26 MILWAUKEE WISCONSIN
993 TIM KING 09:00:00 01:28:55 09:00:03 01:28:52 06:47 min/mile HALF 30 39 5 M 27 NEW BERLIN WI
1012 RYAN KROL 09:00:00 01:29:11 09:00:01 01:29:10 06:48 min/mile HALF 31 25 7 M 28 GREENFIELD WI
1265 RICK STEFANOVIC 09:00:00 01:29:12 09:00:01 01:29:10 06:48 min/mile HALF 32 56 1 M 29 MILWAUKEE WI
1081 THOMAS MEEKER 09:00:00 01:30:01 09:00:28 01:29:32 06:50 min/mile HALF 33 24 3 M 30 MILWAUKEE WI
977 MITCHELL ISAAC 09:00:00 01:29:36 09:00:00 01:29:35 06:50 min/mile HALF 34 41 6 M 31 MENASHA WI
561 KEVIN RIEDEVER 09:00:00 01:29:44 09:00:07 01:29:36 06:50 min/mile HALF 35 37 6 M 32 GLENDALE WISCONSIN
1294 RYAN VANDERLOOP 09:00:00 01:29:51 09:00:04 01:29:46 06:51 min/mile HALF 36 42 7 M 33 MILWAUKEE WI
1136 WILLIAM PARSONS 09:00:00 01:30:43 09:00:03 01:30:39 06:55 min/mile HALF 37 41 8 M 34 MADISON WI
1258 DAVID SOLBERG 09:00:00 01:30:54 09:00:03 01:30:51 06:56 min/mile HALF 38 33 7 M 35 WAUWATOSA WI
857 BENJAMIN CROUSE 09:00:00 01:31:05 09:00:03 01:31:01 06:56 min/mile HALF 39 35 7 M 36 MILWAUKEE WI
1145 LEE PEPLINSKI 09:00:00 01:31:12 09:00:02 01:31:10 06:57 min/mile HALF 40 50 3 M 37 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1194 JOSE RODRIGUEZ 09:00:00 01:31:10 09:00:00 01:31:10 06:57 min/mile HALF 41 47 2 M 38 MILWAUKEE WI
1023 NATHAN LANSER 09:00:00 01:31:29 09:00:04 01:31:24 06:58 min/mile HALF 42 37 8 M 39 BROOKFIELD WI
1094 DANIEL MILTON 09:00:00 01:31:41 09:00:13 01:31:27 06:58 min/mile HALF 43 49 3 M 40 BROOKFIELD WI
785 MIKE BEIX 09:00:00 01:31:57 09:00:09 01:31:48 07:00 min/mile HALF 44 44 9 M 41 CALEDONIA WI
988 BEN KEMP 09:00:00 01:32:08 09:00:07 01:32:00 07:01 min/mile HALF 45 45 4 M 42 MILWAUKEE WI
575 JACK COOK 09:00:00 01:32:08 09:00:06 01:32:01 07:01 min/mile HALF 46 40 10 M 43 BAYSIDE WISCONSIN
1201 KYLE RUSS 09:00:00 01:32:41 09:00:09 01:32:31 07:03 min/mile HALF 47 33 8 M 44 MADISON WI
812 DAVID BRITTON 09:00:00 01:32:39 09:00:07 01:32:32 07:03 min/mile HALF 48 26 8 M 45 MILWAUKEE WI
1037 BRIAN LEIGHTNER 09:00:00 01:33:09 09:00:27 01:32:42 07:04 min/mile HALF 49 25 9 M 46 MILWAUKEE WI
979 SAM JACKOYO 09:00:00 01:32:59 09:00:00 01:32:58 07:05 min/mile HALF 50 54 4 M 47 MILWAUKEE WI
624 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Start Time Gun Elapsed Time Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1196 ROBERT ROSE 09:00:00 01:12:22 09:00:00 01:12:22 05:31 min/mile HALF 1 25 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1341 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 09:00:00 01:25:57 09:00:01 01:25:56 06:33 min/mile HALF 13 32 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Gun Start Time Gun Elapsed Time Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
803 MATTHEW BOHRINGER 09:00:00 01:57:23 09:00:38 01:56:45 08:54 min/mile HALF 275 11 1 M 199 WAUWATOSA WI
1267 AUDREY STEFFES 09:00:00 01:52:35 09:00:12 01:52:22 08:34 min/mile HALF 227 15 1 F 54 MILWAUKEE WI
837 LONDON CHASE 09:00:00 01:56:28 09:00:14 01:56:13 08:52 min/mile HALF 268 12 2 F 73 WAUWATOSA WI
845 ABIGAIL COCHRAN 09:00:00 02:27:22 09:00:13 02:27:09 11:13 min/mile HALF 476 19 3 F 183 EDEN WI
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Start Time Gun Elapsed Time Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
772 HENRY BAUER 09:00:00 01:26:25 09:00:04 01:26:20 06:35 min/mile HALF 15 22 1 M 14 MILWAUKEE WI
1132 SHANE OTTEN 09:00:00 01:28:17 09:00:02 01:28:14 06:44 min/mile HALF 21 23 2 M 20 CHICAGO IL
1081 THOMAS MEEKER 09:00:00 01:30:01 09:00:28 01:29:32 06:50 min/mile HALF 33 24 3 M 30 MILWAUKEE WI
1210 GARRETT SCHMELLING 09:00:00 01:39:42 09:00:07 01:39:34 07:36 min/mile HALF 100 24 4 M 85 MILWAUKEE WI
1257 WADE SNOWDEN 09:00:00 01:40:20 09:00:28 01:39:51 07:37 min/mile HALF 101 22 5 M 86 MILWAUKEE WI
1170 KIRA PRENTICE 09:00:00 01:41:00 09:00:29 01:40:30 07:40 min/mile HALF 110 24 1 F 20 BOSTON MA
820 KALEY CAMBER 09:00:00 01:40:52 09:00:13 01:40:39 07:40 min/mile HALF 112 20 2 F 22 MILWAUKEE WI
1317 KIERSTEN WENTHOLD 09:00:00 01:44:23 09:00:05 01:44:17 07:57 min/mile HALF 144 24 3 F 30 SHOREWOOD WI
1189 MELISSA RINN 09:00:00 01:48:52 09:00:56 01:47:55 08:14 min/mile HALF 177 21 4 F 36 WEST BEND WI
1148 CARLY PERSSON 09:00:00 01:55:35 09:00:42 01:54:52 08:46 min/mile HALF 243 24 5 F 62 MILWAUKEE WI
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Start Time Gun Elapsed Time Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1196 ROBERT ROSE 09:00:00 01:12:22 09:00:00 01:12:22 05:31 min/mile HALF 1 25 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
572 DANIEL SEUCIK 09:00:00 01:13:52 09:00:00 01:13:52 05:38 min/mile HALF 2 28 2 M 2 WAUWATOSA WISCONSIN
1297 SAMUEL VEVERKA 09:00:00 01:26:38 09:00:14 01:26:24 06:35 min/mile HALF 16 27 3 M 15 MILWAUKEE WI
1187 MATT RILEY 09:00:00 01:26:45 09:00:04 01:26:41 06:37 min/mile HALF 17 27 4 M 16 MADISON WI
838 WESLEY CHIASSON 09:00:00 01:28:44 09:00:07 01:28:36 06:45 min/mile HALF 26 26 5 M 23 MILWAUKEE WI
1273 ANNAMARIE STREHLOW 09:00:00 01:28:23 09:00:02 01:28:20 06:44 min/mile HALF 22 28 1 F 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1091 SARAH MIKESELL 09:00:00 01:28:34 09:00:01 01:28:33 06:45 min/mile HALF 23 28 2 F 3 SHOREWOOD WI
919 NICOLE GARDNER 09:00:00 01:33:15 09:00:08 01:33:06 07:06 min/mile HALF 52 26 3 F 4 HUBERTUS WI
764 ALYSSA ARMBRUST 09:00:00 01:38:40 09:00:13 01:38:26 07:30 min/mile HALF 89 28 4 F 14 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1026 MALORIE LARSEN 09:00:00 01:40:48 09:00:09 01:40:38 07:40 min/mile HALF 111 29 5 F 21 MILWAUKEE WI
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Start Time Gun Elapsed Time Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1342 TYLER ZWAGERMAN 09:00:00 01:16:32 09:00:00 01:16:32 05:50 min/mile HALF 3 34 1 M 3 SHOREWOOD WI
824 TIMOTHY CARLSON 09:00:00 01:19:35 09:00:00 01:19:35 06:04 min/mile HALF 4 32 2 M 4 FOX POINT WI
755 SCOTT ALLEN 09:00:00 01:22:11 09:00:00 01:22:11 06:16 min/mile HALF 5 31 3 M 5 MILWAUKEE WI
1165 KYLE POLICH 09:00:00 01:23:08 09:00:02 01:23:06 06:20 min/mile HALF 7 30 4 M 7 MILWAUKEE WI
859 DANIEL CUMISKEY 09:00:00 01:23:41 09:00:01 01:23:40 06:23 min/mile HALF 10 32 5 M 10 MILWAUKEE WI
1341 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 09:00:00 01:25:57 09:00:01 01:25:56 06:33 min/mile HALF 13 32 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1006 ANN KOTZE 09:00:00 01:35:20 09:00:04 01:35:15 07:16 min/mile HALF 66 31 2 F 7 CHICAGO IL
1162 ELIZABETH POESCHL 09:00:00 01:40:01 09:00:06 01:39:55 07:37 min/mile HALF 102 31 3 F 16 MILWAUKEE WI
1121 AMY NUELK 09:00:00 01:41:02 09:00:58 01:40:04 07:38 min/mile HALF 104 31 4 F 17 MILWAUKEE WI
1072 ASHLEY MCCUNE 09:00:00 01:40:19 09:00:10 01:40:09 07:38 min/mile HALF 107 34 5 F 18 MILWAUKEE WI
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Start Time Gun Elapsed Time Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1156 AARON PIERCE 09:00:00 01:23:24 09:00:00 01:23:24 06:21 min/mile HALF 9 36 1 M 9 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1154 ADAM PIASKOWY 09:00:00 01:24:02 09:00:00 01:24:01 06:24 min/mile HALF 11 36 2 M 11 WAUWATOSA WI
1027 CHRIS LARSON 09:00:00 01:28:50 09:00:15 01:28:34 06:45 min/mile HALF 25 38 3 M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
570 TRAVIS WOJLOWIRZ 09:00:00 01:28:52 09:00:03 01:28:48 06:46 min/mile HALF 29 35 4 M 26 MILWAUKEE WISCONSIN
993 TIM KING 09:00:00 01:28:55 09:00:03 01:28:52 06:47 min/mile HALF 30 39 5 M 27 NEW BERLIN WI
1068 BOBBIE MASTRONARDI 09:00:00 01:33:39 09:00:03 01:33:36 07:08 min/mile HALF 56 37 1 F 5 MIDDLETON WI
905 ERIN FELDHAUSEN 09:00:00 01:35:06 09:00:04 01:35:02 07:15 min/mile HALF 64 36 2 F 6 MADISON WI
1331 VIVIAN YATES 09:00:00 01:35:41 09:00:00 01:35:41 07:18 min/mile HALF 69 36 3 F 8 SHOREWOOD WI
983 SHAWN JOHNSON 09:00:00 01:37:26 09:00:03 01:37:23 07:26 min/mile HALF 79 39 4 F 11 MUSKEGO WI
851 JENNIFER COSGROVE 09:00:00 01:37:38 09:00:13 01:37:25 07:26 min/mile HALF 81 37 5 F 12 WAUWATOSA WI
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Start Time Gun Elapsed Time Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
939 MATT GRULKE 09:00:00 01:22:47 09:00:01 01:22:46 06:19 min/mile HALF 6 40 1 M 6 MILWAUKEE WI
966 RYAN HILL 09:00:00 01:23:23 09:00:00 01:23:23 06:21 min/mile HALF 8 42 2 M 8 SLINGER WI
549 KEVIN ESSER 09:00:00 01:26:09 09:00:02 01:26:07 06:34 min/mile HALF 14 44 3 M 13 HUBERTUS WISCONSIN
1244 TIM SIEGEL 09:00:00 01:27:20 09:00:01 01:27:18 06:39 min/mile HALF 20 43 4 M 19 GERMANTOWN WI
998 WILL KNIGHT 09:00:00 01:28:44 09:00:02 01:28:41 06:46 min/mile HALF 27 41 5 M 24 FOX POINT WI
862 CHRISTINE CZERNEJEWSKI 09:00:00 01:37:11 09:00:06 01:37:04 07:24 min/mile HALF 77 40 1 F 10 MILWAUKEE WI
996 JODI KLEINFELDT 09:00:00 01:38:46 09:00:21 01:38:25 07:30 min/mile HALF 88 42 2 F 13 MILWAUKEE WI
1200 KRISTIE RUHLAND 09:00:00 01:42:23 09:00:45 01:41:37 07:45 min/mile HALF 123 40 3 F 25 WAUWATOSA WI
999 CANDICE KNUTESON 09:00:00 01:46:18 09:00:19 01:45:58 08:05 min/mile HALF 161 43 4 F 34 MILWAUKEE WI
1176 MAUREEN RANDALL 09:00:00 01:49:15 09:00:26 01:48:49 08:18 min/mile HALF 184 41 5 F 37 MAUSTON WI
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Start Time Gun Elapsed Time Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1084 RICH MERTES 09:00:00 01:26:55 09:00:04 01:26:51 06:37 min/mile HALF 18 47 1 M 17 WAUWATOSA WI
1194 JOSE RODRIGUEZ 09:00:00 01:31:10 09:00:00 01:31:10 06:57 min/mile HALF 41 47 2 M 38 MILWAUKEE WI
1094 DANIEL MILTON 09:00:00 01:31:41 09:00:13 01:31:27 06:58 min/mile HALF 43 49 3 M 40 BROOKFIELD WI
988 BEN KEMP 09:00:00 01:32:08 09:00:07 01:32:00 07:01 min/mile HALF 45 45 4 M 42 MILWAUKEE WI
929 COREY GOLLA 09:00:00 01:34:01 09:00:05 01:33:55 07:10 min/mile HALF 58 49 5 M 53 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
799 TERRI BODDEN 09:00:00 01:40:16 09:00:04 01:40:12 07:38 min/mile HALF 108 49 1 F 19 KEWASKUM WI
1212 YVONNE SCHMID 09:00:00 01:41:58 09:00:29 01:41:28 07:44 min/mile HALF 120 47 2 F 24 LIBERTYVILLE IL
1224 CATHY SCHULZE 09:00:00 01:54:44 09:00:23 01:54:20 08:43 min/mile HALF 239 45 3 F 59 WAUWATOSA WI
1169 ANDREA POULTON 09:00:00 01:56:15 09:00:13 01:56:01 08:51 min/mile HALF 264 48 4 F 71 BROOKFIELD WI
1220 AMY SCHULTZ 09:00:00 02:02:02 09:00:34 02:01:27 09:16 min/mile HALF 321 46 5 F 97 OAK CREEK WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Start Time Gun Elapsed Time Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1130 HANS OTTEN 09:00:00 01:27:47 09:00:36 01:27:10 06:39 min/mile HALF 19 51 1 M 18 SHEBOYGAN WI
577 GREG JONES 09:00:00 01:28:39 09:00:05 01:28:34 06:45 min/mile HALF 24 52 2 M 21 WEST ALLIS WISCONSIN
1145 LEE PEPLINSKI 09:00:00 01:31:12 09:00:02 01:31:10 06:57 min/mile HALF 40 50 3 M 37 WHITEFISH BAY WI
979 SAM JACKOYO 09:00:00 01:32:59 09:00:00 01:32:58 07:05 min/mile HALF 50 54 4 M 47 MILWAUKEE WI
1312 TIM WEGNER 09:00:00 01:33:34 09:00:09 01:33:24 07:07 min/mile HALF 53 53 5 M 49 WAUKESHA WI
1022 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 09:00:00 01:35:55 09:00:04 01:35:50 07:18 min/mile HALF 70 53 1 F 9 WAUWATOSA WI
1139 MARGIE PATTERSON 09:00:00 01:45:47 09:00:28 01:45:18 08:02 min/mile HALF 152 52 2 F 32 NEW BERLIN WI
1237 LINDA SETTERSTEN 09:00:00 01:49:30 09:00:09 01:49:20 08:20 min/mile HALF 196 52 3 F 43 NEWBURGH IN
1226 SALLY SCHWAN 09:00:00 01:57:29 09:00:08 01:57:21 08:57 min/mile HALF 278 53 4 F 77 MILWAUKEE WI
867 KIM DANDREA 09:00:00 01:58:06 09:00:24 01:57:42 08:59 min/mile HALF 282 54 5 F 80 FRANKLIN WI
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Start Time Gun Elapsed Time Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1265 RICK STEFANOVIC 09:00:00 01:29:12 09:00:01 01:29:10 06:48 min/mile HALF 32 56 1 M 29 MILWAUKEE WI
1025 PAUL LAROSA 09:00:00 01:39:17 09:00:03 01:39:14 07:34 min/mile HALF 96 58 2 M 81 FRANKLIN WI
567 HUBIE KRAWCSYK 09:00:00 01:39:49 09:00:16 01:39:33 07:35 min/mile HALF 99 57 3 M 84 CUDAHY
768 NIGEL BALL 09:00:00 01:41:07 09:00:12 01:40:54 07:42 min/mile HALF 115 57 4 M 92 KENOSHA WI
792 PATRICK BIESER 09:00:00 01:41:22 09:00:21 01:41:01 07:42 min/mile HALF 118 58 5 M 95 SHOREWOODS WI
1333 LINDY YEAGER 09:00:00 01:50:33 09:00:30 01:50:03 08:24 min/mile HALF 203 57 1 F 47 MILWAUKEE WI
1285 ANNETTE TOWLER 09:00:00 02:03:57 09:00:40 02:03:16 09:24 min/mile HALF 335 58 2 F 104 MILWAUKEE WI
1260 MARY SPRIGGS 09:00:00 02:05:49 09:00:35 02:05:14 09:33 min/mile HALF 355 55 3 F 113 WAUKESHA WI
811 JEANNE BRIL 09:00:00 02:09:03 09:00:24 02:08:39 09:49 min/mile HALF 384 59 4 F 133 MILWAUKEE WI
767 DIANE BALL 09:00:00 02:09:47 09:00:12 02:09:35 09:53 min/mile HALF 391 55 5 F 137 KENOSHA WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Start Time Gun Elapsed Time Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
860 STEVE CUMMINS 09:00:00 01:33:33 09:00:02 01:33:31 07:08 min/mile HALF 54 60 1 M 50 SLINGER WI
879 JEFF DEMATTHEW 09:00:00 01:43:33 09:00:05 01:43:27 07:53 min/mile HALF 137 64 2 M 110 RACINE WI
909 TOM FLANAGAN 09:00:00 01:43:48 09:00:00 01:43:47 07:55 min/mile HALF 138 60 3 M 111 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI
1101 RICH MOORE 09:00:00 01:44:34 09:00:05 01:44:29 07:58 min/mile HALF 147 61 4 M 117 FOX POINT WI
754 LOUIS AGNEW 09:00:00 01:47:33 09:00:07 01:47:25 08:11 min/mile HALF 174 60 5 M 139 MILWAUKEE WI
1240 EILEEN SHERBURNE 09:00:00 01:58:34 09:00:19 01:58:15 09:01 min/mile HALF 287 64 1 F 82 MILWAUKEE WI
941 PAM GRZYBOWSKI 09:00:00 02:05:32 09:00:40 02:04:51 09:31 min/mile HALF 352 63 2 F 112 MILWAUKEE WI
1069 DARLENE MATERNOWSKI 09:00:00 02:10:49 09:00:38 02:10:10 09:56 min/mile HALF 394 64 3 F 138 FRANKLIN WI
856 LUCIA CRONIN 09:00:00 02:13:45 09:00:14 02:13:30 10:11 min/mile HALF 413 62 4 F 152 FOX POINT WI
1324 CHRISTINE WODKE 09:00:00 02:32:39 09:01:02 02:31:36 11:34 min/mile HALF 486 60 5 F 190 MILWAUKEE WI
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Start Time Gun Elapsed Time Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1216 DON SCHOBERG 09:00:00 01:40:23 09:00:08 01:40:15 07:39 min/mile HALF 109 66 1 M 90 NEW BERLIN WI
1042 KEITH LENGLING 09:00:00 01:51:05 09:00:10 01:50:55 08:28 min/mile HALF 210 68 2 M 159 NEW BERLIN WI
808 KEN O. BOWMAN 09:00:00 01:56:13 09:00:51 01:55:21 08:48 min/mile HALF 253 68 3 M 188 SUN PRAIRIE WI
1277 FREDERICK SYRJANEN 09:00:00 01:59:42 09:00:47 01:58:54 09:04 min/mile HALF 295 69 4 M 208 WAUKESHA WI
1011 BOB KRICK 09:00:00 02:01:32 09:00:31 02:01:00 09:14 min/mile HALF 317 65 5 M 221 MILWAUKEE WI
1327 PHYLLIS WOODWARD 09:00:00 02:09:06 09:01:02 02:08:04 09:46 min/mile HALF 382 69 1 F 131 MUSKEGO WI
1111 SUSAN NEKICH 09:00:00 02:26:50 09:00:58 02:25:51 11:08 min/mile HALF 473 65 2 F 182 MILWAUKEE WI
1284 CHRIS TORTORICE 09:00:00 02:34:37 09:01:07 02:33:29 11:42 min/mile HALF 493 67 3 F 193 WAUKESHA WI
1088 CHERIE MICHALOWSKI 09:00:00 02:47:16 09:00:30 02:46:46 12:43 min/mile HALF 511 66 4 F 206 MILWAUKEE WI
807 TERRY BOTT 08:15:00 03:24:58 08:15:00 03:24:58 15:38 min/mile HALF 531 65 5 F 220 NEW BERLIN WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Gun Start Time Gun Elapsed Time Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1160 ROY PIRRUNG 09:00:00 01:47:33 09:00:02 01:47:30 08:12 min/mile HALF 176 70 1 M 141 KOHLER WI
778 JOHN BECKER 09:00:00 01:58:12 09:00:30 01:57:41 08:59 min/mile HALF 281 78 2 M 202 MILWAUKEE WI
908 MICHAEL FLANAGAN 09:00:00 02:04:36 09:00:28 02:04:07 09:28 min/mile HALF 342 70 3 M 236 MILWAUKEE WI
972 JERRY HUHN 09:00:00 02:22:55 09:00:48 02:22:06 10:50 min/mile HALF 456 74 4 M 282 FRANKLIN WI
1089 JAMES MIDDLETON 09:00:00 02:34:21 09:00:41 02:33:39 11:43 min/mile HALF 494 73 5 M 301 ELKHORN WI

Race Info

Participants:
624
Last Updated:
4/9/2019 9:26:33 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

 

 

 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF - 533


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
312 08:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
221 09:49
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction