Race Results for…
Baxter Trail Club 7th Annual New Year's Day Trail Gnome Run

January 01, 2018 Results presented by Baxter Trail Club and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
229
Last Updated:
1/1/2018 3:30:54 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

18K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2062 TRENT MORROW 01:22:44 07:24 min/mile CHARLOTTE 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2034 HEATHER TIDWELL 01:36:51 08:39 min/mile FORT MILL 34

18K RUCK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1801 CHRIS DAVIS 02:38:05 14:08 min/mile FORT MILL 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1808 KIP GREEN 04:13:03 22:38 min/mile FORT MILL 16

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2342 ETHAN SMITH 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile FORT MILL 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2202 RACHEL ANDERSON 00:29:56 09:39 min/mile FORT MILL 17

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
64 entrants …
18K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2062 TRENT MORROW 01:22:44 43 18K M CHARLOTTE 1 1 O/A 07:24 min/mile 1 1 O/A
2080 GEORGE CRUMP 01:26:14 43 18K M 2 2 1 07:42 min/mile 2 2 1
2013 KEVIN DURKIN 01:29:57 37 18K M FORT MILL 3 3 1 08:02 min/mile 3 3 1
2082 JOHN TOPHAM 01:31:50 40 18K M 4 4 2 08:12 min/mile 4 4 2
2039 JAMES ANDREWS 01:32:28 51 18K M FORT MIL 5 5 1 08:16 min/mile 5 5 1
2081 TATE RUST 01:33:42 37 18K M MT HOLLY 6 6 2 08:22 min/mile 6 6 2
2009 COREY COGGINS 01:36:42 42 18K M FT MILL 7 7 3 08:38 min/mile 7 7 3
2034 HEATHER TIDWELL 01:36:51 34 18K F FORT MILL 1 8 O/A 08:39 min/mile 1 8 O/A
2067 MATT ROVENSTINE 01:37:51 44 18K M TEGA CAY 8 9 4 08:45 min/mile 8 9 4
2035 TIFFANY WESSLER 01:38:03 33 18K F FORT MILL 2 10 1 08:46 min/mile 2 10 1
2068 PAUL SNYDER 01:38:45 45 18K M FORT MILL 9 11 1 08:49 min/mile 9 11 1
2075 CHRISTOPHER WREN 01:38:59 45 18K M CHARLOTTE 10 12 2 08:51 min/mile 10 12 2
2078 JASON SUTTON 01:40:19 45 18K M FORT MILL 11 13 3 08:58 min/mile 11 13 3
2040 ERIC BARRADALE 01:42:58 53 18K M FORT MILL 12 14 2 09:12 min/mile 12 14 2
2030 RICH SANDSTROM 01:42:59 40 18K M YORK 13 15 5 09:12 min/mile 13 15 5
2025 BILLIE MORTON 01:44:33 48 18K M FORT MILL 14 16 4 09:21 min/mile 14 16 4
2010 SEAN CREWS 01:44:36 43 18K M FORT MILL 15 17 6 09:21 min/mile 15 17 6
2003 ANDREW BLOCK 01:46:05 37 18K M TEGA CAY 16 18 3 09:29 min/mile 16 18 3
2079 LOUISE HINDAL 01:46:58 27 18K F CHARLOTTE 3 19 1 09:34 min/mile 3 19 1
2018 JOSHUA HALL 01:47:22 17 18K M FORT MILL 17 20 1 09:36 min/mile 17 20 1
2072 SCOTT TIDWELL 01:49:21 38 18K M FORT MILL 18 21 4 09:46 min/mile 18 21 4
2043 KRISTOPHER BOROUGHS 01:49:37 21 18K M CHARLOTTE 19 22 1 09:48 min/mile 19 22 1
2077 ELIZABETH HINDAL 01:49:45 57 18K F CHARLOTTE 4 23 1 09:48 min/mile 4 23 1
2029 DANIEL REYNOLDS 01:50:14 39 18K M FORT MILL 20 24 5 09:51 min/mile 20 24 5
2012 ANDREW DONATO 01:51:25 35 18K M FORT MILL 21 25 6 09:57 min/mile 21 25 6
2001 FRED ARNETTE 01:54:09 48 18K M FORT MILL 22 26 5 10:12 min/mile 22 26 5
2074 DAN WLASIUK 01:54:09 52 18K M FORT MILL 23 27 3 10:12 min/mile 23 27 3
2046 DEMI CLARK 01:54:24 40 18K F FORT MILL 5 28 1 10:13 min/mile 5 28 1
2026 LAURIE PASSALAQUA 01:55:29 42 18K F FORT MILL 6 29 2 10:19 min/mile 6 29 2
2017 ANITA HAGEY 01:56:41 47 18K F FORT MILL 7 30 1 10:26 min/mile 7 30 1
2016 MEGAN GRANT 01:56:43 32 18K F FORT MILL 8 31 2 10:26 min/mile 8 31 2
2084 FRITZ GANTZER 01:57:30 52 18K M FORT MILL 24 32 4 10:30 min/mile 24 32 4
2056 DEAN HAGEY 01:57:44 52 18K M FORT MILL 25 33 5 10:31 min/mile 25 33 5
2031 RANDY SNYDER 01:57:50 68 18K M FORT MILL 26 34 1 10:32 min/mile 26 34 1
2007 GWENN CATALONE 01:57:59 47 18K F FORT MILL 9 35 2 10:33 min/mile 9 35 2
2054 STEVEN FOWLE 01:58:13 46 18K M FORT MILL 27 36 6 10:34 min/mile 27 36 6
2063 NICK OBER 01:58:23 38 18K M FORT MILL 28 37 7 10:35 min/mile 28 37 7
2005 PAUL BOROUGHS 01:58:53 48 18K M CHARLOTTE 29 38 7 10:38 min/mile 29 38 7
2024 DAVID MILLER 02:00:02 47 18K M TEGA CAY 30 39 8 10:44 min/mile 30 39 8
2071 BRANDON THOMPSON 02:00:12 37 18K M ROCK HILL 31 40 8 10:45 min/mile 31 40 8
2052 DAN EBERLE 02:00:40 45 18K M TEGA CAY 32 41 9 10:47 min/mile 32 41 9
2019 JESSICA HARDY 02:01:14 41 18K F FORT MILL 10 42 3 10:50 min/mile 10 42 3
2069 MELISSA STRELICK 02:01:23 41 18K F FORT MILL 11 43 4 10:51 min/mile 11 43 4
2053 AIDAN EUBANKS 02:01:24 11 18K M FORT MILL 33 44 1 10:51 min/mile 33 44 1
2015 JOANNA EUBANKS 02:01:29 43 18K F FORT MILL 12 45 5 10:51 min/mile 12 45 5
2028 ERIC RANSONE 02:01:31 47 18K M FORT MILL 34 46 10 10:52 min/mile 34 46 10
2045 JENNIFER BURRISS 02:03:22 43 18K F TEGA CAY 13 47 6 11:02 min/mile 13 47 6
2055 BRENDAN HADLEY 02:04:31 36 18K M FORT MILL 35 48 9 11:08 min/mile 35 48 9
2083 J STEVE GRAY 02:06:22 59 18K M FORT MILL 36 49 1 11:18 min/mile 36 49 1
2065 THOMAS PRESTON 02:08:39 46 18K M FORT MILL 37 50 11 11:30 min/mile 37 50 11
64 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2062 TRENT MORROW 01:22:44 43 18K M CHARLOTTE 1 1 O/A 07:24 min/mile 1 1 O/A
2034 HEATHER TIDWELL 01:36:51 34 18K F FORT MILL 1 8 O/A 08:39 min/mile 1 8 O/A
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
10 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2053 AIDAN EUBANKS 02:01:24 11 18K M FORT MILL 33 44 1 10:51 min/mile 33 44 1
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2018 JOSHUA HALL 01:47:22 17 18K M FORT MILL 17 20 1 09:36 min/mile 17 20 1
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2043 KRISTOPHER BOROUGHS 01:49:37 21 18K M CHARLOTTE 19 22 1 09:48 min/mile 19 22 1
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2079 LOUISE HINDAL 01:46:58 27 18K F CHARLOTTE 3 19 1 09:34 min/mile 3 19 1
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2035 TIFFANY WESSLER 01:38:03 33 18K F FORT MILL 2 10 1 08:46 min/mile 2 10 1
2016 MEGAN GRANT 01:56:43 32 18K F FORT MILL 8 31 2 10:26 min/mile 8 31 2
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2013 KEVIN DURKIN 01:29:57 37 18K M FORT MILL 3 3 1 08:02 min/mile 3 3 1
2081 TATE RUST 01:33:42 37 18K M MT HOLLY 6 6 2 08:22 min/mile 6 6 2
2003 ANDREW BLOCK 01:46:05 37 18K M TEGA CAY 16 18 3 09:29 min/mile 16 18 3
2050 HOLLY DAVIS 02:10:03 37 18K F FORT MILL 15 53 1 11:37 min/mile 15 53 1
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2080 GEORGE CRUMP 01:26:14 43 18K M 2 2 1 07:42 min/mile 2 2 1
2082 JOHN TOPHAM 01:31:50 40 18K M 4 4 2 08:12 min/mile 4 4 2
2009 COREY COGGINS 01:36:42 42 18K M FT MILL 7 7 3 08:38 min/mile 7 7 3
2046 DEMI CLARK 01:54:24 40 18K F FORT MILL 5 28 1 10:13 min/mile 5 28 1
2026 LAURIE PASSALAQUA 01:55:29 42 18K F FORT MILL 6 29 2 10:19 min/mile 6 29 2
2019 JESSICA HARDY 02:01:14 41 18K F FORT MILL 10 42 3 10:50 min/mile 10 42 3
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2068 PAUL SNYDER 01:38:45 45 18K M FORT MILL 9 11 1 08:49 min/mile 9 11 1
2075 CHRISTOPHER WREN 01:38:59 45 18K M CHARLOTTE 10 12 2 08:51 min/mile 10 12 2
2078 JASON SUTTON 01:40:19 45 18K M FORT MILL 11 13 3 08:58 min/mile 11 13 3
2017 ANITA HAGEY 01:56:41 47 18K F FORT MILL 7 30 1 10:26 min/mile 7 30 1
2007 GWENN CATALONE 01:57:59 47 18K F FORT MILL 9 35 2 10:33 min/mile 9 35 2
2070 DANA TEUBNER 02:09:50 46 18K F FORT MILL 14 52 3 11:36 min/mile 14 52 3
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2039 JAMES ANDREWS 01:32:28 51 18K M FORT MIL 5 5 1 08:16 min/mile 5 5 1
2040 ERIC BARRADALE 01:42:58 53 18K M FORT MILL 12 14 2 09:12 min/mile 12 14 2
2074 DAN WLASIUK 01:54:09 52 18K M FORT MILL 23 27 3 10:12 min/mile 23 27 3
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2083 J STEVE GRAY 02:06:22 59 18K M FORT MILL 36 49 1 11:18 min/mile 36 49 1
2077 ELIZABETH HINDAL 01:49:45 57 18K F CHARLOTTE 4 23 1 09:48 min/mile 4 23 1
2014 MARLENE ENNIS 02:46:00 58 18K F ROCK HILL 22 63 2 14:50 min/mile 22 63 2
60 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2031 RANDY SNYDER 01:57:50 68 18K M FORT MILL 26 34 1 10:32 min/mile 26 34 1
2066 BILL REESIDE 02:37:08 62 18K M FORT MILL 41 61 2 14:03 min/mile 41 61 2
2061 PAT LYNCH 02:14:22 63 18K F FORT MILL 19 58 1 12:01 min/mile 19 58 1

Race Info

Participants:
229
Last Updated:
1/1/2018 3:30:54 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

18K - 64


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 09:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 11:20

18K RUCK - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 21:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 22:38

5K - 151


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
72 12:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
79 14:17
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction