Race Results for…
2017 HILTON HEAD BRIDGE RUN

November 11, 2017 Results presented by Bear Foot Sports and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
268
Last Updated:
11/11/2017 10:21:22 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 520 SETH TUCKER 00:32:48 05:17 min/mile BLUFFTON 31
2 524 SAM GILMAN 00:33:50 05:27 min/mile HILTON HEAD 17
3 325 RYAN MOOSBRUGGE 00:37:27 06:02 min/mile HILTON HEAD 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 517 ISABEL MUENLEMAN 00:39:26 06:21 min/mile HILTON HEAD 16
2 475 EMILY PALAZZO 00:39:35 06:23 min/mile HILTON HEAD 34
3 422 LESLIE ESPOSITO 00:48:52 07:52 min/mile HILTON HEAD 42

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 336 NIC ONEILL 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile HILTON HEAD 23
2 332 JOHN PUBERLEY 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile BLUFFTON 30
3 344 DANIEL MENDOZA 00:18:26 05:56 min/mile HILTON HEAD 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 322 SARAH COOKE 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile HILTON HEAD 14
2 246 MEGHAN HARRIS 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile BLUFFTON 38
3 231 NATASHA ESSELSTEIN 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile BLUFFTON 13

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
121 entrants …
10K Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 520 SETH TUCKER M 31 BLUFFTON SC 10K O/A 00:32:48 05:17 min/mile
2 524 SAM GILMAN M 17 HILTON HEAD SC 10K O/A 00:33:50 05:27 min/mile
3 325 RYAN MOOSBRUGGE M 17 HILTON HEAD SC 10K O/A 00:37:27 06:02 min/mile
4 469 YORLLIRY MORENO M 26 HARDEEVILLE SC 10K 1 00:37:39 06:04 min/mile
5 519 JOHN FOLERTON M 47 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 00:37:51 06:06 min/mile
6 513 LOGAN SEIFERT M 15 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 1 00:38:00 06:07 min/mile
7 517 ISABEL MUENLEMAN F 16 HILTON HEAD SC 10K O/A 00:39:26 06:21 min/mile
8 475 EMILY PALAZZO F 34 HILTON HEAD SC 10K O/A 00:39:35 06:23 min/mile
9 401 DAVID ADAMS M 35 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 00:39:35 06:23 min/mile
10 449 PETER IGYARTO M 37 RINCON GA 10K 2 00:41:50 06:44 min/mile
11 460 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 49 BLUFFTON SC 10K 2 00:42:45 06:53 min/mile
12 467 ABRAHAM MENDEZ M 40 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 00:43:55 07:05 min/mile
13 504 MATTHEW WELLS M 40 CLYDE NC 10K 2 00:45:56 07:24 min/mile
14 454 JAMEY JONES M 46 EVANS GA 10K 3 00:46:14 07:27 min/mile
15 481 ERIC PORTER M 51 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 00:46:26 07:29 min/mile
16 420 JORDAN EDWARDS M 33 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 00:46:27 07:29 min/mile
17 408 WILLIAM BROOME M 57 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 1 00:48:00 07:44 min/mile
18 491 CARL STOCKING M 57 NEW YORK NY 10K 2 00:48:24 07:48 min/mile
19 476 DOUG PALLISTER M 51 BLUFFTON SC 10K 2 00:48:31 07:49 min/mile
20 422 LESLIE ESPOSITO F 42 HILTON HEAD SC 10K O/A 00:48:52 07:52 min/mile
21 494 KIMBERLY STRAUB F 24 ALPHARETTA GA 10K 1 00:49:04 07:54 min/mile
22 477 TIM PASLAWSKI M 47 SAVANNAH GA 10K 4 00:50:43 08:10 min/mile
23 503 MAGGIE WEBER F 36 OKATIE SC 10K 1 00:50:44 08:10 min/mile
24 426 ED FISHEL M 67 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 1 00:51:35 08:19 min/mile
25 485 PATRICK RILEY M 46 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 5 00:51:44 08:20 min/mile
26 514 WILLIAM NEVILLE M 65 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 2 00:52:02 08:23 min/mile
27 468 STEVEN MILLER M 60 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 00:52:08 08:24 min/mile
28 500 MELISSA WAGNER F 44 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 1 00:52:13 08:25 min/mile
29 502 JOY WATSON F 45 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 1 00:52:44 08:30 min/mile
30 480 DARRYL POOVEY M 53 BEAUFORT SC 10K 3 00:53:18 08:35 min/mile
31 450 KATYA JACKSON F 27 MILPITAS CA 10K 1 00:53:33 08:38 min/mile
32 492 DESIREE STRAUB F 56 ALPHARETTA GA 10K 1 00:53:54 08:41 min/mile
33 416 LYNDA DYER F 52 BEAUFORT SC 10K 1 00:54:15 08:45 min/mile
34 483 DANA RESETARITS F 50 BLUFFTON SC 10K 2 00:54:39 08:48 min/mile
35 471 LAURA NEWMAN F 36 BLUFFTON SC 10K 2 00:55:04 08:52 min/mile
36 412 DANIELLE DEMERDJIAN F 28 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 2 00:55:14 08:54 min/mile
37 461 BRIAN LE BARON M 40 BLUFFTON SC 10K 3 00:55:39 08:58 min/mile
38 515 BUCKY SCHMELZER M 62 MARION OH 10K 2 00:55:48 09:00 min/mile
39 443 THOMAS HAIGHT M 67 BLUFFTON SC 10K 3 00:56:44 09:09 min/mile
40 463 CHARLES MARTIN M 56 BEAUFORT SC 10K 3 00:56:59 09:11 min/mile
41 486 ROBERT SCHULZ M 69 SELLERSBURG IN 10K 4 00:57:06 09:12 min/mile
42 324 AL MOOSBRUGGE M 58 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 4 00:57:12 09:13 min/mile
43 439 JOHN GRASSER M 68 CHEVY CHASE MD 10K 5 00:57:26 09:15 min/mile
44 440 STEPHANIE GREENE F 33 BEAUFORT SC 10K 1 00:57:27 09:15 min/mile
45 490 ANNE STOCKING F 57 NEW YORK NY 10K 2 00:57:27 09:15 min/mile
46 447 JANET HUNTER F 63 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 1 00:57:31 09:16 min/mile
47 518 GERALD MASIS M 44 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 4 00:58:46 09:28 min/mile
48 432 DONNA GARSKE F 62 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 2 00:58:47 09:28 min/mile
49 497 SMATHE TOLES F 36 JACKSONVILLE NC 10K 3 00:58:55 09:30 min/mile
50 509 HEATHER YATES F 24 CUMMING GA 10K 2 00:59:17 09:33 min/mile
121 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
35 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
5 519 JOHN FOLERTON M 47 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 00:37:51 06:06 min/mile
11 460 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 49 BLUFFTON SC 10K 2 00:42:45 06:53 min/mile
12 467 ABRAHAM MENDEZ M 40 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 00:43:55 07:05 min/mile
13 504 MATTHEW WELLS M 40 CLYDE NC 10K 2 00:45:56 07:24 min/mile
14 454 JAMEY JONES M 46 EVANS GA 10K 3 00:46:14 07:27 min/mile
20 422 LESLIE ESPOSITO F 42 HILTON HEAD SC 10K O/A 00:48:52 07:52 min/mile
22 477 TIM PASLAWSKI M 47 SAVANNAH GA 10K 4 00:50:43 08:10 min/mile
25 485 PATRICK RILEY M 46 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 5 00:51:44 08:20 min/mile
28 500 MELISSA WAGNER F 44 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 1 00:52:13 08:25 min/mile
29 502 JOY WATSON F 45 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 1 00:52:44 08:30 min/mile
32 492 DESIREE STRAUB F 56 ALPHARETTA GA 10K 1 00:53:54 08:41 min/mile
34 483 DANA RESETARITS F 50 BLUFFTON SC 10K 2 00:54:39 08:48 min/mile
37 461 BRIAN LE BARON M 40 BLUFFTON SC 10K 3 00:55:39 08:58 min/mile
47 518 GERALD MASIS M 44 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 4 00:58:46 09:28 min/mile
53 455 APRIL KLEIN F 44 SIMPSONVILLE SC 10K 2 01:00:29 09:45 min/mile
55 418 TERI EATON F 40 BLUFFTON SC 10K 3 01:01:09 09:51 min/mile
56 431 CARLA GARRETT F 49 ARLINGTON VA 10K 2 01:01:34 09:55 min/mile
61 417 OWEN EATON M 40 BLUFFTON SC 10K 5 01:03:04 10:10 min/mile
64 429 HEATHER GALVIN F 40 BLUFFTON SC 10K 4 01:03:19 10:12 min/mile
65 522 QUINDI FRANCO M 44 WASHINGTON DC 10K 6 01:03:21 10:13 min/mile
66 409 BRIAN CHILTON M 47 POOLER GA 10K 6 01:03:33 10:15 min/mile
67 434 PAUL GIGIS M 46 POOLER GA 10K 7 01:03:34 10:15 min/mile
68 453 ELAINE JONES F 50 BEAUFORT SC 10K 3 01:04:23 10:23 min/mile
70 523 HEATHER WOLFE F 46 WASHINGTON DC 10K 3 01:04:56 10:28 min/mile
72 406 TAMI BAXTER F 49 BLUFFTON SC 10K 4 01:06:03 10:39 min/mile
75 496 MARCELO TANAKA M 40 RICHMOND HILL GA 10K 7 01:07:33 10:53 min/mile
89 428 JENNIFER FORBES F 47 SAVANNAH GA 10K 5 01:12:43 11:43 min/mile
91 459 THARON LAMBERT M 49 SAVANNAH GA 10K 8 01:14:52 12:04 min/mile
95 478 GEMMA PAYNE F 47 MURPHY NC 10K 6 01:39:55 16:06 min/mile
101 419 CHRISTINE EDDY F 47 BLUFFTON SC 10K 0 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
106 451 EMILY JOHNSON F 40 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 0 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
111 472 BONNIE OLIVER F 44 BLUFFTON SC 10K 0 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
113 479 JEWEL PEARSON F 50 CHARLOTTE NC 10K 0 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
118 505 CASEY WIMBERLY F 42 SEABROOK SC 10K 0 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
119 506 AMY WIRT F 46 MATTHEWS NC 10K 0 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
35 entrants …

GRAND MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
57 entrants …
GRAND MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
15 481 ERIC PORTER M 51 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 00:46:26 07:29 min/mile
17 408 WILLIAM BROOME M 57 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 1 00:48:00 07:44 min/mile
18 491 CARL STOCKING M 57 NEW YORK NY 10K 2 00:48:24 07:48 min/mile
19 476 DOUG PALLISTER M 51 BLUFFTON SC 10K 2 00:48:31 07:49 min/mile
24 426 ED FISHEL M 67 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 1 00:51:35 08:19 min/mile
26 514 WILLIAM NEVILLE M 65 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 2 00:52:02 08:23 min/mile
27 468 STEVEN MILLER M 60 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 00:52:08 08:24 min/mile
30 480 DARRYL POOVEY M 53 BEAUFORT SC 10K 3 00:53:18 08:35 min/mile
33 416 LYNDA DYER F 52 BEAUFORT SC 10K 1 00:54:15 08:45 min/mile
34 483 DANA RESETARITS F 50 BLUFFTON SC 10K 2 00:54:39 08:48 min/mile
38 515 BUCKY SCHMELZER M 62 MARION OH 10K 2 00:55:48 09:00 min/mile
39 443 THOMAS HAIGHT M 67 BLUFFTON SC 10K 3 00:56:44 09:09 min/mile
40 463 CHARLES MARTIN M 56 BEAUFORT SC 10K 3 00:56:59 09:11 min/mile
41 486 ROBERT SCHULZ M 69 SELLERSBURG IN 10K 4 00:57:06 09:12 min/mile
42 324 AL MOOSBRUGGE M 58 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 4 00:57:12 09:13 min/mile
43 439 JOHN GRASSER M 68 CHEVY CHASE MD 10K 5 00:57:26 09:15 min/mile
45 490 ANNE STOCKING F 57 NEW YORK NY 10K 2 00:57:27 09:15 min/mile
46 447 JANET HUNTER F 63 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 1 00:57:31 09:16 min/mile
48 432 DONNA GARSKE F 62 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 2 00:58:47 09:28 min/mile
51 466 PATRICK MCCUE M 51 NAPERVILLE IL 10K 4 01:00:05 09:41 min/mile
52 482 REUBEN RENTAS JR M 56 HARLEM GA 10K 5 01:00:08 09:41 min/mile
54 444 ROBERT HARVEY M 51 MCDONOUGH GA 10K 5 01:00:41 09:47 min/mile
68 453 ELAINE JONES F 50 BEAUFORT SC 10K 3 01:04:23 10:23 min/mile
69 493 KARL STRAUB M 60 ALPHARETTA GA 10K 3 01:04:54 10:28 min/mile
71 521 KEVIN FAIRCLOTH M 53 REIDSVILLE GA 10K 6 01:04:59 10:28 min/mile
73 510 LINDA ZAMBELLI F 57 BEDFORD NY 10K 3 01:06:47 10:46 min/mile
77 474 BURKE OLIVER M 53 BLUFFTON SC 10K 7 01:08:36 11:03 min/mile
78 456 PHYLLIS KOZLOWSKI F 61 BLUFFTON SC 10K 3 01:08:41 11:04 min/mile
79 458 NIVALDO LACERDA M 60 JUPITER FL 10K 4 01:09:24 11:11 min/mile
80 484 WAYNE RIESS M 60 KENNESAW GA 10K 5 01:09:26 11:11 min/mile
81 436 MICKEY GOODMAN M 63 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 6 01:09:29 11:12 min/mile
82 445 ANDREA HIGGINS F 52 BLUFFTON SC 10K 4 01:09:30 11:12 min/mile
83 501 JANET WATKINS F 60 VESTAVIA AL 10K 4 01:09:39 11:14 min/mile
84 465 JOHN MC ANDRIS M 75 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 01:10:05 11:18 min/mile
85 403 AUDREY BAILEY F 53 BLUFFTON SC 10K 5 01:10:28 11:21 min/mile
86 425 LAURENCE FARRELL M 51 CHARLOTTE NC 10K 8 01:10:37 11:23 min/mile
87 421 BILL ESCHER M 73 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 01:11:54 11:35 min/mile
88 446 JEFFERY HIGGINS M 54 BLUFFTON SC 10K 9 01:12:28 11:41 min/mile
90 488 DENISE SHELL F 64 BLUFFTON SC 10K 5 01:13:00 11:46 min/mile
93 413 JULIA DEMPSEY F 58 BARNWELL SC 10K 4 01:19:22 12:48 min/mile
94 423 HECTOR ESQUIVEL M 79 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 2 01:21:34 13:09 min/mile
98 405 SARAH BATT F 52 SAVANNAH GA 10K 0 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
99 410 DAVID CROWELL M 71 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 0 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
100 414 JANN DENONCOURT F 74 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 0 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
102 424 HARRIET FALLER F 64 WINTER HAVEN FL 10K 0 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
104 433 JAMIE GAULT F 53 BLUFFTON SC 10K 0 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
105 435 AMY GLADDEN F 54 OKATIE SC 10K 0 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
108 457 BOB KRECH M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 0 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
109 462 JONATHAN LEVY M 59 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 0 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
110 464 ADRIAN MASYRK M 66 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 0 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
57 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 520 SETH TUCKER M 31 BLUFFTON SC 10K O/A 00:32:48 05:17 min/mile
2 524 SAM GILMAN M 17 HILTON HEAD SC 10K O/A 00:33:50 05:27 min/mile
3 325 RYAN MOOSBRUGGE M 17 HILTON HEAD SC 10K O/A 00:37:27 06:02 min/mile
7 517 ISABEL MUENLEMAN F 16 HILTON HEAD SC 10K O/A 00:39:26 06:21 min/mile
8 475 EMILY PALAZZO F 34 HILTON HEAD SC 10K O/A 00:39:35 06:23 min/mile
20 422 LESLIE ESPOSITO F 42 HILTON HEAD SC 10K O/A 00:48:52 07:52 min/mile
MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 519 JOHN FOLERTON M 47 BLUFFTON SC MASTERS 1 00:37:51 06:06 min/mile
2 460 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 49 BLUFFTON SC MASTERS 2 00:42:45 06:53 min/mile
3 467 ABRAHAM MENDEZ M 40 BLUFFTON SC MASTERS 1 00:43:55 07:05 min/mile
1 500 MELISSA WAGNER F 44 HILTON HEAD SC MASTERS 1 00:52:13 08:25 min/mile
2 502 JOY WATSON F 45 HILTON HEAD SC MASTERS 1 00:52:44 08:30 min/mile
3 492 DESIREE STRAUB F 56 ALPHARETTA GA MASTERS 1 00:53:54 08:41 min/mile
GRAND MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 481 ERIC PORTER M 51 BLUFFTON SC GRAND MASTERS 1 00:46:26 07:29 min/mile
1 416 LYNDA DYER F 52 BEAUFORT SC GRAND MASTERS 1 00:54:15 08:45 min/mile
1 - 13
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
14 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
6 513 LOGAN SEIFERT M 15 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 1 00:38:00 06:07 min/mile
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
21 494 KIMBERLY STRAUB F 24 ALPHARETTA GA 10K 1 00:49:04 07:54 min/mile
50 509 HEATHER YATES F 24 CUMMING GA 10K 2 00:59:17 09:33 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
4 469 YORLLIRY MORENO M 26 HARDEEVILLE SC 10K 1 00:37:39 06:04 min/mile
31 450 KATYA JACKSON F 27 MILPITAS CA 10K 1 00:53:33 08:38 min/mile
36 412 DANIELLE DEMERDJIAN F 28 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 2 00:55:14 08:54 min/mile
58 407 CASSANDRA BOATMAN F 28 CHARLOTTE NC 10K 3 01:02:14 10:02 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
16 420 JORDAN EDWARDS M 33 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 00:46:27 07:29 min/mile
57 437 EMERSON GOWER M 34 OKATIE SC 10K 2 01:01:54 09:59 min/mile
44 440 STEPHANIE GREENE F 33 BEAUFORT SC 10K 1 00:57:27 09:15 min/mile
59 438 JESSICA GOWER F 32 OKATIE SC 10K 2 01:02:56 10:09 min/mile
76 512 JESSICA BRANTLEY F 34 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 3 01:07:44 10:55 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
9 401 DAVID ADAMS M 35 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 00:39:35 06:23 min/mile
10 449 PETER IGYARTO M 37 RINCON GA 10K 2 00:41:50 06:44 min/mile
63 441 DOUG GRUBBA M 37 HUNTERSVILLE NC 10K 3 01:03:10 10:11 min/mile
23 503 MAGGIE WEBER F 36 OKATIE SC 10K 1 00:50:44 08:10 min/mile
35 471 LAURA NEWMAN F 36 BLUFFTON SC 10K 2 00:55:04 08:52 min/mile
49 497 SMATHE TOLES F 36 JACKSONVILLE NC 10K 3 00:58:55 09:30 min/mile
60 516 LESLEY ROWE F 35 DOUGLASVILLE GA 10K 4 01:03:00 10:09 min/mile
62 442 STACY GRUBBA F 36 HUNTERSVILLE NC 10K 5 01:03:09 10:11 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
12 467 ABRAHAM MENDEZ M 40 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 00:43:55 07:05 min/mile
13 504 MATTHEW WELLS M 40 CLYDE NC 10K 2 00:45:56 07:24 min/mile
37 461 BRIAN LE BARON M 40 BLUFFTON SC 10K 3 00:55:39 08:58 min/mile
47 518 GERALD MASIS M 44 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 4 00:58:46 09:28 min/mile
61 417 OWEN EATON M 40 BLUFFTON SC 10K 5 01:03:04 10:10 min/mile
28 500 MELISSA WAGNER F 44 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 1 00:52:13 08:25 min/mile
53 455 APRIL KLEIN F 44 SIMPSONVILLE SC 10K 2 01:00:29 09:45 min/mile
55 418 TERI EATON F 40 BLUFFTON SC 10K 3 01:01:09 09:51 min/mile
64 429 HEATHER GALVIN F 40 BLUFFTON SC 10K 4 01:03:19 10:12 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
5 519 JOHN FOLERTON M 47 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 00:37:51 06:06 min/mile
11 460 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 49 BLUFFTON SC 10K 2 00:42:45 06:53 min/mile
14 454 JAMEY JONES M 46 EVANS GA 10K 3 00:46:14 07:27 min/mile
22 477 TIM PASLAWSKI M 47 SAVANNAH GA 10K 4 00:50:43 08:10 min/mile
25 485 PATRICK RILEY M 46 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 5 00:51:44 08:20 min/mile
29 502 JOY WATSON F 45 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 1 00:52:44 08:30 min/mile
56 431 CARLA GARRETT F 49 ARLINGTON VA 10K 2 01:01:34 09:55 min/mile
70 523 HEATHER WOLFE F 46 WASHINGTON DC 10K 3 01:04:56 10:28 min/mile
72 406 TAMI BAXTER F 49 BLUFFTON SC 10K 4 01:06:03 10:39 min/mile
89 428 JENNIFER FORBES F 47 SAVANNAH GA 10K 5 01:12:43 11:43 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
15 481 ERIC PORTER M 51 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 00:46:26 07:29 min/mile
19 476 DOUG PALLISTER M 51 BLUFFTON SC 10K 2 00:48:31 07:49 min/mile
30 480 DARRYL POOVEY M 53 BEAUFORT SC 10K 3 00:53:18 08:35 min/mile
51 466 PATRICK MCCUE M 51 NAPERVILLE IL 10K 4 01:00:05 09:41 min/mile
54 444 ROBERT HARVEY M 51 MCDONOUGH GA 10K 5 01:00:41 09:47 min/mile
33 416 LYNDA DYER F 52 BEAUFORT SC 10K 1 00:54:15 08:45 min/mile
34 483 DANA RESETARITS F 50 BLUFFTON SC 10K 2 00:54:39 08:48 min/mile
68 453 ELAINE JONES F 50 BEAUFORT SC 10K 3 01:04:23 10:23 min/mile
82 445 ANDREA HIGGINS F 52 BLUFFTON SC 10K 4 01:09:30 11:12 min/mile
85 403 AUDREY BAILEY F 53 BLUFFTON SC 10K 5 01:10:28 11:21 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
17 408 WILLIAM BROOME M 57 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 1 00:48:00 07:44 min/mile
18 491 CARL STOCKING M 57 NEW YORK NY 10K 2 00:48:24 07:48 min/mile
40 463 CHARLES MARTIN M 56 BEAUFORT SC 10K 3 00:56:59 09:11 min/mile
42 324 AL MOOSBRUGGE M 58 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 4 00:57:12 09:13 min/mile
52 482 REUBEN RENTAS JR M 56 HARLEM GA 10K 5 01:00:08 09:41 min/mile
32 492 DESIREE STRAUB F 56 ALPHARETTA GA 10K 1 00:53:54 08:41 min/mile
45 490 ANNE STOCKING F 57 NEW YORK NY 10K 2 00:57:27 09:15 min/mile
73 510 LINDA ZAMBELLI F 57 BEDFORD NY 10K 3 01:06:47 10:46 min/mile
93 413 JULIA DEMPSEY F 58 BARNWELL SC 10K 4 01:19:22 12:48 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
27 468 STEVEN MILLER M 60 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 00:52:08 08:24 min/mile
38 515 BUCKY SCHMELZER M 62 MARION OH 10K 2 00:55:48 09:00 min/mile
69 493 KARL STRAUB M 60 ALPHARETTA GA 10K 3 01:04:54 10:28 min/mile
79 458 NIVALDO LACERDA M 60 JUPITER FL 10K 4 01:09:24 11:11 min/mile
80 484 WAYNE RIESS M 60 KENNESAW GA 10K 5 01:09:26 11:11 min/mile
46 447 JANET HUNTER F 63 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 1 00:57:31 09:16 min/mile
48 432 DONNA GARSKE F 62 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 2 00:58:47 09:28 min/mile
78 456 PHYLLIS KOZLOWSKI F 61 BLUFFTON SC 10K 3 01:08:41 11:04 min/mile
83 501 JANET WATKINS F 60 VESTAVIA AL 10K 4 01:09:39 11:14 min/mile
90 488 DENISE SHELL F 64 BLUFFTON SC 10K 5 01:13:00 11:46 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
24 426 ED FISHEL M 67 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 1 00:51:35 08:19 min/mile
26 514 WILLIAM NEVILLE M 65 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 2 00:52:02 08:23 min/mile
39 443 THOMAS HAIGHT M 67 BLUFFTON SC 10K 3 00:56:44 09:09 min/mile
41 486 ROBERT SCHULZ M 69 SELLERSBURG IN 10K 4 00:57:06 09:12 min/mile
43 439 JOHN GRASSER M 68 CHEVY CHASE MD 10K 5 00:57:26 09:15 min/mile
70 - 74
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
87 421 BILL ESCHER M 73 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 01:11:54 11:35 min/mile
75 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
84 465 JOHN MC ANDRIS M 75 BLUFFTON SC 10K 1 01:10:05 11:18 min/mile
94 423 HECTOR ESQUIVEL M 79 HILTON HEAD SC 10K 2 01:21:34 13:09 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
268
Last Updated:
11/11/2017 10:21:22 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 133


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 10:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 12:04

10K - 95


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 09:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 09:55
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction