Race Results for…
Land Regatta Run/Walk

August 19, 2017 Results presented by Be3 and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

2 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 442 ELIJAH PEREZ 00:14:31 07:15 min/mile PRT WASHINGTN 13
2 415 ARCHIE HUGHES 00:16:00 08:00 min/mile WEST BEND 11
3 470 JACOB DOWNS 00:16:04 08:02 min/mile 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 425 KAMRYN LAPACEK 00:16:19 08:09 min/mile PORT WASHINGTON 13
2 451 KAY TRASKA 00:17:28 08:44 min/mile WEST BEND 38
3 487 BARBIE GOSWENR 00:17:49 08:54 min/mile 52

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 488 JESSIE MERKEL 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile MINNEAPOLIS 30
2 385 KYLE BENSEN 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile PORT WASHINGTON 43
3 376 AARON ARENDT 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile MEQUON 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 424 JULIE LANSER 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile BELGIUM 23
2 482 JAMIE KAMELS 00:22:05 07:07 min/mile GRAFTON 23
3 472 TRICIA WNEK 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 28

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
28 entrants …
2 Mile Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
442 ELIJAH PEREZ 00:14:31 07:15 min/mile 2 MILE 1 13 1 M 1 PRT WASHINGTN WI
415 ARCHIE HUGHES 00:16:00 08:00 min/mile 2 MILE 2 11 2 M 2 WEST BEND WI
470 JACOB DOWNS 00:16:04 08:02 min/mile 2 MILE 3 11 3 M 3
425 KAMRYN LAPACEK 00:16:19 08:09 min/mile 2 MILE 4 13 1 F 1 PORT WASHINGTON WI
451 KAY TRASKA 00:17:28 08:44 min/mile 2 MILE 5 38 1 F 2 WEST BEND WI
487 BARBIE GOSWENR 00:17:49 08:54 min/mile 2 MILE 6 52 1 F 3
477 CHASE BARBER 00:18:17 09:08 min/mile 2 MILE 7 7 4 M 4 PORT WASHINGTON WI
476 BRIAN BARBER 00:18:20 09:10 min/mile 2 MILE 8 36 1 M 5 PORT WASHINGTON WI
474 ALEX ANEWENTER 00:18:32 09:16 min/mile 2 MILE 9 10 5 M 6 PORT WASHINGTON WI
413 BETH HIETPAS 00:20:28 10:14 min/mile 2 MILE 10 41 1 F 4 CEDARBURG WI
414 LEVI HIETPAS 00:20:28 10:14 min/mile 2 MILE 11 11 6 M 7
475 DRUE NELSON 00:20:39 10:19 min/mile 2 MILE 12 9 2 F 5 PORT WASHINGTON WI
491 ELAINA PEREZ 00:21:03 10:31 min/mile 2 MILE 13 8 3 F 6 PORT WASHINGTON
490 RALPH PEREZ 00:21:06 10:33 min/mile 2 MILE 14 48 1 M 8 PORT WASHINGTON
416 KERRY HUGHES 00:24:08 12:04 min/mile 2 MILE 15 37 2 F 7 WEST BEND WI
431 ANGELO LOPEZ 00:24:11 12:05 min/mile 2 MILE 16 41 2 M 9 WEST BEND WI
432 CINDY LOPEZ 00:24:11 12:05 min/mile 2 MILE 17 40 2 F 8 WEST BEND WI
445 AISLINN SCHULTZ 00:27:24 13:42 min/mile 2 MILE 18 32 3 F 9 PORT WASHINGTON WI
446 NICHOLAS SCHULTZ 00:28:17 14:08 min/mile 2 MILE 19 33 2 M 10 PORT WASHINGTON WI
420 BECKETT JONES-HARTWIG 00:30:56 15:28 min/mile 2 MILE 20 10 7 M 11 BROWN DEER WI
422 ESME JONES-HARTWIG 00:31:10 15:35 min/mile 2 MILE 21 8 4 F 10 BROWN DEER WI
421 DEZARAE JONES-HARTWIG 00:31:49 15:54 min/mile 2 MILE 22 41 3 F 11 BROWN DEER WI
397 JACOB EISCHEN 00:37:35 18:47 min/mile 2 MILE 23 12 8 M 12 PRT WASHINGTN WI
398 KRISTIN EISCHEN 00:37:36 18:48 min/mile 2 MILE 24 43 4 F 12 PRT WASHINGTN WI
460 KIMBERLY BARBER 00:37:39 18:49 min/mile 2 MILE 25 56 2 F 13
459 HEATHER PETER 00:37:39 18:49 min/mile 2 MILE 26 0 0 F 0
467 JAN MEYLE 00:37:40 18:50 min/mile 2 MILE 27 77 1 F 14
471 AMANDA DIGERNESS 00:39:28 19:44 min/mile 2 MILE 28 31 4 F 15
28 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
442 ELIJAH PEREZ 00:14:31 07:15 min/mile 2 MILE 1 13 1 M 1 PRT WASHINGTN WI
415 ARCHIE HUGHES 00:16:00 08:00 min/mile 2 MILE 2 11 2 M 2 WEST BEND WI
470 JACOB DOWNS 00:16:04 08:02 min/mile 2 MILE 3 11 3 M 3
477 CHASE BARBER 00:18:17 09:08 min/mile 2 MILE 7 7 4 M 4 PORT WASHINGTON WI
476 BRIAN BARBER 00:18:20 09:10 min/mile 2 MILE 8 36 1 M 5 PORT WASHINGTON WI
425 KAMRYN LAPACEK 00:16:19 08:09 min/mile 2 MILE 4 13 1 F 1 PORT WASHINGTON WI
451 KAY TRASKA 00:17:28 08:44 min/mile 2 MILE 5 38 1 F 2 WEST BEND WI
487 BARBIE GOSWENR 00:17:49 08:54 min/mile 2 MILE 6 52 1 F 3
413 BETH HIETPAS 00:20:28 10:14 min/mile 2 MILE 10 41 1 F 4 CEDARBURG WI
475 DRUE NELSON 00:20:39 10:19 min/mile 2 MILE 12 9 2 F 5 PORT WASHINGTON WI
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
442 ELIJAH PEREZ 00:14:31 07:15 min/mile 2 MILE 1 13 1 M 1 PRT WASHINGTN WI
415 ARCHIE HUGHES 00:16:00 08:00 min/mile 2 MILE 2 11 2 M 2 WEST BEND WI
470 JACOB DOWNS 00:16:04 08:02 min/mile 2 MILE 3 11 3 M 3
477 CHASE BARBER 00:18:17 09:08 min/mile 2 MILE 7 7 4 M 4 PORT WASHINGTON WI
474 ALEX ANEWENTER 00:18:32 09:16 min/mile 2 MILE 9 10 5 M 6 PORT WASHINGTON WI
425 KAMRYN LAPACEK 00:16:19 08:09 min/mile 2 MILE 4 13 1 F 1 PORT WASHINGTON WI
475 DRUE NELSON 00:20:39 10:19 min/mile 2 MILE 12 9 2 F 5 PORT WASHINGTON WI
491 ELAINA PEREZ 00:21:03 10:31 min/mile 2 MILE 13 8 3 F 6 PORT WASHINGTON
422 ESME JONES-HARTWIG 00:31:10 15:35 min/mile 2 MILE 21 8 4 F 10 BROWN DEER WI
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
476 BRIAN BARBER 00:18:20 09:10 min/mile 2 MILE 8 36 1 M 5 PORT WASHINGTON WI
446 NICHOLAS SCHULTZ 00:28:17 14:08 min/mile 2 MILE 19 33 2 M 10 PORT WASHINGTON WI
451 KAY TRASKA 00:17:28 08:44 min/mile 2 MILE 5 38 1 F 2 WEST BEND WI
416 KERRY HUGHES 00:24:08 12:04 min/mile 2 MILE 15 37 2 F 7 WEST BEND WI
445 AISLINN SCHULTZ 00:27:24 13:42 min/mile 2 MILE 18 32 3 F 9 PORT WASHINGTON WI
471 AMANDA DIGERNESS 00:39:28 19:44 min/mile 2 MILE 28 31 4 F 15
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
490 RALPH PEREZ 00:21:06 10:33 min/mile 2 MILE 14 48 1 M 8 PORT WASHINGTON
431 ANGELO LOPEZ 00:24:11 12:05 min/mile 2 MILE 16 41 2 M 9 WEST BEND WI
413 BETH HIETPAS 00:20:28 10:14 min/mile 2 MILE 10 41 1 F 4 CEDARBURG WI
432 CINDY LOPEZ 00:24:11 12:05 min/mile 2 MILE 17 40 2 F 8 WEST BEND WI
421 DEZARAE JONES-HARTWIG 00:31:49 15:54 min/mile 2 MILE 22 41 3 F 11 BROWN DEER WI
398 KRISTIN EISCHEN 00:37:36 18:48 min/mile 2 MILE 24 43 4 F 12 PRT WASHINGTN WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
487 BARBIE GOSWENR 00:17:49 08:54 min/mile 2 MILE 6 52 1 F 3
460 KIMBERLY BARBER 00:37:39 18:49 min/mile 2 MILE 25 56 2 F 13
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
467 JAN MEYLE 00:37:40 18:50 min/mile 2 MILE 27 77 1 F 14

Race Info

Participants:
105
Last Updated:
8/19/2017 10:04:59 AM

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

2 Mile Overall Results

2 Mile Age Group Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 77


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 09:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 10:04

2 MILE - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 11:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 13:49
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction