Race Results for…
2018 HILTON HEAD SHAMROCK RUN

March 17, 2018 Results presented by Bear Foot Sports and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
265
Last Updated:
3/17/2018 1:01:35 PM

All corrections must be requested within 7 days of the the event. Race was held on roads on Hilton Head, SC

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 59 JOHN DUBERLEY 00:17:30.098 05:38 min/mile BLUFFTON 30
2 10 DAVID ADAMS 00:17:58.000 05:47 min/mile BLUFFTON 36
3 24 JOHN BEHRMANN 00:19:33.386 06:18 min/mile BEAUFORT 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 235 EMILY PALAZZO 00:22:45.727 07:20 min/mile HILTON HEAD 35
2 108 KELSIE KLINE 00:23:17.377 07:30 min/mile TALLMADGE 31
3 30 AMANDA BONILLA 00:23:46.205 07:40 min/mile BLUFFTON 37

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
265 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 59 JOHN DUBERLEY M 30 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:17:30.098 05:38 min/mile
2 10 DAVID ADAMS M 36 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:17:58.000 05:47 min/mile
3 24 JOHN BEHRMANN M 31 BEAUFORT SC O/A 00:19:33.386 06:18 min/mile
4 162 DOUG ROTH M 52 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:08.897 06:29 min/mile
5 195 ANDY TEDESCO M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:16.263 06:32 min/mile
6 48 DENNIS CULLEN M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:44.143 06:41 min/mile
7 31 DAVID BONILLA M 38 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:20:58.176 06:45 min/mile
8 115 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 49 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:21:12.074 06:50 min/mile
9 249 MICHAEL SNEDEN M 59 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:21:39.276 06:59 min/mile
10 274 JAMES MASON M 39 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:21:51.025 07:02 min/mile
11 100 BERNIE JANSEN M 35 CHARLESTON SC 3 00:22:00.373 07:05 min/mile
12 199 MICHAEL TRESCHITTA M 26 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:22:11.010 07:09 min/mile
13 109 BOB KOPPENOL M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:22:14.034 07:10 min/mile
14 43 JACK COLEY M 10 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:22:20.392 07:12 min/mile
15 44 JAMES COLEY M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:22:21.474 07:12 min/mile
16 216 LANDON WEAVER M 11 SAVANNAH GA 1 00:22:24.406 07:13 min/mile
17 235 EMILY PALAZZO F 35 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:22:45.727 07:20 min/mile
18 243 PAUL SHERK M 42 MARIETTA GA 1 00:23:05.100 07:26 min/mile
19 133 CURT MOORE M 61 GREEN BAY WI 3 00:23:16.294 07:30 min/mile
20 108 KELSIE KLINE F 31 TALLMADGE OH O/A 00:23:17.377 07:30 min/mile
21 239 EVAN WELBURN M 14 RICHMOND HILL CAN 2 00:23:22.474 07:32 min/mile
22 148 MATTHEW PERKINS M 26 INDIANAPOLIS IN 2 00:23:40.272 07:38 min/mile
23 30 AMANDA BONILLA F 37 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:23:46.205 07:40 min/mile
24 185 CHRISTIAN SOTELLO M 33 SPRINGFIELD GA 1 00:23:47.848 07:40 min/mile
25 105 MICHAEL KEEFE M 49 DOWNINGTOWN PA 4 00:23:50.029 07:41 min/mile
26 253 REBECCA YATES-CAMPBELL F 43 OAKVILLE CAN 1 00:23:59.207 07:44 min/mile
27 161 BILL ROGERS M 60 KINGSPORT TN 4 00:24:03.627 07:45 min/mile
28 61 ROBERT ELSAESSER M 28 GRAND ISLAND NY 3 00:24:15.877 07:49 min/mile
29 71 SANDRA FULINE F 31 NORTH CANTON OH 1 00:24:23.301 07:51 min/mile
30 87 DOMENIC HARRISON M 11 GUYTON GA 3 00:24:26.456 07:52 min/mile
31 190 KIMBERLY STRAUB F 24 ALPHARETTA GA 1 00:24:29.044 07:53 min/mile
32 47 DEREK COMERFORD M 53 BEAUFORT SC 2 00:24:31.974 07:54 min/mile
33 186 SAMANTHA SOTELLO F 36 SPRINGFIELD GA 1 00:24:33.054 07:55 min/mile
34 245 PAM WHITE F 56 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:24:36.046 07:56 min/mile
35 202 CAREEN TURNER F 25 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:24:52.161 08:01 min/mile
36 118 ZACH LEWIS M 17 RICHMOND HILL GA 1 00:24:55.448 08:02 min/mile
37 158 TAMI ROEDIG F 45 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:24:57.785 08:02 min/mile
38 117 KYLE LEWIS M 13 RICHMOND HILL GA 4 00:25:10.203 08:07 min/mile
39 18 TYLER ARCENEAUX M 26 INDIANAPOLIS IN 4 00:25:17.109 08:09 min/mile
40 164 NANCY RUSSO F 62 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:25:46.243 08:18 min/mile
41 54 JEFF DAVIS M 48 BRACEBRIDGE CAN 5 00:25:56.818 08:21 min/mile
42 193 AMBER SWINEHAMER F 33 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:26:00.381 08:23 min/mile
43 240 CLAIRE WELBURN F 10 RICHMOND HILL CAN 1 00:26:01.442 08:23 min/mile
44 136 LAURA NEWMAN F 36 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:26:02.076 08:23 min/mile
45 241 ANDREW WELBURN M 48 RICHMOND HILL CAN 6 00:26:03.319 08:24 min/mile
46 197 TIM TOWNE M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:26:04.471 08:24 min/mile
47 51 ERIC CURTIS M 42 LAWRENCEVILLE GA 2 00:26:06.233 08:25 min/mile
48 85 MEREDITH HARLACHER M 75 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:26:08.726 08:25 min/mile
49 143 FABIEN PAMPALONI M 41 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:26:16.755 08:28 min/mile
50 153 APRIL PYNE F 40 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:26:18.067 08:29 min/mile
265 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
161 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
4 162 DOUG ROTH M 52 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:08.897 06:29 min/mile
5 195 ANDY TEDESCO M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:16.263 06:32 min/mile
6 48 DENNIS CULLEN M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:44.143 06:41 min/mile
8 115 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 49 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:21:12.074 06:50 min/mile
9 249 MICHAEL SNEDEN M 59 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:21:39.276 06:59 min/mile
13 109 BOB KOPPENOL M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:22:14.034 07:10 min/mile
15 44 JAMES COLEY M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:22:21.474 07:12 min/mile
18 243 PAUL SHERK M 42 MARIETTA GA 1 00:23:05.100 07:26 min/mile
19 133 CURT MOORE M 61 GREEN BAY WI 3 00:23:16.294 07:30 min/mile
25 105 MICHAEL KEEFE M 49 DOWNINGTOWN PA 4 00:23:50.029 07:41 min/mile
26 253 REBECCA YATES-CAMPBELL F 43 OAKVILLE CAN 1 00:23:59.207 07:44 min/mile
27 161 BILL ROGERS M 60 KINGSPORT TN 4 00:24:03.627 07:45 min/mile
32 47 DEREK COMERFORD M 53 BEAUFORT SC 2 00:24:31.974 07:54 min/mile
34 245 PAM WHITE F 56 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:24:36.046 07:56 min/mile
37 158 TAMI ROEDIG F 45 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:24:57.785 08:02 min/mile
40 164 NANCY RUSSO F 62 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:25:46.243 08:18 min/mile
41 54 JEFF DAVIS M 48 BRACEBRIDGE CAN 5 00:25:56.818 08:21 min/mile
45 241 ANDREW WELBURN M 48 RICHMOND HILL CAN 6 00:26:03.319 08:24 min/mile
46 197 TIM TOWNE M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:26:04.471 08:24 min/mile
47 51 ERIC CURTIS M 42 LAWRENCEVILLE GA 2 00:26:06.233 08:25 min/mile
48 85 MEREDITH HARLACHER M 75 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:26:08.726 08:25 min/mile
49 143 FABIEN PAMPALONI M 41 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:26:16.755 08:28 min/mile
50 153 APRIL PYNE F 40 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:26:18.067 08:29 min/mile
52 227 BRAD DOOLEY M 52 COLLIERVILLE TN 3 00:26:22.383 08:30 min/mile
53 70 JOHN FREY M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 7 00:26:23.064 08:30 min/mile
54 188 DESIREE STRAUB F 57 ALPHARETTA GA 2 00:26:25.789 08:31 min/mile
55 167 PETER SCHLAU M 58 GRAND ISLAND NY 2 00:26:28.479 08:32 min/mile
56 17 ANDREA ARBORE F 53 CARMEL IN 1 00:26:34.853 08:34 min/mile
60 64 KAREN EVANS F 58 CUMMING GA 3 00:27:23.570 08:50 min/mile
61 39 LYNNE CAMILLO F 50 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:27:29.563 08:51 min/mile
63 244 ANGELA ANDERSON F 48 CANDLER NC 2 00:27:45.118 08:57 min/mile
64 261 ROBERT HARVEY M 52 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:27:45.345 08:57 min/mile
66 34 INGRID BRAUN F 47 KENORA CAN 3 00:27:50.963 08:58 min/mile
69 272 ALICIA HARRIS F 52 IRVING TX 3 00:28:13.086 09:06 min/mile
70 67 MICHELE FAY F 50 ABINGTON MA 4 00:28:26.060 09:10 min/mile
74 83 TRISH HALL F 42 BELLEVILLE CAN 3 00:28:30.086 09:11 min/mile
75 95 LAURIE HOLVERSON F 60 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:28:37.469 09:13 min/mile
76 232 INGRID GERBER F 50 ALLENTOWN PA 5 00:28:46.787 09:16 min/mile
77 259 JOSEPH TOBIN M 55 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:28:50.776 09:18 min/mile
78 29 DAVID BOLTON M 48 SAVANNAH GA 8 00:28:51.656 09:18 min/mile
82 206 BRIAN WALL M 61 FLUSHING MI 6 00:29:24.407 09:29 min/mile
84 256 JEFF BUTLER M 46 RINCON GA 9 00:29:42.784 09:34 min/mile
86 189 KARL STRAUB M 60 ALPHARETTA GA 7 00:29:56.800 09:39 min/mile
88 163 JOHN RUSSO M 54 GAINESVILLE GA 5 00:30:04.747 09:41 min/mile
89 157 SUSAN RASMUSSEN F 52 HILTON HEAD SC 6 00:30:10.285 09:43 min/mile
90 38 SHERRY BYINGTON F 53 DAUFUSKIE ISLE SC 7 00:30:16.518 09:45 min/mile
91 258 FRANCINE TOBIN F 54 HILTON HEAD SC 8 00:30:17.261 09:46 min/mile
93 175 LISA SIRIANNO F 49 FALCONER NY 4 00:30:25.331 09:48 min/mile
94 88 KENYA HARRISON M 46 GUYTON GA 10 00:30:36.328 09:52 min/mile
95 233 AMY BLANKENSHIP F 46 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:30:38.862 09:52 min/mile
161 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 59 JOHN DUBERLEY M 30 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:17:30.098 05:38 min/mile
2 10 DAVID ADAMS M 36 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:17:58.000 05:47 min/mile
3 24 JOHN BEHRMANN M 31 BEAUFORT SC O/A 00:19:33.386 06:18 min/mile
17 235 EMILY PALAZZO F 35 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:22:45.727 07:20 min/mile
20 108 KELSIE KLINE F 31 TALLMADGE OH O/A 00:23:17.377 07:30 min/mile
23 30 AMANDA BONILLA F 37 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:23:46.205 07:40 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
4 162 DOUG ROTH M 52 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:08.897 06:29 min/mile
5 195 ANDY TEDESCO M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:16.263 06:32 min/mile
6 48 DENNIS CULLEN M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:44.143 06:41 min/mile
26 253 REBECCA YATES-CAMPBELL F 43 OAKVILLE CAN 1 00:23:59.207 07:44 min/mile
34 245 PAM WHITE F 56 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:24:36.046 07:56 min/mile
37 158 TAMI ROEDIG F 45 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:24:57.785 08:02 min/mile
1 - 10
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
14 43 JACK COLEY M 10 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:22:20.392 07:12 min/mile
116 141 BRENDAN O'REILLY M 10 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:32:56.081 10:37 min/mile
154 46 THOMAS COLEY M 7 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:37:32.679 12:06 min/mile
174 262 ELLIOT KENNEDY M 9 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:40:15.732 12:59 min/mile
43 240 CLAIRE WELBURN F 10 RICHMOND HILL CAN 1 00:26:01.442 08:23 min/mile
65 198 ISABEL TRAYWICK F 10 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:27:50.133 08:58 min/mile
73 237 ALEXA PALAZZO F 8 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:28:28.209 09:10 min/mile
172 236 ADRIANNA PALAZZO F 6 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:40:04.266 12:55 min/mile
190 255 SAVANNAH SOTELLO F 8 SPRINGFIELD GA 5 00:42:27.485 13:41 min/mile
11 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
16 216 LANDON WEAVER M 11 SAVANNAH GA 1 00:22:24.406 07:13 min/mile
21 239 EVAN WELBURN M 14 RICHMOND HILL CAN 2 00:23:22.474 07:32 min/mile
30 87 DOMENIC HARRISON M 11 GUYTON GA 3 00:24:26.456 07:52 min/mile
38 117 KYLE LEWIS M 13 RICHMOND HILL GA 4 00:25:10.203 08:07 min/mile
103 266 LAIRD KENNEDY M 12 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:31:32.212 10:10 min/mile
83 209 HANNA WALTER F 11 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:29:38.055 09:33 min/mile
147 271 ALEX COLEY F 12 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:36:10.532 11:40 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
36 118 ZACH LEWIS M 17 RICHMOND HILL GA 1 00:24:55.448 08:02 min/mile
81 176 EMILY SLAWSON F 17 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:29:18.419 09:27 min/mile
109 178 SARAH SLAWSON F 19 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:32:28.334 10:28 min/mile
185 254 GRACE OWENS-GAUGHAN F 15 SPRINGFIELD GA 3 00:41:52.211 13:30 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
67 196 TRACY THOMPSON M 24 JACKSONVILLE FL 1 00:28:12.220 09:05 min/mile
31 190 KIMBERLY STRAUB F 24 ALPHARETTA GA 1 00:24:29.044 07:53 min/mile
57 131 JESSIKA MILLER F 24 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:26:37.725 08:35 min/mile
68 151 ALLIE PHEIFF F 24 JACKSONVILLE FL 3 00:28:12.338 09:05 min/mile
85 74 JOHNNA GATTO F 24 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:29:45.639 09:35 min/mile
123 63 ASHLEY EVANS F 21 CUMMING GA 5 00:34:18.878 11:03 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
12 199 MICHAEL TRESCHITTA M 26 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:22:11.010 07:09 min/mile
22 148 MATTHEW PERKINS M 26 INDIANAPOLIS IN 2 00:23:40.272 07:38 min/mile
28 61 ROBERT ELSAESSER M 28 GRAND ISLAND NY 3 00:24:15.877 07:49 min/mile
39 18 TYLER ARCENEAUX M 26 INDIANAPOLIS IN 4 00:25:17.109 08:09 min/mile
35 202 CAREEN TURNER F 25 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:24:52.161 08:01 min/mile
62 205 ASHLEY WALKER F 26 ORLANDO FL 2 00:27:29.985 08:51 min/mile
87 217 KRISTEN WEIR F 28 HINCKLEY OH 3 00:30:04.461 09:41 min/mile
114 16 ALEXIS ANSLOW F 29 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:32:54.233 10:36 min/mile
122 225 CHRISTINA YUSCHALK F 27 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:34:06.849 11:00 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
24 185 CHRISTIAN SOTELLO M 33 SPRINGFIELD GA 1 00:23:47.848 07:40 min/mile
80 270 LANDON GRAY M 31 MARIETTA GA 2 00:28:59.282 09:20 min/mile
99 257 JASON RILEY M 32 GAHANNA OH 3 00:30:55.562 09:58 min/mile
104 81 JOSH HAGERMAN M 33 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:31:32.817 10:10 min/mile
29 71 SANDRA FULINE F 31 NORTH CANTON OH 1 00:24:23.301 07:51 min/mile
42 193 AMBER SWINEHAMER F 33 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:26:00.381 08:23 min/mile
58 149 JESSICA PERRY F 30 RICHMOND HILL GA 3 00:27:13.066 08:46 min/mile
59 187 REGINA SPEHALSKI F 32 VA BEACH VA 4 00:27:17.853 08:48 min/mile
71 58 LAURA DIOTTE F 34 WINDSOR CAN 5 00:28:27.135 09:10 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
7 31 DAVID BONILLA M 38 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:20:58.176 06:45 min/mile
10 274 JAMES MASON M 39 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:21:51.025 07:02 min/mile
11 100 BERNIE JANSEN M 35 CHARLESTON SC 3 00:22:00.373 07:05 min/mile
72 42 STEPHEN CMAR M 39 WINDSOR CAN 4 00:28:27.163 09:10 min/mile
92 137 TRAVIS NEWMAN M 36 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:30:23.403 09:48 min/mile
33 186 SAMANTHA SOTELLO F 36 SPRINGFIELD GA 1 00:24:33.054 07:55 min/mile
44 136 LAURA NEWMAN F 36 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:26:02.076 08:23 min/mile
51 96 MELISSA HOPKINS F 37 RIDGELAND SC 3 00:26:19.091 08:29 min/mile
119 80 TAL GUR F 37 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:33:02.896 10:39 min/mile
121 14 YAZMIN ALVARADO F 35 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:33:48.653 10:54 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
18 243 PAUL SHERK M 42 MARIETTA GA 1 00:23:05.100 07:26 min/mile
47 51 ERIC CURTIS M 42 LAWRENCEVILLE GA 2 00:26:06.233 08:25 min/mile
49 143 FABIEN PAMPALONI M 41 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:26:16.755 08:28 min/mile
124 116 CHRIS LEWIS M 43 RICHMOND HILL GA 4 00:34:22.826 11:05 min/mile
143 267 BERNIE TRAYWICK M 40 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:35:52.060 11:34 min/mile
26 253 REBECCA YATES-CAMPBELL F 43 OAKVILLE CAN 1 00:23:59.207 07:44 min/mile
50 153 APRIL PYNE F 40 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:26:18.067 08:29 min/mile
74 83 TRISH HALL F 42 BELLEVILLE CAN 3 00:28:30.086 09:11 min/mile
100 82 BRANDY HALES F 43 GOOSE CREEK SC 4 00:31:08.302 10:02 min/mile
173 263 BREE KENNEDY F 42 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:40:15.544 12:59 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
6 48 DENNIS CULLEN M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:44.143 06:41 min/mile
8 115 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 49 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:21:12.074 06:50 min/mile
15 44 JAMES COLEY M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:22:21.474 07:12 min/mile
25 105 MICHAEL KEEFE M 49 DOWNINGTOWN PA 4 00:23:50.029 07:41 min/mile
41 54 JEFF DAVIS M 48 BRACEBRIDGE CAN 5 00:25:56.818 08:21 min/mile
37 158 TAMI ROEDIG F 45 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:24:57.785 08:02 min/mile
63 244 ANGELA ANDERSON F 48 CANDLER NC 2 00:27:45.118 08:57 min/mile
66 34 INGRID BRAUN F 47 KENORA CAN 3 00:27:50.963 08:58 min/mile
93 175 LISA SIRIANNO F 49 FALCONER NY 4 00:30:25.331 09:48 min/mile
95 233 AMY BLANKENSHIP F 46 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:30:38.862 09:52 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
4 162 DOUG ROTH M 52 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:08.897 06:29 min/mile
32 47 DEREK COMERFORD M 53 BEAUFORT SC 2 00:24:31.974 07:54 min/mile
52 227 BRAD DOOLEY M 52 COLLIERVILLE TN 3 00:26:22.383 08:30 min/mile
64 261 ROBERT HARVEY M 52 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:27:45.345 08:57 min/mile
88 163 JOHN RUSSO M 54 GAINESVILLE GA 5 00:30:04.747 09:41 min/mile
56 17 ANDREA ARBORE F 53 CARMEL IN 1 00:26:34.853 08:34 min/mile
61 39 LYNNE CAMILLO F 50 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:27:29.563 08:51 min/mile
69 272 ALICIA HARRIS F 52 IRVING TX 3 00:28:13.086 09:06 min/mile
70 67 MICHELE FAY F 50 ABINGTON MA 4 00:28:26.060 09:10 min/mile
76 232 INGRID GERBER F 50 ALLENTOWN PA 5 00:28:46.787 09:16 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
9 249 MICHAEL SNEDEN M 59 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:21:39.276 06:59 min/mile
55 167 PETER SCHLAU M 58 GRAND ISLAND NY 2 00:26:28.479 08:32 min/mile
77 259 JOSEPH TOBIN M 55 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:28:50.776 09:18 min/mile
97 13 TIMOTHY ALLER M 59 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:30:45.194 09:55 min/mile
166 146 CRAIG PELINII M 59 NORTH CANTON OH 5 00:39:14.012 12:39 min/mile
34 245 PAM WHITE F 56 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:24:36.046 07:56 min/mile
54 188 DESIREE STRAUB F 57 ALPHARETTA GA 2 00:26:25.789 08:31 min/mile
60 64 KAREN EVANS F 58 CUMMING GA 3 00:27:23.570 08:50 min/mile
127 52 SHARON DAVID F 55 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:34:51.378 11:14 min/mile
128 89 BECKY HERMAN F 55 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:34:51.739 11:14 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
5 195 ANDY TEDESCO M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:16.263 06:32 min/mile
13 109 BOB KOPPENOL M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:22:14.034 07:10 min/mile
19 133 CURT MOORE M 61 GREEN BAY WI 3 00:23:16.294 07:30 min/mile
27 161 BILL ROGERS M 60 KINGSPORT TN 4 00:24:03.627 07:45 min/mile
46 197 TIM TOWNE M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:26:04.471 08:24 min/mile
40 164 NANCY RUSSO F 62 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:25:46.243 08:18 min/mile
75 95 LAURIE HOLVERSON F 60 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:28:37.469 09:13 min/mile
96 159 KAREN REIFF F 64 HASLETT MI 3 00:30:44.099 09:54 min/mile
118 110 PHYLLIS KOZLOWSKI F 62 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:33:01.650 10:39 min/mile
149 228 LINDA FORAN F 62 HIGHLAND MI 5 00:36:43.054 11:50 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
98 181 PAUL SMITH M 67 INDIANAPOLIS IN 1 00:30:49.935 09:56 min/mile
113 154 GARY QUICK M 69 NORTHVILLE MI 2 00:32:40.759 10:32 min/mile
133 114 MICHAEL* LAFFEY* M 68 RAWLINGS MO 3 00:34:59.898 11:17 min/mile
138 98 MICHAEL HORSNELL M 69 HEMEL HEMPSTEAD UK 4 00:35:23.111 11:24 min/mile
145 35 MICHAEL BROCK M 67 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:35:59.062 11:36 min/mile
105 37 ELIZABETH BURN F 65 OTTAWA CAN 1 00:31:35.480 10:11 min/mile
106 129 PHYLLIS MERCHEN F 66 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:31:45.251 10:14 min/mile
129 247 JILL PELLERIN F 65 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:34:54.000 11:15 min/mile
169 203 MARGARET M. UCHNO F 65 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:39:38.352 12:47 min/mile
200 229 GLORIA RAUPP F 66 WHIT LAKE MI 5 00:44:54.821 14:29 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
107 60 JOHN EASTLACK M 71 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:31:54.825 10:17 min/mile
112 268 DAVID CROWELL M 71 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:32:37.564 10:31 min/mile
125 107 TOM KLEIN M 72 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:34:35.108 11:09 min/mile
144 130 JAMES MIDDLETON M 72 ELKHORN WI 4 00:35:58.494 11:36 min/mile
153 62 BILL ESCHER M 74 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:37:13.467 12:00 min/mile
150 204 CAROL VANSPYBROOK F 72 HIGHLAND MI 1 00:36:43.301 11:50 min/mile
163 77 VICTORIA J GRAVES F 72 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:38:35.138 12:26 min/mile
183 57 JANN DENONCOURT F 74 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:41:45.102 13:28 min/mile
193 174 LYNN SHEPPARD F 74 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:42:40.483 13:45 min/mile
206 223 LUCY YOUNG F 70 CANONSBURG PA 5 00:47:04.857 15:10 min/mile
75 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
48 85 MEREDITH HARLACHER M 75 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:26:08.726 08:25 min/mile
110 125 JOHN MC ANDRIS M 76 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:32:28.567 10:28 min/mile
184 104 ROY KAPLE M 81 ST MATTHEWS SC 3 00:41:46.694 13:28 min/mile
195 238 IAIN CRAIG M 75 RICHMOND HILL CAN 4 00:42:53.953 13:50 min/mile
186 231 RANDI OLSEN F 78 VERONA NJ 1 00:41:55.713 13:31 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
265
Last Updated:
3/17/2018 1:01:35 PM

All corrections must be requested within 7 days of the the event. Race was held on roads on Hilton Head, SC

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 233


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
100 10:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
133 11:46
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction