Race Results for…
2017 BROAD STREET RAMBLE

October 28, 2017 Results presented by Bank of America and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
409
Last Updated:
10/30/2017 6:37:57 PM

5K USA T&F Cert #GA16063WC

10K USA T&F Cert #14083WC

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 279 ROBERTO VENEGAS 00:37:38 06:04 min/mile AUGUSTA 34
2 115 JOHN KRUCKEBERG 00:38:37 06:13 min/mile THOMSON 30
3 239 ADAM WARD 00:38:59 06:17 min/mile N AUGUSTA 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 83 EMILY GAID 00:44:24 07:09 min/mile ROSWELL 23
2 117 LISA KRUPP 00:45:41 07:21 min/mile EVANS 56
3 14 ANNIE BARRETT 00:46:18 07:27 min/mile AUGUSTA 22

1M

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 481 BENJAMIN RENSHAW 00:06:59 06:58 min/mile MARTINEZ 11
2 472 PATRICK BERNARD 00:07:09 07:08 min/mile THOMSON 13
3 482 CHRISTIAN RENSHAW 00:09:01 09:00 min/mile MARTINEZ 8
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 478 SYDNEY MACDONALD 00:07:24 07:23 min/mile EVANS 11
2 477 BETHANY LILLIE 00:08:57 08:56 min/mile EVANS 11
3 487 EMMA WINGE 00:09:02 09:01 min/mile GROVETOWN 10

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 377 CALEB WATSON 00:17:14 05:33 min/mile FORSYTH 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 399 MICHELLE BAILEY 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile GROVETOWN 31

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
284 entrants …
10K Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 279 ROBERTO VENEGAS M 34 AUGUSTA GA 10K O/A 00:37:38 06:04 min/mile
2 115 JOHN KRUCKEBERG M 30 THOMSON GA 10K O/A 00:38:37 06:13 min/mile
3 239 ADAM WARD M 40 N AUGUSTA SC 10K O/A 00:38:59 06:17 min/mile
4 89 ANTHONY GRINNELL M 42 EVANS GA 10K 1 00:40:12 06:28 min/mile
5 288 BRADLEY BANDERA M 42 AUGUSTA GA 10K 2 00:41:02 06:36 min/mile
6 22 MATTHEW BENEDIX M 23 AUGUSTA GA 10K 1 00:42:51 06:54 min/mile
7 91 LAWTON HAIR M 30 CLARKS HILL SC 10K 1 00:43:05 06:56 min/mile
8 256 DAVID YOUNG M 55 MARTINEZ GA 10K 1 00:43:31 07:00 min/mile
9 23 ANTOINE BERNIER M 39 AUGUSTA GA 10K 1 00:43:35 07:01 min/mile
10 83 EMILY GAID F 23 ROSWELL GA 10K O/A 00:44:24 07:09 min/mile
11 212 CONNOR SPIES M 13 EVANS GA 10K 1 00:44:40 07:12 min/mile
12 160 TOM NORTON M 55 EVANS GA 10K 2 00:44:45 07:12 min/mile
13 278 BRENDAN HUNTER M 21 FT GORDON GA 10K 2 00:45:13 07:17 min/mile
14 204 DAVID SCOTT M 55 MARTINEZ GA 10K 3 00:45:15 07:17 min/mile
15 275 TRAVERES WHITE M 30 MARTINEZ GA 10K 2 00:45:19 07:18 min/mile
16 117 LISA KRUPP F 56 EVANS GA 10K O/A 00:45:41 07:21 min/mile
17 240 APPIE WELLS M 29 AIKEN SC 10K 1 00:45:49 07:23 min/mile
18 51 KEN DAVIS M 60 KEYSVILLE GA 10K 1 00:46:06 07:25 min/mile
19 14 ANNIE BARRETT F 22 AUGUSTA GA 10K O/A 00:46:18 07:27 min/mile
20 285 TOMMY BEHR M 42 NORTH AUGUSTA SC 10K 3 00:46:25 07:29 min/mile
21 188 STEVE REITZ M 40 GROVETOWN GA 10K 4 00:46:37 07:30 min/mile
22 137 PIERRE MASSON M 23 AUGUSTA GA 10K 3 00:46:49 07:32 min/mile
23 243 GEORGE WHITMIRE M 62 EVANS GA 10K 2 00:46:53 07:33 min/mile
24 181 MARCUS RAUSCHKOLB M 42 GREENVILLE SC 10K 5 00:46:58 07:34 min/mile
25 175 SUSAN PIERSON F 48 MARTINEZ GA 10K 1 00:47:01 07:34 min/mile
26 96 TRAVIS HATCHER M 47 HARLEM GA 10K 1 00:47:11 07:36 min/mile
27 211 CHRIS SMITH M 33 MARTINEZ GA 10K 3 00:47:18 07:37 min/mile
28 94 ART HARRIS M 33 EVANS GA 10K 4 00:47:32 07:39 min/mile
29 136 ROBERT MARTIN M 42 AUGUSTA GA 10K 6 00:48:01 07:44 min/mile
30 40 KELLY CHOHONIS F 30 EVANS GA 10K 1 00:48:01 07:44 min/mile
31 101 CHRISTOPHER HUBER M 53 AUGUSTA GA 10K 1 00:48:15 07:46 min/mile
32 157 CHARLIE NEEDHAM M 43 HARLEM GA 10K 7 00:48:16 07:46 min/mile
33 222 CRAIG TARKENTON M 44 MARTINEZ GA 10K 8 00:48:16 07:46 min/mile
34 251 GARRY WYLIE M 35 NORCROSS GA 10K 2 00:48:24 07:48 min/mile
35 195 LATOYA RILES F 36 AUGUSTA GA 10K 1 00:48:29 07:49 min/mile
36 272 KIRILL SKLIAR M 32 AUGUSTA GA 10K 5 00:48:30 07:49 min/mile
37 162 JUSTIN OLDHAM M 33 EVANS GA 10K 6 00:48:34 07:49 min/mile
38 247 AMBER WIRTH F 35 CHARLOTTE NC 10K 2 00:48:50 07:52 min/mile
39 130 JOSEPH LUTZ M 38 MARTINEZ GA 10K 3 00:49:01 07:54 min/mile
40 216 KETURAH STEWART F 26 GROVETOWN GA 10K 1 00:49:05 07:54 min/mile
41 56 KEVIN DONOVAN M 17 EVANS GA 10K 2 00:49:09 07:55 min/mile
42 66 GARRETT ELKINS M 16 CLARKS HILL SC 10K 3 00:49:16 07:56 min/mile
43 289 PAMELA BURGESS F 33 AUGUSTA GA 10K 2 00:49:17 07:56 min/mile
44 92 MARGIE HAIR F 35 CLARKS HILL SC 10K 3 00:49:19 07:57 min/mile
45 177 STAN PYRAM M 37 EVANS GA 10K 4 00:49:22 07:57 min/mile
46 54 LEE DIXON M 41 N AUGUSTA SC 10K 9 00:49:35 07:59 min/mile
47 218 NOAH STOREY M 13 EVANS GA 10K 4 00:49:38 08:00 min/mile
48 120 JULIAN LEE M 52 AUGUSTA GA 10K 2 00:49:45 08:01 min/mile
49 236 TIM VIA M 40 AUGUSTA GA 10K 10 00:49:54 08:02 min/mile
50 106 KEVIN HUTCHINS M 26 N AUGUSTA SC 10K 2 00:50:14 08:05 min/mile
284 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 279 ROBERTO VENEGAS M 34 AUGUSTA GA 10K O/A 00:37:37 06:04 min/mile
2 115 JOHN KRUCKEBERG M 30 THOMSON GA 10K O/A 00:38:36 06:13 min/mile
3 239 ADAM WARD M 40 N AUGUSTA SC 10K O/A 00:38:58 06:17 min/mile
10 83 EMILY GAID F 23 ROSWELL GA 10K O/A 00:44:23 07:09 min/mile
16 117 LISA KRUPP F 56 EVANS GA 10K O/A 00:45:40 07:21 min/mile
19 14 ANNIE BARRETT F 22 AUGUSTA GA 10K O/A 00:46:17 07:27 min/mile
1 - 12
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
13 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
11 212 CONNOR SPIES M 13 EVANS GA 10K 1 00:44:39 07:12 min/mile
41 56 KEVIN DONOVAN M 17 EVANS GA 10K 2 00:49:08 07:55 min/mile
42 66 GARRETT ELKINS M 16 CLARKS HILL SC 10K 3 00:49:15 07:56 min/mile
47 218 NOAH STOREY M 13 EVANS GA 10K 4 00:49:37 08:00 min/mile
117 268 LAWSON HARPER M 18 AUGUSTA GA 10K 5 00:57:35 09:17 min/mile
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
6 22 MATTHEW BENEDIX M 23 AUGUSTA GA 10K 1 00:42:50 06:54 min/mile
13 278 BRENDAN HUNTER M 21 FT GORDON GA 10K 2 00:45:12 07:17 min/mile
22 137 PIERRE MASSON M 23 AUGUSTA GA 10K 3 00:46:48 07:32 min/mile
233 43 JONATHAN COOPER M 20 EVANS GA 10K 4 01:12:34 11:42 min/mile
84 72 SARAH FANNING F 24 AUGUSTA GA 10K 1 00:54:13 08:44 min/mile
103 196 KAYLEIGH ROHRER F 22 AUGUSTA GA 10K 2 00:55:59 09:01 min/mile
119 98 HAYLEE HERRICK F 20 GROVETOWN GA 10K 3 00:57:38 09:17 min/mile
124 228 KELLY TRACY F 24 AUGUSTA GA 10K 4 00:57:53 09:20 min/mile
129 105 JILLIAN HUTCHINS F 24 N AUGUSTA SC 10K 5 00:58:47 09:28 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
17 240 APPIE WELLS M 29 AIKEN SC 10K 1 00:45:48 07:23 min/mile
50 106 KEVIN HUTCHINS M 26 N AUGUSTA SC 10K 2 00:50:13 08:05 min/mile
51 283 DALTON RHODES M 25 N AUGUSTA SC 10K 3 00:50:16 08:06 min/mile
71 280 JOSH HOLLOMAN M 26 GGROVETOWN GA 10K 4 00:53:08 08:34 min/mile
72 281 DEVONTE DRUNAMER M 25 GROVETOWN GA 10K 5 00:53:08 08:34 min/mile
40 216 KETURAH STEWART F 26 GROVETOWN GA 10K 1 00:49:04 07:54 min/mile
73 110 MONICA KARAKY F 25 EVANS GA 10K 2 00:53:11 08:34 min/mile
75 171 ASHLEY PERNETT F 27 AUGUSTA GA 10K 3 00:53:15 08:35 min/mile
113 77 KATIA FIJOLEK F 27 FT GORDON GA 10K 4 00:56:58 09:11 min/mile
120 116 CHRISTIANE KRUPP F 27 EVANS GA 10K 5 00:57:40 09:18 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
7 91 LAWTON HAIR M 30 CLARKS HILL SC 10K 1 00:43:04 06:56 min/mile
15 275 TRAVERES WHITE M 30 MARTINEZ GA 10K 2 00:45:18 07:18 min/mile
27 211 CHRIS SMITH M 33 MARTINEZ GA 10K 3 00:47:17 07:37 min/mile
28 94 ART HARRIS M 33 EVANS GA 10K 4 00:47:31 07:39 min/mile
36 272 KIRILL SKLIAR M 32 AUGUSTA GA 10K 5 00:48:29 07:49 min/mile
30 40 KELLY CHOHONIS F 30 EVANS GA 10K 1 00:48:00 07:44 min/mile
43 289 PAMELA BURGESS F 33 AUGUSTA GA 10K 2 00:49:16 07:56 min/mile
80 209 EMILIE SKLIAR F 31 AUGUSTA GA 10K 3 00:54:01 08:42 min/mile
81 139 RHONDA MATHIS F 31 AUGUSTA GA 10K 4 00:54:04 08:43 min/mile
107 131 MELISSA MAGGART F 30 AUGUSTA GA 10K 5 00:56:41 09:08 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
9 23 ANTOINE BERNIER M 39 AUGUSTA GA 10K 1 00:43:34 07:01 min/mile
34 251 GARRY WYLIE M 35 NORCROSS GA 10K 2 00:48:23 07:48 min/mile
39 130 JOSEPH LUTZ M 38 MARTINEZ GA 10K 3 00:49:00 07:54 min/mile
45 177 STAN PYRAM M 37 EVANS GA 10K 4 00:49:21 07:57 min/mile
65 207 DOUG SIMON M 38 MARTINEZ GA 10K 5 00:52:19 08:26 min/mile
35 195 LATOYA RILES F 36 AUGUSTA GA 10K 1 00:48:28 07:49 min/mile
38 247 AMBER WIRTH F 35 CHARLOTTE NC 10K 2 00:48:49 07:52 min/mile
44 92 MARGIE HAIR F 35 CLARKS HILL SC 10K 3 00:49:18 07:57 min/mile
62 227 ANGELICA TITUS F 36 HARLEM GA 10K 4 00:51:46 08:20 min/mile
68 158 MAGGIE NEEDHAM F 36 HARLEM GA 10K 5 00:52:50 08:31 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
4 89 ANTHONY GRINNELL M 42 EVANS GA 10K 1 00:40:11 06:28 min/mile
5 288 BRADLEY BANDERA M 42 AUGUSTA GA 10K 2 00:41:01 06:36 min/mile
20 285 TOMMY BEHR M 42 NORTH AUGUSTA SC 10K 3 00:46:24 07:29 min/mile
21 188 STEVE REITZ M 40 GROVETOWN GA 10K 4 00:46:36 07:30 min/mile
24 181 MARCUS RAUSCHKOLB M 42 GREENVILLE SC 10K 5 00:46:57 07:34 min/mile
59 194 KIM RICHARDSON F 43 N AUGUSTA SC 10K 1 00:51:31 08:18 min/mile
61 31 FULVIA BRYAN F 40 MCCORMICK SC 10K 2 00:51:36 08:19 min/mile
88 219 CHRISTA SUMWALT F 44 MATTHEWS NC 10K 3 00:54:29 08:47 min/mile
104 4 JENNY ANDERSON F 41 EVANS GA 10K 4 00:56:28 09:06 min/mile
197 1 LAURA ADAMSKI F 43 EVANS GA 10K 5 01:06:24 10:42 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
26 96 TRAVIS HATCHER M 47 HARLEM GA 10K 1 00:47:10 07:36 min/mile
52 87 ANDREW GOSS M 45 AUGUSTA GA 10K 2 00:50:16 08:06 min/mile
56 46 THOMAS COWLAM M 48 AIKEN SC 10K 3 00:50:52 08:12 min/mile
60 249 DAN WORTHING M 46 GREENWOOD SC 10K 4 00:51:33 08:18 min/mile
83 7 ANDREW AUSTIN M 49 AUGUSTA GA 10K 5 00:54:09 08:44 min/mile
25 175 SUSAN PIERSON F 48 MARTINEZ GA 10K 1 00:47:00 07:34 min/mile
55 267 LAURIE CALDWELL F 49 AUGUSTA GA 10K 2 00:50:38 08:10 min/mile
63 191 MARY REZENDES F 49 EVANS GA 10K 3 00:52:09 08:24 min/mile
118 127 STEPHANIE LIPECKY F 47 EVANS GA 10K 4 00:57:37 09:17 min/mile
130 114 CHERYL KORTEMEIER F 45 DECATUR GA 10K 5 00:58:49 09:29 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
31 101 CHRISTOPHER HUBER M 53 AUGUSTA GA 10K 1 00:48:14 07:46 min/mile
48 120 JULIAN LEE M 52 AUGUSTA GA 10K 2 00:49:44 08:01 min/mile
86 146 PAUL MCLEROY M 50 GROVETOWN GA 10K 3 00:54:23 08:46 min/mile
92 176 DONALD PROSSER M 54 AUGUSTA GA 10K 4 00:54:49 08:50 min/mile
95 61 FAIN DYE M 53 AUGUSTA GA 10K 5 00:55:03 08:52 min/mile
97 257 DEBORAH YOUNG F 51 AUGUSTA GA 10K 1 00:55:13 08:54 min/mile
98 88 COLEMAN GRAHAM F 53 AUGUSTA GA 10K 2 00:55:16 08:54 min/mile
122 6 CAROLINE ATSEFF F 51 EVANS GA 10K 3 00:57:46 09:19 min/mile
126 32 JACQUELYN BUDD F 54 N AUGUSTA SC 10K 4 00:58:12 09:23 min/mile
138 71 CATHERINE FAERBER F 53 NAPLES FL 10K 5 00:59:59 09:40 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
8 256 DAVID YOUNG M 55 MARTINEZ GA 10K 1 00:43:30 07:00 min/mile
12 160 TOM NORTON M 55 EVANS GA 10K 2 00:44:44 07:12 min/mile
14 204 DAVID SCOTT M 55 MARTINEZ GA 10K 3 00:45:14 07:17 min/mile
53 144 LEWIS MCKIE M 57 AUGUSTA GA 10K 4 00:50:19 08:06 min/mile
54 223 GUILLERMO TEJEDA M 56 EVANS GA 10K 5 00:50:33 08:09 min/mile
69 159 SUSAN NORTON F 55 EVANS GA 10K 1 00:52:51 08:31 min/mile
94 58 MARGARET DUNCAN F 58 N AUGUSTA SC 10K 2 00:55:01 08:52 min/mile
140 104 MARY HULL F 57 AUGUSTA GA 10K 3 01:00:13 09:42 min/mile
182 81 CAROL FLEMING F 55 EVANS GA 10K 4 01:04:51 10:27 min/mile
183 206 DONNA SEIGLER F 55 MARTINEZ GA 10K 5 01:04:53 10:27 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
18 51 KEN DAVIS M 60 KEYSVILLE GA 10K 1 00:46:05 07:25 min/mile
23 243 GEORGE WHITMIRE M 62 EVANS GA 10K 2 00:46:52 07:33 min/mile
78 210 MARK SLACK M 60 NAPLES FL 10K 3 00:53:42 08:39 min/mile
82 180 STEPHEN RAMP M 61 MARTINEZ GA 10K 4 00:54:07 08:43 min/mile
125 242 DALE WHITE M 61 GROVETOWN GA 10K 5 00:57:56 09:20 min/mile
162 250 WANDA WRIGHT F 64 AUGUSTA GA 10K 1 01:02:34 10:05 min/mile
170 197 SUSAN ROWLAND F 61 N AUGUSTA SC 10K 2 01:03:45 10:16 min/mile
239 184 HAZEL REED F 62 AUGUSTA GA 10K 3 01:14:06 11:57 min/mile
251 143 ANNE MCGOWAN F 63 AUGUSTA GA 10K 4 01:19:11 12:46 min/mile
253 53 CHERYL DIXON F 63 AUGUSTA GA 10K 5 01:21:39 13:10 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
100 90 DOUG GURLEY M 67 WARRENVILLE SC 10K 1 00:55:37 08:58 min/mile
256 287 MARY HINES F 67 LEXINGTON SC 10K 1 01:26:06 13:53 min/mile
70 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
198 282 STEVE HONDRUM M 72 MARTINEZ GA 10K 1 01:06:40 10:45 min/mile
199 154 PATRICK MUNSON M 71 GROVETOWN GA 10K 2 01:06:46 10:46 min/mile
238 265 BRENDA COOTER F 71 GROVETOWN GA 10K 1 01:13:55 11:55 min/mile
258 178 KATHY RAFOTH F 71 AUGUSTA GA 10K 2 01:28:38 14:17 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
409
Last Updated:
10/30/2017 6:37:57 PM

5K USA T&F Cert #GA16063WC

10K USA T&F Cert #14083WC

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 261


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
131 09:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
130 10:18

1M - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 09:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 10:20

5K - 92


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 09:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 11:47
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction