Race Results for…
Hartfest Half Marathon

June 22, 2019 Results presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
275
Last Updated:
6/22/2019 7:49:02 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1279 ERL MARTIN 01:10:00 05:20 min/mile 27
2 1081 KYLE FRASER 01:14:57 05:43 min/mile MILWAUKEE 38
3 1209 JOHN RAPP 01:18:01 05:57 min/mile FRANKLIN 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1280 DENISE MANTHY 01:27:37 06:41 min/mile 45
2 1128 KELLY JOHNSON 01:31:39 06:59 min/mile CHICAGO 25
3 1150 ABBY LANKHORST 01:34:09 07:11 min/mile CHICAGO 37

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
275 entrants …
Half Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
1279 ERL MARTIN 01:10:00 05:20 min/mile HALF 1 M 1 27 1
1081 KYLE FRASER 01:14:57 05:43 min/mile HALF 2 M 2 38 1 MILWAUKEE
1209 JOHN RAPP 01:18:01 05:57 min/mile HALF 3 M 3 17 1 FRANKLIN
1307 PETER METZ 01:21:26 06:12 min/mile HALF 4 M 4 43 1 GERMANTOWN
1054 BEN DEGUIRE 01:22:52 06:19 min/mile HALF 5 M 5 15 2 BROOKFIELD
1056 ROBERT DEISS 01:22:57 06:19 min/mile HALF 6 M 6 29 2 MILWAUKEE
1206 ROMAN PYASTA 01:23:09 06:20 min/mile HALF 7 M 7 47 1 WAUKESHA
1145 JAKE KRAUSE 01:24:16 06:25 min/mile HALF 8 M 8 17 3 HORTONVILLE
1190 DAVID NOWAK 01:24:27 06:26 min/mile HALF 9 M 9 30 1 SAINT FRANCIS
1271 CHARLIE WIRTH 01:24:31 06:27 min/mile HALF 10 M 10 16 4 GREENVILLE
1090 HANS GOLDENBERG 01:24:45 06:28 min/mile HALF 11 M 11 29 3 MILWAUKEE
1282 NATE HECKER 01:25:00 06:29 min/mile HALF 12 M 12 25 4 OAK CREEK
1156 CHRISTOPHER LIEGEL 01:25:07 06:29 min/mile HALF 13 M 13 53 1 MILWAUKEE
1096 MATT GRULKE 01:25:53 06:33 min/mile HALF 14 M 14 40 2 MILWAUKEE
1022 DAVID BOGNAR 01:26:01 06:33 min/mile HALF 15 M 15 25 5 MILWAUKEE
1230 JUSTIN SELL 01:26:41 06:37 min/mile HALF 16 M 16 31 2 MILWAUKEE
1274 PETER WOLFGRAM 01:26:48 06:37 min/mile HALF 17 M 17 39 2 MILWAUKEE
1139 TIM KING 01:26:58 06:38 min/mile HALF 18 M 18 39 3 NEW BERLIN
1280 DENISE MANTHY 01:27:37 06:41 min/mile HALF 19 F 1 45 1
1142 MICHAEL KLAVER 01:27:58 06:42 min/mile HALF 20 M 19 26 6 MILWAUKEE
1217 JOSE RODRIGUEZ 01:28:35 06:45 min/mile HALF 21 M 20 47 2 MILWAUKEE
1126 AVELINO JIMENEZ 01:28:44 06:46 min/mile HALF 22 M 21 36 4 MILWAUKEE
1174 MICHAEL MILLER 01:29:07 06:48 min/mile HALF 23 M 22 32 3 MILWAUKEE
1100 SAM HALL 01:29:08 06:48 min/mile HALF 24 M 23 28 7 WAUWATOSA
1234 CISCO SOTO 01:29:44 06:50 min/mile HALF 25 M 24 27 8 WAUCONDA
1281 DAVID TORRES 01:29:47 06:51 min/mile HALF 26 M 25 35 5 WAUWATOSA
1297 JEROME WEIS 01:30:53 06:56 min/mile HALF 27 M 26 37 6 MILWAUKEE
1288 TONY COLVIN 01:31:08 06:57 min/mile HALF 28 M 27 42 3 WAUWATOSA
1242 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:31:32 06:59 min/mile HALF 29 M 28 56 1 MILWAUKEE
1128 KELLY JOHNSON 01:31:39 06:59 min/mile HALF 30 F 2 25 1 CHICAGO
1269 ROBERT WILLIAMS 01:32:24 07:03 min/mile HALF 31 M 29 52 2 EAST TROY
1048 STEVE CUMMINS 01:33:25 07:07 min/mile HALF 32 M 30 60 1 SLINGER
1150 ABBY LANKHORST 01:34:09 07:11 min/mile HALF 33 F 3 37 1 CHICAGO
1210 CLAYTON RATH 01:34:09 07:11 min/mile HALF 34 M 31 18 5 GREENVILLE
1117 JOHN HOMBERG 01:34:11 07:11 min/mile HALF 35 M 32 47 3 MILWAUKEE
1309 MICHAEL BOGNAR 01:34:36 07:13 min/mile HALF 36 M 33 28 9 GERMANTOWN
1044 JESSI CRAIN 01:35:34 07:17 min/mile HALF 37 F 4 31 1 WAUKESHA
1257 PAUL TRUMBLE 01:35:37 07:17 min/mile HALF 38 M 34 38 7 MILWAUKEE
1231 KATRINA SHAY 01:35:52 07:19 min/mile HALF 39 F 5 31 2 FRANKLIN
1267 CANDICE WAYNE 01:36:43 07:22 min/mile HALF 40 F 6 24 1 WEST BEND
1256 CRAIG TOERPE 01:37:11 07:25 min/mile HALF 41 M 35 41 4 WEST BEND
1308 DAN MALONEY 01:37:25 07:26 min/mile HALF 42 M 36 36 8 BROOKFIELD
1270 STEPHEN WILLIAMS 01:37:36 07:27 min/mile HALF 43 M 37 55 2 MILWAUKEE
1143 CHRISTOPHER KLEIN 01:38:04 07:29 min/mile HALF 44 M 38 37 9 MUSKEGO
1195 ABBI ORCHOLSKI 01:38:06 07:29 min/mile HALF 45 F 7 31 3 BROOKFIELD
1294 ERIN TRIMMER 01:38:56 07:33 min/mile HALF 46 F 8 36 2 MILWAUKEE
1006 DAN ANDERSON 01:39:38 07:36 min/mile HALF 47 M 39 41 5 MILWAUKEE
1080 MANDI FLORIP 01:39:45 07:36 min/mile HALF 48 F 9 39 3 WAUKEGAN
1071 DAVE FARWELL 01:40:26 07:40 min/mile HALF 49 M 40 42 6 WAUWATOSA
1055 FRANK DEGUIRE 01:40:27 07:40 min/mile HALF 50 M 41 50 3 BROOKFIELD
275 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
1279 ERL MARTIN 01:10:00 05:20 min/mile HALF 1 M 1 27 1
1280 DENISE MANTHY 01:27:37 06:41 min/mile HALF 19 F 1 45 1
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
1037 LONDON CHASE 01:54:21 08:43 min/mile HALF 101 F 32 12 1 WAUWATOSA
1026 ABBY BRAKEFIELD 02:33:22 11:42 min/mile HALF 241 F 123 12 2 MEQUAN
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
1209 JOHN RAPP 01:18:01 05:57 min/mile HALF 3 M 3 17 1 FRANKLIN
1054 BEN DEGUIRE 01:22:52 06:19 min/mile HALF 5 M 5 15 2 BROOKFIELD
1145 JAKE KRAUSE 01:24:16 06:25 min/mile HALF 8 M 8 17 3 HORTONVILLE
1271 CHARLIE WIRTH 01:24:31 06:27 min/mile HALF 10 M 10 16 4 GREENVILLE
1210 CLAYTON RATH 01:34:09 07:11 min/mile HALF 34 M 31 18 5 GREENVILLE
1255 KAYLA TOBIN 02:02:32 09:21 min/mile HALF 136 F 52 16 1 WATERTOWN
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
1082 JOHN FRAUENHEIM 01:56:38 08:54 min/mile HALF 112 M 76 21 1 LAKE FOREST
1260 COLIN URCHELL 02:18:56 10:36 min/mile HALF 212 M 110 23 2 PEWAUKEE
1267 CANDICE WAYNE 01:36:43 07:22 min/mile HALF 40 F 6 24 1 WEST BEND
1247 JORDYN SUMMERFIELD 01:43:57 07:56 min/mile HALF 58 F 13 20 2 WAUWATOSA
1140 AMY KLAUS 01:45:12 08:01 min/mile HALF 59 F 14 24 3 MUSKEGO
1009 KAJA AUGUSTINE 01:48:56 08:18 min/mile HALF 72 F 19 23 4 MILWAUKEE
1293 MOLLY DUCHARME 01:49:39 08:22 min/mile HALF 76 F 20 22 5 MILWAUKEE
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
1279 ERL MARTIN 01:10:00 05:20 min/mile HALF 1 M 1 27 1
1056 ROBERT DEISS 01:22:57 06:19 min/mile HALF 6 M 6 29 2 MILWAUKEE
1090 HANS GOLDENBERG 01:24:45 06:28 min/mile HALF 11 M 11 29 3 MILWAUKEE
1282 NATE HECKER 01:25:00 06:29 min/mile HALF 12 M 12 25 4 OAK CREEK
1022 DAVID BOGNAR 01:26:01 06:33 min/mile HALF 15 M 15 25 5 MILWAUKEE
1128 KELLY JOHNSON 01:31:39 06:59 min/mile HALF 30 F 2 25 1 CHICAGO
1011 JOANNA BAISCH 01:52:47 08:36 min/mile HALF 98 F 31 25 2 SHOREWOOD
1306 ANNE GRZYWA 01:56:44 08:54 min/mile HALF 113 F 37 25 3 MILWAUKEE
1023 MELISSA BONILLA 01:56:48 08:54 min/mile HALF 115 F 38 26 4 MILWAUKEE
1203 MACKENZIE PRENTICE 02:07:49 09:45 min/mile HALF 158 F 69 27 5 MUSKEGO
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
1190 DAVID NOWAK 01:24:27 06:26 min/mile HALF 9 M 9 30 1 SAINT FRANCIS
1230 JUSTIN SELL 01:26:41 06:37 min/mile HALF 16 M 16 31 2 MILWAUKEE
1174 MICHAEL MILLER 01:29:07 06:48 min/mile HALF 23 M 22 32 3 MILWAUKEE
1131 KYLE KALBUS 01:47:10 08:10 min/mile HALF 65 M 49 33 4 MUKWONAGO
1112 GREG HERRLE 01:48:55 08:18 min/mile HALF 71 M 53 33 5 BROOKFIELD
1044 JESSI CRAIN 01:35:34 07:17 min/mile HALF 37 F 4 31 1 WAUKESHA
1231 KATRINA SHAY 01:35:52 07:19 min/mile HALF 39 F 5 31 2 FRANKLIN
1195 ABBI ORCHOLSKI 01:38:06 07:29 min/mile HALF 45 F 7 31 3 BROOKFIELD
1116 LAUREN HOGAN 01:47:58 08:14 min/mile HALF 67 F 18 33 4 MILWAUKEE
1059 KATIE DIONESOTES 01:50:45 08:27 min/mile HALF 83 F 22 31 5 WELLINGTON
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
1081 KYLE FRASER 01:14:57 05:43 min/mile HALF 2 M 2 38 1 MILWAUKEE
1274 PETER WOLFGRAM 01:26:48 06:37 min/mile HALF 17 M 17 39 2 MILWAUKEE
1139 TIM KING 01:26:58 06:38 min/mile HALF 18 M 18 39 3 NEW BERLIN
1126 AVELINO JIMENEZ 01:28:44 06:46 min/mile HALF 22 M 21 36 4 MILWAUKEE
1281 DAVID TORRES 01:29:47 06:51 min/mile HALF 26 M 25 35 5 WAUWATOSA
1150 ABBY LANKHORST 01:34:09 07:11 min/mile HALF 33 F 3 37 1 CHICAGO
1294 ERIN TRIMMER 01:38:56 07:33 min/mile HALF 46 F 8 36 2 MILWAUKEE
1080 MANDI FLORIP 01:39:45 07:36 min/mile HALF 48 F 9 39 3 WAUKEGAN
1146 AMBER KRUEGER 01:45:33 08:03 min/mile HALF 61 F 15 38 4 WEST ALLIS
1051 MARY DEAN 01:47:23 08:11 min/mile HALF 66 F 17 37 5 MILWAUKEE
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
1307 PETER METZ 01:21:26 06:12 min/mile HALF 4 M 4 43 1 GERMANTOWN
1096 MATT GRULKE 01:25:53 06:33 min/mile HALF 14 M 14 40 2 MILWAUKEE
1288 TONY COLVIN 01:31:08 06:57 min/mile HALF 28 M 27 42 3 WAUWATOSA
1256 CRAIG TOERPE 01:37:11 07:25 min/mile HALF 41 M 35 41 4 WEST BEND
1006 DAN ANDERSON 01:39:38 07:36 min/mile HALF 47 M 39 41 5 MILWAUKEE
1233 PAULA SIECH 01:43:17 07:53 min/mile HALF 55 F 11 41 1 SHEBOYGAN
1067 RACHEL ELLERMAN 01:50:38 08:26 min/mile HALF 82 F 21 41 2 MILWAUKEE
1250 KELLY TANEM 01:56:21 08:52 min/mile HALF 110 F 36 43 3 OAK CREEK
1186 JOCI NEWTON 02:00:55 09:13 min/mile HALF 130 F 48 40 4 LA CROSSE
1254 JULIANA TOBIN 02:02:32 09:21 min/mile HALF 137 F 53 44 5 WATERTOWN
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
1206 ROMAN PYASTA 01:23:09 06:20 min/mile HALF 7 M 7 47 1 WAUKESHA
1217 JOSE RODRIGUEZ 01:28:35 06:45 min/mile HALF 21 M 20 47 2 MILWAUKEE
1117 JOHN HOMBERG 01:34:11 07:11 min/mile HALF 35 M 32 47 3 MILWAUKEE
1033 JUAN CARRANZA LOPEZ 01:48:34 08:17 min/mile HALF 70 M 52 49 4 MEQUON
1246 DERIK SUMMERFIELD 01:48:57 08:19 min/mile HALF 73 M 54 47 5 WAUWATOSA
1280 DENISE MANTHY 01:27:37 06:41 min/mile HALF 19 F 1 45 1
1127 BEBE JOHNSON 01:43:17 07:53 min/mile HALF 56 F 12 49 2 MILWAUKEEM
1013 DOMINIQUE BEAUDIN 01:45:53 08:04 min/mile HALF 62 F 16 47 3 MUKWONAGO
1144 ANDI KNEELAND 02:02:52 09:22 min/mile HALF 138 F 54 48 4 MILWAUKEE
1097 KAREN GRUNERT 02:07:34 09:44 min/mile HALF 151 F 64 45 5 MILWAUKEE
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
1156 CHRISTOPHER LIEGEL 01:25:07 06:29 min/mile HALF 13 M 13 53 1 MILWAUKEE
1269 ROBERT WILLIAMS 01:32:24 07:03 min/mile HALF 31 M 29 52 2 EAST TROY
1055 FRANK DEGUIRE 01:40:27 07:40 min/mile HALF 50 M 41 50 3 BROOKFIELD
1072 PAUL FASSBENDER 01:41:17 07:43 min/mile HALF 52 M 43 52 4 WAUWATOSA
1036 JEFF CHASE 01:53:04 08:37 min/mile HALF 99 M 68 52 5 WAUWATOSA
1285 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 01:41:30 07:44 min/mile HALF 53 F 10 53 1 WAUWATOSA
1311 NINA STANOSSEK 02:01:52 09:18 min/mile HALF 133 F 50 54 2 RICHFIELD
1025 CANDY BORCHARDT 02:12:03 10:04 min/mile HALF 187 F 88 53 3 MUSKEGO
1241 SHELLEY STEFANIAK 02:13:45 10:12 min/mile HALF 193 F 92 52 4 MILWAUKEE
1040 TRICIA COLAIANNI 02:18:49 10:35 min/mile HALF 211 F 102 51 5 MUKWONAGO
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
1242 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:31:32 06:59 min/mile HALF 29 M 28 56 1 MILWAUKEE
1270 STEPHEN WILLIAMS 01:37:36 07:27 min/mile HALF 43 M 37 55 2 MILWAUKEE
1239 PETER STEFANIAK 01:41:02 07:42 min/mile HALF 51 M 42 58 3 MILWAUKEE
1238 MIKE STEFANIAK 01:45:32 08:03 min/mile HALF 60 M 46 55 4 WAUWATOSA
1160 MARK MADIGAN 01:47:06 08:10 min/mile HALF 64 M 48 57 5 WAUWATOSA
1298 ANN ALBERT 02:02:08 09:19 min/mile HALF 135 F 51 58 1 SUN PRAIRIE
1161 KRISTINE MAILLOUX 02:03:49 09:27 min/mile HALF 142 F 57 56 2 FORT ATKINSON
1237 CHRISTINE STEFANIAK 02:11:20 10:01 min/mile HALF 181 F 84 55 3 MILWAUKEE
1159 SHERLEY MACLEAN 02:11:28 10:02 min/mile HALF 183 F 86 58 4 MILWAUKEE
1249 JILL TANEL 02:11:57 10:04 min/mile HALF 185 F 87 57 5 NEW BERLIN
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
1048 STEVE CUMMINS 01:33:25 07:07 min/mile HALF 32 M 30 60 1 SLINGER
1272 DAVID WITKO 01:51:33 08:30 min/mile HALF 88 M 65 61 2 CHANDLER
1041 PATRICK CONNOLLY 02:10:57 09:59 min/mile HALF 179 M 96 61 3 WAUKESHA
1215 FREDDIE ROBINSON 02:15:43 10:21 min/mile HALF 199 M 105 62 4 MILWAUKEE
1129 BRUCE JUPPE 02:17:02 10:27 min/mile HALF 203 M 108 63 5 DE PERE
1292 SUE FUNK 02:04:05 09:28 min/mile HALF 144 F 59 60 1 SLINGER
1232 EILEEN SHERBURNE 02:04:59 09:32 min/mile HALF 145 F 60 64 2 MILWAUKEE
1276 SANDY WYSOCKI 02:08:11 09:47 min/mile HALF 164 F 75 62 3 PEWAUKEE
1154 DIANE M LEWIS 02:17:45 10:30 min/mile HALF 206 F 98 62 4 WATERFORD
1303 MONICA VAN LIESHOUT 02:18:32 10:34 min/mile HALF 210 F 101 61 5 MILWAUKEE
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
1225 DON SCHOBERG 01:46:38 08:08 min/mile HALF 63 M 47 66 1 NEW BERLIN
1138 ABIE KHATCHADOURIAN 02:01:21 09:15 min/mile HALF 131 M 83 65 2 BROOKFIELD
1290 CARY SEGALL 02:01:55 09:18 min/mile HALF 134 M 84 69 3 MADISON
1114 DAVID HILLENBRAND 02:08:56 09:50 min/mile HALF 171 M 91 65 4 EVANSVILLE
1043 RAYMOND CORTENBACH 02:09:21 09:52 min/mile HALF 176 M 93 65 5 GREENFIELD
1147 CAROL KUHLOW 01:59:44 09:08 min/mile HALF 125 F 44 68 1 WALDO
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
1201 ROY PIRRUNG 01:50:23 08:25 min/mile HALF 79 M 59 70 1 KOHLER
1078 MICHAEL FLANAGAN 02:08:12 09:47 min/mile HALF 166 M 90 70 2 MILWAUKEE
1167 ROBERT MASSEY 02:09:18 09:52 min/mile HALF 175 M 92 70 3 GREENDALE
1295 JOHN HALVERSON 02:33:18 11:42 min/mile HALF 239 M 118 72 4 LAKE GENEVA
1012 PATRICIA BARRETO 03:01:10 13:49 min/mile HALF 270 F 139 71 1 RIVER HILLS
1079 DONNA FLOOD 03:29:25 15:59 min/mile HALF 275 F 142 71 2 MILWAUKEE
75 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
1283 RON CARUSO 02:22:32 10:52 min/mile HALF 219 M 113 83 1 MILWAUKEE

Race Info

Participants:
275
Last Updated:
6/22/2019 7:49:02 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF - 275


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
133 08:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
142 09:56
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction