Race Results for…
Tannenbaum 10k

December 01, 2019 Results presented by Beaches Runners Club and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
12/11/2019 6:28:54 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 185 KYLE GRIEVE 00:34:57.0 00:34:57.4 03:29 min/km TORONTO 26
2 38 PATRICK BIRCH 00:35:10.0 00:35:09.7 03:30 min/km ETOBICOKE 31
3 23 ERIC BANG 00:35:56.0 00:35:55.8 03:35 min/km TORONTO 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 743 KRISTA DUCHENE 00:40:47.7 00:40:47.4 04:04 min/km BRANTFORD 42
2 199 QUINLAN HICKEY 00:41:04.7 00:41:02.4 04:06 min/km TORONTO 24
3 1538 ASIA DWYER 00:41:30.7 00:41:28.0 04:08 min/km TORONTO 27

MASTERS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3127 KEVIN DONOVAN 00:39:26.0 00:38:08.0 03:48 min/km TORONTO 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3743 KRISTA DUCHENE 00:40:47.0 00:40:47.0 04:04 min/km BRANTFORD 42

FUN RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1322 OWEN PRICE 00:09:53.2 00:04:39.1 00:55 min/km TORONTO 8
2 1345 RICHARD SWEETMAN 00:09:51.8 00:09:24.6 01:52 min/km SCARBOROUGH 61
3 156 MORTEN FOGH 00:14:29.2 00:13:54.6 02:46 min/km MISSISSAUGA 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1169 DAGNI ZIEDINS 00:09:50.8 00:09:24.4 01:52 min/km TORONTO 60
2 1100 TONIA SCARANGELLA 00:10:00.9 00:09:25.2 01:53 min/km TORONTO 52
3 1135 STACEY TROSTER 00:10:44.0 00:10:17.7 02:03 min/km TORONTO 54

SUPERKIDS 1K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2002 SEBASTIAN CAMPBELL 00:03:31.3 00:03:25.7 03:25 min/km TORONTO 5
2 2092 CHRISTIAN BAGINSKI 00:04:37.9 00:04:43.6 04:43 min/km TORONTO 2
3 2058 OWEN MIELNICZUK 00:05:07.6 00:05:17.1 05:17 min/km TORONTO 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2075 HARRIET WALLER 00:03:42.2 00:03:33.4 03:33 min/km TORONTO 4
2 2022 OLIVIA WOODFORD 00:04:04.6 00:03:57.9 03:57 min/km TORONTO 4
3 2083 CLAIRE HORN 00:04:51.4 00:04:59.1 04:59 min/km TORONTO 11

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
980 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
185 KYLE GRIEVE TORONTO 00:34:57.0 00:34:57.4 03:29 min/km 10K 1 M 1 26 O/A NO TEAM
38 PATRICK BIRCH ETOBICOKE 00:35:10.0 00:35:09.7 03:30 min/km 10K 2 M 2 31 O/A PACEANDMIND
23 ERIC BANG TORONTO 00:35:56.0 00:35:55.8 03:35 min/km 10K 3 M 3 30 O/A NO TEAM
750 SAED GRIFFITH OSHAWA 00:36:11.2 00:36:10.6 03:37 min/km 10K 4 M 4 25 1 NO TEAM
545 JESSE BRUCE TORONTO 00:36:37.0 00:36:36.8 03:39 min/km 10K 5 M 5 38 1 NO TEAM
500 LUCAS WHITE TORONTO 00:37:34.2 00:37:33.8 03:45 min/km 10K 6 M 6 31 2 PACEANDMIND
798 JESSEY THE ELF WATERDOWN 00:38:03.9 00:38:03.3 03:48 min/km 10K 7 M 7 25 2
127 KEVIN DONOVAN TORONTO 00:39:26.4 00:38:08.2 03:48 min/km 10K 8 M 8 49 1 NO TEAM
615 MARCO LI TORONTO 00:38:09.3 00:38:09.8 03:48 min/km 10K 9 M 9 37 3 NO TEAM
332 DAVID MOORE TORONTO 00:38:24.3 00:38:22.7 03:50 min/km 10K 10 M 10 51 1 TORONTO HARRIERS
447 KYLE STOLYS TORONTO 00:38:28.2 00:38:23.9 03:50 min/km 10K 11 M 11 25 3 BLACKTOE WOLFPACK
254 ALAN LACAN TORONTO 00:38:35.2 00:38:34.2 03:51 min/km 10K 12 M 12 30 4 NO TEAM
300 TRISTAN MARKOV TORONTO 00:38:54.2 00:38:50.7 03:53 min/km 10K 13 M 13 23 4 BLUE DEVILS ATHLETIC
1546 LAWRENCE WARRINER TORONTO 00:39:11.3 00:39:10.7 03:55 min/km 10K 14 M 14 56 2 NO TEAM
664 CULLEN PRICE TORONTO 00:39:29.2 00:39:27.5 03:56 min/km 10K 15 M 15 45 2 LOWER EAST SIDERS -
293 RICHARD MAGONY TORONTO 00:39:37.0 00:39:34.3 03:57 min/km 10K 16 M 16 23 5 NO TEAM
1483 MATTHEW KERRY TORONTO 00:39:44.5 00:39:41.8 03:58 min/km 10K 17 M 17 38 5 PACEANDMIND
544 ROB BROWNING RICHMOND HILL 00:39:56.3 00:39:53.6 03:59 min/km 10K 18 M 18 35 6 PACEANDMIND
19 DANIEL BAGGALEY TORONTO 00:40:04.2 00:39:59.3 03:59 min/km 10K 19 M 19 29 6 BLACKTOE RUNNING TEAM
540 MAROUANE BENCHIKH TORONTO 00:41:06.7 00:40:13.5 04:01 min/km 10K 20 M 20 31 7 NO TEAM
304 GEOFF MARTIN TORONTO 00:40:24.1 00:40:20.9 04:02 min/km 10K 21 M 21 29 7 NO TEAM
50 PAUL BRIOUX TORONTO 00:40:33.5 00:40:29.2 04:02 min/km 10K 22 M 22 24 8 BLACKTOE WOLFPACK
452 JONATHAN SUCKLING TORONTO 00:40:38.5 00:40:34.4 04:03 min/km 10K 23 M 23 26 9 BLACKTOE WOLFPACK
743 KRISTA DUCHENE BRANTFORD 00:40:47.7 00:40:47.4 04:04 min/km 10K 24 F 1 42 O/A NO TEAM
237 NICK KAYLER TORONTO 00:40:52.6 00:40:51.7 04:05 min/km 10K 25 M 24 27 10 NO TEAM
457 PATRICK SWADDEN TORONTO 00:41:03.5 00:41:01.9 04:06 min/km 10K 26 M 25 30 8 MILE2MARATHON
199 QUINLAN HICKEY TORONTO 00:41:04.7 00:41:02.4 04:06 min/km 10K 27 F 2 24 O/A PACEANDMIND
1490 ALEXANDER MOTLEY TORONTO 00:41:07.8 00:41:06.5 04:06 min/km 10K 28 M 26 37 9 NO TEAM
128 TODD DOUGLAS TORONTO 00:41:30.7 00:41:24.4 04:08 min/km 10K 29 M 27 37 10 NO TEAM
465 MARK ANGUS TORONTO 00:41:44.4 00:41:25.0 04:08 min/km 10K 30 M 28 39 11 NO TEAM
1538 ASIA DWYER TORONTO 00:41:30.7 00:41:28.0 04:08 min/km 10K 31 F 3 27 O/A NO TEAM
54 BRANDON BROWN TORONTO 00:41:45.6 00:41:33.6 04:09 min/km 10K 32 M 29 31 12 NO TEAM
21 CARMEN BALLARD TORONTO 00:41:36.5 00:41:34.9 04:09 min/km 10K 33 F 4 33 1 NO TEAM
578 TIMOTHY FOWLER TORONTO 00:41:51.5 00:41:46.2 04:10 min/km 10K 34 M 30 39 13 LOWER EAST SIDERS -
226 ERIK JOHNSON TORONTO 00:42:02.2 00:41:53.6 04:11 min/km 10K 35 M 31 32 14 BLACKTOE RUNNING
726 JACOB BARKEY HUNTSVILLE 00:41:55.8 00:41:54.5 04:11 min/km 10K 36 M 32 26 11 NO TEAM
341 AVKASH MUKHI TORONTO 00:42:03.4 00:41:57.9 04:11 min/km 10K 37 M 33 21 12 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO
676 JIMMY SEMES TORONTO 00:41:59.8 00:41:59.1 04:11 min/km 10K 38 M 34 41 3 NO TEAM
2 JAN ADEGEEST TORONTO 00:42:16.0 00:42:03.5 04:12 min/km 10K 39 M 35 53 3 NO TEAM
736 DAVE CLARK TORONTO 00:42:10.8 00:42:05.3 04:12 min/km 10K 40 M 36 39 15 NO TEAM
177 AAKASH GOEL VAUGHAN 00:42:13.0 00:42:05.8 04:12 min/km 10K 41 M 37 25 13 MARATHON DYNAMICS MEN
436 ANDREA SMITH TORONTO 00:42:06.6 00:42:05.8 04:12 min/km 10K 42 F 5 36 2 NO TEAM
515 BENJAMIN WUETHRICH TORONTO 00:42:10.7 00:42:06.3 04:12 min/km 10K 43 M 38 39 16 NO TEAM
762 THOMAS MCFARLANE VIRTUAL 00:42:12.0 00:42:12.0 04:13 min/km 10K 44 F 0 0 0 VIRTUAL
721 LUC ZORATTO EAST YORK 00:42:51.0 00:42:15.1 04:13 min/km 10K 45 M 39 35 17 NO TEAM
312 CHRIS MCFARLANE TORONTO 00:42:51.8 00:42:16.4 04:13 min/km 10K 46 M 40 34 18 NO TEAM
350 JAMES NEWELL MISSISSAUGA 00:42:29.9 00:42:18.6 04:13 min/km 10K 47 M 41 23 14 HAPPY BIRTHDAY TRISTAN
756 JARED LANDO GUELPH 00:42:25.0 00:42:18.7 04:13 min/km 10K 48 M 42 38 19 NO TEAM
707 WES VURMA TORONTO 00:42:29.9 00:42:19.0 04:13 min/km 10K 49 M 43 39 20 NO TEAM
141 NICK ESTERBAUER TORONTO 00:42:29.1 00:42:19.0 04:13 min/km 10K 50 M 44 32 21 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO
980 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
185 KYLE GRIEVE TORONTO 00:34:57.0 00:34:57.4 03:29 min/km 10K 1 M 1 26 O/A NO TEAM
38 PATRICK BIRCH ETOBICOKE 00:35:10.0 00:35:09.7 03:30 min/km 10K 2 M 2 31 O/A PACEANDMIND
23 ERIC BANG TORONTO 00:35:56.0 00:35:55.8 03:35 min/km 10K 3 M 3 30 O/A NO TEAM
743 KRISTA DUCHENE BRANTFORD 00:40:47.7 00:40:47.4 04:04 min/km 10K 24 F 1 42 O/A NO TEAM
199 QUINLAN HICKEY TORONTO 00:41:04.7 00:41:02.4 04:06 min/km 10K 27 F 2 24 O/A PACEANDMIND
1538 ASIA DWYER TORONTO 00:41:30.7 00:41:28.0 04:08 min/km 10K 31 F 3 27 O/A NO TEAM
1 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
641 JACKSON MCQUADE TORONTO 00:46:35.9 00:46:12.3 04:37 min/km 10K 128 M 107 15 1 NO TEAM
167 YANG GAO ETOBICOKE 00:49:00.9 00:47:28.1 04:44 min/km 10K 170 M 144 16 2 NO TEAM
216 SHREY JAIN MISSISSAUGA 00:48:38.8 00:48:26.3 04:50 min/km 10K 203 M 169 18 3 NO TEAM
753 CLOVER KELLY BELWOOD 00:46:14.2 00:45:39.7 04:33 min/km 10K 115 F 14 18 1 NO TEAM
563 INES DELHOMELLE TORONTO 00:55:25.7 00:55:07.5 05:30 min/km 10K 401 F 91 13 2 NO TEAM
677 MILANA SHAPLAVSKAJA TORONTO 00:56:25.5 00:55:38.0 05:33 min/km 10K 417 F 98 19 3 NO TEAM
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
750 SAED GRIFFITH OSHAWA 00:36:11.2 00:36:10.6 03:37 min/km 10K 4 M 4 25 1 NO TEAM
798 JESSEY THE ELF WATERDOWN 00:38:03.9 00:38:03.3 03:48 min/km 10K 7 M 7 25 2
447 KYLE STOLYS TORONTO 00:38:28.2 00:38:23.9 03:50 min/km 10K 11 M 11 25 3 BLACKTOE WOLFPACK
310 JANE MCCANN TORONTO 00:44:28.5 00:44:19.8 04:25 min/km 10K 81 F 7 29 1 BLACKTOE WOMEN
443 AMY SPURR-CAVENEY TORONTO 00:44:41.3 00:44:22.2 04:26 min/km 10K 84 F 8 29 2 BLACKTOE WOMEN
346 AINSLEY NANTES TORONTO 00:45:02.7 00:45:00.3 04:30 min/km 10K 96 F 9 25 3 NO TEAM
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
545 JESSE BRUCE TORONTO 00:36:37.0 00:36:36.8 03:39 min/km 10K 5 M 5 38 1 NO TEAM
500 LUCAS WHITE TORONTO 00:37:34.2 00:37:33.8 03:45 min/km 10K 6 M 6 31 2 PACEANDMIND
615 MARCO LI TORONTO 00:38:09.3 00:38:09.8 03:48 min/km 10K 9 M 9 37 3 NO TEAM
21 CARMEN BALLARD TORONTO 00:41:36.5 00:41:34.9 04:09 min/km 10K 33 F 4 33 1 NO TEAM
436 ANDREA SMITH TORONTO 00:42:06.6 00:42:05.8 04:12 min/km 10K 42 F 5 36 2 NO TEAM
155 ALISON MYLES FLEMING TORONTO 00:45:40.0 00:45:25.4 04:32 min/km 10K 109 F 11 35 3 NO TEAM
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
127 KEVIN DONOVAN TORONTO 00:39:26.4 00:38:08.2 03:48 min/km 10K 8 M 8 49 1 NO TEAM
664 CULLEN PRICE TORONTO 00:39:29.2 00:39:27.5 03:56 min/km 10K 15 M 15 45 2 LOWER EAST SIDERS -
676 JIMMY SEMES TORONTO 00:41:59.8 00:41:59.1 04:11 min/km 10K 38 M 34 41 3 NO TEAM
672 SEANNA ROBINSON TORONTO 00:45:27.0 00:45:25.6 04:32 min/km 10K 110 F 12 44 1 LOWER EAST SIDERS -
569 SHAUNA ELLIS TORONTO 00:45:59.2 00:45:51.1 04:35 min/km 10K 118 F 16 41 2 NO TEAM
418 JORDIE SEATON THORNHILL 00:46:06.0 00:45:56.3 04:35 min/km 10K 121 F 17 45 3 NO TEAM
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
332 DAVID MOORE TORONTO 00:38:24.3 00:38:22.7 03:50 min/km 10K 10 M 10 51 1 TORONTO HARRIERS
1546 LAWRENCE WARRINER TORONTO 00:39:11.3 00:39:10.7 03:55 min/km 10K 14 M 14 56 2 NO TEAM
2 JAN ADEGEEST TORONTO 00:42:16.0 00:42:03.5 04:12 min/km 10K 39 M 35 53 3 NO TEAM
1515 TRICIA BACHMAN WHITBY 00:42:56.2 00:42:51.2 04:17 min/km 10K 62 F 6 51 1 NO TEAM
492 KATHERINE COCHRANE TORONTO 00:47:47.6 00:47:34.2 04:45 min/km 10K 171 F 25 52 2 TORONTO HARRIERS
1016 KATHY MARTORINO NORTH YORK 00:48:21.7 00:47:59.4 04:47 min/km 10K 188 F 30 59 3 YORK MILLS RUNNERS
60 - 69
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
1480 PAUL HUYER TORONTO 00:42:36.0 00:42:32.0 04:15 min/km 10K 55 M 48 61 1 NO TEAM
505 GRANT WILLIAMS TORONTO 00:45:28.0 00:45:14.2 04:31 min/km 10K 99 M 88 60 2 NO TEAM
453 PETE SUCKLING MARKHAM 00:48:41.8 00:47:59.7 04:47 min/km 10K 189 M 157 61 3 NO TEAM
429 JACKIE SILVERBERG TORONTO 00:56:59.6 00:56:49.0 05:40 min/km 10K 461 F 120 69 1 NO TEAM
1481 JACQUIE JACOBS TORONTO 01:06:01.5 01:05:29.9 06:32 min/km 10K 721 F 262 63 2 NO TEAM
663 CATHERINE POWELL TORONTO 01:08:47.9 01:06:53.2 06:41 min/km 10K 745 F 274 65 3 NO TEAM
70 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
316 DOUG MCLAUCHLAN TORONTO 00:52:04.6 00:51:41.3 05:10 min/km 10K 294 M 227 72 1 NEWMARKET ROAD RUNNERS
459 PETER SYMONS THORNHILL 01:01:11.5 01:00:25.7 06:02 min/km 10K 582 M 392 70 2 BLACKTOE RUNNING
1299 JIM MONTGOMERY TORONTO 01:25:53.8 01:25:11.5 08:31 min/km 10K 952 M 501 77 3 NO TEAM

Race Info

Participants:
1549
Last Updated:
12/11/2019 6:28:54 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

VIRTUAL - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

10K - 980


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
508 05:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
472 06:24

MASTERS - 395


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
225 05:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
170 06:35

FUN RUN - 86


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 17:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 19:00

SUPERKIDS 1K - 83


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 44:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
43 40:54
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction