Race Results for…
Silicon Valley Kids Triathlon 2017

June 04, 2017 Results presented by BayArea Kids Triathlon Series and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1499
Last Updated:
6/8/2017 10:36:13 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
163 entrants …
6 AND UNDER Results
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
133 NOAH HEKKERT 11:30:00 00:01:39 00:01:15 00:03:43 00:00:48 00:03:05 00:10:32 6 AND UNDER 1 6 1 M 1
142 CARISSA KLUGE 11:40:00 00:01:23 00:01:09 00:04:11 00:00:48 00:03:08 00:10:42 6 AND UNDER 2 6 1 F 1
226 ERIK VAN NIEKERK 12:00:00 00:01:02 00:01:21 00:04:15 00:00:48 00:03:25 00:10:53 6 AND UNDER 3 5 1 M 2
102 HADLEY BALCH 11:30:00 00:01:35 00:00:59 00:04:12 00:00:53 00:03:12 00:10:53 6 AND UNDER 4 6 2 F 2
135 LEANNA HOLGUIN 11:30:00 00:01:30 00:01:23 00:04:11 00:00:48 00:03:02 00:10:55 6 AND UNDER 5 6 3 F 3
162 CADEN PRIDDY 11:40:00 00:01:21 00:01:19 00:04:13 00:01:01 00:03:11 00:11:07 6 AND UNDER 6 6 2 M 3
255 KIRA TULLY 11:50:00 00:01:30 00:01:20 00:04:17 00:00:47 00:03:13 00:11:08 6 AND UNDER 7 6 4 F 4
121 HANWEN CUI 11:30:00 00:01:35 00:01:24 00:04:24 00:00:43 00:02:59 00:11:08 6 AND UNDER 8 6 3 M 4
109 MATIAS BROMBERG 11:30:00 00:01:30 00:01:43 00:04:07 00:00:51 00:03:07 00:11:19 6 AND UNDER 9 6 4 M 5
155 ADELINE MCCUNE 11:40:00 00:01:08 00:01:30 00:04:23 00:00:59 00:03:19 00:11:20 6 AND UNDER 10 6 5 F 5
260 LOUIE VAN DER MEER 12:00:00 00:01:14 00:01:15 00:04:11 00:00:55 00:03:51 00:11:28 6 AND UNDER 11 5 2 M 6
124 AIDEN EVANS 11:30:00 00:01:44 00:01:32 00:04:23 00:00:52 00:02:55 00:11:29 6 AND UNDER 12 6 5 M 7
156 DANIEL MIRGORODSKIY 11:40:00 00:01:33 00:01:40 00:04:00 00:01:00 00:03:19 00:11:33 6 AND UNDER 13 6 6 M 8
161 HANNE PEETERS 11:40:00 00:01:00 00:01:21 00:04:54 00:00:56 00:03:22 00:11:36 6 AND UNDER 14 6 6 F 6
187 KAI YEE 11:50:00 00:01:23 00:01:49 00:03:52 00:01:18 00:03:12 00:11:37 6 AND UNDER 15 6 7 M 9
112 ELIZA CARPENTER 11:30:00 00:01:31 00:01:07 00:04:39 00:00:49 00:03:31 00:11:39 6 AND UNDER 16 6 7 F 7
107 LUKE BONNER 11:30:00 00:01:48 00:01:39 00:04:11 00:00:54 00:03:06 00:11:40 6 AND UNDER 17 6 8 M 10
170 SAMUEL SPALEK 11:40:00 00:01:40 00:01:37 00:03:53 00:01:09 00:03:22 00:11:43 6 AND UNDER 18 6 9 M 11
134 ADELIA HODGES 11:30:00 00:01:37 00:01:49 00:04:08 00:00:50 00:03:34 00:12:00 6 AND UNDER 19 6 8 F 8
190 LYNDON ZAVALLA 11:50:00 00:01:56 00:01:37 00:04:00 00:01:02 00:03:25 00:12:02 6 AND UNDER 20 6 10 M 12
106 JOLON BIGALL 11:30:00 00:01:30 00:02:20 00:04:06 00:01:19 00:02:54 00:12:11 6 AND UNDER 21 6 11 M 13
213 NEVA PRAUN-PETROVIC 11:50:00 00:01:24 00:01:29 00:04:45 00:01:00 00:03:44 00:12:24 6 AND UNDER 22 5 1 F 9
130 OWEN GREENFIELD 11:30:00 00:02:05 00:01:25 00:04:17 00:00:49 00:03:46 00:12:24 6 AND UNDER 23 6 12 M 14
128 RUBY GIBSON 11:30:00 00:02:12 00:01:25 00:04:30 00:01:03 00:03:13 00:12:25 6 AND UNDER 24 6 9 F 10
149 BRIAN LIN 11:40:00 00:01:14 00:02:41 00:04:12 00:01:03 00:03:26 00:12:38 6 AND UNDER 25 6 13 M 15
204 VIVIEN KRISTOF 11:50:00 00:01:28 00:01:42 00:04:55 00:00:59 00:03:34 00:12:40 6 AND UNDER 26 5 2 F 11
216 OLIVER SHEN 11:50:00 00:01:43 00:01:47 00:04:28 00:01:06 00:03:34 00:12:41 6 AND UNDER 27 5 3 M 16
138 AYAKO IDEHARA 11:30:00 00:01:48 00:02:14 00:04:54 00:00:40 00:03:10 00:12:49 6 AND UNDER 28 6 10 F 12
173 LIAM TABIBIAZAR 11:40:00 00:01:10 00:01:55 00:05:12 00:01:09 00:03:30 00:12:58 6 AND UNDER 29 6 14 M 17
253 EMMA RIDDER 12:00:00 00:01:37 00:01:46 00:05:23 00:00:50 00:03:24 00:13:02 6 AND UNDER 30 6 11 F 13
100 GABRIEL ANDRADE 11:30:00 00:02:24 00:02:16 00:04:31 00:00:48 00:03:04 00:13:06 6 AND UNDER 31 6 15 M 18
168 LIV SCHOENMEYR 11:40:00 00:01:23 00:01:35 00:05:25 00:01:02 00:03:41 00:13:08 6 AND UNDER 32 6 12 F 14
101 AGUSTIN ARAYA 11:30:00 00:01:59 00:02:21 00:05:09 00:00:52 00:02:46 00:13:09 6 AND UNDER 33 6 16 M 19
148 ALEX LIN 11:40:00 00:01:03 00:02:56 00:04:21 00:01:07 00:03:42 00:13:10 6 AND UNDER 34 6 17 M 20
256 EMELIE WESTERBERG 12:00:00 00:01:24 00:01:52 00:05:28 00:01:06 00:03:20 00:13:13 6 AND UNDER 35 6 13 F 15
215 EIRA SCHOENMEYR 11:50:00 00:01:34 00:01:44 00:04:38 00:01:06 00:04:13 00:13:17 6 AND UNDER 36 4 1 F 16
150 LOTUS LIND 11:40:00 00:01:07 00:02:09 00:04:58 00:00:58 00:04:08 00:13:22 6 AND UNDER 37 6 14 F 17
251 JACK BROCH 12:00:00 00:01:03 00:03:03 00:04:32 00:01:01 00:03:46 00:13:27 6 AND UNDER 38 6 18 M 21
229 WILLIAM YEATMAN 12:00:00 00:02:39 00:02:45 00:05:34 00:01:26 00:01:04 00:13:31 6 AND UNDER 39 5 4 M 22
104 MAXWELL BEALS 11:30:00 00:02:06 00:02:01 00:04:17 00:01:26 00:03:40 00:13:32 6 AND UNDER 40 6 19 M 23
179 COLIN VENSKO 11:40:00 00:02:10 00:01:59 00:04:34 00:01:07 00:03:40 00:13:32 6 AND UNDER 41 6 20 M 24
172 MCKENZIE SWANSON 11:40:00 00:01:17 00:01:44 00:05:31 00:01:07 00:03:51 00:13:32 6 AND UNDER 42 6 15 F 18
174 YALI TAGOR 11:40:00 00:02:11 00:03:21 00:04:02 00:01:00 00:03:07 00:13:43 6 AND UNDER 43 6 21 M 25
177 DEVIN THAI 11:40:00 00:01:53 00:01:47 00:05:08 00:01:21 00:03:41 00:13:51 6 AND UNDER 44 6 22 M 26
254 ELANA SCHAEVITZ 12:00:00 00:01:29 00:01:40 00:05:34 00:01:02 00:04:11 00:13:59 6 AND UNDER 45 6 16 F 19
198 OLIVER HSIANG 11:50:00 00:01:31 00:02:24 00:05:25 00:01:23 00:03:20 00:14:04 6 AND UNDER 46 5 5 M 27
136 JAKE HUI 11:30:00 00:02:13 00:03:00 00:04:27 00:01:10 00:03:15 00:14:06 6 AND UNDER 47 6 23 M 28
185 GRACE WU 11:50:00 00:01:17 00:02:24 00:05:27 00:01:12 00:03:48 00:14:10 6 AND UNDER 48 6 17 F 20
158 MIO OGAWA 11:40:00 00:01:28 00:02:09 00:05:40 00:01:25 00:03:29 00:14:13 6 AND UNDER 49 6 18 F 21
199 WINSTON HURD 11:50:00 00:01:43 00:02:18 00:05:10 00:01:12 00:03:49 00:14:14 6 AND UNDER 50 5 6 M 29
163 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
133 NOAH HEKKERT 11:30:00 00:01:39 00:01:15 00:03:43 00:00:48 00:03:05 00:10:32 6 AND UNDER 1 6 1 M 1
226 ERIK VAN NIEKERK 12:00:00 00:01:02 00:01:21 00:04:15 00:00:48 00:03:25 00:10:53 6 AND UNDER 3 5 1 M 2
162 CADEN PRIDDY 11:40:00 00:01:21 00:01:19 00:04:13 00:01:01 00:03:11 00:11:07 6 AND UNDER 6 6 2 M 3
142 CARISSA KLUGE 11:40:00 00:01:23 00:01:09 00:04:11 00:00:48 00:03:08 00:10:42 6 AND UNDER 2 6 1 F 1
102 HADLEY BALCH 11:30:00 00:01:35 00:00:59 00:04:12 00:00:53 00:03:12 00:10:53 6 AND UNDER 4 6 2 F 2
135 LEANNA HOLGUIN 11:30:00 00:01:30 00:01:23 00:04:11 00:00:48 00:03:02 00:10:55 6 AND UNDER 5 6 3 F 3
2 - 2
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
250 CONNOR HONG 12:00:00 00:03:03 00:04:10 00:08:30 00:02:34 00:08:23 00:26:42 6 AND UNDER 150 2 1 M 83
3 - 3
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
262 GRAYSON SWANSON 12:00:00 00:03:04 00:01:02 00:08:07 00:01:03 00:04:31 00:17:50 6 AND UNDER 112 3 1 M 64
261 LUCAS WESTERBERG 12:00:00 00:03:05 00:03:06 00:07:06 00:01:27 00:04:45 00:19:31 6 AND UNDER 130 3 2 M 73
249 HENRY COX 12:00:00 00:03:23 00:02:20 00:07:23 00:02:10 00:05:41 00:20:59 6 AND UNDER 141 3 3 M 78
4 - 4
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
236 ARI GREENFIELD 12:00:00 00:02:39 00:00:00 12:09:28 00:01:10 00:03:57 00:14:35 6 AND UNDER 57 4 1 M 32
214 COBI ROMERO 11:50:00 00:02:20 00:02:07 00:05:17 00:01:45 00:03:51 00:15:22 6 AND UNDER 75 4 2 M 42
235 LUKE FOWLER 12:00:00 00:02:31 00:01:47 00:06:58 00:01:10 00:03:44 00:16:11 6 AND UNDER 93 4 3 M 52
247 KAI TAY 12:00:00 00:03:22 00:02:10 00:06:12 00:01:28 00:04:01 00:17:14 6 AND UNDER 107 4 4 M 62
241 BRYAN MAI 12:00:00 00:02:15 00:02:13 00:07:46 00:01:11 00:04:57 00:18:23 6 AND UNDER 117 4 5 M 66
215 EIRA SCHOENMEYR 11:50:00 00:01:34 00:01:44 00:04:38 00:01:06 00:04:13 00:13:17 6 AND UNDER 36 4 1 F 16
242 LILLIAN MCCUNE 12:00:00 00:01:53 00:02:16 00:05:41 00:01:09 00:03:58 00:14:59 6 AND UNDER 64 4 2 F 28
245 LILY ROMERO 12:00:00 00:02:35 00:02:52 00:06:00 00:01:44 00:03:58 00:17:11 6 AND UNDER 106 4 3 F 45
232 SIERRA BEALS 12:00:00 00:03:04 00:03:43 00:06:11 00:01:52 00:04:32 00:19:24 6 AND UNDER 129 4 4 F 57
233 CHARLOTTE BRIANT 12:00:00 00:03:08 00:03:10 00:07:53 00:01:45 00:03:59 00:19:57 6 AND UNDER 131 4 5 F 58
5 - 5
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
226 ERIK VAN NIEKERK 12:00:00 00:01:02 00:01:21 00:04:15 00:00:48 00:03:25 00:10:53 6 AND UNDER 3 5 1 M 2
260 LOUIE VAN DER MEER 12:00:00 00:01:14 00:01:15 00:04:11 00:00:55 00:03:51 00:11:28 6 AND UNDER 11 5 2 M 6
216 OLIVER SHEN 11:50:00 00:01:43 00:01:47 00:04:28 00:01:06 00:03:34 00:12:41 6 AND UNDER 27 5 3 M 16
229 WILLIAM YEATMAN 12:00:00 00:02:39 00:02:45 00:05:34 00:01:26 00:01:04 00:13:31 6 AND UNDER 39 5 4 M 22
198 OLIVER HSIANG 11:50:00 00:01:31 00:02:24 00:05:25 00:01:23 00:03:20 00:14:04 6 AND UNDER 46 5 5 M 27
213 NEVA PRAUN-PETROVIC 11:50:00 00:01:24 00:01:29 00:04:45 00:01:00 00:03:44 00:12:24 6 AND UNDER 22 5 1 F 9
204 VIVIEN KRISTOF 11:50:00 00:01:28 00:01:42 00:04:55 00:00:59 00:03:34 00:12:40 6 AND UNDER 26 5 2 F 11
195 NAYA HAHM 11:50:00 00:01:15 00:02:13 00:06:10 00:01:11 00:03:24 00:14:15 6 AND UNDER 51 5 3 F 22
207 MOLLY MILLER 11:50:00 00:01:41 00:01:41 00:06:14 00:01:00 00:03:42 00:14:20 6 AND UNDER 52 5 4 F 23
222 SIENNA TANAKA 12:00:00 00:01:15 00:02:14 00:07:09 00:00:59 00:03:36 00:15:15 6 AND UNDER 69 5 5 F 30
6 - 6
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
133 NOAH HEKKERT 11:30:00 00:01:39 00:01:15 00:03:43 00:00:48 00:03:05 00:10:32 6 AND UNDER 1 6 1 M 1
162 CADEN PRIDDY 11:40:00 00:01:21 00:01:19 00:04:13 00:01:01 00:03:11 00:11:07 6 AND UNDER 6 6 2 M 3
121 HANWEN CUI 11:30:00 00:01:35 00:01:24 00:04:24 00:00:43 00:02:59 00:11:08 6 AND UNDER 8 6 3 M 4
109 MATIAS BROMBERG 11:30:00 00:01:30 00:01:43 00:04:07 00:00:51 00:03:07 00:11:19 6 AND UNDER 9 6 4 M 5
124 AIDEN EVANS 11:30:00 00:01:44 00:01:32 00:04:23 00:00:52 00:02:55 00:11:29 6 AND UNDER 12 6 5 M 7
142 CARISSA KLUGE 11:40:00 00:01:23 00:01:09 00:04:11 00:00:48 00:03:08 00:10:42 6 AND UNDER 2 6 1 F 1
102 HADLEY BALCH 11:30:00 00:01:35 00:00:59 00:04:12 00:00:53 00:03:12 00:10:53 6 AND UNDER 4 6 2 F 2
135 LEANNA HOLGUIN 11:30:00 00:01:30 00:01:23 00:04:11 00:00:48 00:03:02 00:10:55 6 AND UNDER 5 6 3 F 3
255 KIRA TULLY 11:50:00 00:01:30 00:01:20 00:04:17 00:00:47 00:03:13 00:11:08 6 AND UNDER 7 6 4 F 4
155 ADELINE MCCUNE 11:40:00 00:01:08 00:01:30 00:04:23 00:00:59 00:03:19 00:11:20 6 AND UNDER 10 6 5 F 5

Race Info

Participants:
1499
Last Updated:
6/8/2017 10:36:13 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

13-15 YEARS - 118


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
66 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 00:00

11-12 YEARS - 204


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
108 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
96 00:00

9-10 YEARS - 273


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
142 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
131 00:00

7-8 YEARS - 270


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
147 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
123 00:00

6 AND UNDER - 154


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction