Race Results for…
Turkey Trot Prediction Run

November 03, 2019 Results presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
193
Last Updated:
11/3/2019 11:45:20 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

2 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1487 BEN VAN MALE 00:11:43 05:51 min/mile MILWAUKEE 42
2 1319 JOE KERHIN 00:11:52 05:56 min/mile WEST ALLIS 31
3 940 PHILIP BZDUSEK 00:12:05 06:02 min/mile MILWAUKEE 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1479 KATELYN SISLER 00:14:10 07:05 min/mile WAUWATOSA 33
2 972 REEGAN SIEGEL 00:14:23 07:11 min/mile GERMANTOWN 16
3 1480 LORI STAUDER 00:16:04 08:02 min/mile GREENFIELD 59

15K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 911 WILL STRADER 00:59:54 06:26 min/mile BROOKFIELD 15
2 906 TIM SIEGEL 01:00:05 06:27 min/mile GERMANTOWN 44
3 898 MICHAEL ROSPENDA 01:01:10 06:34 min/mile MILWAUKEE 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 973 ANNA CHAMPEAU 01:04:04 06:53 min/mile SHOREWOOD 30
2 924 ANNIE WEISS 01:08:00 07:18 min/mile MILWAUKEE 34
3 630 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 01:10:02 07:31 min/mile WAUWATOSA 53213 53

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
96 entrants …
2 Mile Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1487 BEN VAN MALE 00:11:43 05:51 min/mile 2 MILE 1 42 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1319 JOE KERHIN 00:11:52 05:56 min/mile 2 MILE 2 31 1 M 2 WEST ALLIS WI
940 PHILIP BZDUSEK 00:12:05 06:02 min/mile 2 MILE 3 40 2 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
1495 SEBASTIAN WOEHL 00:13:07 06:33 min/mile 2 MILE 4 11 1 M 4 MEQUON WI
975 SCOTT DAVE 00:13:11 06:35 min/mile 2 MILE 5 38 2 M 5
965 GARY LOVEINE 00:13:24 06:42 min/mile 2 MILE 6 45 3 M 6 RICHFIELD WI
1479 KATELYN SISLER 00:14:10 07:05 min/mile 2 MILE 7 33 1 F 1 WAUWATOSA WI
972 REEGAN SIEGEL 00:14:23 07:11 min/mile 2 MILE 8 16 1 F 2 GERMANTOWN WI
1485 MARCUS TANNER 00:14:53 07:26 min/mile 2 MILE 9 10 2 M 7 ELM GROVE WI
937 ARLO BZDUSEK 00:15:27 07:43 min/mile 2 MILE 10 10 3 M 8 WHITEFISH BAY WI
931 GABE ANDERSON 00:15:29 07:44 min/mile 2 MILE 11 10 4 M 9 GREENDALE WI
933 NICHOLAS ANSTEDT 00:15:30 07:45 min/mile 2 MILE 12 59 1 M 10 MILWAUKEE WI
1480 LORI STAUDER 00:16:04 08:02 min/mile 2 MILE 13 59 1 F 3 GREENFIELD WI
957 MICHAEL BABICH 00:16:14 08:07 min/mile 2 MILE 14 61 1 M 11 NEW BERLIN WI
1299 CAROLINE KERBELIS 00:16:22 08:11 min/mile 2 MILE 15 28 1 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
1452 LAURA MIRENDA 00:16:23 08:11 min/mile 2 MILE 16 36 2 F 5 FRANKLIN WI
1472 JENNIFER ROBBINS 00:16:29 08:14 min/mile 2 MILE 17 43 1 F 6 MILWAUKEE WI
1273 PAUL HUHN 00:16:41 08:20 min/mile 2 MILE 18 49 4 M 12 FRANKLIN WI
966 CHASE LOVRINE 00:16:43 08:21 min/mile 2 MILE 19 9 5 M 13 RICHFIELD WI
1468 ANDREW PIKE 00:16:44 08:22 min/mile 2 MILE 20 45 5 M 14 MILWAUKEE WI
1481 SCOTT STAUSKE 00:16:46 08:23 min/mile 2 MILE 21 56 2 M 15 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1459 MAIRIN NOLAN 00:16:47 08:23 min/mile 2 MILE 22 11 2 F 7 GREENDALE WI
544 KATHY BOHLMAN 00:16:48 08:24 min/mile 2 MILE 23 58 2 F 8 GREENFIELD WI
1271 MARY JOY HUBBS 00:17:01 08:30 min/mile 2 MILE 24 63 1 F 9 MUSKEGO WI
980 ABRAM STRORD 00:17:06 08:33 min/mile 2 MILE 25 11 6 M 16 WAUWATOSA WI
1477 BRAD SCHOMMER 00:17:09 08:34 min/mile 2 MILE 26 49 6 M 17 MILWAUKEE WI
942 CHRISTIAN CHESNY 00:17:09 08:34 min/mile 2 MILE 27 11 7 M 18 PEWAUKEE WI
1432 BRIAN LINK 00:17:10 08:35 min/mile 2 MILE 28 50 3 M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
939 LEVI BZDUSEK 00:17:14 08:37 min/mile 2 MILE 29 12 8 M 20 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1496 DIANA WU-LAURENDI 00:17:19 08:39 min/mile 2 MILE 30 28 2 F 10 MILWAUKEE WI
1455 APRIL MITTNACHT 00:17:20 08:40 min/mile 2 MILE 31 11 3 F 11 MILWAUKEE WI
969 AUBREY BARIL 00:17:21 08:40 min/mile 2 MILE 32 14 4 F 12 DELAFIELD WI
1453 ALLISON MITTNACHT 00:17:21 08:40 min/mile 2 MILE 33 11 5 F 13 MILWAUKEE WI
941 AUDRA CHESNY 00:17:22 08:41 min/mile 2 MILE 34 14 6 F 14 PEWAUKEE WI
938 LACY BZDUSEK 00:17:29 08:44 min/mile 2 MILE 35 9 7 F 15 WHITEFISH BAY WI
953 DAVID ADANSKI 00:17:29 08:44 min/mile 2 MILE 36 51 4 M 21 MILWAUKEE WI
1350 KATIE KERHIN 00:17:36 08:48 min/mile 2 MILE 37 30 3 F 16 WEST ALLIS WI
1482 CAROL STEARNS 00:17:37 08:48 min/mile 2 MILE 38 56 3 F 17 ELM GROVE WI
1462 LAURA NOWOTNY 00:17:39 08:49 min/mile 2 MILE 39 11 8 F 18 FORT ATKINSON WI
1469 DANIEL POWELL 00:17:57 08:58 min/mile 2 MILE 40 28 1 M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
510 JEANNETTE BAHR 00:18:18 09:09 min/mile 2 MILE 41 44 2 F 19 MILWAUKEE WI
1251 STEPHANIE HARTE 00:18:49 09:24 min/mile 2 MILE 42 24 3 F 20 MILWAUKEE WI
1494 LEONARDO WOEHL 00:19:23 09:41 min/mile 2 MILE 43 8 9 M 23 MEQUON WI
1466 KIM PETERSON 00:19:34 09:47 min/mile 2 MILE 44 39 4 F 21 ELM GROVE WI
1467 WILL PETERSON 00:19:34 09:47 min/mile 2 MILE 45 10 10 M 24 ELM GROVE WI
1473 BARB SCHANTZEN 00:19:37 09:48 min/mile 2 MILE 46 61 2 F 22 OAK CREEK WI
1454 ANDREW MITTNACHT 00:19:54 09:57 min/mile 2 MILE 47 13 11 M 25 MILWAUKEE WI
1272 JERRY HUHN 00:20:02 10:01 min/mile 2 MILE 48 74 1 M 26 FRANKLIN WI
948 LISSA FISCHER 00:20:05 10:02 min/mile 2 MILE 49 38 5 F 23 JACKSON WI
910 JENNY STRADER 00:20:10 10:05 min/mile 2 MILE 50 42 3 F 24 BROOKFIELD WI
96 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1487 BEN VAN MALE 00:11:43 05:51 min/mile 2 MILE 1 42 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1319 JOE KERHIN 00:11:52 05:56 min/mile 2 MILE 2 31 1 M 2 WEST ALLIS WI
940 PHILIP BZDUSEK 00:12:05 06:02 min/mile 2 MILE 3 40 2 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
1495 SEBASTIAN WOEHL 00:13:07 06:33 min/mile 2 MILE 4 11 1 M 4 MEQUON WI
975 SCOTT DAVE 00:13:11 06:35 min/mile 2 MILE 5 38 2 M 5
1479 KATELYN SISLER 00:14:10 07:05 min/mile 2 MILE 7 33 1 F 1 WAUWATOSA WI
972 REEGAN SIEGEL 00:14:23 07:11 min/mile 2 MILE 8 16 1 F 2 GERMANTOWN WI
1480 LORI STAUDER 00:16:04 08:02 min/mile 2 MILE 13 59 1 F 3 GREENFIELD WI
1299 CAROLINE KERBELIS 00:16:22 08:11 min/mile 2 MILE 15 28 1 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
1452 LAURA MIRENDA 00:16:23 08:11 min/mile 2 MILE 16 36 2 F 5 FRANKLIN WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1495 SEBASTIAN WOEHL 00:13:07 06:33 min/mile 2 MILE 4 11 1 M 4 MEQUON WI
1485 MARCUS TANNER 00:14:53 07:26 min/mile 2 MILE 9 10 2 M 7 ELM GROVE WI
937 ARLO BZDUSEK 00:15:27 07:43 min/mile 2 MILE 10 10 3 M 8 WHITEFISH BAY WI
931 GABE ANDERSON 00:15:29 07:44 min/mile 2 MILE 11 10 4 M 9 GREENDALE WI
966 CHASE LOVRINE 00:16:43 08:21 min/mile 2 MILE 19 9 5 M 13 RICHFIELD WI
972 REEGAN SIEGEL 00:14:23 07:11 min/mile 2 MILE 8 16 1 F 2 GERMANTOWN WI
1459 MAIRIN NOLAN 00:16:47 08:23 min/mile 2 MILE 22 11 2 F 7 GREENDALE WI
1455 APRIL MITTNACHT 00:17:20 08:40 min/mile 2 MILE 31 11 3 F 11 MILWAUKEE WI
969 AUBREY BARIL 00:17:21 08:40 min/mile 2 MILE 32 14 4 F 12 DELAFIELD WI
1453 ALLISON MITTNACHT 00:17:21 08:40 min/mile 2 MILE 33 11 5 F 13 MILWAUKEE WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1469 DANIEL POWELL 00:17:57 08:58 min/mile 2 MILE 40 28 1 M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
1299 CAROLINE KERBELIS 00:16:22 08:11 min/mile 2 MILE 15 28 1 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
1496 DIANA WU-LAURENDI 00:17:19 08:39 min/mile 2 MILE 30 28 2 F 10 MILWAUKEE WI
1251 STEPHANIE HARTE 00:18:49 09:24 min/mile 2 MILE 42 24 3 F 20 MILWAUKEE WI
964 SAMANTHA RAMA 00:22:57 11:28 min/mile 2 MILE 62 29 4 F 33
981 ALI SKROBIS 00:23:22 11:41 min/mile 2 MILE 64 27 5 F 34 WAUKESHA WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1319 JOE KERHIN 00:11:52 05:56 min/mile 2 MILE 2 31 1 M 2 WEST ALLIS WI
975 SCOTT DAVE 00:13:11 06:35 min/mile 2 MILE 5 38 2 M 5
1479 KATELYN SISLER 00:14:10 07:05 min/mile 2 MILE 7 33 1 F 1 WAUWATOSA WI
1452 LAURA MIRENDA 00:16:23 08:11 min/mile 2 MILE 16 36 2 F 5 FRANKLIN WI
1350 KATIE KERHIN 00:17:36 08:48 min/mile 2 MILE 37 30 3 F 16 WEST ALLIS WI
1466 KIM PETERSON 00:19:34 09:47 min/mile 2 MILE 44 39 4 F 21 ELM GROVE WI
948 LISSA FISCHER 00:20:05 10:02 min/mile 2 MILE 49 38 5 F 23 JACKSON WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1487 BEN VAN MALE 00:11:43 05:51 min/mile 2 MILE 1 42 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
940 PHILIP BZDUSEK 00:12:05 06:02 min/mile 2 MILE 3 40 2 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
965 GARY LOVEINE 00:13:24 06:42 min/mile 2 MILE 6 45 3 M 6 RICHFIELD WI
1273 PAUL HUHN 00:16:41 08:20 min/mile 2 MILE 18 49 4 M 12 FRANKLIN WI
1468 ANDREW PIKE 00:16:44 08:22 min/mile 2 MILE 20 45 5 M 14 MILWAUKEE WI
1472 JENNIFER ROBBINS 00:16:29 08:14 min/mile 2 MILE 17 43 1 F 6 MILWAUKEE WI
510 JEANNETTE BAHR 00:18:18 09:09 min/mile 2 MILE 41 44 2 F 19 MILWAUKEE WI
910 JENNY STRADER 00:20:10 10:05 min/mile 2 MILE 50 42 3 F 24 BROOKFIELD WI
978 KATIE SCHMIDT 00:20:36 10:18 min/mile 2 MILE 52 41 4 F 26 ELM GROVE WI
956 KELLY FRANK 00:23:53 11:56 min/mile 2 MILE 67 44 5 F 37 ELM GROVE WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
933 NICHOLAS ANSTEDT 00:15:30 07:45 min/mile 2 MILE 12 59 1 M 10 MILWAUKEE WI
1481 SCOTT STAUSKE 00:16:46 08:23 min/mile 2 MILE 21 56 2 M 15 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1432 BRIAN LINK 00:17:10 08:35 min/mile 2 MILE 28 50 3 M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
953 DAVID ADANSKI 00:17:29 08:44 min/mile 2 MILE 36 51 4 M 21 MILWAUKEE WI
951 JOSEPH GRACZYK 00:21:15 10:37 min/mile 2 MILE 56 50 5 M 28 WATERFORD WI
1480 LORI STAUDER 00:16:04 08:02 min/mile 2 MILE 13 59 1 F 3 GREENFIELD WI
544 KATHY BOHLMAN 00:16:48 08:24 min/mile 2 MILE 23 58 2 F 8 GREENFIELD WI
1482 CAROL STEARNS 00:17:37 08:48 min/mile 2 MILE 38 56 3 F 17 ELM GROVE WI
950 MELAINE GERLOSKI 00:20:57 10:28 min/mile 2 MILE 54 56 4 F 27 MUSKEGO WI
952 SHERRYL GRACZYK 00:21:18 10:39 min/mile 2 MILE 57 50 5 F 29 WATERFORD WI
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
957 MICHAEL BABICH 00:16:14 08:07 min/mile 2 MILE 14 61 1 M 11 NEW BERLIN WI
1474 DAVID SCHIER 00:26:22 13:11 min/mile 2 MILE 73 67 2 M 32 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1456 JOE MITTNACHT 00:26:32 13:16 min/mile 2 MILE 75 60 3 M 33 MILWAUKEE WI
1492 CHRIS WINTER 00:35:25 17:42 min/mile 2 MILE 88 64 4 M 38 HARTLAND WI
1271 MARY JOY HUBBS 00:17:01 08:30 min/mile 2 MILE 24 63 1 F 9 MUSKEGO WI
1473 BARB SCHANTZEN 00:19:37 09:48 min/mile 2 MILE 46 61 2 F 22 OAK CREEK WI
1497 MARY WYSOCKI 00:21:15 10:37 min/mile 2 MILE 55 64 3 F 28 MUSKEGO WI
934 ROSE ANSTEDT 00:24:14 12:07 min/mile 2 MILE 69 60 4 F 39 MILWAUKEE WI
838 GERIANNE PROM 00:26:54 13:27 min/mile 2 MILE 76 61 5 F 43 NEW BERLIN WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1272 JERRY HUHN 00:20:02 10:01 min/mile 2 MILE 48 74 1 M 26 FRANKLIN WI
1465 RON PEMBERTON 00:22:40 11:20 min/mile 2 MILE 61 76 2 M 29 FRANKLIN WI
1451 BOB MARAK 00:30:33 15:16 min/mile 2 MILE 82 76 3 M 35 GREENFIELD WI
1476 KENT SCHLIENGER 00:37:58 18:59 min/mile 2 MILE 92 86 4 M 40 WAUWATOSA WI
1484 KAREN SZWIEC 00:35:36 17:48 min/mile 2 MILE 89 73 1 F 51 FRANKLIN WI

Race Info

Participants:
193
Last Updated:
11/3/2019 11:45:20 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

2 MILE - 96


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 10:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 11:40

15K - 97


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 08:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 09:52
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction