Race Results for…
The Deer Run

April 27, 2019 Results presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 406 ANTHONY HOLGUIN 00:17:31 05:39 min/mile DIXON 31
2 160 GREGG BOTT 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile MEQUON 42
3 545 BENJAMIN KOLBECK 00:19:01 06:08 min/mile MADISON 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 288 SAMANTHA FOSTER 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile MILWAUKEE 31
2 580 LISA MARTIN 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile MILWAUKEE 42
3 636 KIMBERLY MISZEWSKI 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile SLINGER 39

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1378 ROBERT ROSE 00:33:30 05:24 min/mile MILWAUKEE 25
2 1363 SEBASTIAN MILLER 00:33:38 05:25 min/mile MILWAUKEE 25
3 1417 TYLER ZWAGERMAN 00:35:55 05:47 min/mile SHOREWOOD 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1416 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 00:37:30 06:02 min/mile SHOREWOOD 32
2 1250 ACACIA DISHMAN 00:41:34 06:42 min/mile MILWAUKEE 25
3 1412 VIVIAN YATES 00:42:19 06:49 min/mile SHOREWOOD 36

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
111 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
406 ANTHONY HOLGUIN 00:17:31 05:39 min/mile 5K 1 31 1 M 1 DIXON IL
160 GREGG BOTT 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile 5K 2 42 1 M 2 MEQUON WI
545 BENJAMIN KOLBECK 00:19:01 06:08 min/mile 5K 3 29 1 M 3 MADISON WI
172 SERGIO CHONTAL 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile 5K 4 41 2 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI
710 GARETT SILLANPAA 00:19:40 06:20 min/mile 5K 5 51 1 M 5 KENOSHA WI
288 SAMANTHA FOSTER 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile 5K 6 31 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
580 LISA MARTIN 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile 5K 7 42 1 F 2 MILWAUKEE WI
636 KIMBERLY MISZEWSKI 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile 5K 8 39 1 F 3 SLINGER WI
362 JIM GROSS 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 5K 9 55 1 M 6 MILWAUKEE WI
738 KYLE STANGEL 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile 5K 10 33 2 M 7 MILWAUKEE WI
539 JESSICA KNAUS 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile 5K 11 44 2 F 4 HARTLAND WI
258 CHUCK FLOADING 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile 5K 12 42 3 M 8 BROWN DEER WI
86 DALE BAUMGARTNER 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 5K 13 52 2 M 9 WEST BEND WI
585 CHRISTOPHER WOLF 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile 5K 14 30 3 M 10 BAYVIEW WI
736 ERIC STANGEL 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile 5K 15 36 1 M 11 MILWAUKEE WI
752 PETER STEFANIAK 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 5K 16 62 1 M 12 MILWAUKEE WI
95 SARAH BENKO 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile 5K 17 23 1 F 5 BEAVER DAM WI
127 JOSEPH BOSCHERT 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 5K 18 37 2 M 13 MUSKEGO WI
809 BRANDON WHITESIDE 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 5K 19 29 2 M 14 BROWN DEER WI
732 FRED SSALI 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile 5K 20 41 4 M 15 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
581 MIKE KIRKWOOD 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile 5K 21 77 1 M 16 MILWAUKEE WI
579 DYLAN LEWANDOWSKI 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile 5K 22 14 1 M 17 MILWAUKEE WI
85 COLE BAUMGARTNER 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 5K 23 20 1 M 18 WEST BEND WI
388 RAINA HESS 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 5K 24 13 1 F 6 MILWAUKEE WI
124 RIKKI BOLDT 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile 5K 25 21 2 M 19 WEST BEND WI
446 TERRI HOLZEN 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K 26 44 3 F 7 MILWAUKEE WI
562 CATHERINE KUESTER 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile 5K 27 37 2 F 8 MILWAUKEE WI
588 THOMAS KROLL 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile 5K 28 65 1 M 20 WAUWATOSA WI
669 KIM PETAK 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 5K 29 61 1 F 9 MUSKEGO WI
508 ABIE KHATCHADOURIAN 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 5K 30 64 2 M 21 BROOKFIELD WI
102 MEGAN BERGHOLZ 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 5K 31 37 3 F 10 MILWAUKEE WI
577 STEVEN LILLIE 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile 5K 32 26 3 M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
101 ANDREW BERGHOLZ 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 5K 33 37 3 M 23 MILWAUKEE WI
583 PAUL HELLER 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 5K 34 68 2 M 24 RANDOM LAKE WI
511 JEFF KILLBERG 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 5K 35 45 1 M 25 FOX POINT WI
816 CHARLES WIERCINSKI 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 5K 36 41 5 M 26 THIENSVILLE WI
747 ANDREW STARK 00:26:18 08:29 min/mile 5K 37 38 4 M 27 BROWN DEER WI
582 BARBIE GOSEWEHR 00:26:37 08:35 min/mile 5K 38 54 1 F 11 PORT WASHINGTON WI
674 KEVIN POST 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile 5K 39 41 6 M 28 NEWTON WI
89 EMMA BAUMGARTNER 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 5K 40 18 1 F 12 WEST BEND WI
828 DIANA WU-LAURENDI 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile 5K 41 27 1 F 13 MILWAUKEE WI
370 JORDAN HAMPEL 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 5K 42 27 4 M 29 MILWAUKEE WI
637 DEANA NEIS 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 5K 43 50 2 F 14 HORICON WI
695 DENNIS SHOEMAKER 00:27:28 08:51 min/mile 5K 44 69 3 M 30 NEW BERLIN WI
394 SPIRIT HESS 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile 5K 45 15 2 F 15 MILWAUKEE WI
826 SUELLYN WITTLIEFF 00:27:46 08:57 min/mile 5K 46 59 1 F 16 NEW BERLIN WI
769 MARY TURNER 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 5K 47 56 2 F 17 OAK CREEK WI
678 CHERI REDNER 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 5K 48 56 3 F 18 MILWAUKEE WI
202 MOLLY DILL 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile 5K 49 31 2 F 19 WAUWATOSA WI
59 CARL BALGE 00:29:16 09:26 min/mile 5K 50 59 2 M 31 BROWN DEER WI
111 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
406 ANTHONY HOLGUIN 00:17:31 05:39 min/mile 5K 1 31 1 M 1 DIXON IL
288 SAMANTHA FOSTER 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile 5K 6 31 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
579 DYLAN LEWANDOWSKI 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile 5K 22 14 1 M 17 MILWAUKEE WI
388 RAINA HESS 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 5K 24 13 1 F 6 MILWAUKEE WI
435 NINA HOLLINGWORTH 00:38:30 12:25 min/mile 5K 85 14 2 F 46 THIENSVILLE WI
793 MICHIA WARD 00:39:34 12:45 min/mile 5K 91 12 3 F 50 MILWAUKEE WI
355 AALYIAH GRADY 00:51:25 16:35 min/mile 5K 105 11 4 F 61 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
89 EMMA BAUMGARTNER 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 5K 40 18 1 F 12 WEST BEND WI
394 SPIRIT HESS 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile 5K 45 15 2 F 15 MILWAUKEE WI
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
85 COLE BAUMGARTNER 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 5K 23 20 1 M 18 WEST BEND WI
124 RIKKI BOLDT 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile 5K 25 21 2 M 19 WEST BEND WI
95 SARAH BENKO 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile 5K 17 23 1 F 5 BEAVER DAM WI
586 KAYLA SOLIDAY 00:38:25 12:23 min/mile 5K 83 24 2 F 44 BROWN DEER WI
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
545 BENJAMIN KOLBECK 00:19:01 06:08 min/mile 5K 3 29 1 M 3 MADISON WI
809 BRANDON WHITESIDE 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 5K 19 29 2 M 14 BROWN DEER WI
577 STEVEN LILLIE 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile 5K 32 26 3 M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
370 JORDAN HAMPEL 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 5K 42 27 4 M 29 MILWAUKEE WI
828 DIANA WU-LAURENDI 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile 5K 41 27 1 F 13 MILWAUKEE WI
251 LEAH FLEMING 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile 5K 51 29 2 F 20 WAUWATOSA WI
584 KRISTEN HELLER 00:30:55 09:58 min/mile 5K 60 26 3 F 25 RANDOM LAKE WI
379 SOPHIA HASLUP 00:32:28 10:28 min/mile 5K 66 27 4 F 30 SLINGER WI
684 KAYLA SCHWALBE 00:34:52 11:14 min/mile 5K 75 28 5 F 37 OSHKOSH WI
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
406 ANTHONY HOLGUIN 00:17:31 05:39 min/mile 5K 1 31 1 M 1 DIXON IL
738 KYLE STANGEL 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile 5K 10 33 2 M 7 MILWAUKEE WI
585 CHRISTOPHER WOLF 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile 5K 14 30 3 M 10 BAYVIEW WI
288 SAMANTHA FOSTER 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile 5K 6 31 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
202 MOLLY DILL 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile 5K 49 31 2 F 19 WAUWATOSA WI
651 RACHEL PAGEL 00:30:32 09:50 min/mile 5K 58 34 3 F 24 MILWAUKEE WI
125 CAITLIN BOSCHERT 00:36:35 11:48 min/mile 5K 78 33 4 F 39 MILWAUKEE WI
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
736 ERIC STANGEL 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile 5K 15 36 1 M 11 MILWAUKEE WI
127 JOSEPH BOSCHERT 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 5K 18 37 2 M 13 MUSKEGO WI
101 ANDREW BERGHOLZ 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 5K 33 37 3 M 23 MILWAUKEE WI
747 ANDREW STARK 00:26:18 08:29 min/mile 5K 37 38 4 M 27 BROWN DEER WI
636 KIMBERLY MISZEWSKI 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile 5K 8 39 1 F 3 SLINGER WI
562 CATHERINE KUESTER 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile 5K 27 37 2 F 8 MILWAUKEE WI
102 MEGAN BERGHOLZ 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 5K 31 37 3 F 10 MILWAUKEE WI
348 GWENDOLYN GABREE 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile 5K 54 37 4 F 22 MILWAUKEE WI
628 DANIELLE MISZEWSKI 00:31:11 10:03 min/mile 5K 61 35 5 F 26 MILWAUKEE WI
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
160 GREGG BOTT 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile 5K 2 42 1 M 2 MEQUON WI
172 SERGIO CHONTAL 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile 5K 4 41 2 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI
258 CHUCK FLOADING 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile 5K 12 42 3 M 8 BROWN DEER WI
732 FRED SSALI 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile 5K 20 41 4 M 15 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
816 CHARLES WIERCINSKI 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 5K 36 41 5 M 26 THIENSVILLE WI
580 LISA MARTIN 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile 5K 7 42 1 F 2 MILWAUKEE WI
539 JESSICA KNAUS 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile 5K 11 44 2 F 4 HARTLAND WI
446 TERRI HOLZEN 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K 26 44 3 F 7 MILWAUKEE WI
682 BECKY RUBIN 00:30:21 09:47 min/mile 5K 57 41 4 F 23 MILWAUKEE WI
831 SHANDA YOUNG 00:31:56 10:18 min/mile 5K 63 44 5 F 27 MILWAUKEE WI
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
511 JEFF KILLBERG 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 5K 35 45 1 M 25 FOX POINT WI
455 DAVID JOHNS 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile 5K 53 47 2 M 32 MILWAUKEE WI
537 KEVIN KLIMEK 00:30:09 09:43 min/mile 5K 56 49 3 M 34 MILWAUKEE WI
640 BERNIE OSBORNE 00:34:32 11:08 min/mile 5K 71 49 4 M 38 RACINE WI
164 MICHELLE BOWER 00:34:34 11:09 min/mile 5K 72 48 1 F 34 RACINE WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
710 GARETT SILLANPAA 00:19:40 06:20 min/mile 5K 5 51 1 M 5 KENOSHA WI
86 DALE BAUMGARTNER 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 5K 13 52 2 M 9 WEST BEND WI
587 TYRONE MCKEE 00:43:35 14:03 min/mile 5K 101 51 3 M 42 BROWN DEER WI
582 BARBIE GOSEWEHR 00:26:37 08:35 min/mile 5K 38 54 1 F 11 PORT WASHINGTON WI
637 DEANA NEIS 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 5K 43 50 2 F 14 HORICON WI
387 LISA HELT 00:51:52 16:43 min/mile 5K 106 52 3 F 62 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
474 DANI KASLOW 00:59:35 19:13 min/mile 5K 110 51 4 F 65 MILWAUKEE WI
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
362 JIM GROSS 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 5K 9 55 1 M 6 MILWAUKEE WI
59 CARL BALGE 00:29:16 09:26 min/mile 5K 50 59 2 M 31 BROWN DEER WI
826 SUELLYN WITTLIEFF 00:27:46 08:57 min/mile 5K 46 59 1 F 16 NEW BERLIN WI
769 MARY TURNER 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 5K 47 56 2 F 17 OAK CREEK WI
678 CHERI REDNER 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 5K 48 56 3 F 18 MILWAUKEE WI
375 LISA HANSEN 00:34:38 11:10 min/mile 5K 73 57 4 F 35 MILWAUKEE WI
356 MELISSA GREUPINK 00:36:39 11:49 min/mile 5K 79 58 5 F 40 MILWAUKEE WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
752 PETER STEFANIAK 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 5K 16 62 1 M 12 MILWAUKEE WI
508 ABIE KHATCHADOURIAN 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 5K 30 64 2 M 21 BROOKFIELD WI
546 THOMAS KOLBECK 00:30:06 09:42 min/mile 5K 55 62 3 M 33 WAUWATOSA WI
713 JIM SMITH 00:31:54 10:17 min/mile 5K 62 62 4 M 36 PEWAUKEE WI
790 MICHAEL WARD 00:39:34 12:45 min/mile 5K 90 61 5 M 40 MILWAUKEE WI
669 KIM PETAK 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 5K 29 61 1 F 9 MUSKEGO WI
194 JOANNE CRUMER-PASCALE 00:32:02 10:20 min/mile 5K 64 60 2 F 28 MILWAUKEE WI
578 CHRISTINE WODKE 00:32:07 10:21 min/mile 5K 65 60 3 F 29
249 JANE FLEMING 00:32:54 10:36 min/mile 5K 67 64 4 F 31 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
605 SUSAN MALIN 00:34:24 11:05 min/mile 5K 70 63 5 F 33 MILWAUKEE WI
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
588 THOMAS KROLL 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile 5K 28 65 1 M 20 WAUWATOSA WI
583 PAUL HELLER 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 5K 34 68 2 M 24 RANDOM LAKE WI
695 DENNIS SHOEMAKER 00:27:28 08:51 min/mile 5K 44 69 3 M 30 NEW BERLIN WI
550 JIM KROEMER 00:30:35 09:51 min/mile 5K 59 65 4 M 35 BROWN DEER WI
839 ALLEN ZIMMER 00:33:36 10:50 min/mile 5K 69 68 5 M 37 MILWAUKEE WI
13 NANCY ALLMAN 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile 5K 52 69 1 F 21 NORTH PRAIRIE WI
171 DEBRA CARUSO 00:56:30 18:13 min/mile 5K 108 65 2 F 64 MILWAUKEE WI
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
207 CAROL DORAU 00:37:48 12:11 min/mile 5K 82 74 1 F 43 MILWAUKEE WI
386 CAROL HEGLAND 00:39:16 12:40 min/mile 5K 88 72 2 F 49 MILWAUKEE WI
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
581 MIKE KIRKWOOD 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile 5K 21 77 1 M 16 MILWAUKEE WI
187 MIKE COHEN 00:58:07 18:44 min/mile 5K 109 78 2 M 44 MILWAUKEE WI
69 MARCIA BALTHAZOR 00:39:59 12:53 min/mile 5K 92 77 1 F 51 WEST ALLIS WI
80 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
516 JUDY KIRCHOFFER 00:42:27 13:41 min/mile 5K 98 81 1 F 56 WAUKESHA WI

Race Info

Participants:
235
Last Updated:
4/27/2019 10:35:21 AM

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results

 

 

 

 

 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 111


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 09:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
66 11:19

10K - 124


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 08:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 09:09
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction