Race Results for…
2018 FIRECRACKER 5K

July 04, 2018 Results presented by Bear Foot Sports and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
1558
Last Updated:
7/5/2018 11:49:47 PM

Only GUN times are given per USA Track & Field rules. Runners time on watches from when they crossed the starting line, until they finished (Chip Times) were not used. Please submit any requests for corrections within 7 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

CLYDESDALE 35 & OVER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1060 RICHARD TATE 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile TELFORD 41
2 169 DANNY CHURCH 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile MARSHFIELD 41
3 977 BILL SENENKO 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile SAMMAMISH 48

CLYDESDALE 34 & UNDER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 762 BRANDON MOORE 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile HUNTINGTON 33
2 119 DAVID BRUBAKER 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile JBER 25
3 234 JERRELL DABNEY 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile MCDONOUGH 31

ZINA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 576 HEATHER KEY 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile COLUMBIA 23
2 4 MEGAN ADAMS 00:29:24 09:29 min/mile ANN ARBOR 41
3 452 HALEY HANKS 00:29:34 09:32 min/mile ANDERSON 23

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 675 BRENT MARTIN 00:16:09 05:12 min/mile WOOSTER 33
2 127 BRETT BURDICK 00:16:25 05:17 min/mile CHICAGO 27
3 1201 FRANCISCO FERRE 00:16:36 05:21 min/mile HILTON HEAD 21
4 158 COOPER CASTELLAW 00:17:17 05:34 min/mile HICKORY 17
5 293 JOHN DUBERLEY 00:17:28 05:38 min/mile BLUFFTON 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 305 ELLE ELLENDER 00:18:03 05:49 min/mile HILTON HEAD 35
2 1134 KENZIE WALLS 00:19:04 06:09 min/mile BONAIRE 16
3 1153 RACHEL WENTWORTH 00:19:36 06:19 min/mile SUGARCREEK 19
4 95 RACHEL BOWLING 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile RIDGELAND 30
5 849 RACHEL PETTY 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile ALEXANDRIA 38

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1396 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 675 BRENT MARTIN M 33 WOOSTER OH 00:09:09 O/A 00:16:09 05:12 min/mile
2 127 BRETT BURDICK M 27 CHICAGO IL 00:09:25 O/A 00:16:25 05:17 min/mile
3 1201 FRANCISCO FERRE M 21 HILTON HEAD SC 00:09:21 O/A 00:16:36 05:21 min/mile
4 158 COOPER CASTELLAW M 17 HICKORY NC 00:09:36 O/A 00:17:17 05:34 min/mile
5 293 JOHN DUBERLEY M 30 BLUFFTON SC 00:09:10 O/A 00:17:28 05:38 min/mile
6 1320 JACK GILLARD M 16 BLOOMINGTON IN 00:09:55 1 00:17:30 05:38 min/mile
7 146 THOMAS CARROLL M 45 SMYRNA GA 00:09:54 1 00:17:36 05:40 min/mile
8 1202 OWEN ANDREWS M 16 BLUFFTON SC 00:09:54 2 00:17:38 05:41 min/mile
9 751 NASH MILLS M 14 ST HELENA SC 00:09:54 1 00:17:51 05:45 min/mile
10 948 JASON SACKS M 40 CARY NC 00:10:11 1 00:17:54 05:46 min/mile
11 305 ELLE ELLENDER F 35 HILTON HEAD SC 00:10:07 O/A 00:18:03 05:49 min/mile
12 1214 LOGAN FULLENKAMP M 18 VALPARAISO IN 00:09:57 3 00:18:06 05:50 min/mile
13 1037 MICHAEL STEFAN M 17 MASSILLON OH 00:09:54 4 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile
14 1046 JOHN SUTAY M 15 BLUFFTON SC 00:10:07 2 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile
15 548 TRISTAN KAPLAN M 16 BLUFFTON SC 00:10:03 5 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile
16 698 THOMAS MCINTYRE M 17 VIENNA VA 00:10:26 6 00:18:17 05:53 min/mile
17 1098 PETER VAN BRUSSEL M 24 SAVANNAH GA 00:09:55 1 00:18:17 05:53 min/mile
18 1091 WILL TUCKIS M 14 FISHERS IN 00:10:12 3 00:18:17 05:53 min/mile
19 721 ALEC MEISTER M 16 W LAFAYETTE IN 00:10:27 7 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile
20 1390 ALEX HELMS M 15 MARIETTA GA 00:09:57 4 00:18:22 05:55 min/mile
21 831 MICHAEL PALOCKO M 17 MEDINA OH 00:10:06 8 00:18:29 05:57 min/mile
22 894 JASON REVELS M 27 GREEN BAY WI 00:10:23 1 00:18:29 05:57 min/mile
23 994 MATTHEW SHINNERS M 30 CARY NC 00:10:36 1 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile
24 801 LEON NEVINS M 27 PORT ROYAL SC 00:10:55 2 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile
25 1134 KENZIE WALLS F 16 BONAIRE GA 00:10:34 O/A 00:19:04 06:09 min/mile
26 1276 ARMANDO JIMENEZ M 15 BLUFFTON SC 00:10:28 5 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile
27 96 ZACHARY BOWLING M 29 RIDGELAND SC 00:10:57 3 00:19:09 06:10 min/mile
28 969 JACOB SCHWYN M 23 BIRMINGHAM AL 00:10:54 2 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile
29 172 JACKSON CINNAMOND M 16 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 00:10:46 9 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile
30 416 RAY GOYOCHEA M 25 HILTON HEAD SC 00:10:58 4 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile
31 1491 BRANDON BECK M 16 BLUFFTON SC 00:10:45 10 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile
32 195 WILL COMPTON M 15 LAGUNA BEACH CA 00:10:20 6 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile
33 1203 MILLS CAMPBELL M 15 BLUFFTON SC 00:11:01 7 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile
34 1153 RACHEL WENTWORTH F 19 SUGARCREEK OH 00:11:02 O/A 00:19:36 06:19 min/mile
35 467 DANIEL HASTINGS M 14 CANTON OH 00:10:49 8 00:19:41 06:20 min/mile
36 653 MATTHEW LOBOJKO M 14 HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 00:11:29 9 00:19:42 06:21 min/mile
37 720 RAJA MEHENDALE M 12 DALLAS TX 00:11:03 1 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile
38 446 SEAN HAMBY M 15 BLUFFTON SC 00:11:10 10 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile
39 1034 ALAN SQUYRES M 37 LANCASTER CA 00:11:00 1 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile
40 291 RONALD DRUMM M 52 LIBERTY TWP OH 00:11:02 1 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile
41 1109 RICH VIDINHA M 38 BEAUFORT SC 00:11:08 2 00:19:57 06:26 min/mile
42 806 BAILEY NICHOLS M 17 TAMPA FL 00:11:28 11 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile
43 1065 ANDY TEDESCO M 62 HILTON HEAD SC 00:11:25 1 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile
44 210 CODY CORBIN M 15 BLUFFTON SC 00:10:52 11 00:20:08 06:29 min/mile
45 1215 JASON SEBALLOS M 21 MIDDLEBURG HTS OH 00:11:02 3 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile
46 1446 CADEN TOWNSHEND M 13 MARVIN NC 00:11:11 12 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile
47 296 ALAN DYER M 34 ROCKINGHAM VA 00:11:28 2 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile
48 784 RALPH MUMME M 48 DACULA GA 00:11:19 2 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile
49 231 ALEX CUMMINGS M 17 LORTON VA 00:11:51 12 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile
51 833 ELLIOTT PARSONS M 40 KAILUA KONA HI 00:11:26 2 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile
1396 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
314 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
7 146 THOMAS CARROLL M 45 SMYRNA GA 00:09:54 1 00:17:36 05:40 min/mile
10 948 JASON SACKS M 40 CARY NC 00:10:11 1 00:17:54 05:46 min/mile
40 291 RONALD DRUMM M 52 LIBERTY TWP OH 00:11:02 1 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile
48 784 RALPH MUMME M 48 DACULA GA 00:11:19 2 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile
51 833 ELLIOTT PARSONS M 40 KAILUA KONA HI 00:11:26 2 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile
54 1426 DAVID FITCH M 49 COUNCIL BLUFFS IA 00:11:29 3 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile
55 173 DOUGLAS CLARK M 42 SEYMOUR TN 00:11:21 3 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile
61 726 ABRAHAM MENDEZ M 41 BLUFFTON SC 00:11:38 4 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile
65 333 SCOTT FEIN M 40 NEW YORK NY 00:11:57 5 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile
77 502 LAURIE HOUSEHOLDER F 44 POOLER GA 00:11:51 1 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile
86 1375 SUE HALL F 48 HILTON HEAD SC 00:12:23 1 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile
87 629 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 49 BLUFFTON SC 00:11:54 4 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile
112 458 TOMMY HART M 49 SAN RAMON CA 00:12:15 5 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile
118 1460 RIC CAMPOS M 49 BLUFFTON SC 00:12:10 6 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile
125 164 CHAD CHAMPION M 46 CHARLOTTE NC 00:12:29 7 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile
135 544 HUNTER JORDAN M 42 KINGSPORT TN 00:12:36 6 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile
137 1064 TRAVIS TAYLOR M 40 HILTON HEAD SC 00:12:12 7 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile
138 889 W. SCOTT REEDY M 48 ROSWELL GA 00:13:18 8 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile
140 654 MIKE LOBOJKO M 49 HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 00:13:20 9 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile
144 1309 KRISTA DUNTON F 51 HILTON HEAD SC 00:12:58 1 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile
146 642 NIKKI LEININGER F 40 CLEVES OH 00:13:26 2 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile
172 837 ANDREW PEARSON M 40 CARROLLTON TX 00:13:06 8 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile
177 792 ROGER MYERS M 45 INMAN SC 00:13:47 10 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile
178 978 CHRISTOPHER SENENKO M 46 SAUNDERSTOWN RI 00:13:42 11 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile
182 1066 STEFANIE THOMAS F 42 FREDERICKSBURG VA 00:13:28 3 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile
183 1346 ALISON ANDREWS F 40 AUGUSTA GA 00:13:54 4 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile
195 918 KATHERINE ROSENBLUM F 49 BLUFFTON SC 00:13:43 2 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile
201 878 WILLIAM QUINTERO M 43 SAVANNAH GA 00:14:01 9 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile
203 1031 ROBERT SOULCHIN M 49 KNG OF PRUSSA PA 00:13:46 12 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile
206 211 MARC COTE M 45 HILTON HEAD SC 00:13:25 13 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile
208 1100 CHRISTIAN VARANO M 47 POTTSVILLE PA 00:13:53 14 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile
210 16 WILL ANDERSON M 46 FORT WAYNE IN 00:13:18 15 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile
223 1055 TED SWIMMER M 49 CHARLOTTE NC 00:14:19 16 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile
238 1200 SCOTT ZURAKOWSKI M 46 N CANTON OH 00:14:56 17 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile
242 571 BRYAN KEMP M 41 FORSYTH GA 00:14:45 10 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile
243 709 STEVE MCMAHON M 45 MONROVIA MD 00:13:53 18 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile
244 572 JENNIFER KEMP F 41 FORSYTH GA 00:14:41 5 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile
246 1059 HEATHER TAPAK F 41 GREENWOOD IN 00:14:27 6 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile
247 1453 BETTY OSTOS F 47 HILTON HEAD SC 00:13:53 3 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile
249 355 TINA FLOWER F 45 KAILUA KONA HI 00:14:31 4 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile
251 135 GEORGE CAMP M 46 BLUFFTON SC 00:13:47 19 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile
257 144 SCOTT CARR M 43 LOVELAND OH 00:15:14 11 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile
263 1494 JOSE CAMPOS M 45 HILTON HEAD SC 00:13:58 20 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile
268 263 MARK DEWALD M 44 KETTERING OH 00:14:22 12 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile
269 703 GINA MCLEAN F 49 CORNING OH 00:14:36 5 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile
270 652 LESLIE LOBOJKO F 48 HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 00:14:46 6 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile
273 844 DEBORAH PENMAN F 42 VANCOUVER WA 00:14:37 7 00:25:42 08:17 min/mile
284 924 SCOTT ROTH M 40 CHICAGO IL 00:15:12 13 00:25:51 08:20 min/mile
291 368 JOHN FREY M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 00:15:10 21 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile
296 357 KARINA FOURNIER F 43 CARY NC 00:15:32 8 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile
314 entrants …

GRAND MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
331 entrants …
GRAND MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
43 1065 ANDY TEDESCO M 62 HILTON HEAD SC 00:11:25 1 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile
76 1499 JAMES RIELY M 55 HILTON HEAD SC 00:12:11 1 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile
82 1457 LYNN BURGESS M 54 OWENSBORO KY 00:12:01 2 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile
93 728 STEVEN METIVIER M 53 TONAWANDA NY 00:12:20 3 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile
96 742 JAMES MILLER M 54 SUMTER SC 00:12:11 4 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile
113 351 THOMAS FISHER M 57 INDIAN LAND SC 00:12:31 2 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile
123 187 IAN COLLEY M 51 TARRYTOWN NY 00:12:32 5 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile
130 968 BOB SCHWYN M 51 OXFORD AL 00:12:57 6 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile
143 1115 PETER VOGT M 56 WAXHAW NC 00:12:49 3 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile
150 1450 OMAR MORENO M 53 BLUFFTON SC 00:12:55 7 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile
170 928 WILLIAM ROWELL M 63 MT PLEASANT SC 00:13:41 2 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile
188 810 DAN NUGENT M 52 WAKE FOREST NC 00:14:08 8 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile
190 533 CHIP JANSON M 59 CHARLOTTE NC 00:13:43 4 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
205 456 CHRIS HARPER M 53 MARIETTA GA 00:13:51 9 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile
214 1434 JEFF KNIGHT M 51 HUNTERSVILLE NC 00:14:20 10 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile
216 1132 KARIN WALKER F 55 BALDWIN MD 00:14:09 1 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile
222 425 DAVID GREEN M 63 BLUFFTON SC 00:14:17 3 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile
234 298 JACKSON EATON M 75 ALLENTOWN PA 00:14:12 1 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile
241 1423 BOBBY HAYDEN M 52 CORDOVA TN 00:14:17 11 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile
252 208 PERRY COOPER M 59 CONYERS GA 00:14:27 5 00:25:23 08:11 min/mile
264 1110 JEAN VIEIRA F 64 MIDDLEBORO MA 00:14:32 1 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile
274 372 PAUL FRY M 55 ATHENS AL 00:14:18 6 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile
275 1376 PHIL HALL M 57 HILTON HEAD SC 00:14:27 7 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile
276 754 JOSH MINKLER M 55 ZIONSVILLE IN 00:14:44 8 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile
290 427 JOHN GREGORY M 69 ROANOKE VA 00:14:39 1 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile
298 316 RON ESLICK M 56 MASON OH 00:15:09 9 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile
299 819 DAVID ONEILL M 53 MCDONOUGH GA 00:15:05 12 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile
310 45 PAUL BARRETT M 60 MIDDLEBORO MA 00:14:30 4 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile
312 727 BECKY MERLINA F 53 CARMEL IN 00:14:51 2 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile
319 515 ROBERT HUTH M 50 COLUMBIA SC 00:14:37 13 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile
322 1305 BRAD LOESCHER M 53 HILTON HEAD SC 00:14:47 14 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile
328 601 GREGORY KRAUSS M 56 MANASSAS VA 00:15:29 10 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile
340 657 DENISE LORDI F 63 GREENSBURG PA 00:15:02 2 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile
352 352 DEAN FLEENOR M 71 BLUFFTON SC 00:15:15 1 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile
361 1377 REBECCA NEFF F 52 BARNESTOWN MD 00:15:12 3 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile
367 1264 MICHAEL METHVIN M 57 HILTON HEAD SC 00:15:28 11 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile
368 1469 CLINTON FOLLINS M 56 SAVANNAH GA 00:14:18 12 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile
371 532 MIKE JANIS M 55 NORCROSS GA 00:15:53 13 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile
374 1407 BOB RASMUSSEN M 62 W RICHLAND WA 00:15:45 5 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile
381 1133 MICHAEL WALKER M 57 BALDWIN MD 00:15:20 14 00:27:22 08:49 min/mile
386 488 ERIC HOHLT M 54 FISHERS IN 00:16:05 15 00:27:26 08:50 min/mile
389 512 DAN HUTH M 51 CINCINNATI OH 00:15:22 16 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile
391 972 MARK SEAGLE M 51 ST JOHNS FL 00:16:53 17 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile
398 1477 DAVID HUSTACE M 56 PITTSBORO NC 00:16:06 15 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile
400 1490 ESTABAN IEDENO M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 00:15:21 6 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile
414 1369 JIM SCHUTR M 59 ATHENS GA 00:16:14 16 00:27:51 08:59 min/mile
423 926 JULIE ROUSH F 51 LAFAYETTE IN 00:15:43 4 00:28:05 09:03 min/mile
424 1040 DESIREE STRAUB F 57 ALPHARETTA GA 00:15:37 2 00:28:05 09:03 min/mile
425 1422 SUSAN CROSS F 56 ALDHARETTA GA 00:16:27 3 00:28:07 09:04 min/mile
430 1392 JOE TAYLOR M 53 BOWLING GREEN KY 00:16:24 18 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile
331 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 675 BRENT MARTIN M 33 WOOSTER OH 00:09:09 O/A 00:16:09 05:12 min/mile
2 127 BRETT BURDICK M 27 CHICAGO IL 00:09:25 O/A 00:16:25 05:17 min/mile
3 1201 FRANCISCO FERRE M 21 HILTON HEAD SC 00:09:21 O/A 00:16:36 05:21 min/mile
4 158 COOPER CASTELLAW M 17 HICKORY NC 00:09:36 O/A 00:17:17 05:34 min/mile
5 293 JOHN DUBERLEY M 30 BLUFFTON SC 00:09:10 O/A 00:17:28 05:38 min/mile
11 305 ELLE ELLENDER F 35 HILTON HEAD SC 00:10:07 O/A 00:18:03 05:49 min/mile
25 1134 KENZIE WALLS F 16 BONAIRE GA 00:10:34 O/A 00:19:04 06:09 min/mile
34 1153 RACHEL WENTWORTH F 19 SUGARCREEK OH 00:11:02 O/A 00:19:36 06:19 min/mile
53 95 RACHEL BOWLING F 30 RIDGELAND SC 00:11:29 O/A 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile
57 849 RACHEL PETTY F 38 ALEXANDRIA KY 00:11:47 O/A 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile
MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
7 146 THOMAS CARROLL M 45 SMYRNA GA 00:09:54 1 00:17:36 05:40 min/mile
10 948 JASON SACKS M 40 CARY NC 00:10:11 1 00:17:54 05:46 min/mile
40 291 RONALD DRUMM M 52 LIBERTY TWP OH 00:11:02 1 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile
77 502 LAURIE HOUSEHOLDER F 44 POOLER GA 00:11:51 1 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile
86 1375 SUE HALL F 48 HILTON HEAD SC 00:12:23 1 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile
144 1309 KRISTA DUNTON F 51 HILTON HEAD SC 00:12:58 1 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile
GRAND MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
43 1065 ANDY TEDESCO M 62 HILTON HEAD SC 00:11:25 1 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile
76 1499 JAMES RIELY M 55 HILTON HEAD SC 00:12:11 1 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile
82 1457 LYNN BURGESS M 54 OWENSBORO KY 00:12:01 2 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile
216 1132 KARIN WALKER F 55 BALDWIN MD 00:14:09 1 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile
264 1110 JEAN VIEIRA F 64 MIDDLEBORO MA 00:14:32 1 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile
312 727 BECKY MERLINA F 53 CARMEL IN 00:14:51 2 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile
1 - 8
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
824 679 OWEN MARTINEZ M 8 GLEN ELLYN IL 00:19:05 1 00:34:36 11:09 min/mile
834 609 JOSHUA LABRUYERE M 7 GREENVILLE SC 00:19:19 2 00:34:44 11:12 min/mile
941 1026 DENNIS SMITH III M 8 HILLIARD OH 00:21:20 3 00:37:16 12:01 min/mile
1049 540 AIDEN JONES M 8 ALPHARETTA GA 00:20:26 4 00:40:15 12:59 min/mile
1076 1372 REID SKINNER M 7 NEWNAN GA 00:24:35 5 00:41:08 13:16 min/mile
785 31 ELIZABETH ASBREY F 5 HILTON HEAD SC 00:18:05 1 00:33:52 10:55 min/mile
976 843 MADELYN PENDL F 8 WESTTOWN NY 00:18:52 2 00:37:54 12:13 min/mile
994 30 ANNA ASBREY F 5 HILTON HEAD SC 00:22:21 3 00:38:27 12:24 min/mile
1097 392 SOPHIE GARVEY F 7 BLUFFTON SC 00:23:53 4 00:42:14 13:37 min/mile
1107 455 MADDIE HARBIN F 8 JEFFERSON GA 00:24:00 5 00:42:27 13:41 min/mile
9 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
37 720 RAJA MEHENDALE M 12 DALLAS TX 00:11:03 1 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile
240 215 ZACHARY COTNER M 12 DOWNERS GROVE IL 00:14:06 2 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile
254 1062 CALEB TAYLOR M 9 HUDSON FL 00:15:07 3 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile
294 255 XANDER DELGADO M 11 CHESTERFIELD VA 00:14:45 4 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile
360 262 JACK DEWALD M 11 KETTERING OH 00:15:09 5 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile
280 741 EVANNE MILLER F 11 PALM COAST FL 00:14:22 1 00:25:48 08:19 min/mile
330 91 KINSLEY BOWEN F 11 MONROE GA 00:14:57 2 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile
356 999 KERITH SHORT F 11 GROSSE PT WDS MI 00:15:53 3 00:26:55 08:40 min/mile
379 1425 KATE FIELDING F 10 NASHVILLE TN 00:14:20 4 00:27:18 08:48 min/mile
412 1493 HEIDI MENDOZA F 11 HILTON HEAD SC 00:15:17 5 00:27:48 08:58 min/mile
13 - 15
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
9 751 NASH MILLS M 14 ST HELENA SC 00:09:54 1 00:17:51 05:45 min/mile
14 1046 JOHN SUTAY M 15 BLUFFTON SC 00:10:07 2 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile
18 1091 WILL TUCKIS M 14 FISHERS IN 00:10:12 3 00:18:17 05:53 min/mile
20 1390 ALEX HELMS M 15 MARIETTA GA 00:09:57 4 00:18:22 05:55 min/mile
26 1276 ARMANDO JIMENEZ M 15 BLUFFTON SC 00:10:28 5 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile
94 1315 AVIV HAGAR F 15 BLOOMINGTON IN 00:12:15 1 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile
107 669 HALEY MANSFIELD F 15 WEST LAFAYETTE IN 00:12:31 2 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile
156 430 KALOR GREVE F 15 MARYSVILLE OH 00:12:55 3 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
157 514 MEGAN HUTH F 15 CINCINNATI OH 00:13:06 4 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile
159 141 ELLIE CARR F 15 LOVELAND OH 00:13:33 5 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile
16 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
6 1320 JACK GILLARD M 16 BLOOMINGTON IN 00:09:55 1 00:17:30 05:38 min/mile
8 1202 OWEN ANDREWS M 16 BLUFFTON SC 00:09:54 2 00:17:38 05:41 min/mile
12 1214 LOGAN FULLENKAMP M 18 VALPARAISO IN 00:09:57 3 00:18:06 05:50 min/mile
13 1037 MICHAEL STEFAN M 17 MASSILLON OH 00:09:54 4 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile
15 548 TRISTAN KAPLAN M 16 BLUFFTON SC 00:10:03 5 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile
69 1224 KRISTEN SEBALLOS F 18 MIDDLEBURGH HTS OH 00:11:38 1 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile
95 1314 ANNEKE FURR F 16 BLOOMINGTON IN 00:12:16 2 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile
114 157 HUNTER CASHION F 19 DAVIDSON NC 00:12:21 3 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile
141 688 BECKY LYNN MCCORKENDALE F 17 HILTON HEAD SC 00:13:01 4 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile
155 1277 PERLA JIMENEZ F 17 BLUFFTON SC 00:14:00 5 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
17 1098 PETER VAN BRUSSEL M 24 SAVANNAH GA 00:09:55 1 00:18:17 05:53 min/mile
28 969 JACOB SCHWYN M 23 BIRMINGHAM AL 00:10:54 2 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile
45 1215 JASON SEBALLOS M 21 MIDDLEBURG HTS OH 00:11:02 3 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile
68 1116 SAM VOGT M 22 WAXHAW NC 00:12:08 4 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile
78 1112 BEN VOGT M 23 WAXHAW NC 00:12:11 5 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile
58 581 HALEY KEYLOW F 22 ELIZABETHTON TN 00:11:28 1 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile
80 111 MEGAN BROECKER F 22 NASHVILLE TN 00:12:23 2 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile
145 1282 CONNER GOULET F 23 HILTON HEAD SC 00:12:23 3 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile
192 600 KARA KRAJENTA F 24 ATLANTA GA 00:13:57 4 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile
198 435 NICOLE GRIMM F 21 HILTON HEAD SC 00:14:36 5 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
22 894 JASON REVELS M 27 GREEN BAY WI 00:10:23 1 00:18:29 05:57 min/mile
24 801 LEON NEVINS M 27 PORT ROYAL SC 00:10:55 2 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile
27 96 ZACHARY BOWLING M 29 RIDGELAND SC 00:10:57 3 00:19:09 06:10 min/mile
30 416 RAY GOYOCHEA M 25 HILTON HEAD SC 00:10:58 4 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile
74 530 JASON JAMIESON M 29 BEAUFORT SC 00:12:22 5 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile
126 579 SAMANTHA KEY F 25 GREEN BAY WI 00:12:36 1 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile
153 437 MARTHA GRISWOLD F 29 LAKEWOOD CO 00:13:00 2 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile
176 271 DANA DIULUS F 29 BETHEL PARK PA 00:13:37 3 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile
179 529 BRITTANY JAMIESON F 26 BEAUFORT SC 00:13:29 4 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile
209 1452 CAREEN TURNER F 25 HILTON HEAD SC 00:13:50 5 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
23 994 MATTHEW SHINNERS M 30 CARY NC 00:10:36 1 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile
47 296 ALAN DYER M 34 ROCKINGHAM VA 00:11:28 2 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile
60 1249 ANDREW VOGT M 31 WHITEHALL MD 00:12:08 3 00:20:46 06:41 min/mile
63 650 RYAN LINN M 31 ZANESVILLE OH 00:12:00 4 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile
70 1485 ERIC OTTE M 31 BOSTON MA 00:12:05 5 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile
64 750 JOAN MILLS F 33 RINCON GA 00:11:40 1 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile
98 297 BRITTANY DYER F 33 ROCKINGHAM VA 00:12:18 2 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile
117 504 AMANDA HOWARD F 33 BLUFFTON SC 00:12:27 3 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile
147 104 A MABRY BROCKINTON F 31 WASHINGTON DC 00:12:51 4 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile
149 21 RACHEL APPLE F 33 NASHVILLE TN 00:13:25 5 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
39 1034 ALAN SQUYRES M 37 LANCASTER CA 00:11:00 1 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile
41 1109 RICH VIDINHA M 38 BEAUFORT SC 00:11:08 2 00:19:57 06:26 min/mile
52 588 CHRISTOPHER KLINE M 38 PITTSBURGH PA 00:11:22 3 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile
56 73 CLIFTON BIGWOOD M 36 BLUFFTON SC 00:11:27 4 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile
91 332 JAY FARMER M 36 VIENNA VA 00:12:11 5 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile
67 886 AMBER REECE-YOUNG F 39 ASHEVILLE NC 00:11:56 1 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile
108 1015 ABBY SMARR F 36 ATLANTA GA 00:12:18 2 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile
151 1063 JACLYN TAYLOR F 37 HILTON HEAD SC 00:13:01 3 00:23:17 07:30 min/mile
160 802 LAURA NEWMAN F 37 BLUFFTON SC 00:17:07 4 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile
202 1048 LUCIE SVEDOVA-PEASE F 35 HILTON HEAD SC 00:13:56 5 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
10 948 JASON SACKS M 40 CARY NC 00:10:11 1 00:17:54 05:46 min/mile
51 833 ELLIOTT PARSONS M 40 KAILUA KONA HI 00:11:26 2 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile
55 173 DOUGLAS CLARK M 42 SEYMOUR TN 00:11:21 3 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile
61 726 ABRAHAM MENDEZ M 41 BLUFFTON SC 00:11:38 4 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile
65 333 SCOTT FEIN M 40 NEW YORK NY 00:11:57 5 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile
77 502 LAURIE HOUSEHOLDER F 44 POOLER GA 00:11:51 1 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile
146 642 NIKKI LEININGER F 40 CLEVES OH 00:13:26 2 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile
182 1066 STEFANIE THOMAS F 42 FREDERICKSBURG VA 00:13:28 3 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile
183 1346 ALISON ANDREWS F 40 AUGUSTA GA 00:13:54 4 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile
244 572 JENNIFER KEMP F 41 FORSYTH GA 00:14:41 5 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
7 146 THOMAS CARROLL M 45 SMYRNA GA 00:09:54 1 00:17:36 05:40 min/mile
48 784 RALPH MUMME M 48 DACULA GA 00:11:19 2 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile
54 1426 DAVID FITCH M 49 COUNCIL BLUFFS IA 00:11:29 3 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile
87 629 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 49 BLUFFTON SC 00:11:54 4 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile
112 458 TOMMY HART M 49 SAN RAMON CA 00:12:15 5 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile
86 1375 SUE HALL F 48 HILTON HEAD SC 00:12:23 1 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile
195 918 KATHERINE ROSENBLUM F 49 BLUFFTON SC 00:13:43 2 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile
247 1453 BETTY OSTOS F 47 HILTON HEAD SC 00:13:53 3 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile
249 355 TINA FLOWER F 45 KAILUA KONA HI 00:14:31 4 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile
269 703 GINA MCLEAN F 49 CORNING OH 00:14:36 5 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
40 291 RONALD DRUMM M 52 LIBERTY TWP OH 00:11:02 1 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile
82 1457 LYNN BURGESS M 54 OWENSBORO KY 00:12:01 2 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile
93 728 STEVEN METIVIER M 53 TONAWANDA NY 00:12:20 3 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile
96 742 JAMES MILLER M 54 SUMTER SC 00:12:11 4 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile
123 187 IAN COLLEY M 51 TARRYTOWN NY 00:12:32 5 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile
144 1309 KRISTA DUNTON F 51 HILTON HEAD SC 00:12:58 1 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile
312 727 BECKY MERLINA F 53 CARMEL IN 00:14:51 2 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile
361 1377 REBECCA NEFF F 52 BARNESTOWN MD 00:15:12 3 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile
423 926 JULIE ROUSH F 51 LAFAYETTE IN 00:15:43 4 00:28:05 09:03 min/mile
575 1458 LARA SMITH F 50 HILTON HEAD SC 00:18:58 5 00:30:32 09:50 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
76 1499 JAMES RIELY M 55 HILTON HEAD SC 00:12:11 1 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile
113 351 THOMAS FISHER M 57 INDIAN LAND SC 00:12:31 2 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile
143 1115 PETER VOGT M 56 WAXHAW NC 00:12:49 3 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile
190 533 CHIP JANSON M 59 CHARLOTTE NC 00:13:43 4 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
252 208 PERRY COOPER M 59 CONYERS GA 00:14:27 5 00:25:23 08:11 min/mile
216 1132 KARIN WALKER F 55 BALDWIN MD 00:14:09 1 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile
424 1040 DESIREE STRAUB F 57 ALPHARETTA GA 00:15:37 2 00:28:05 09:03 min/mile
425 1422 SUSAN CROSS F 56 ALDHARETTA GA 00:16:27 3 00:28:07 09:04 min/mile
485 873 KATHLEEN PRINDIBLE F 58 EMMAUS PA 00:16:13 4 00:29:11 09:24 min/mile
566 1378 LYNDA HEAVNER F 55 GALTNERSBURG MD 00:17:14 5 00:30:25 09:48 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
43 1065 ANDY TEDESCO M 62 HILTON HEAD SC 00:11:25 1 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile
170 928 WILLIAM ROWELL M 63 MT PLEASANT SC 00:13:41 2 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile
222 425 DAVID GREEN M 63 BLUFFTON SC 00:14:17 3 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile
310 45 PAUL BARRETT M 60 MIDDLEBORO MA 00:14:30 4 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile
374 1407 BOB RASMUSSEN M 62 W RICHLAND WA 00:15:45 5 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile
264 1110 JEAN VIEIRA F 64 MIDDLEBORO MA 00:14:32 1 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile
340 657 DENISE LORDI F 63 GREENSBURG PA 00:15:02 2 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile
702 765 EILEEN MORAN F 60 EXETER NH 00:19:33 3 00:32:28 10:28 min/mile
749 115 LAURA BROWN F 61 STRONGSVILLE OH 00:19:29 4 00:33:15 10:43 min/mile
774 151 JANE CARTER F 60 FORT WAYNE IN 00:19:08 5 00:33:40 10:51 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
290 427 JOHN GREGORY M 69 ROANOKE VA 00:14:39 1 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile
435 1150 JEFFREY WEBER M 66 HILTON HEAD SC 00:16:10 2 00:28:25 09:10 min/mile
474 922 JOHN ROSSER M 67 PALM BCH GARDENS FL 00:16:37 3 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile
477 3 GEORGE ABELSON M 66 SAVANNAH GA 00:16:40 4 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile
479 872 SCOTT PRICE M 68 NASHVILLE TN 00:16:01 5 00:29:08 09:23 min/mile
820 1389 JILL PELLERIN F 65 HILTON HEAD SC 00:19:19 1 00:34:31 11:08 min/mile
1038 1307 NANCY DALTON F 67 HILTON HEAD SC 00:22:43 2 00:39:55 12:52 min/mile
1122 964 DIANE SCHMEHL F 67 LEWIS CENTER OH 00:24:16 3 00:43:38 14:04 min/mile
1133 660 SUSAN LYKINS F 66 HILTON HEAD SC 00:25:18 4 00:44:19 14:17 min/mile
1194 1325 GAIL ELROD F 68 PENDERGRASS GA 00:27:15 5 00:47:20 15:16 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
352 352 DEAN FLEENOR M 71 BLUFFTON SC 00:15:15 1 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile
473 986 GARY SEVERANCE M 70 TORONTO OH 00:16:35 2 00:29:04 09:22 min/mile
476 590 KIT KLINGELHOFFER M 70 BLOOMINGTON IN 00:16:27 3 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile
541 1094 PETER UBERTO M 73 BLUFFTON SC 00:17:39 4 00:30:04 09:41 min/mile
711 965 BRUCE SCHMIDT M 70 HILTON HEAD SC 00:19:12 5 00:32:37 10:31 min/mile
924 256 JANN DENONCOURT F 74 HILTON HEAD SC 00:23:46 1 00:36:44 11:50 min/mile
1151 62 SHERRY BELLOVIN F 71 N MASSAPEQUA NY 00:25:19 2 00:45:09 14:33 min/mile
1328 892 CHERE REUTZEL F 73 KINGWOOD TX 00:34:26 3 00:59:22 19:09 min/mile
1347 1162 NANCY WILDT F 72 WEST HARTFORD CT 00:40:10 4 01:03:27 20:28 min/mile
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
234 298 JACKSON EATON M 75 ALLENTOWN PA 00:14:12 1 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile
586 356 JOHN FOSTER M 75 BLUFFTON SC 00:16:57 2 00:30:43 09:54 min/mile
729 137 KENNETH CAMPBELL M 76 HILTON HEAD SC 00:25:38 3 00:32:51 10:35 min/mile
791 1433 JOHN MCANDRIS M 76 BLUFFTON SC 00:18:39 4 00:33:58 10:57 min/mile
1236 1306 HECTOR ESQUIVEL M 79 HILTON HEAD SC 00:29:30 5 00:49:51 16:04 min/mile
1017 914 LOIS ROBERTS F 76 STATESBORO GA 00:22:32 1 00:39:15 12:39 min/mile
1136 830 BARBARA OSLER F 76 BLUFFTON SC 00:25:21 2 00:44:30 14:21 min/mile
1296 630 KATHY LAPIER F 75 ARLINGTON VA 00:32:12 3 00:55:46 17:59 min/mile
80 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Mile 1.9 Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1211 1258 JOHN GEISLER M 83 HILTON HEAD SC 00:27:35 1 00:47:57 15:28 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1558
Last Updated:
7/5/2018 11:49:47 PM

Only GUN times are given per USA Track & Field rules. Runners time on watches from when they crossed the starting line, until they finished (Chip Times) were not used. Please submit any requests for corrections within 7 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 1259


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
617 09:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
642 11:43

ZINA - 39


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 14:04

CLYDESDALE 34 & UNDER - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 09:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CLYDESDALE 35 & OVER - 41


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 11:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

KIDS - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction