Race Results for…
2019 HILTON HEAD JINGLE JINGLE 5K

December 24, 2019 Results presented by Bear Foot Sports and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
598
Last Updated:
12/25/2019 2:37:21 AM

Race was held on roads surrounding Hilton Head Hospital

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 591 SETH TUCKER 00:15:55 05:08 min/mile HILTON HEAD 33
2 450 DANNY SHAUGHNESSY 00:16:48 05:25 min/mile HILTON HEAD 22
3 142 JOHN DUBERLEY 00:17:35 05:40 min/mile BLUFFTON 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 471 MIRANDA STANHOPE 00:18:54 06:05 min/mile KINSMAN 17
2 593 BRIANNA KEREKES 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile POOLER 25
3 478 ELISABETH STOCKING 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 30

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
597 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 591 SETH TUCKER M 33 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:15:55 05:08 min/mile
2 450 DANNY SHAUGHNESSY M 22 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:16:48 05:25 min/mile
3 142 JOHN DUBERLEY M 32 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:17:35 05:40 min/mile
4 471 MIRANDA STANHOPE F 17 KINSMAN OH O/A 00:18:54 06:05 min/mile
5 17 JOHN BAER M 31 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 1 00:19:01 06:08 min/mile
6 594 WILL CAMPBELL M 17 CHARLOTTE NC 1 00:19:15 06:12 min/mile
7 241 CHUCK JONES M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:19:38 06:20 min/mile
8 584 DANIEL MENDOZA M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile
9 593 BRIANNA KEREKES F 25 POOLER GA O/A 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile
10 587 JOE MCDEVITT M 32 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile
11 358 ABRAHAM MENDEZ M 43 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile
12 493 ANDY TEDESCO M 63 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile
13 586 AUSTIN NELSON M 28 HOBOKEN NJ 1 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile
14 466 MATTHEW SPADO M 34 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:20:40 06:40 min/mile
15 478 ELISABETH STOCKING F 30 SAN FRANCISCO CA O/A 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile
16 410 ALEXANDER REAMY M 24 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile
17 477 CAROLINE STOCKING F 22 NEW YORK NY 1 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile
18 100 CARLOS CORONA M 21 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile
19 589 NATE SCALF M 38 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile
20 34 CHRIS BATT M 61 SAVANNAH GA 2 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile
21 431 YOSEPH ROMAN M 21 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile
22 574 JAMES RANKIN M 28 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile
23 304 JULIA LOSASSO F 21 WAXHAW NC 2 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile
24 523 PAMELA WASSELL F 56 ERIE PA 1 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile
25 479 TEDDY STOCKING M 26 NEW YORK NY 3 00:21:45 07:00 min/mile
26 167 JACKSON FOSTER M 13 LOUISVILLE KY 1 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile
27 391 TAYLAN OLCER M 12 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile
28 89 JAMES COLEY M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile
29 15 AIDEN ASHLEY M 12 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile
30 61 JACQUELYN BRIGGS F 38 GREENWICH CT 1 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile
31 327 WILLIAM MAPLES M 46 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile
32 82 JACK CLARK M 21 RIDGELAND SC 4 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile
33 221 CAMILE HODGES F 28 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile
34 182 CLAIRE GOFF F 29 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile
35 537 LOGAN WINFREE M 14 PALM COAST FL 4 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile
36 266 KENNY KING M 41 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile
37 501 DAVID TRACY M 55 CHICAGO IL 1 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile
38 200 ROBERT HAHN M 62 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
39 231 AMANDA HOWARD F 35 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile
40 104 MICHAEL CRAWFORD M 33 KANSAS CITY MO 4 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile
41 544 WILLIAM WISE M 46 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile
42 229 KEVIN HOWALD M 56 MELBOURNE FL 2 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile
43 469 CHRISTINA STANHOPE F 44 KINSMAN OH 1 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
44 14 JUSTIN APPEL M 50 MADISON AL 2 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
45 12 MARK ANTHOLT M 48 ALEXANDRIA VA 5 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
46 267 ROBIN KING F 41 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile
47 155 JENI ENJAIAN F 34 GREENVILLE SC 1 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile
48 414 KEVIN REILLY M 54 PITTSFORD NY 3 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile
49 125 SYDNEY DAVID F 24 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile
50 135 MICKEY DENONCOURT M 39 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile
597 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
317 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
7 241 CHUCK JONES M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:19:38 06:20 min/mile
8 584 DANIEL MENDOZA M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile
11 358 ABRAHAM MENDEZ M 43 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile
12 493 ANDY TEDESCO M 63 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile
20 34 CHRIS BATT M 61 SAVANNAH GA 2 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile
24 523 PAMELA WASSELL F 56 ERIE PA 1 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile
28 89 JAMES COLEY M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile
31 327 WILLIAM MAPLES M 46 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile
36 266 KENNY KING M 41 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile
37 501 DAVID TRACY M 55 CHICAGO IL 1 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile
38 200 ROBERT HAHN M 62 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
41 544 WILLIAM WISE M 46 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile
42 229 KEVIN HOWALD M 56 MELBOURNE FL 2 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile
43 469 CHRISTINA STANHOPE F 44 KINSMAN OH 1 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
44 14 JUSTIN APPEL M 50 MADISON AL 2 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
45 12 MARK ANTHOLT M 48 ALEXANDRIA VA 5 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
46 267 ROBIN KING F 41 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile
48 414 KEVIN REILLY M 54 PITTSFORD NY 3 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile
57 539 DAN WISE M 52 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile
59 536 LEE WINFREE M 41 PALM COAST FL 3 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile
60 499 JANELLE TOWNES F 41 BIRMINGHAM AL 3 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile
65 534 ALISON WINFREE F 42 PALM COAST FL 4 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile
72 489 JULIE TAUBE F 44 ATLANTA GA 5 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile
76 208 TAMARA HARVEY F 51 BLOWING ROCK NC 1 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile
79 339 ERIC MCGOVERN M 44 MATTHEWS NC 4 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile
82 288 CHRIS LEIBHAM M 57 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile
86 488 BEN TAUBE M 45 ATLANTA GA 6 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile
87 178 MEGAN GEISLER F 42 SAN DIEGO CA 6 00:26:18 08:29 min/mile
90 18 JACKSON BAHM M 53 BLOOMFLD HLS MI 5 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile
92 247 JAMES KASINGER M 48 NEEDHAM MA 7 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile
93 413 HILLARY REILLY F 40 BOSTON MA 7 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile
94 257 THOM KAYE M 50 WARRENTON VA 6 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile
96 374 SHERRI MORRIS F 45 OAKVILLE CAN 1 00:26:47 08:38 min/mile
98 71 ROSE CARNEY F 70 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile
99 516 ROBERTA VILLNEFF F 67 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile
100 106 SHARON CRAWFORD F 64 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile
102 564 ARTHUR PARKER M 53 BLUFFTON SC 7 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile
104 454 JON SKOGEN M 59 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile
107 216 JEFF HERRIMAN M 59 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:27:55 09:00 min/mile
110 554 LISA YAMIN F 52 BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 2 00:28:04 09:03 min/mile
111 56 DAVID BOLTON M 49 SAVANNAH GA 8 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile
112 67 BARRY CAIN M 48 KNOXVILLE TN 9 00:28:16 09:07 min/mile
113 592 JOHN BINDER M 48 BLUFFTON SC 10 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile
114 74 BRIAN CAULLER M 43 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:28:31 09:11 min/mile
118 442 MICHAEL SCHRAMM M 54 FAIRFIELD CT 8 00:28:50 09:18 min/mile
121 507 CAROL RINGLER F 58 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:28:56 09:20 min/mile
122 508 RON TRUMLER M 63 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:28:57 09:20 min/mile
123 332 MAUREEN MARTINEZ F 52 NEW ROCHELLE NY 3 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile
125 194 I MICHAEL GRIGORIOU M 45 SUFFIELD CT 11 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile
127 588 RICK MCDEVITT M 62 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile
317 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 591 SETH TUCKER M 33 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:15:55 05:08 min/mile
2 450 DANNY SHAUGHNESSY M 22 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:16:48 05:25 min/mile
3 142 JOHN DUBERLEY M 32 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:17:35 05:40 min/mile
4 471 MIRANDA STANHOPE F 17 KINSMAN OH O/A 00:18:54 06:05 min/mile
9 593 BRIANNA KEREKES F 25 POOLER GA O/A 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile
15 478 ELISABETH STOCKING F 30 SAN FRANCISCO CA O/A 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
7 241 CHUCK JONES M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:19:38 06:20 min/mile
8 584 DANIEL MENDOZA M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile
11 358 ABRAHAM MENDEZ M 43 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile
24 523 PAMELA WASSELL F 56 ERIE PA 1 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile
43 469 CHRISTINA STANHOPE F 44 KINSMAN OH 1 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
46 267 ROBIN KING F 41 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
63 378 TEAGAN MULDER M 9 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile
300 261 ALEX KING M 8 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:50:19 16:13 min/mile
132 170 SIENA FOSTER F 9 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:29:17 09:26 min/mile
226 375 JACELYNN MULDER F 8 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:35:57 11:35 min/mile
242 389 AYLIN OLCER F 8 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:38:46 12:30 min/mile
340 576 ARIEL SERRADAS F 6 SMYRNA GA 4 00:58:20 18:49 min/mile
10 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
26 167 JACKSON FOSTER M 13 LOUISVILLE KY 1 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile
27 391 TAYLAN OLCER M 12 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile
29 15 AIDEN ASHLEY M 12 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile
35 537 LOGAN WINFREE M 14 PALM COAST FL 4 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile
56 88 JACK COLEY M 12 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile
54 165 AVA FOSTER F 12 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile
101 490 LEAH TAUBE F 14 ATLANTA GA 2 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile
105 470 EMILY STANHOPE F 14 KINSMAN OH 3 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile
130 567 MADALYN BANOR F 10 OKATIE SC 4 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile
133 393 MINGMAO OUYANG F 12 BOLTON CAN 5 00:29:29 09:30 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
6 594 WILL CAMPBELL M 17 CHARLOTTE NC 1 00:19:15 06:12 min/mile
52 192 BEN GRIGORIOU M 18 SUFFIELD CT 2 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile
58 19 JACKSON E BAHM M 18 BLOOMFLD HLS MI 3 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile
69 495 BRAD TIGGES M 19 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile
84 496 MARK TIGGES M 19 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:26:14 08:27 min/mile
55 430 PENELOPE ROMAN F 17 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile
97 440 AMANDA SCHRAMM F 19 FAIRFIELD CT 2 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile
117 281 BRILEE LARSON F 16 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile
124 181 SHANNON GILL F 18 MADISON AL 4 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile
147 538 AMANDA WISE F 16 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:30:50 09:56 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
16 410 ALEXANDER REAMY M 24 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile
18 100 CARLOS CORONA M 21 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile
21 431 YOSEPH ROMAN M 21 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile
32 82 JACK CLARK M 21 RIDGELAND SC 4 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile
61 270 PAUL KOESTLER M 22 LADYS ISLAND SC 5 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile
17 477 CAROLINE STOCKING F 22 NEW YORK NY 1 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile
23 304 JULIA LOSASSO F 21 WAXHAW NC 2 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile
49 125 SYDNEY DAVID F 24 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile
70 2 KATHRYN ABBOUD F 22 SAN RAMON CA 4 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile
78 37 VANESSA BAYLISS F 21 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
13 586 AUSTIN NELSON M 28 HOBOKEN NJ 1 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile
22 574 JAMES RANKIN M 28 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile
25 479 TEDDY STOCKING M 26 NEW YORK NY 3 00:21:45 07:00 min/mile
71 183 NATHAN GOFF M 29 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:25:23 08:11 min/mile
73 580 MATTHEW REIDENBAUGH M 28 HAYMARKET VA 5 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile
33 221 CAMILE HODGES F 28 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile
34 182 CLAIRE GOFF F 29 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile
51 506 SARAH TRUMLER F 26 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:24:06 07:46 min/mile
66 206 KATHLEEN HARTY F 26 NEW YORK NY 4 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile
103 269 EMILY KOESTLER F 25 LADYS ISLAND SC 5 00:27:28 08:51 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
5 17 JOHN BAER M 31 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 1 00:19:01 06:08 min/mile
10 587 JOE MCDEVITT M 32 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile
14 466 MATTHEW SPADO M 34 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:20:40 06:40 min/mile
40 104 MICHAEL CRAWFORD M 33 KANSAS CITY MO 4 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile
53 590 BRANDON RIGGINS M 31 POOLER GA 5 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile
47 155 JENI ENJAIAN F 34 GREENVILLE SC 1 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile
67 556 AMANDA YOUNGER F 31 SAN FRANCISCO CA 2 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile
83 283 MICHELLE LARSON F 32 RIDGELAND SC 3 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile
108 395 ANGELA OVERSTREET F 31 PEMBROKE GA 4 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile
115 557 JAMIE YOUNGER F 33 NASHVILLE TN 5 00:28:40 09:14 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
19 589 NATE SCALF M 38 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile
50 135 MICKEY DENONCOURT M 39 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile
64 69 JARED CALABRESE M 39 BOSTON MA 3 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile
68 36 SAM BAUER M 36 SAN FRANCISCO CA 4 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile
85 185 JAVIER GOMEZ M 36 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile
30 61 JACQUELYN BRIGGS F 38 GREENWICH CT 1 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile
39 231 AMANDA HOWARD F 35 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile
131 480 REBECCA STOKES F 38 ROSWELL GA 3 00:29:14 09:25 min/mile
141 300 COLLEEN LONG F 37 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile
159 260 TYLER KENSKY F 35 HIGHLAND MD 5 00:31:54 10:17 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
11 358 ABRAHAM MENDEZ M 43 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile
36 266 KENNY KING M 41 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile
59 536 LEE WINFREE M 41 PALM COAST FL 3 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile
79 339 ERIC MCGOVERN M 44 MATTHEWS NC 4 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile
114 74 BRIAN CAULLER M 43 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:28:31 09:11 min/mile
43 469 CHRISTINA STANHOPE F 44 KINSMAN OH 1 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
46 267 ROBIN KING F 41 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile
60 499 JANELLE TOWNES F 41 BIRMINGHAM AL 3 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile
65 534 ALISON WINFREE F 42 PALM COAST FL 4 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile
72 489 JULIE TAUBE F 44 ATLANTA GA 5 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
7 241 CHUCK JONES M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:19:38 06:20 min/mile
8 584 DANIEL MENDOZA M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile
31 327 WILLIAM MAPLES M 46 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile
41 544 WILLIAM WISE M 46 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile
45 12 MARK ANTHOLT M 48 ALEXANDRIA VA 5 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
96 374 SHERRI MORRIS F 45 OAKVILLE CAN 1 00:26:47 08:38 min/mile
142 467 TARA SPAULDING F 49 RIDGELAND SC 2 00:30:20 09:47 min/mile
214 355 ANGELA MCSWAIN F 46 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:34:58 11:16 min/mile
215 528 MONIKA WEGMULLER F 49 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:35:00 11:17 min/mile
228 371 TAMMY MOORE F 46 KERNERSVILLE NC 5 00:36:20 11:43 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
28 89 JAMES COLEY M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile
44 14 JUSTIN APPEL M 50 MADISON AL 2 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
48 414 KEVIN REILLY M 54 PITTSFORD NY 3 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile
57 539 DAN WISE M 52 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile
90 18 JACKSON BAHM M 53 BLOOMFLD HLS MI 5 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile
76 208 TAMARA HARVEY F 51 BLOWING ROCK NC 1 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile
110 554 LISA YAMIN F 52 BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 2 00:28:04 09:03 min/mile
123 332 MAUREEN MARTINEZ F 52 NEW ROCHELLE NY 3 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile
136 328 AIMEE MARKELZ F 53 CHICAGO IL 4 00:30:02 09:41 min/mile
137 312 LAUREN MACALUSO F 50 DOUGLASTON NY 5 00:30:04 09:41 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
37 501 DAVID TRACY M 55 CHICAGO IL 1 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile
42 229 KEVIN HOWALD M 56 MELBOURNE FL 2 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile
82 288 CHRIS LEIBHAM M 57 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile
104 454 JON SKOGEN M 59 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile
107 216 JEFF HERRIMAN M 59 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:27:55 09:00 min/mile
24 523 PAMELA WASSELL F 56 ERIE PA 1 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile
121 507 CAROL RINGLER F 58 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:28:56 09:20 min/mile
144 289 LIZ LEIBHAM F 56 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:30:26 09:49 min/mile
150 3 RENEE ABBOUD F 55 SAN RAMON CA 4 00:30:56 09:58 min/mile
161 412 TINA REID F 56 OAKVILLE CAN 5 00:31:56 10:18 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
12 493 ANDY TEDESCO M 63 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile
20 34 CHRIS BATT M 61 SAVANNAH GA 2 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile
38 200 ROBERT HAHN M 62 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
122 508 RON TRUMLER M 63 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:28:57 09:20 min/mile
127 588 RICK MCDEVITT M 62 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile
100 106 SHARON CRAWFORD F 64 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile
146 249 ROBIN KATZ F 60 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:30:34 09:51 min/mile
154 140 MARGARET DORAN F 64 NEW CANAAN CT 3 00:31:23 10:07 min/mile
192 54 NANCY BEYER F 61 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:33:24 10:46 min/mile
279 199 FAITH HAHN F 63 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:45:35 14:42 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
128 4 GEORGE ABELSON M 68 SAVANNAH GA 1 00:29:11 09:24 min/mile
143 547 JAMES WOODWARD M 66 MARYLAND HTS MO 2 00:30:22 09:47 min/mile
251 234 EARL HUMES M 67 SAVANNAH GA 3 00:39:32 12:45 min/mile
263 573 HOWARD RANKIN M 68 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:42:05 13:34 min/mile
308 316 CALVIN MACLEAN M 66 KNOXVILLE TN 5 00:51:11 16:30 min/mile
99 516 ROBERTA VILLNEFF F 67 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile
167 595 MARIA WHITE F 68 SAVANNAH GA 2 00:32:07 10:21 min/mile
249 475 BARBARA STOCKING F 68 NEW YORK NY 3 00:39:22 12:41 min/mile
291 55 REBECCA BIETHMAN F 69 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:49:04 15:49 min/mile
295 597 HELOISE WESTBROOK F 65 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:49:22 15:55 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
165 416 CHET RICHARDS M 73 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:31:59 10:19 min/mile
203 128 TIGHE DAY-LEWIS M 70 GREENVILLE SC 2 00:34:09 11:00 min/mile
219 498 RICH TIMONEY M 70 GREENSBORO GA 3 00:35:20 11:23 min/mile
303 189 MCKINLEY GREEN M 72 SAVANNAH GA 4 00:50:51 16:24 min/mile
98 71 ROSE CARNEY F 70 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile
210 129 JANETTE DEANG F 73 MADISON AL 2 00:34:46 11:12 min/mile
213 293 RITA LEVINE F 72 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:34:58 11:16 min/mile
229 370 MARILYN MOORE F 71 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:36:20 11:43 min/mile
250 188 JUDY GREEN F 71 SAVANNAH GA 5 00:39:30 12:44 min/mile
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
211 291 MICHAEL LEVINE M 75 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:34:56 11:16 min/mile
274 134 JANN DENONCOURT F 76 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:43:21 13:59 min/mile
284 453 LYNN SHEPPARD F 76 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:46:25 14:58 min/mile
80 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace

Race Info

Participants:
598
Last Updated:
12/25/2019 2:37:21 AM

Race was held on roads surrounding Hilton Head Hospital

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 341


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
152 10:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
189 11:50
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction